Search Results

Search Results Summary
Criteria:
  • Limited to Closed Sites
  • Reporting Organization: Environment and Climate Change Canada
Select Additional Criteria...
Sort Key:FCSI Identifier (ascending)
Sites Found:1,116
Alternate Views
Choose an alternate view: Map XML CSV Financials Report
Results View Options

Results by Name and Location

Change results view to: Contaminants and Media Site Impact

FCSI Identifier
Site Name
Municipality & Province,
or Country
Reporting Organization
(Legend)
00001211
North Saskatchewan River at Edmonton
Edmonton, AB DOE
00001213
VERMILION PARK LAKE
Vermilion, AB DOE
00001214
Dunkirk river near Fort Mackay
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00001215
Hartley creek near Fort Mackay
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00001216
Medicine River near Eckville
Red Deer County, AB DOE
00001217
Kakwa river near Grande Prairie
Greenview No. 16, AB DOE
00001218
Gregoire Lake near Fort McMurray
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00001219
Gold River above Palmer Creek
Columbia-Shuswap A, BC DOE
00001220
Split Creek at the mouth
Columbia-Shuswap A, BC DOE
00001221
Kinbasket Lake below Garrett Creek
Columbia-Shuswap A, BC DOE
00001222
Connaught Creek above Diversion
Columbia-Shuswap A, BC DOE
00001223
Beaver River near the mouth
Columbia-Shuswap A, BC DOE
00001224
Salmo River near Salmo
Central Kootenay G, BC DOE
00001225
Hidden Creek near the mouth
Central Kootenay G, BC DOE
00001226
St-Mary River below Morris Creek
East Kootenay E, BC DOE
00001227
Fry Creek below Carney Creek
Central Kootenay D, BC DOE
00001228
Carney Creek below Pambrun Creek
Central Kootenay D, BC DOE
00001229
Lemon Creek above South Lemon Creek
Central Kootenay H, BC DOE
00001230
Shuswap River near Enderby
North Okanagan F, BC DOE
00001231
Shuswap River near Lumby
North Okanagan D, BC DOE
00001232
Duteau Creek near Lavington
North Okanagan D, BC DOE
00001233
Sugar Lake at the outlet
North Okanagan E, BC DOE
00001234
Kuskanax Creek near Nakusp
Central Kootenay K, BC DOE
00001235
Arrow Reservoir at Fauquier
Central Kootenay K, BC DOE
00001236
Arrow Reservoir at Nakusp
Nakusp, BC DOE
00001237
Inonoaklin Creek above Valley Creek
Central Kootenay K, BC DOE
00001238
Ashnola River near Keremeos
Ashnola 10, BC DOE
00001239
Similkameen River at Princeton
Princeton, BC DOE
00001240
Pasayten River above Calcite Creek
Okanagan-Similkameen H, BC DOE
00001241
Tulameen River below Vuich Creek
Okanagan-Similkameen H, BC DOE
00001242
Vaseux Lake near the outlet
Okanagan-Similkameen C, BC DOE
00001243
West Kettle River below Carnie Creek
Kootenay Boundary E, BC DOE
00001244
Burrell Creek above Gloucester Creek
Kootenay Boundary D, BC DOE
00001245
Harper Creek near the mouth
Thompson-Nicola O (Lower North Thompson), BC DOE
00001246
Jamieson Creek above Diversions
Thompson-Nicola P (Rivers and the Peaks), BC DOE
00001247
Eagle River near Malakwa
Columbia-Shuswap E, BC DOE
00001248
South Thompson River at Chase
Neskonlith, BC DOE
00001249
Salmon River above Salmon Lake
Thompson-Nicola M (Beautiful Nicola Valley - North), BC DOE
00001250
Criss Creek near Savona
Thompson-Nicola J (Copper Desert Country), BC DOE
00001251
Kamloops Lake near Kamloops
Thompson-Nicola J (Copper Desert Country), BC DOE
00001252
Hat Creek above Harry Creek
Upper Hat Creek 1, BC DOE
00001253
Heller Creek above Diversions
Thompson-Nicola J (Copper Desert Country), BC DOE
00001254
Hat Creek above Anderson Creek
Thompson-Nicola I (Blue Sky Country), BC DOE
00001255
Robertson Creek near the mouth
Thompson-Nicola I (Blue Sky Country), BC DOE
00001256
Spius Creek near Canford
Thompson-Nicola N (Beautiful Nicola Valley - South), BC DOE
00001257
Nicola River above Nicola Lake
Thompson-Nicola M (Beautiful Nicola Valley - North), BC DOE
00001258
Nicola River at outlet of Nicola Lake
Thompson-Nicola M (Beautiful Nicola Valley - North), BC DOE
00001259
Cayoosh Creek near Lillooet
Lillooet, BC DOE
00001260
Fraser River above Texas Creek
Squamish-Lillooet B, BC DOE
00001262
Kirbyville Creek near the mouth
Columbia-Shuswap B, BC DOE
00001263
Cranberry Creek above BC Hydro intake
Central Kootenay K, BC DOE
00001264
Fraser River at Red Pass
Fraser-Fort George H, BC DOE
00001265
Moose River near Red Pass
Kitimat-Stikine D, BC DOE
00001266
Swift Creek above Barrett Creek
Thompson-Nicola B (Thompson Headwaters), BC DOE
00001267
Blue River near Blue River
Thompson-Nicola B (Thompson Headwaters), BC DOE
00001268
Canoe River below Kimmel Creek
Fraser-Fort George H, BC DOE
00001269
Dartmouth River above Pas de Dame Creek
Rivière-Saint-Jean, QC DOE
00001270
Rimouski - 1 River
Rimouski, QC DOE
00001271
Etchemin River at Saint-Henri
Saint-Henri, QC DOE
00001272
Beaurivage River at Saint-Etienne
Lévis, QC DOE
00001273
Nicolet River below Bulstrode River
Saint-Léonard-d'Aston, QC DOE
00001274
Rouge River
Grenville-sur-la-Rouge, QC DOE
00001275
Petite Nation River near Ripon
Ripon, QC DOE
00001276
Mitchinamecus River at Rascas fall
Lac-Oscar, QC DOE
00001277
Lièvre River at Mont-Saint-Michel
Lac-Saint-Paul, QC DOE
00001278
Kiamika River at Chute-Saint-Philippe
Chute-Saint-Philippe, QC DOE
00001279
Picanoc River near Wright
Gracefield, QC DOE
00001280
Gatineau River at Ceizur Rapids
Lac-Douaire, QC DOE
00001281
Dumoine River at Lake Robinson
Les Lacs-du-Témiscamingue, QC DOE
00001282
Outaouais River at Granet Lake
Lac-Granet, QC DOE
00001283
Kinojevis River at Cléricy
Rouyn-Noranda, QC DOE
00001284
Prairies River at Cheval Blanc Rapids
Montréal, QC DOE
00001285
Saint-Charles River above Lorette River
Québec, QC DOE
00001286
Montmorency River below Marches Naturelles damn
Québec, QC DOE
00001287
Cape Jourimain NWA
Botsford, NB DOE
00001288
Sainte-Marie Island
Côte-Nord-du-Golfe-du-Saint-Laurent, QC DOE
00001289
Pointe de l'Est
Grosse-Île, QC DOE
00001290
ASH RIVER BELOW MORAN CREEK
Alberni-Clayoquot D, BC DOE
00001291
JACOBS CREEK ABOVE JACOBS LAKE
Maple Ridge, BC DOE
00001292
Vaseux Bighorn (draw area)
Okanagan-Similkameen D, BC DOE
00001293
MURRAY CREEK AT 216 STREET, LANGLEY
Langley, BC DOE
00001294
Saskatchewan River below Tobin Lake
Moose Range No. 486, SK DOE
00001295
Tobin Lake at the spillway
Abernethy No. 186, SK DOE
00001296
Red Deer River near Erwood
Hudson Bay No. 394, SK DOE
00001297
Roughbark Reservoir near Weyburn
Lomond No. 37, SK DOE
00001298
Boundary Reservoir Diversion Canal
Estevan No. 5, SK DOE
00001299
Moosomin Lake near Moosomin
Maryfield No. 91, SK DOE
00001302
Altawan Reservoir near Govenlock
Reno No. 51, SK DOE
00001303
Michel Reservoir near Elkwater
Cypress County, AB DOE
00001304
Bare Creek Reservoir near Elkwater
Cypress County, AB DOE
00001305
Cressday Reservoir near Cressday
Cypress County, AB DOE
00001306
Jaydot Reservoir near Jaydot
Cypress County, AB DOE
00001307
Mitchell Reservoir near Elkwater
Cypress County, AB DOE
00001308
Massey Reservoir near Elkwater
Cypress County, AB DOE
00001309
Cypress Lake
Reno No. 51, SK DOE
00001310
Eastend Reservoir
White Valley No. 49, SK DOE
00001311
Newton Lake
Val Marie No. 17, SK DOE
00001312
Huff Lake
Val Marie No. 17, SK DOE
00001313
NANAIMO RIVER ABOVE ROCKYRUN CREEK
Nanaimo C, BC DOE
00001314
Anteloppe Creek near Cabri
Riverside No. 168, SK DOE
00001315
Wood River near Laflèche
Wood River No. 74, SK DOE
00001316
Dore River near the mouth
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DOE
00001317
Dillon River below Dillon Lake
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DOE
