Search Results

Search Results Summary
Criteria:
  • Limited to Active Sites
  • Limited to Active Sites
  • Reporting Organization: Indigenous Services Canada
  • Highest Step Completed: Detailed Testing Program
Select Additional Criteria...
Sort Key:Federal Site Identifier (ascending)
Sites Found:136
Alternate Views
Choose an alternate view: Map XML CSV Financials Report
Results View Options

Results by Name and Location

Change results view to: Contaminants and Media Site Impact

FCSI Identifier
Site Name
Municipality & Province,
or Country
Reporting Organization
(Legend)
00000424
188 - Gull Bay - 06301 - GULL RIVER 55 - 3000029595
Gull River 55, ON ISC
00000480
654 - Tsawout First Nation - 06832 - EAST SAANICH 2 - 0902108605
East Saanich 2, BC ISC
00000496
601 - Westbank First Nation - 07421 - TSINSTIKEPTUM 10 - 0902115205
Tsinstikeptum 10, BC ISC
00000497
601 - Westbank First Nation - 07420 - TSINSTIKEPTUM 9 - 0902115305
Tsinstikeptum 9, BC ISC
00000498
601 - Westbank First Nation - 09382 - MEDICINE HILL 11 - 0902115405
Central Okanagan, BC ISC
00000514
555 - Squamish - 07968 - SEYMOUR CREEK 2 - 0902162605
Seymour Creek 2, BC ISC
00000543
681 - Kitsumkalum - 07646 - KITSUMKAYLUM 1 - 0902236405
Kitsumkaylum 1, BC ISC
00000545
530 - Witset First Nation - 06748 - MORICETOWN 1 - 0902240305
Moricetown 1, BC ISC
00000546
530 - Witset First Nation - 06751 - BABINE 17 - 0902240405
Babine 17, BC ISC
00000547
530 - Witset First Nation - 06749 - CORYATSAQUA (MORICETOWN) 2 - 0902240505
Coryatsaqua (Moricetown) 2, BC ISC
00000551
670 - Skidegate - 07690 - SKIDEGATE 1 - 0902242405
Skidegate 1, BC ISC
00000568
79 - Atikamekw d'Opitciwan - 06105 - OBEDJIWAN 28 - 0302216705
Obedjiwan, QC ISC
00000572
625 - Kwikwasut'inuxw Haxwa'mis - 06978 - GWAYASDUMS 1 - 0902280805
Gwayasdums 1, BC ISC
00000592
301 - Bunibonibee Cree Nation - 06446 - OXFORD HOUSE 24 - 4000025297
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB ISC
00000609
152 - Animakee Wa Zhing #37 - 06275 - LAKE OF THE WOODS 34 - 3000025095
Kenora, Unorganized, ON ISC
00000633
233 - Wahgoshig First Nation - 06172 - ABITIBI 70 - 3000032795
Abitibi 70, ON ISC
00004315
276 - Cross Lake Band of Indians - 06469 - CROSS LAKE 19E - 0502452305
Cross Lake 19E, MB ISC
00004845
431 - O'Chiese - 06637 - O'CHIESE 203 - 0702505305
Sunchild 202, AB ISC
00004880
465 - Frog Lake - 06715 - UNIPOUHEOS 121 - 0702508805
Unipouheos 121, AB ISC
00005049
466 - Kehewin Cree Nation - 06717 - KEHEWIN 123 - 0702525705
Kehewin 123, AB ISC
00005225
79 - Atikamekw d'Opitciwan - 06105 - OBEDJIWAN 28 - 0302543305
Obedjiwan, QC ISC
00005257
79 - Atikamekw d'Opitciwan - 06105 - OBEDJIWAN 28 - 0302546505