00001318
Canoe River near Beauval
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DOE
00001319
Haultain River above Norbert River
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DOE
00001320
La Ronge Lake at La Ronge
Kitsakie 156B, SK DOE
00001321
Churchill River above Otter Rapids
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DOE
00001322
Ross Channel, Wollasten Lake
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DOE
00001323
Geike River below Wheeler River
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DOE
00001324
Wheeler River below Russell Lake
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DOE
00001325
Wathaman River below Wathaman Lake
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DOE
00002339
Waterfound River below Theriau Lake
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DOE
00002340
Douglas River near Cluff Lake
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DOE
00002341
Macfarlane River at outlet of Davy Lake
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DOE
00002342
Lake Athabasca near Crackingstone Point
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DOE
00002343
Churchill River near Patuanak
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DOE
00002344
STAMP RIVER NEAR GREAT CENTRAL
Alberni-Clayoquot D, BC DOE
00002346
Downie Lake Reservoir near Maple Creek
Maple Creek No. 111, SK DOE
00002347
Clearwater River at outlet of Lloyd Lake
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DOE
00002348
Cree River at outlet of Wapata Lake
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DOE
00002349
Junction Reservoir near Maple Creek
Maple Creek No. 111, SK DOE
00002350
Harris Reservoir near Maple Creek
Maple Creek No. 111, SK DOE
00002351
Qu'Appelle River below Katepwa Lake
Wolseley No. 155, SK DOE
00002352
Larsen Reservoir near Radville
Laurier No. 38, SK DOE
00002353
Radville Index Reservoir
Brokenshell No. 68, SK DOE
00002354
Frobisher Index Reservoir
Enniskillen No. 3, SK DOE
00002355
Chipman River above Black Lake
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DOE
00002356
Porcupine River at outlet of Grove Lake
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DOE
00002357
Grease River below Fontaine Lake
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DOE
00002359
Little Castor River near Embrun
Russell, ON DOE
00002360
Severn River at Limestone Rapids
Kenora, Unorganized, ON DOE
00002361
Shamattawa River at outlet of Shamattawa Lake
Kenora, Unorganized, ON DOE
00002363
Southwest Brook at Terra Nova National Park (CHS)
Division No. 7, Subd. D, NL DOE
00002364
Big Creek National Wildlife Area (Long Point)
Norfolk County, ON DOE
00002366
Moisie River
Sept-Îles, QC DOE
00002367
Romaine River
Havre-Saint-Pierre, QC DOE
00002368
Natashquan River downstream Lake Aliecte Discharge
Petit-Mécatina, QC DOE
00002369
Pontax River close to the mouth
Eeyou Istchee Baie-James, QC DOE
00002370
Chignecto Amherst Point NWS
Cumberland, Subd. C, NS DOE
00002371
Great Whale River above Denys-1 River
Baie-d'Hudson, QC DOE
00002372
Melezes River close to Koksoak River
Rivière-Koksoak, QC DOE
00002373
Caniapiscau River at Pyrite Fall
Rivière-Koksoak, QC DOE
00002374
Whale River close to the mouth 1
Rivière-Koksoak, QC DOE
00002375
Liard River at lower crossing
Northern Rockies, BC DOE
00002409
PINCHER CREEK AT PINCHER CREEK
Pincher Creek, AB DOE
00002410
FLATHEAD RIVER AT FLATHEAD
East Kootenay A, BC DOE
00002412
Big Creek Unit - Warden's Residence
Norfolk County, ON DOE
00002413
Big Creek Unit - Hazardous Materials Storage Building and Garage
Norfolk County, ON DOE
00002414
RACEHORSE CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH
Ranchland No. 66, AB DOE
00002415
Big Creek Unit - Boat Dock Area
Norfolk County, ON DOE
00002416
Hahn Marsh Unit - Possible Former Office Building
Norfolk County, ON DOE
00002417
Hahn Marsh Unit - Channel in Hahn Marsh Unit
Norfolk County, ON DOE
00002418
Bluffs Club
Norfolk County, ON DOE
00002419
WILLOW CREEK NEAR NOLAN
Willow Creek No. 26, AB DOE
00002420
TROUT CREEK NEAR GRANUM
Willow Creek No. 26, AB DOE
00002421
BEAVER CREEK NEAR BROCKET
Pincher Creek No. 9, AB DOE
00002422
Warden’s Cabin and Workshop
Norfolk County, ON DOE
00002423
Squire’s Ridge Storage
Norfolk County, ON DOE
00002424
MEADOW CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH
Willow Creek No. 26, AB DOE
00002425
Generator Shed
Norfolk County, ON DOE
00002431
Nagagami AWS, ON
Cochrane, Unorganized, North Part, ON DOE
00002432
Storage shed
South Huron, ON DOE
00002433
BOW RIVER DEVELOPMENT MAIN CANAL
Siksika 146, AB DOE
00002434
Bonavista AWS, NL
Bonavista, NL DOE
00002435
Holyrood, NL - Radar
Holyrood, NL DOE
00002436
Villeroy, QC - Radar
Sainte-Françoise, QC DOE
00002437
LITTLE BOW RIVER NEAR THE MOUTH
Lethbridge County, AB DOE
00002438
Carvel, AB - Radar
Parkland County, AB DOE
00002439
SNAKE CREEK NEAR VULCAN
Vulcan County, AB DOE
00002440
Liard River above Kechika River
Northern Rockies, BC DOE
00002441
Bigstone Lake Near La Ronge
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DOE
00002442
Soil contamination with lead containing paint at former lightning shed
King, ON DOE
00002443
Aldergrove, BC - Radar
Langley, BC DOE
00002444
Warehouse Building
Inuvik, NT DOE
00002445
Hydrogen Building
Inuvik, NT DOE
00002449
Operation's Building
Kitimat-Stikine F, BC DOE
00002452
Former Storage Tank
Kitimat-Stikine F, BC DOE
00002453
Disposal sites
Contrecoeur, QC DOE
00002454
Burned Camp 1
Sheffield, NB DOE
00002455
Stone Foundation
Sheffield, NB DOE
00002456
Burned Camp 2
Sheffield, NB DOE
00002457
WATERTON RIVER NEAR WATERTON PARK
Improvement District No. 4 Waterton, AB DOE
00002458
Belly River near Mountainwood
Cardston County, AB DOE
00002459
Oldman River near Lethbridge
Lethbridge, AB DOE
00002461
UNITED IRRIGATION DISTRICT CANAL NEAR HILL SPRING
Cardston County, AB DOE
00002462
MOUNTAIN VIEW IRRIGATION DISTRICT CANAL
Cardston County, AB DOE
00002463
BELLY - ST. MARY DIVERSION CANAL
Blood 148, AB DOE
00002465
Sutton Junction - Former AST
Sutton, QC DOE
00002466
WATERTON - BELLY DIVERSION CANAL
Cardston County, AB DOE
00002467
WATERTON RIVER NEAR GLENWOOD
Willow Creek No. 26, AB DOE
00002468
PRAIRIE BLOOD COULEE NEAR LETHBRIDGE
Blood 148, AB DOE
00002469
Grass River above Standing Stone
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB DOE
00002470
Belly River near Glenwood
Cardston County, AB DOE
00002471
North Moose Lake
Division No. 21, Unorganized, MB DOE
00002473
Former wooden weather office
Division No. 8, Subd. A, NL DOE
00002474
Goderich Automatic Weather Observation Station
Ashfield-Colborne-Wawanosh, ON DOE
00002475
LEE CREEK AT CARDSTON
Cardston, AB DOE
00002476
ROLPH CREEK NEAR KIMBALL
Cardston County, AB DOE
00002478
POTHOLE CREEK AT RUSSELL'S RANCH
Cardston County, AB DOE
00002479
Wallace Bay
Cumberland, Subd. D, NS DOE
00002481
Big Creek Unit - The Old Boat House
Norfolk County, ON DOE
00002482
ST. MARY RIVER AT INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY
Cardston County, AB DOE
00002485
Mr. Frank Reid’s Cottage
Norfolk County, ON DOE
00002486
Squire’s Ridge Cabin
Norfolk County, ON DOE
00002487
MANYBERRIES CREEK AT BRODIN'S FARM
Forty Mile County No. 8, AB DOE
00002488
STIRLING LAKE OUTFLOW NEAR STIRLING
Warner County No. 5, AB DOE
00002489
Surface water at Bear Creek Unit near the abandoned cabin
Chatham-Kent, ON DOE
00002490
RUSH LAKE DRAIN NEAR NEW DAYTON
Warner County No. 5, AB DOE
00002491