Obedjiwan, QC ISC
00005436
302 - Manto Sipi Cree Nation - 06449 - GOD'S RIVER 86A - 0502564405
God's River 86A, MB ISC
00006276
531 - Gitanmaax - 06755 - GITANMAAX 1 - 7000099798
Gitanmaax 1, BC ISC
00006278
530 - Witset First Nation - 06751 - BABINE 17 - 7000103998
Babine 17, BC ISC
00006282
615 - Saik'uz First Nation - 07528 - STONY CREEK 1 - 7000114998
Stony Creek 1, BC ISC
00006293
151 - Northwest Angle No.33 - 06272 - NORTHWEST ANGLE 33B - 3000013495
Northwest Angle 33B, ON ISC
00006394
700 - Boothroyd - 07264 - KAHMOOSE 4 - 7000082396
Kahmoose 4, BC ISC
00006404
531 - Gitanmaax - 06755 - GITANMAAX 1 - 7000099898
Hazelton, BC ISC
00006407
530 - Witset First Nation - 06748 - MORICETOWN 1 - 7000103698
Moricetown 1, BC ISC
00006452
169 - Oneida Nation of the Thames - 06191 - ONEIDA 41 - 3000039396
Oneida 41, ON ISC
00006519
615 - Saik'uz First Nation - 07528 - STONY CREEK 1 - 7000114898
Stony Creek 1, BC ISC
00006548
615 - Saik'uz First Nation - 07528 - STONY CREEK 1 - 7000115198
Stony Creek 1, BC ISC
00006593
530 - Witset First Nation - 06748 - MORICETOWN 1 - 7000103598
Moricetown 1, BC ISC
00006612
611 - Lheidli T'enneh - 07477 - FORT GEORGE 2 - 0902658806
Fort George (Shelley) 2, BC ISC
00006618
570 - Shxwhá:y Village - 08048 - SKWAY 5 - 0902662806
Kwawkwawapilt 6, BC ISC
00006619
570 - Shxwhá:y Village - 08048 - SKWAY 5 - 0902662906
Skway 5, BC ISC
00006709
656 - Songhees Nation - 06839 - NEW SONGHEES 1A - 0902735706
New Songhees 1A, BC ISC
00006729
375 - Muskeg Lake Cree Nation #102 - 06559 - MUSKEG LAKE CREE NATION 102 - 0602813706
Muskeg Lake Cree Nation 102, SK ISC
00006748
667 - Uchucklesaht - 06939 - ELHLATEESE 2 - 0902949406
Alberni-Clayoquot A, BC ISC
00006763
601 - Westbank First Nation - 07421 - TSINSTIKEPTUM 10 - 0903008806
Tsinstikeptum 10, BC ISC
00006785
611 - Lheidli T'enneh - 07477 - FORT GEORGE 2 - 0903050806
Fort George (Shelley) 2, BC ISC
00006788
351 - Fond du Lac - 00178 - FOND DU LAC INDIAN RESERVE NO. 231 - 0603056806
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK ISC
00006852
640 - Beecher Bay - 06787 - BECHER BAY 1 - 0903160806
Becher Bay 1, BC ISC
00006861
610 - Kwadacha - 07576 - FORT WARE 1 - 0903228807
Fort Ware 1, BC ISC
00006862
672 - Gitxaala Nation - 07734 - DOLPHIN ISLAND 1 - 0903228907
Dolphin Island 1, BC ISC
00006890
167 - Moravian of the Thames - 06189 - MORAVIAN 47 - 3000010994
Moravian 47, ON ISC
00006895
670 - Skidegate - 07690 - SKIDEGATE 1 - 0903263007
Skidegate 1, BC ISC
00006906
623 - Cape Mudge - 06968 - CAPE MUDGE 10 - 0903281107
Cape Mudge 10, BC ISC
00006913
573 - Skwah - 08055 - SKWAH 4 - 0902903306
Skwah 4, BC ISC
00006926
668 - Ucluelet First Nation - 06941 - CLAKAMUCUS 2 - 0903350807