Former intersection area
Tay, ON DOE
00002492
Columbia Brisco Unit
East Kootenay G, BC DOE
00002493
EXPANSE COULEE NEAR THE MOUTH
Taber, AB DOE
00002494
Columbia Harrogate Unit
East Kootenay G, BC DOE
00002495
Columbia Spillamacheen Unit
East Kootenay G, BC DOE
00002496
Heating Oil Dispensing Drum & Drum Storage
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU DOE
00002497
Burn area
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU DOE
00002498
Debris area
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU DOE
00002499
ROSS CREEK NEAR IRVINE
Cypress County, AB DOE
00002500
SEVEN PERSONS CREEK AT MEDICINE HAT
Medicine Hat, AB DOE
00002501
Polar Bear Pass - Storage of Fuel and Oil Barrels
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU DOE
00002502
GROS VENTRE CREEK NEAR DUNMORE
Cypress County, AB DOE
00002503
Webb National Wildlife Area (Consolidated)
Webb No. 138, SK DOE
00002504
EAST MCALPINE CREEK NEAR ELKWATER LAKE
Cypress County, AB DOE
00002505
CAVAN LAKE DIVERSION NEAR DUNMORE
Cypress County, AB DOE
00002506
SAM LAKE TRIBUTARY NEAR SCHULER
Cypress County, AB DOE
00002508
Port Hardy, BC (Consolidated)
Port Hardy, BC DOE
00002509
Slurry Pit (next to hydrogen building)
Port Hardy, BC DOE
00002510
Former UST, AST and Septic tank (south of the site)
Port Hardy, BC DOE
00002511
Port Hardy Airport
Port Hardy, BC DOE
00002512
Hydrogen Building
Vernon, BC DOE
00002513
Waste oil dumping area south of hydrogen building
Vernon, BC DOE
00002514
BOW RIVER AT LAKE LOUISE
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB DOE
00002515
Facility operations - buildings, former diesel UST, septic tank
Vernon, BC DOE
00002516
Burn area
Vernon, BC DOE
00002517
SPRAY RIVER AT BANFF
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB DOE
00002518
Former military heavy equipment training and firing/ordnance range
Vernon, BC DOE
00002519
Rockwood
Rockwood, MB DOE
00002521
Mohawk Island – Lighthouse
Haldimand County, ON DOE
00002522
Eureka - APEC A-8 - DND Bio-treatment Cell
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU DOE
00002529
MARMOT CREEK MAIN STEM NEAR SEEBE
Kananaskis, AB DOE
00002532
WAIPAROUS CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH
Waiparous, AB DOE
00002533
GHOST RIVER ABOVE WAIPAROUS CREEK
Bighorn No. 8, AB DOE
00002536
JUMPINGPOUND CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH
Rocky View County, AB DOE
00002537
JUMPINGPOUND CREEK NEAR COX HILL
Kananaskis, AB DOE
00002539
Elbow River below Glenmore Dam
Calgary, AB DOE
00002540
ELBOW RIVER AT BRAGG CREEK
Rocky View County, AB DOE
00002543
FISH CREEK NEAR PRIDDIS
Foothills County, AB DOE
00002544
HIGHWOOD RIVER BELOW LITTLE BOW CANAL
High River, AB DOE
00002545
STIMSON CREEK NEAR PEKISKO
Foothills County, AB DOE
00002546
The creosote timber - debris
Webb No. 138, SK DOE
00002547
Sheep River at Black Diamond
Black Diamond, AB DOE
00002548
LITTLE BOW CANAL AT HIGH RIVER
High River, AB DOE
00002549
HIGHWOOD RIVER AT DIEBEL'S RANCH
Foothills County, AB DOE
00002550
CATARACT CREEK NEAR FORESTRY ROAD
Kananaskis, AB DOE
00002551
PEKISKO CREEK NEAR LONGVIEW
Foothills County, AB DOE
00002552
Highwood River near the mouth
Foothills County, AB DOE
00002553
HIGHWOOD DIVERSION CANAL NEAR HEADGATES
Foothills County, AB DOE
00002554
Old camp unpainted
Grosse-Île, QC DOE
00002555
Unpainted cabin
Grosse-Île, QC DOE
00002557
WESTERN IRRIGATION DISTRICT CANAL NEAR CHESTERMERE LAKE
Chestermere, AB DOE
00002558
Bow River below Bassano Dam
Siksika 146, AB DOE
00002559
HAMMER HILL SPILLWAY NEAR GLEICHEN
Siksika 146, AB DOE
00002560
PARFLESH CREEK NEAR CHANCELLOR
Wheatland County, AB DOE
00002561
CROWFOOT CREEK NEAR CLUNY
Wheatland County, AB DOE
00002562
WEST ARROWWOOD CREEK NEAR ARROWWOOD
Vulcan County, AB DOE
00002563
White "Camper"
Grosse-Île, QC DOE
00002564
WEST ARROWWOOD CREEK NEAR ENSIGN
Vulcan County, AB DOE
00002565
Zeballos River Near Zeballos
Strathcona A, BC DOE
00002568
TWELVE MILE CREEK NEAR CECIL
Newell County, AB DOE
00002569
NEW WEST COULEE NEAR THE MOUTH
Taber, AB DOE
00002570
Old wagons
Chatham-Kent, ON DOE
00002572
JAMES RIVER NEAR SUNDRE
Clearwater County, AB DOE
00002573
RED DEER RIVER ABOVE PANTHER RIVER
Clearwater County, AB DOE
00002574
Red Deer river below Burnt Timber creek
Clearwater County, AB DOE
00002575
Area located down gradient from the air quality monitoring station
Chatham-Kent, ON DOE
00002576
Old pump house and old, rusting barbeque propane tank
Chatham-Kent, ON DOE
00002578
Old dock and rusty equipment nearby
Chatham-Kent, ON DOE
00002579
Quail Breeding Centre
Tay, ON DOE
00002580
LITTLE RED DEER RIVER NEAR WATER VALLEY
Mountain View County, AB DOE
00002581
RAVEN RIVER NEAR RAVEN
Red Deer County, AB DOE
00002582
Floating boardwalk
Tay, ON DOE
00002583
Surface water and sediment quality
Tay, ON DOE
00002584
BLINDMAN RIVER NEAR BLACKFALDS
Lacombe County, AB DOE
00002585
Wye Marsh NWA - Auto wrecking yard
Tay, ON DOE
00002586
Fill material
King, ON DOE
00002587
Staining in APU Building
King, ON DOE
00002588
Debris transported by currents of St. Lawrence
Léry, QC DOE
00002589
LLOYD CREEK NEAR BLUFFTON
Ponoka County, AB DOE
00002590
BLOCK CREEK NEAR LEEDALE
Clearwater County, AB DOE
00002591
Debris transported by currents of St. Lawrence
Contrecoeur, QC DOE
00002592
BUFFALO LAKE NEAR ERSKINE
Rochon Sands, AB DOE
00002593
HAYNES CREEK NEAR HAYNES
Lacombe County, AB DOE
00002594
PARLBY CREEK AT ALIX
Lacombe County, AB DOE
00002595
PARLBY CREEK NEAR MIRROR
Lacombe County, AB DOE
00002596
Contaminants transported by currents and deposited on the surface
Contrecoeur, QC DOE
00002599
Residence sites
Contrecoeur, QC DOE
00002600
KNEEHILLS CREEK NEAR DRUMHELLER
Kneehill County, AB DOE
00002601
ROSEBUD RIVER AT REDLAND
Wheatland County, AB DOE
00002602
ROSEBUD RIVER BELOW CARSTAIRS CREEK
Rocky View County, AB DOE
00002603
THREEHILLS CREEK NEAR CARBON
Kneehill County, AB DOE
00002604
Ray Creek near Innisfail
Red Deer County, AB DOE
00002605
RENWICK CREEK NEAR THREE HILLS
Kneehill County, AB DOE
00002606
Threehills Creek below Ray Creek
Red Deer County, AB DOE
00002607
Contaminants transported by currents and deposited on the surface
Léry, QC DOE
00002608
Residence sites
Léry, QC DOE
00002609
BULLPOUND CREEK NEAR WATTS
Special Area No. 2, AB DOE
00002610
FISH CREEK ABOVE LITTLE FISH LAKE
Special Area No. 2, AB DOE
00002612
BERRY CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH
Special Area No. 2, AB DOE
00002613
BERRY CREEK NEAR ROSE LYNN
Special Area No. 2, AB DOE
00002614
BERRY CREEK RESERVOIR OUTLET
Special Area No. 2, AB DOE
00002615
Stony Plain Weather Station - Area of disturbed soil and stressed vegetation
Parkland County, AB DOE
00002616
Fort Nelson Upper Air Station
Northern Rockies, BC DOE
00002617
EASTERN IRRIGATION DISTRICT NORTH BRANCH CANAL NEAR BASSANO
Newell County, AB DOE
00002618
EASTERN IRRIGATION DISTRICT EAST BRANCH CANAL NEAR LATHOM
Newell County, AB DOE
00002619
EASTERN IRRIGATION DISTRICT SPRINGHILL CANAL NEAR LATHOM
Newell County, AB DOE
00002620
ONETREE CREEK NEAR PATRICIA
Newell County, AB DOE
00002621
MATZHIWIN CREEK BELOW WARE COULEE
Newell County, AB DOE
00002622
BLOOD INDIAN CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH
Special Area No. 3, AB DOE
00002623
Norman Wells Upper Air Station
Norman Wells, NT DOE
00002624
ALKALI CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH
Special Area No. 3, AB DOE
00002625
Kennebecasis River at Apohaqui (01AP004)
Sussex, NB DOE
00002626
BLOOD INDIAN CREEK NEAR CABIN LAKE
Special Area No. 3, AB DOE
00002627
French Lake at Lakeville Corner (01AO010)
Sheffield, NB DOE
00002628
Indian Brook at Indian Brook (01FE002)
Victoria, Subd. A, NS DOE
00002629
SILVERHORN CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB DOE
00002630
PRAIRIE CREEK NEAR ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE
Clearwater County, AB DOE
00002631
PRAIRIE CREEK BELOW LICK CREEK
Clearwater County, AB DOE
00002632
CLEARWATER RIVER NEAR DOVERCOURT
Clearwater County, AB DOE
00002633
NORTH SASKATCHEWAN RIVER NEAR ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE
Clearwater County, AB DOE
00002634
RAM RIVER NEAR THE MOUTH
Clearwater County, AB DOE
00002635
MISTAYA RIVER NEAR SASKATCHEWAN CROSSING
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB DOE
00002636
SAGE CREEK NEAR INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY
Cypress County, AB DOE
00002637
NORTH RAM RIVER AT FORESTRY ROAD
Clearwater County, AB DOE
00002638
NOLAN COULEE NEAR COALDALE
Lethbridge County, AB DOE
00002639
Brown Creek at Forestry Road
Clearwater County, AB DOE
00002640
MASKWA CREEK NO. 1 ABOVE BEARHILLS LAKE
Ponoka County, AB DOE
00002641
NORDENSKIOLD RIVER BELOW ROWLINSON CREEK
Yukon, Unorganized, YT DOE
00002642
BRAZEAU RIVER BELOW CARDINAL RIVER
Yellowhead County, AB DOE
00002643
FRASER RIVER NEAR AGASSIZ
Fraser Valley D, BC DOE
00002646
Rose Creek near Alder Flats
Wetaskiwin County No. 10, AB DOE
00002647
TOMAHAWK CREEK NEAR TOMAHAWK
Parkland County, AB DOE
00002649
BLACKMUD CREEK NEAR ELLERSLIE
Edmonton, AB DOE
00002650
Strawberry Creek near The Mouth (05DF004)
Leduc County, AB DOE
00002651
WHITEMUD CREEK NEAR ELLERSLIE
Edmonton, AB DOE
00002652
West Whitemud Creek near Ireton (05DF007)
Leduc County, AB DOE
00002653
STURGEON RIVER NEAR FORT SASKATCHEWAN
Sturgeon County, AB DOE
00002654
STURGEON RIVER NEAR VILLENEUVE
Sturgeon County, AB DOE
00002657
Caustic Soda Spill Area and Other Site Use
Port Hardy, BC DOE
00002658
Sturgeon River near Magnolia Bridge (05EA010)
Minburn County No. 27, AB DOE
00002660
Area near Storage Building 42 with the Fuel Line & Metal Pallets
Resolute, NU DOE
00002661
School Bus Hunting Camp 1
Sheffield, NB DOE
00002662
Land adjacent to Cranberry Farming Operations
Sheffield, NB DOE
00002663
WASKATENAU CREEK NEAR WASKATENAU
Smoky Lake County, AB DOE
00002664
Land adjacent to Cranberry Farming Operations
Sheffield, NB DOE
00002665
ATIMOSWE CREEK NEAR ELK POINT
St. Paul County No. 19, AB DOE
00002666
MOOSEHILLS CREEK NEAR ELK POINT
St. Paul County No. 19, AB DOE
00002667
STRETTON CREEK NEAR MARWAYNE
Vermilion River County, AB DOE
00002668
VERMILION RIVER TRIBUTARY NEAR BRUCE
Beaver County, AB DOE
00002669
Vermilion River near Marwayne
Vermilion River County, AB DOE
00002670
Vermilion River at Vegreville
Vegreville, AB DOE
00002672
BATTLE RIVER NEAR PONOKA
Ponoka, AB DOE
00002673
PIPESTONE CREEK NEAR WETASKIWIN
Wetaskiwin County No. 10, AB DOE
00002674
APEC 17: Former large camp
Grosse-Île, QC DOE
00002675
APEC 16: Old green chalet
Grosse-Île, QC DOE
00002676
Coal Lake Reservoir near Wetaskiwin
Wetaskiwin County No. 10, AB DOE
00002677
APEC 15: New green chalet
Grosse-Île, QC DOE
00002678
WEILLER CREEK NEAR WETASKIWIN
Wetaskiwin County No. 10, AB DOE
00002679
IRON CREEK NEAR HARDISTY
Flagstaff County, AB DOE
00002680
APEC 14: Brown chalet
Grosse-Île, QC DOE
00002682
PAINTEARTH CREEK NEAR HALKIRK
Paintearth County No. 18, AB DOE
00002683
YOUNG CREEK NEAR CASTOR
Paintearth County No. 18, AB DOE
00002684
Carp Radar
Ottawa, ON DOE
00002685
RIBSTONE CREEK NEAR EDGERTON
Wainwright No. 61, AB DOE
00002686
BUFFALO CREEK AT HIGHWAY NO. 41
Wainwright No. 61, AB DOE
00002687
Tintamarre NWA - Former PNB Dumpsite
Westmorland, NB DOE
00002688
MONITOR CREEK NEAR MONITOR
Special Area No. 4, AB DOE
00002689
SOUNDING CREEK NEAR OYEN
Special Area No. 3, AB DOE
00002690
KILLARNEY LAKE TRIBUTARY NEAR CHAUVIN
Wainwright No. 61, AB DOE
00002691
MONITOR CREEK NEAR CONSORT
Special Area No. 4, AB DOE
00002692
SOUNDING CREEK NEAR CHINOOK
Special Area No. 3, AB DOE
00002693
Beaver river near Goodridge
Bonnyville No. 87, AB DOE
00002695
SAND RIVER NEAR THE MOUTH
Bonnyville No. 87, AB DOE
00002696
Wolf River at Outlet of Wolf Lake
Bonnyville No. 87, AB DOE
00002697
APEC 2 - Former Reed Homestead
Westmorland, NB DOE
00002698
JACKFISH CREEK NEAR LA COREY
Bonnyville No. 87, AB DOE
00002699
APEC 3 - Former Townsend Homestead
Westmorland, NB DOE
00002700
APEC 4 - Former Watters Homestead
Westmorland, NB DOE
00002701
APEC 5 - Impoundment VI
Westmorland, NB DOE
00002702
Magnusson Creek near Wynyard
Big Quill No. 308, SK DOE
00002705
The Chovin Skyport – Outdoor Debris Area
Vanscoy No. 345, SK DOE
00002710
WILDHAY RIVER NEAR HINTON
Yellowhead County, AB DOE
00002711
Berland River near the Mouth
Yellowhead County, AB DOE
00002712
LITTLE BERLAND RIVER AT HIGHWAY NO. 40
Yellowhead County, AB DOE
00002713
Athabasca River at Hinton
Hinton, AB DOE
00002714
Athabasca River near Windfall
Woodlands County, AB DOE
00002715
Mcleod River above Embarras River
Yellowhead County, AB DOE
00002716
WAMPUS CREEK NEAR HINTON
Yellowhead County, AB DOE
00002717
SUNDANCE CREEK NEAR BICKERDIKE
Yellowhead County, AB DOE
00002719
Embarras River near Weald (07AF014)
Yellowhead County, AB DOE
00002720
GREGG RIVER NEAR THE MOUTH
Yellowhead County, AB DOE
00002721
Wolf Creek at Highway No. 16A
Yellowhead County, AB DOE
00002722
Mcleod River near Whitecourt
Woodlands County, AB DOE
00002723
MCLEOD RIVER NEAR ROSEVEAR
Yellowhead County, AB DOE
00002724
Groat Creek near Whitecourt
Woodlands County, AB DOE
00002725
Freeman River near Fort Assiniboine
Woodlands County, AB DOE
00002726
CHRISTMAS CREEK NEAR BLUE RIDGE
Woodlands County, AB DOE
00002727
Sakwatamau River near Whitecourt (07AH003)
Woodlands County, AB DOE
00002728
PEMBINA RIVER BELOW PADDY CREEK
Brazeau County, AB DOE
00002729
Rat Creek near Cynthia
Brazeau County, AB DOE
00002730
LOVETT RIVER NEAR THE MOUTH
Yellowhead County, AB DOE
00002731
PEMBINA RIVER NEAR ENTWISTLE
Parkland County, AB DOE
00002733
LITTLE PADDLE RIVER NEAR MAYERTHORPE
Lac Ste. Anne County, AB DOE
00002734
PADDLE RIVER AT BARRHEAD
Barrhead, AB DOE
00002739
COYOTE CREEK NEAR CHERHILL
Lac Ste. Anne County, AB DOE
00002740
Paddle River Reservoir near Rochfort
Lac Ste. Anne County, AB DOE
00002741
Pembina River at Jarvie
Westlock County, AB DOE
00002742
DAPP CREEK AT HIGHWAY NO. 44
Westlock County, AB DOE
00002743
WABASH CREEK NEAR PIBROCH
Westlock County, AB DOE
00002744
Ancillary Drum Storage
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU DOE
00002748
Area of Stevenson Screens
Division No. 8, Subd. A, NL DOE
00002749
West Prairie River near High Prairie
High Prairie, AB DOE
00002750
Area of the precipitation gauge
Division No. 8, Subd. A, NL DOE
00002751
Remains of Lobster Cannery Boiler
Botsford, NB DOE
00002752
Salt Creek near Grouard
Big Lakes County, AB DOE
00002753
Old Groundwater Pump
Botsford, NB DOE
00002754
Lily Creek near Slave Lake
Lesser Slave River No.124, AB DOE
00002755
Moisie River
Sept-Îles, QC DOE
00002756
Swan River near Swan Hills
Big Lakes County, AB DOE
00002757
Romaine River
Havre-Saint-Pierre, QC DOE
00002758
Natashquan River downstream from the outlet of Aliecte Lake
Petit-Mécatina, QC DOE
00002759
Saulteaux River near Spurfield
Lesser Slave River No.124, AB DOE
00002760
DRIFTWOOD RIVER NEAR THE MOUTH
Lesser Slave River No.124, AB DOE
00002761
Pontax River near the mount