Alberni-Clayoquot C, BC ISC
00006974
383 - Pasqua First Nation #79 - 06569 - PASQUA INDIAN RESERVE NO. 79 - 0603497108
Pasqua 79, SK ISC
00006996
383 - Pasqua First Nation #79 - 06569 - PASQUA INDIAN RESERVE NO. 79 - 0603515608
Pasqua 79, SK ISC
00007314
361 - Cowessess - 06543 - COWESSESS INDIAN RESERVE NO. 73 - 0603933608
Cowessess 73, SK ISC
00007319
361 - Cowessess - 06543 - COWESSESS INDIAN RESERVE NO. 73 - 0603934208
Cowessess 73, SK ISC
00007659
538 - Heiltsuk - 07857 - BELLA BELLA 1 - 0904347809
Bella Bella 1, BC ISC
00007660
538 - Heiltsuk - 07857 - BELLA BELLA 1 - 0904349609
Bella Bella 1, BC ISC
00007661
538 - Heiltsuk - 07857 - BELLA BELLA 1 - 0904349709
Bella Bella 1, BC ISC
00007680
728 - Yekooche First Nation - 07556 - YE KOO CHE 3 - 0904415709
Ye Koo Che 3, BC ISC
00007762
539 - Nuxalk Nation - 07879 - BELLA COOLA 1 - 0904609709
Bella Coola 1, BC ISC
00007800
270 - Little Grand Rapids - 06376 - LITTLE GRAND RAPIDS 14 - 0504677610
Little Grand Rapids 14, MB ISC
00007806
575 - Tzeachten - 08058 - TZEACHTEN 13 - 0903310807
Tzeachten 13, BC ISC
00007883
234 - Wawakapewin - 06079 - WAWAKAPEWIN - ON04791110
Wawakapewin (Long Dog Lake), ON ISC
00007884
234 - Wawakapewin - 06079 - WAWAKAPEWIN - ON04791210
Wawakapewin (Long Dog Lake), ON ISC
00007899
630 - Mowachaht/Muchalaht - 07044 - AHAMINAQUUS 12 - BC04792810
Ahaminaquus 12, BC ISC
00007909
300 - Red Sucker Lake - 06467 - RED SUCKER LAKE 1976 - MB04794110
Division No. 21, Unorganized, MB ISC
00007919
266 - Berens River - 06368 - BERENS RIVER 13 - MB04795910
Berens River 13, MB ISC
00007930
276 - Cross Lake Band of Indians - 06387 - CROSS LAKE 19 - MB04796910
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB ISC
00007931
276 - Cross Lake Band of Indians - 06387 - CROSS LAKE 19 - MB04797010
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB ISC
00007985
296 - God's Lake First Nation - 06444 - GOD'S LAKE 23 - MB04800111
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB ISC
00008256
624 - K'ómoks First Nation - 06970 - COMOX 1 - BC04830712
Comox 1, BC ISC
00008258
624 - K'ómoks First Nation - 06971 - PENTLEDGE 2 - BC04830812
Pentledge 2, BC ISC
00008272
579 - Leq' a: mel First Nation - 08070 - LAKAHAHMEN 11 - BC04833112
Lakahahmen 11, BC ISC
00008273
579 - Leq'á:mel First Nation - 08070 - LAKAHAHMEN 11 - BC04833212
Lakahahmen 11, BC ISC
00008276
575 - Tzeachten - 08058 - TZEACHTEN 13 - BC04833312
Tzeachten 13, BC ISC
00008283
582 - Skawahlook First Nation - 08075 - RUBY CREEK 2 - BC04829311
Fraser Valley B, BC ISC
00008284
581 - Seabird Island - 08073 - SEABIRD ISLAND - BC04834012
Seabird Island, BC ISC
00008285