Eeyou Istchee Baie-James, QC DOE
00002762
Sawridge Creek near Slave Lake
Slave Lake, AB DOE
00002765
PINE CREEK NEAR GRASSLAND
Athabasca County, AB DOE
00002766
WANDERING RIVER NEAR WANDERING RIVER
Athabasca County, AB DOE
00002771
House River at Highway 63
Lac la Biche County, AB DOE
00002772
Clearwater River at Draper
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00002774
Clearwater River above Christina River
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00002775
Christina River near Chard
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00002776
Pony Creek near Chard
Lac la Biche County, AB DOE
00002778
Athabasca River below McMurray
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00002779
Steepbank River near Fort McMurray
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00002780
Muskeg River near Fort MacKay
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00002783
Firebag River near the Mouth
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00002789
Athabasca River above Jackfish Creek
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00002793
Clear River near Bear Canyon
Clear Hills, AB DOE
00002795
MONTAGNEUSE RIVER NEAR HINES CREEK
Clear Hills, AB DOE
00002806
Kakwa River at Highway No. 40
Greenview No. 16, AB DOE
00002808
BEAVERLODGE RIVER NEAR BEAVERLODGE
Grande Prairie County No. 1, AB DOE
00002812
KLESKUN HILLS MAIN DRAIN NEAR GRANDE PRAIRIE
Grande Prairie County No. 1, AB DOE
00002813
GRANDE PRAIRIE CREEK NEAR SEXSMITH
Grande Prairie County No. 1, AB DOE
00002815
BEAR RIVER NEAR VALHALLA CENTRE
Grande Prairie County No. 1, AB DOE
00002817
BRIDLEBIT CREEK NEAR VALLEYVIEW
Greenview No. 16, AB DOE
00002818
ROCKY CREEK NEAR VALLEYVIEW
Greenview No. 16, AB DOE
00002822
IOSEGUN RIVER NEAR LITTLE SMOKY
Greenview No. 16, AB DOE
00002823
Little Smoky River near Guy
Smoky River No. 130, AB DOE
00002825
Aboveground Storage Tank near Warehouse Building
Inuvik, NT DOE
00002826
Bear Creek near Piapot (05HA003)
Piapot No. 110, SK DOE
00002827
Rockwood National Wildlife Area
Rockwood, MB DOE
00002828
HEART RIVER NEAR NAMPA
Northern Sunrise County, AB DOE
00002830
Norman Wells - Operations Building
Norman Wells, NT DOE
00002831
Norman Wells - AST adjacent to Operations Building
Norman Wells, NT DOE
00002832
NOTIKEWIN RIVER AT MANNING
Manning, AB DOE
00002833
Buchanan Creek near Manning
Northern Lights County, AB DOE
00002834
Fort Smith
Fort Smith, NT DOE
00002835
KEG RIVER AT HIGHWAY NO. 35
Northern Lights County, AB DOE
00002837
Eureka (PEARL)
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU DOE
00002838
Willow River near Wabasca
Wabasca 166D, AB DOE
00002839
Port Joli Migratory Bird Sanctuary
Queens, NS DOE
00002840
REDEARTH CREEK NEAR RED EARTH CREEK
Opportunity No. 17, AB DOE
00002841
Port Hebert Migratory Bird Sanctuary
Queens, NS DOE
00002842
Jackpine Creek at Wadlin Lake Road
Mackenzie County, AB DOE
00002843
TEEPEE CREEK NEAR LA CRETE
Mackenzie County, AB DOE
00002844
BOYER RIVER NEAR FORT VERMILION
Boyer 164, AB DOE
00002845
Missinaibi River at Mattice
Mattice-Val Côté, ON DOE
00002846
BOYER RIVER NEAR PADDLE PRAIRIE
Northern Lights County, AB DOE
00002847
Baker Lake
Baker Lake, NU DOE
00002848
Point Petre - Monitoring Station
Prince Edward County, ON DOE
00002850
Turkey Creek - Hydrometric Station
Windsor, ON DOE
00002862
Hay River near Meander River
Mackenzie County, AB DOE
00002863
Steen River near Steen River
Mackenzie County, AB DOE
00002864
LUTOSE CREEK NEAR STEEN RIVER
Mackenzie County, AB DOE
00002866
NORTH MILK RIVER NEAR INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY
Cardston County, AB DOE
00002867
MILK RIVER AT MILK RIVER
Milk River, AB DOE
00002868
MILK RIVER AT WESTERN CROSSING OF INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY
Cardston County, AB DOE
00002869
SAGE CREEK AT Q RANCH NEAR WILDHORSE
Cypress County, AB DOE
00002870
BEAR CREEK NEAR INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY
Forty Mile County No. 8, AB DOE
00002871
MINERS COULEE NEAR INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY
Warner County No. 5, AB DOE
00002874
VERDIGRIS COULEE NEAR THE MOUTH
Warner County No. 5, AB DOE
00002875
VERDIGRIS LAKE TRIBUTARY NEAR MILK RIVER
Warner County No. 5, AB DOE
00002876
Ingenika River above Swannell River
Peace River B, BC DOE
00002877
Finlay River above Akie River
Peace River B, BC DOE
00002878
Akie River near the 760 M contour
Peace River B, BC DOE
00002879
Ospika River above Aley Creek
Peace River B, BC DOE
00002880
Omineca River above Osilinka River
Bulkley-Nechako C, BC DOE
00002881
Mesilinka River above Gopherhole Creek
Peace River B, BC DOE
00002882
Osilinka River near End Lake
Stikine Region, BC DOE
00002884
PARSNIP RIVER ABOVE MISINCHINKA RIVER
Fraser-Fort George G, BC DOE
00002885
Chuchinka creek near the mouth
Fraser-Fort George G, BC DOE
00002886
Pack river at outlet of Mcleod lake
Fraser-Fort George G, BC DOE
00002888
Williston Lake at Lost Cabin Creek
Peace River B, BC DOE
00002889
Williston Lake near Schooler Creek
Peace River E, BC DOE
00002891
Peace River above Pine River
Peace River C, BC DOE
00002894
Pine River at East Pine
Peace River E, BC DOE
00002895
Murray River near the Mouth
Peace River E, BC DOE
00002896
Sukunka River near the mouth
Peace River E, BC DOE
00002897
Dickebusch Creek near the mouth
Peace River E, BC DOE
00002898
Murray River above Wolverine River
Tumbler Ridge, BC DOE
00002900
Flatbed Creek at kilometre 110 Heritage Highway
Tumbler Ridge, BC DOE
00002905
Alces River at 22nd base line
Peace River B, BC DOE
00002906
Pouce Coupe River below Henderson Creek
Peace River D, BC DOE
00002907
Peace River above Alces River
Peace River B, BC DOE
00002909
TUYA RIVER NEAR TELEGRAPH CREEK
Kitimat-Stikine F, BC DOE
00002910
Stikine river at Telegraph creek
Kitimat-Stikine D, BC DOE
00002913
SURPRISE CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH
Kitimat-Stikine A, BC DOE
00002915
Nass river above Shumal creek
Nisga'a, BC DOE
00002922
Pinkut creek near Tintagel
Bulkley-Nechako B, BC DOE
00002923
Babine river at outlet of Nilkitkwa lake
Bulkley-Nechako G, BC DOE
00002925
Nanika river at outlet of Kidprice lake
Bulkley-Nechako G, BC DOE
00002926
MORICE RIVER NEAR HOUSTON
Bulkley-Nechako G, BC DOE
00002930
Goathorn creek near Telkwa
Bulkley-Nechako A, BC DOE
00002931
SIMPSON CREEK AT THE MOUTH
Bulkley-Nechako A, BC DOE
00002932
Buck creek at the mouth
Houston, BC DOE
00002933
Telkwa river below Tsai creek
Bulkley-Nechako A, BC DOE
00002934
TWO MILE CREEK IN DISTRICT LOT 4834
Kitimat-Stikine B, BC DOE
00002935
SKEENA RIVER AT USK
Kitimat-Stikine C (Part 1), BC DOE
00002938
EXCHAMSIKS RIVER NEAR TERRACE
Kitimat-Stikine C (Part 1), BC DOE
00002939
KLOIYA RIVER NEAR PRINCE RUPERT
Port Edward, BC DOE
00002940
Deep creek above reservoir
Kitimat-Stikine C (Part 1), BC DOE
00002943
Owikeno Lake at Rivers inlet
Central Coast A, BC DOE
00002947
Dean river below Tanswanket creek
Cariboo J, BC DOE
00002950
Kemano river above powerhouse tailrace
Kitimat-Stikine C (Part 2), BC DOE
00002951
Kitimat river below Hirsch creek
Kitimat, BC DOE
00002952
HIRSCH CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH
Kitimat, BC DOE
00002953
Little Wedeene river below Bowbyes creek
Kitimat-Stikine C (Part 2), BC DOE
00002957
Squamish River near Brackendale
Squamish-Lillooet D, BC DOE
00002961
Cheakamus River near Brackendale
Squamish, BC DOE
00002965
Elaho River near the mouth
Squamish-Lillooet D, BC DOE
00002966
Cheakamus River above Millar Creek
Whistler, BC DOE
00002967
Mamquam River above Ring Creek
Squamish, BC DOE
00002968
Stawamus River at Highway no. 99
Squamish, BC DOE
00002969
Seymour River below Orchid Creek
Metro Vancouver A, BC DOE
00002972
CLOWHOM RIVER NEAR CLOWHOM LAKE
Sunshine Coast B, BC DOE
00002977
Homathko River at the mouth
Strathcona C, BC DOE
00002979
Klinaklini River East channel (main) near the mouth
Mount Waddington A, BC DOE
00002986
Koksilah River at Cowichan Station
Cowichan Valley E, BC DOE
00002988
San Juan River near Port Renfrew
Juan de Fuca, BC DOE
00002989
Cowichan River near Duncan
Cowichan, BC DOE
00002998
Englishman River near Parksville
Nanaimo G, BC DOE
00003000
Sproat River near Alberni
Alberni-Clayoquot D, BC DOE
00003013
Cruickshank River near the mouth
Comox Valley C (Puntledge - Black Creek), BC DOE
00003015
Comox Lake near Courtenay
Comox Valley C (Puntledge - Black Creek), BC DOE
00003023
Gold River below Ucona River
Gold River, BC DOE
00003029
Quinsam River near Campbell River
Campbell River, BC DOE
00003030
Salmon River near Sayward
Strathcona A, BC DOE
00003032
Oyster River below Woodhus Creek
Strathcona D (Oyster Bay - Buttle Lake), BC DOE
00003033
Salmon River above Campbell Lake Diversion
Strathcona A, BC DOE
00003037
Campbell River at Campbell River Lodge
Campbell River, BC DOE
00003049
Tsitika River below Catherine Creek
Mount Waddington D, BC DOE
00003050
Nimpkish River above Woss River
Mount Waddington D, BC DOE
00003054
Nechako reservoir at Skins lake spillway
Bulkley-Nechako E, BC DOE
00003055
Van Tine creek near the mouth
Bulkley-Nechako E, BC DOE
00003056
Laventie creek near the mouth
Bulkley-Nechako E, BC DOE
00003057
Nechako river below Cheslatta Falls
Bulkley-Nechako D, BC DOE
00003058
Cheslatta lake at West end
Bulkley-Nechako E, BC DOE
00003059
Eutsuk river at outlet of Eutsuk lake
Bulkley-Nechako E, BC DOE
00003068
Nechako river at Vanderhoof
Vanderhoof, BC DOE
00003070
North French River near the mouth
Cochrane, Unorganized, North Part, ON DOE
00003072
Driftwood river above Kastberg creek
Cariboo K, BC DOE
00003073
Stuart river near Fort St-James
Bulkley-Nechako C, BC DOE
00003074
Tsilcoh river near the mouth
Bulkley-Nechako C, BC DOE
00003075
Dore river near McBride
Fraser-Fort George H, BC DOE
00003076
Fraser river at Hansard
Fraser-Fort George F, BC DOE
00003077
Fraser river at McBride
Fraser-Fort George H, BC DOE
00003081
MCGREGOR RIVER AT LOWER CANYON
Fraser-Fort George F, BC DOE
00003082
Muller creek near the mouth
Fraser-Fort George F, BC DOE
00003083
Salmon river near Prince George
Fraser-Fort George A, BC DOE
00003084
Willow river above Hay creek
Fraser-Fort George F, BC DOE
00003085
Bowron river below Box Canyon
Kitimat-Stikine C (Part 1), BC DOE
00003088
Little Swift river at the mouth
Cariboo C, BC DOE
00003091
Quesnel river near Quesnel
Cariboo C, BC DOE
00003099
CLEARWATER RIVER NEAR CLEARWATER STATION
Clearwater, BC DOE
00003109
SHUSWAP RIVER AT OUTLET OF SUGAR LAKE RESERVOIR
North Okanagan E, BC DOE
00003115
ADAMS LAKE NEAR SQUILAX
Thompson-Nicola P (Rivers and the Peaks), BC DOE
00003118
SEYMOUR RIVER NEAR SEYMOUR ARM
Columbia-Shuswap F, BC DOE
00003130
NICOLA RIVER NEAR SPENCES BRIDGE
Thompson-Nicola I (Blue Sky Country), BC DOE
00003132
NICOLA RIVER NEAR MERRITT
Thompson-Nicola M (Beautiful Nicola Valley - North), BC DOE
00003133
PENNASK CREEK NEAR QUILCHENA
Thompson-Nicola M (Beautiful Nicola Valley - North), BC DOE
00003136
COLDWATER RIVER NEAR BROOKMERE
Thompson-Nicola N (Beautiful Nicola Valley - South), BC DOE
00003137
GUICHON CREEK ABOVE TUNKWA LAKE DIVERSION
Thompson-Nicola J (Copper Desert Country), BC DOE
00003140
Chilko river near Redstone
Kitimat-Stikine D, BC DOE
00003142
Taseko river at outlet of Taseko Lakes
Cariboo K, BC DOE
00003143
Lingfield creek near the mouth
Cariboo J, BC DOE
00003146
Big creek below Graveyard creek
Cariboo K, BC DOE
00003153
Bridge river (south branch) below Bridge Glacier
Squamish-Lillooet A, BC DOE
00003159
Nahatlatch River below Tachewana Creek (08MF065)
Fraser Valley A, BC DOE
00003160
Coquihalla River above Alexander Creek
Hope, BC DOE
00003161
Chehalis River near Harrison Mills
Fraser Valley C, BC DOE
00003165
Lillooet Lake near Pemberton
Squamish-Lillooet C, BC DOE
00003167
Pemberton Creek near Pemberton
Pemberton, BC DOE
00003169
Chilliwack River at Vedder Crossing
Chilliwack, BC DOE
00003170
Coquitlam River at Port Coquitlam
Port Coquitlam, BC DOE
00003180
SLESSE CREEK NEAR VEDDER CROSSING
Fraser Valley E, BC DOE
00003181
Norrish Creek near Dewdney
Fraser Valley G, BC DOE
00003188
Stave River above Stave Lake
Fraser Valley F, BC DOE
00003193
Nicomekl River at 203 Street, Langley
Langley, BC DOE
00003200
BLAEBERRY RIVER ABOVE WILLOWBANK CREEK
Columbia-Shuswap A, BC DOE
00003204
Beaver river near the mouth
Columbia-Shuswap A, BC DOE
00003207
ILLECILLEWAET RIVER AT GREELEY
Columbia-Shuswap B, BC DOE
00003213
BIG SHEEP CREEK NEAR ROSSLAND
Kootenay Boundary B, BC DOE
00003217
BARNES CREEK NEAR NEEDLES
Central Kootenay K, BC DOE
00003225
KOOTENAY RIVER AT KOOTENAY
East Kootenay G, BC DOE
00003226
Bull River near Wardner (08NG002)
East Kootenay C, BC DOE
00003232
LARDEAU RIVER AT MARBLEHEAD
Central Kootenay D, BC DOE
00003241
Duncan River below Lardeau River (08MH118)
Central Kootenay D, BC DOE
00003242
DUNCAN RIVER BELOW B.B. CREEK
Central Kootenay D, BC DOE
00003299
TULAMEEN RIVER AT PRINCETON
Princeton, BC DOE
00003300
SIMILKAMEEN RIVER NEAR HEDLEY
Okanagan-Similkameen G, BC DOE
00003305
SIMILKAMEEN RIVER ABOVE GOODFELLOW CREEK
Okanagan-Similkameen H, BC DOE
00003308
OKANAGAN RIVER AT OKANAGAN FALLS
Okanagan-Similkameen D, BC DOE
00008734
Sediments covering an area of 10 feet from the water level around the islands
Contrecoeur, QC DOE
00008735
Sediments covering an area of 10 feet from the water level around the islands
Léry, QC DOE
00008741
Long Point NWA
Norfolk County, ON DOE
00008745
Meanook National Wildlife Area (Consolidated)
Athabasca County, AB DOE
00008747
Mississippi Lake NWA - Office Building Area
Drummond, ON DOE
00008757
Airstrip and Drum Storage
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU DOE
00008764
Rivière du Loup
Rivière-du-Loup, QC DOE
00008781
Widgeon Valley NWA
Metro Vancouver A, BC DOE
00008783
SHATFORD CREEK NEAR PENTICTON
Okanagan-Similkameen D, BC DOE
00008790
OKANAGAN RIVER NEAR OLIVER
Okanagan-Similkameen C, BC DOE
00008794
CAMP CREEK AT MOUTH NEAR THIRSK
Okanagan-Similkameen H, BC DOE
00008795
COLDSTREAM CREEK ABOVE MUNICIPAL INTAKE
North Okanagan C, BC DOE
00008798
Vaseux Creek above Solco Creek (08NM171)
Okanagan-Similkameen D, BC DOE
00008799
GREATA CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH
Central Okanagan West, BC DOE
00008800
WHITEMAN CREEK ABOVE BOULEAU CREEK
Central Okanagan West, BC DOE
00008810
WEST KETTLE RIVER NEAR MCCULLOCH
Kootenay Boundary E, BC DOE
00008811
TRAPPING CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH
Kootenay Boundary E, BC DOE
00008820
Pallant Creek near Queen Charlotte
North Coast E, BC DOE
00008821
SKAGIT RIVER AT INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY
Fraser Valley B, BC DOE
00008826
Swift river
Stikine Region, BC DOE
00008827
COTTONWOOD RIVER ABOVE BASS CREEK
Stikine Region, BC DOE
00008834
Sikanni Chief River near Fort Nelson
Peace River B, BC DOE
00008836
Muskwa River near Fort Nelson (old site)
Northern Rockies, BC DOE
00008861
WATERHEN RIVER NEAR WATERHEN
Division No. 19, Unorganized, MB DOE
00008953