582 - Skawahlook First Nation - 08075 - RUBY CREEK 2 - BC04829211
Fraser Valley B, BC ISC
00008286
581 - Seabird Island - 08073 - SEABIRD ISLAND - BC04835212
Seabird Island, BC ISC
00025832
136 - Wasauksing First Nation - 06205 - PARRY ISLAND FIRST NATION - 3000075096
Carling, ON ISC
00025897
719 - Williams Lake First Nation - 08286 - WILLIAMS LAKE 1 - BC04860515
Williams Lake 1, BC ISC
00025901
719 - Williams Lake First Nation - 08286 - WILLIAMS LAKE 1 - BC04861115
Williams Lake 1, BC ISC
00025940
681 - Kitsumkalum - 07646 - KITSUMKAYLUM 1 - BC04868316
Kitimat-Stikine C (Part 1), BC ISC
00025966
647 - Malahat Nation - 06814 - MALAHAT 11 - BC04871116
Malahat 11, BC ISC
00025967
647 - Malahat Nation - 06814 - MALAHAT 11 - BC04871216
Malahat 11, BC ISC
00025968
647 - Malahat Nation - 06814 - MALAHAT 11 - BC04871316
Malahat 11, BC ISC
00025969
647 - Malahat Nation - 06814 - MALAHAT 11 - BC04871416
Malahat 11, BC ISC
00025970
647 - Malahat Nation - 06814 - MALAHAT 11 - BC04871516
Malahat 11, BC ISC
00025971
647 - Malahat Nation - 06814 - MALAHAT 11 - BC04871616
Malahat 11, BC ISC
00025993
95 - Première nation de Whapmagoostui - 06112 - WHAPMAGOOSTUI - QC04867116
Kuujjuarapik, QC ISC
00026017
95 - Première nation de Whapmagoostui - 06112 - WHAPMAGOOSTUI - QC04866816
Baie-d'Hudson, QC ISC
00026505
681 - Kitsumkalum - 07646 - KITSUMKAYLUM 1 - BC04881517
Kitsumkaylum 1, BC ISC
00026523
436 - Piikani Nation - 06647 - PIIKANI - AB04875516
Piikani 147, AB ISC
00026553
564 - Kwantlen First Nation - 08034 - MCMILLAN ISLAND 6 - BC04886018
McMillan Island 6, BC ISC
00026589
267 - Bloodvein - 06370 - BLOODVEIN 12 - MB04887418
Bloodvein 12, MB ISC
00026590
301 - Bunibonibee Cree Nation - 06446 - OXFORD HOUSE 24 - MB04890118
Oxford House 24, MB ISC
00027735
Garage and Small Shed
Cochrane, Unorganized, North Part, ON ISC
00027737
Warehouse destroyed by fire
Cochrane, Unorganized, North Part, ON ISC
00027738
Storage Building
Cochrane, Unorganized, North Part, ON ISC
05012001
722 - Ulkatcho - 08340 - CAHOOSE 10 - 7000097197
Cariboo J, BC ISC
05016002
584 - Cheam - 08081 - CHEAM 1 - 7000074096
Cheam 1, BC ISC
05025003
561 - Douglas - 08013 - DOUGLAS 8 - 0901148202
Douglas 8, BC ISC
05030007
543 - Fort Nelson First Nation - 06952 - FORT NELSON 2 - 7000058895
Fort Nelson 2, BC ISC
05046008
532 - Kispiox - 06761 - KISPIOX 1 - 7000106598
Kispiox 1, BC ISC
05058003
464 - Cold Lake First Nations - 06712 - COLD LAKE 149 / 7000012494
Marktosis 15, BC ISC
05063001
555 - Squamish - 07967 - MISSION 1 - 7000081696
Mission 1, BC ISC
05088005
555 - Squamish - 07968 - SEYMOUR CREEK 2 - 7000081896
Seymour Creek 2, BC ISC
05090002
605 - Shuswap Band - 07428 - SHUSWAP - 7000062095