PIPESTONE CREEK NEAR THE SASKATCHEWAN BOUNDARY
Wallace-Woodworth, MB DOE
00008964
Pembina River above Lorne Lake
Cartwright-Roblin, MB DOE
00008987
Deadhorse Creek near Rosenfeld
Rhineland, MB DOE
00009082
Fisher River near Dallas
Division No. 18, Unorganized, East Part, MB DOE
00009090
Footprint River above Footprint Lake
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB DOE
00009094
Taylor River near Thompson
Mystery Lake, MB DOE
00009100
Playgreen lake at entrance to East Nelson river
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB DOE
00009113
Limestone River near Bird
Gillam, MB DOE
00009264
Rocky River near Colinet
Colinet, NL DOE
00009831
Namakan Lake above Kettle Falls
Rainy River, Unorganized, ON DOE
00009881
Grassy Narrows
English River 21, ON DOE
00010424
BOXELDER CREEK NEAR WALSH
Maple Creek No. 111, SK DOE
00010425
BOXELDER CREEK AT HARGRAVE'S RANCH
Maple Creek No. 111, SK DOE
00010430
Jackfish Lake near Cochin
Meota No. 468, SK DOE
00010441
North Saskatchewan River at Prince Albert
Prince Albert, SK DOE
00010448
Reid Lake near Duncairn
Swift Current No. 137, SK DOE
00010449
Swift Current Creek below Rock Creek (05HD036)
Carmichael No. 109, SK DOE
00010450
SWIFT CURRENT CREEK NEAR LEINAN
Excelsior No. 166, SK DOE
00010455
Broderick Reservoir near Embankment
Rudy No. 284, SK DOE
00010456
South Saskatchewan River at Saskatoon
Saskatoon, SK DOE
00010457
BRIGHTWATER CREEK NEAR KENASTON
Rosedale No. 283, SK DOE
00010459
INVERNESS CREEK NEAR BRODERICK
Rudy No. 284, SK DOE
00010460
South Saskatchewan River at St-Louis
St. Louis, SK DOE
00010463
MCDONALD CREEK NEAR MCCORD
Mankota No. 45, SK DOE
00010464
Notukeu Creek near Vanguard (05JB001)
Pinto Creek No. 75, SK DOE
00010465
NOTUKEU CREEK ABOVE ADMIRAL RESERVOIR
Bone Creek No. 108, SK DOE
00010466
MOSQUITO CREEK NEAR PAMBRUN
Whiska Creek No. 106, SK DOE
00010467
RUSHLAKE CREEK ABOVE HIGHFIELD RESERVOIR
Coulee No. 136, SK DOE
00010474
MOOSE JAW RIVER NEAR BURDICK
Moose Jaw No. 161, SK DOE
00010475
Avonlea Reservoir near Avonlea
Elmsthorpe No. 100, SK DOE
00010476
Qu'Appelle River near Lumsden
Lumsden No. 189, SK DOE
00010479
Boggy creek near Lumsden
Lumsden No. 189, SK DOE
00010480
COTTONWOOD CREEK NEAR LUMSDEN
Lumsden No. 189, SK DOE
00010483
Wascana Lake at Marina
Regina, SK DOE
00010486
ELBOW DIVERSION CANAL AT DROP STRUCTURE
Huron No. 223, SK DOE
00010487
Buffalo Pound Lake at pumping station
Marquis No. 191, SK DOE
00010488
RIDGE CREEK NEAR BRIDGEFORD
Huron No. 223, SK DOE
00010493
LANIGAN CREEK ABOVE BOULDER LAKE
Usborne No. 310, SK DOE
00010494
SALINE CREEK NEAR NOKOMIS
Wreford No. 280, SK DOE
00010495
QU'APPELLE RIVER BELOW CRAVEN DAM
Longlaketon No. 219, SK DOE
00010497
Echo Lake at Fish Hatchery
North Qu'Appelle No. 187, SK DOE
00010500
Katepwa Lake at Katepwa Beach
Katepwa, SK DOE
00010501
Pheasant Creek near Abernethy
Abernethy No. 186, SK DOE
00010502
QU'APPELLE RIVER NEAR WELBY
Spy Hill No. 152, SK DOE
00010503
Crooked Lake near Grayson
Grayson No. 184, SK DOE
00010504
Round Lake near Whitewood
Bird's Point, SK DOE
00010505
EKAPO CREEK NEAR MARIEVAL
Cowessess 73, SK DOE
00010506
Qu'Appelle River at Hyde
McLeod No. 185, SK DOE
00010507
CUTARM CREEK NEAR SPY HILL
Spy Hill No. 152, SK DOE
00010509
Carrot River near Armley
Connaught No. 457, SK DOE
00010519
Candle Lake
Candle Lake, SK DOE
00010520
White Gull Creek at Highway 106
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DOE
00010521
Ballantyne River above Ballantyne Bay
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DOE
00010522
Sturgeon Weir River at outlet of Amisk Lake
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DOE
00010523
Sturgeon Weir River at Leaf Rapids
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DOE
00010525
Carrot river near Turnberry
Torch River No. 488, SK DOE
00010526
Pasquia River at Highway no. 9
Hudson Bay No. 394, SK DOE
00010537
Overflowing River near Hudson Bay
Hudson Bay No. 394, SK DOE
00010543
Birch Creek near Elfros
Elfros No. 307, SK DOE
00010544
IRONSPRING CREEK NEAR WATSON
Lakeside No. 338, SK DOE
00010545
ROMANCE CREEK NEAR WATSON
Lakeside No. 338, SK DOE
00010546
QUILL CREEK NEAR QUILL LAKE
Lakeside No. 338, SK DOE
00010549
YORKTON CREEK NEAR EBENEZER
Orkney No. 244, SK DOE
00010550
WHITESAND RIVER NEAR CANORA
Sliding Hills No. 273, SK DOE
00010554
Theodore Reservoir near Theodore
Good Lake No. 274, SK DOE
00010558
ASSINIBOINE RIVER AT STURGIS
Sturgis, SK DOE
00010560
LILIAN RIVER NEAR LADY LAKE
Preeceville No. 334, SK DOE
00010562
STONY CREEK NEAR KAMSACK
Calder No. 241, SK DOE
00010563
SMITH CREEK NEAR MARCHWELL
Langenburg No. 181, SK DOE
00010566
Gibson Creek near Radville
Laurier No. 38, SK DOE
00010567
Long Creek near Estevan
Estevan No. 5, SK DOE
00010568
YELLOW GRASS DITCH NEAR YELLOW GRASS
Wellington No. 97, SK DOE
00010569
Boundary Reservoir near Estevan
Estevan No. 5, SK DOE
00010570
JEWEL CREEK NEAR GOODWATER
Lomond No. 37, SK DOE
00010572
SOURIS RIVER NEAR HALBRITE
Lomond No. 37, SK DOE
00010573
TATAGWA LAKE DRAIN NEAR WEYBURN
Weyburn No. 67, SK DOE
00010574
Nickle Lake near Weyburn
Weyburn No. 67, SK DOE
00010575
SHORT CREEK NEAR ROCHE PERCEE
Estevan No. 5, SK DOE
00010576
Long Creek near Noonan
Estevan No. 5, SK DOE
00010578
Rafferty Reservoir near Estevan
Estevan No. 5, SK DOE
00010579
MOSELEY CREEK NEAR HALBRITE
Lomond No. 37, SK DOE
00010580
ROUGHBARK CREEK NEAR GOODWATER
Lomond No. 37, SK DOE
00010581
COOKE CREEK NEAR GOODWATER
Cymri No. 36, SK DOE
00010582
SOURIS RIVER BELOW RAFFERTY RESERVOIR
Estevan No. 5, SK DOE
00010593
MOOSE MOUNTAIN CREEK ABOVE ALAMEDA RESERVOIR
Moose Creek No. 33, SK DOE
00010594
SHEPHERD CREEK NEAR ALAMEDA
Moose Creek No. 33, SK DOE
00010595
Alameda reservoir near Alameda
Moose Creek No. 33, SK DOE
00010597
PIPESTONE CREEK ABOVE MOOSOMIN LAKE
Martin No. 122, SK DOE
00010598
LIGHTNING CREEK NEAR CARNDUFF
Mount Pleasant No. 2, SK DOE
00010599
ANTLER RIVER NEAR WAUCHOPE
Antler No. 61, SK DOE
00010600
Beaver River near Dorintosh
Meadow Lake No. 588, SK DOE
00010601
MAKWA RIVER AT RAPID VIEW
Meadow Lake No. 588, SK DOE
00010614
Beaver River below Waterhen River
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DOE
00010620
Montreal Lake near Weyakwin
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DOE
00010624
Smoothstone River below Emmeline Lake
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DOE
00010633
MIDDLE CREEK BELOW MIDDLE CREEK RESERVOIR
Reno No. 51, SK DOE
00010634
MIDDLE CREEK ABOVE LODGE CREEK
Reno No. 51, SK DOE
00010636
NASHLYN CANAL NEAR CONSUL
Reno No. 51, SK DOE
00010638
BATTLE CREEK AT INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY
Reno No. 51, SK DOE
00010639
MCKINNON DITCH NEAR CONSUL
Reno No. 51, SK DOE
00010640
RICHARDSON DITCH NEAR CONSUL
Reno No. 51, SK DOE
00010641
SPANGLER DITCH NEAR GOVENLOCK
Reno No. 51, SK DOE
00010642
LYONS CREEK AT INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY
Reno No. 51, SK DOE
00010643
CYPRESS LAKE WEST OUTFLOW CANAL
Reno No. 51, SK DOE
00010644
CYPRESS LAKE WEST INFLOW CANAL
Reno No. 51, SK DOE
00010645
Middle Creek Reservoir
Reno No. 51, SK DOE
00010646
LODGE CREEK NEAR ALBERTA BOUNDARY
Reno No. 51, SK DOE
00010647
LODGE CREEK BELOW MCRAE CREEK AT INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY
Reno No. 51, SK DOE
00010648
VIDORA DITCH NEAR CONSUL
Reno No. 51, SK DOE
00010649
CYPRESS LAKE WEST INFLOW CANAL DRAIN
Reno No. 51, SK DOE
00010656
BATTLE CREEK NEAR CONSUL
Reno No. 51, SK DOE
00010660
BATTLE CREEK BELOW NASHLYN PROJECT