Shuswap, BC ISC
05095005
595 - Tsal'alh - 08151 - SLOSH 1 - 7000026894
Slosh 1, BC ISC
05099008
613 - Stellat'en First Nation - 07527 - STELLAQUO (STELLA) 1 - 7000113698
Stellaquo (Stella) 1, BC ISC
05100004
717 - Yunesit'in Government - 08277 - STONE 1 - 7000096497
Stone 1, BC ISC
05103005
617 - Tl'azt'en Nation - 07554 - TACHE 1 - 7000114698
Tache 1, BC ISC
05105003
718 - Toosey - 08282 - TOOSEY 1 - 7000025594
Toosey 1, BC ISC
05137003
432 - Tsuut'ina Nation - 06639 - TSUU T'INA NATION 145 - 6000024896
Tsuu T'ina Nation 145 (Sarcee 145), AB ISC
05137007
432 - Tsuut'ina Nation - 06639 - TSUU T'INA NATION 145 - 6000024296
Tsuu T'ina Nation 145 (Sarcee 145), AB ISC
05155004
144 - Moose Cree First Nation - 06261 - FACTORY ISLAND 1 - 3000032095
Factory Island 1, ON ISC
05156009
142 - Albany - 06258 - FORT ALBANY 67 / 3000078096
Fort Albany (Part) 67, ON ISC
05159001
199 - Garden River First Nation - 06184 - GARDEN RIVER 14 - 3000048796
Garden River 14, ON ISC
05167004
200 - Mississauga - 06159 - MISSISSAGI RIVER 8 - 3000044996
Mississagi River 8, ON ISC
05168001
135 - Moose Deer Point - 06208 - MOOSE POINT 79 - 3000023595
Moose Point 79, ON ISC
05176011
208 - Pikangikum - 06320 - PIKANGIKUM 14 - 3000106198
Pikangikum 14, ON ISC
05181003
214 - Sachigo Lake - 06328 - SACHIGO LAKE 1 - 3000035095
Kenora, Unorganized, ON ISC
05182003
211 - Sandy Lake - 06323 - SANDY LAKE 88 / 3000036495
Sandy Lake 88, ON ISC
05186001
137 - Shawanaga First Nation - 06201 - SHAWANAGA 17 - 3000042796
Shawanaga 17, ON ISC
05187002
121 - Six Nations of the Grand River - 06225 - SIX NATIONS 40 - 3000038396
Brantford, ON ISC
05193001
175 - Wikwemikong - 06175 - WIKWEMIKONG UNCEDED RESERVE - 3000032995
Wikwemikong Unceded, ON ISC
05193004
175 - Wikwemikong - 06175 - WIKWEMIKONG UNCEDED RESERVE / 3000083696
Wikwemikong Unceded, ON ISC
05193009
175 - Wikwemikong - 06175 - WIKWEMIKONG UNCEDED RESERVE / 3000033495
Wikwemikong Unceded, ON ISC
05198003
70 - Mohawks of Kahnawá:ke - 06097 - KAHNAWAKE NO.14 - 2000040696
Kahnawake, QC ISC
05198005
70 - Mohawks of Kahnawá:ke - 06097 - KAHNAWAKE NO.14 - 2000007893
Kahnawake, QC ISC
05306007
299 - Wasagamack First Nation - 09148 - WASAGAMACK - 4000043901
Wasagamack, MB ISC
05324002
300 - Red Sucker Lake - 06467 - RED SUCKER LAKE 1976 - 4000011694
Division No. 21, Unorganized, MB ISC
05338003
564 - Kwantlen First Nation - 08033 - LANGLEY 5 - 7000048195
Langley 5, BC ISC
05343001
63 - Nation Anishnabe du Lac Simon - 06134 - LAC SIMON - 2000001493
Val-d'Or, QC ISC
05343002
63 - Nation Anishnabe du Lac Simon - 06134 - LAC SIMON - 2000002093
Lac-Simon, QC ISC
05369004
56 - Waswanipi - 06131 - WASWANIPI - 2000021796
Waswanipi, QC ISC