Reno No. 51, SK DOE
00010661
GAFF DITCH NEAR MERRYFLAT
Reno No. 51, SK DOE
00010662
SQUAW COULEE NEAR WILLOW CREEK
Reno No. 51, SK DOE
00010664
MIDDLE CREEK NEAR GOVENLOCK
Reno No. 51, SK DOE
00010667
BATTLE CREEK AT ALBERTA BOUNDARY
Cypress County, AB DOE
00010668
BATTLE CREEK BELOW WILSON'S WEIR
Reno No. 51, SK DOE
00010669
DENNIEL CREEK NEAR VAL MARIE
Val Marie No. 17, SK DOE
00010672
EASTEND CANAL NEAR EASTEND
White Valley No. 49, SK DOE
00010673
NEWTON LAKE MAIN CANAL
Val Marie No. 17, SK DOE
00010676
CYPRESS LAKE EAST OUTFLOW CANAL
Reno No. 51, SK DOE
00010678
BELANGER CREEK DIVERSION TO CYPRESS LAKE
Reno No. 51, SK DOE
00010679
HUFF LAKE GRAVITY CANAL
Val Marie No. 17, SK DOE
00010680
HUFF LAKE PUMPING CANAL
Val Marie No. 17, SK DOE
00010682
EAST POPLAR RIVER AT INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY
Hart Butte No. 11, SK DOE
00010683
Poplar River at International Boundary
Hart Butte No. 11, SK DOE
00010721
STEWART RIVER AT THE MOUTH
Yukon, Unorganized, YT DOE
00010777
Homathko River below Nude Creek
Cariboo J, BC DOE
00011055
Cree Lake
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DOE
00011122
Bedwell River above Ursus Creek
Alberni-Clayoquot C, BC DOE
00011123
Catherine Creek near the mouth
Mount Waddington D, BC DOE
00011124
Chedakuz creek at the mouth
Cariboo I, BC DOE
00011125
Chehalis River below Statlu Creek
Fraser Valley C, BC DOE
00011126
Chelaslie river near the mouth
Bulkley-Nechako E, BC DOE
00011127
Clayton Falls creek near the mouth
Central Coast E, BC DOE
00011128
Coles creek above Troitsa creek
Bulkley-Nechako E, BC DOE
00011129
Colquitz River at Hyacinth Road
Saanich, BC DOE
00011131
Cottonwood river near Cinema
Cariboo B, BC DOE
00011132
Entiako river near the mouth
Bulkley-Nechako E, BC DOE
00011133
Fantail lake near Atlin
Stikine Region, BC DOE
00011134
Finlay River at Ware
Fort Ware 1, BC DOE
00011135
Fraser River at Cox
Abbotsford, BC DOE
00011136
Fraser river at Quesnel
Bulkley-Nechako C, BC DOE
00011137
French Creek above Pumphouse
Nanaimo G, BC DOE
00011138
Hat creek above Anderson creek
Thompson-Nicola I (Blue Sky Country), BC DOE
00011139
Hobson creek below Bois Grenier creek
Thompson-Nicola A (Wells Gray Country), BC DOE
00011140
Iskut river at outlet of Kinaskan lake
Kitimat-Stikine D, BC DOE
00011141
Kasalka creek at the mouth
Bulkley-Nechako E, BC DOE
00011142
Kazchek creek near the mouth
Bulkley-Nechako C, BC DOE
00011143
Kwadacha River near Ware
Peace River B, BC DOE
00011144
Lindeman lake near Bennett
Stikine Region, BC DOE
00011145
Mackay river at the mouth
Cariboo F, BC DOE
00011146
Mamquam river above Mashiter creek
Squamish, BC DOE
00011147
Maxan Creek above Bulkley Lake
Bulkley-Nechako B, BC DOE
00011148
Mount Baptiste creek below 1040M contour
Bulkley-Nechako E, BC DOE
00011149
Muskeg river north of Joanne lake
Fraser-Fort George G, BC DOE
00011150
Nazko river above Michelle creek
Kitimat-Stikine F, BC DOE
00011151
Nechako reservoir at Kenney dam
Bulkley-Nechako D, BC DOE
00011153
Nechako reservoir at Tahtsa Reach
Bulkley-Nechako E, BC DOE
00011159
Piggott Creek at Mount Washington
Comox Valley C (Puntledge - Black Creek), BC DOE
00011160
Pitt River below Alouette River
Pitt Meadows, BC DOE
00011161
Russell Creek near the mouth
Mount Waddington D, BC DOE
00011162
Skeena river above Babine river
Bulkley-Nechako G, BC DOE
00011163
Skeena river at Glen Vowell
Kitimat-Stikine B, BC DOE
00011164
Squamish River below Mamquam River
Squamish, BC DOE
00011165
Stikine river above Choquette river
Kitimat-Stikine D, BC DOE
00011166
Stuart lake near Fort St-James
Fort St. James, BC DOE
00011167
Sukunka River above Chamberlain Creek
Tumbler Ridge, BC DOE
00011168
Tabor creek above Swede creek
Fraser-Fort George D, BC DOE
00011169
Twentyone Mile Creek at 670 M contour
Whistler, BC DOE
00011170
Unnamed Creek at 114 Avenue, Whalley
Burnaby, BC DOE
00011171
Williams Lake river at outlet of Williams lake
Williams Lake, BC DOE
00011172
Williston Lake at Ingenika Point
Peace River B, BC DOE
00011177
M'CLINTOCK RIVER NEAR WHITEHORSE
Marsh Lake, YT DOE
00011290
Sachigo River below Beaverstone River
Kenora, Unorganized, ON DOE
00011294
Macivor Creek
Bulkley-Nechako E, BC DOE
00011308
Highwood River at High River
Vulcan County, AB DOE
00011309
Willow Creek above Chain Lakes
Ranchland No. 66, AB DOE
00011310
Vermilion River near Hazeldine
Vermilion River County, AB DOE
00011311
Vermilion River near Mannville
Minburn County No. 27, AB DOE
00011312
Erith River below Hanlan Creek
Yellowhead County, AB DOE
00011313
Paddle River at Highway no. 764
Barrhead County No. 11, AB DOE
00011314
Paddle River near Sangudo
Parkland County, AB DOE
00011315
Pipestone Creek below Bigstone creek
Wetaskiwin County No. 10, AB DOE
00011316
Redwater River near Redwater
Strathcona County, AB DOE
00011317
Sturgeon River at St. Albert
Leduc County, AB DOE
00011318
Asphalt Creek near Fort MacKay
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00011319
Athabasca River at Shott Island
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00011320
Birch Creek near Conklin
Lac la Biche County, AB DOE
00011321
Calumet River near Fort MacKay
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00011322
Dover River near the Mouth
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00011323
Dunkirk River near Fort McMurray
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00011324
Eaglenest Lake near the Outlet
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00011325
Ells River below Gardiner Lake
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00011326
Ells River near the mouth
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00011327
Hartley Creek near Fort MacKay
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00011328
Jackfish River below Christina Lake
Lac la Biche County, AB DOE
00011329
Joslyn Creek near Fort MacKay
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00011330
Lost Creek near the Mouth
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00011331
Mackay River above Dunkirk River
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00011332
Robert Creek near Anzac
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00011334
Tar River near Fort MacKay
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00011337
Adams River near Kinuso
Big Lakes County, AB DOE
00011338
Driftpile River near Driftpile
Big Lakes County, AB DOE
00011339
Elder Creek at Highway No. 686
Northern Sunrise County, AB DOE
00011340
Kakwa River near Grande Prairie
Greenview No. 16, AB DOE
00011341
Lesser Slave River at highway no. 2A
Lesser Slave River No.124, AB DOE
00011342
Lesser Slave River below Weir
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00011343
Peace River at Fifth meridian
Mackenzie County, AB DOE
00011344
Peace River at Fort Vermilion
Mackenzie County, AB DOE
00011346
Peerless Lake near Peerless Lake
Opportunity No. 17, AB DOE
00011347
Wabasca River above Junction Peace River
Mackenzie County, AB DOE
00011348
Wabatanisk Creek at Highway No. 676
Greenview No. 16, AB DOE
00011369
Pembina River near Killarney
Cartwright-Roblin, MB DOE
00011370
Boyne River near Stephenfield
Thompson, MB DOE
00011371
Seine River Diversion near Ste. Anne
La Broquerie, MB DOE
00011372
Attawapiskat river below Attawapiskat lake
Kenora, Unorganized, ON DOE
00011373
Severn River at outlet of Muskrat Dam Lake
Kenora, Unorganized, ON DOE
00011374
Ekwan River below North Washagami River
Kenora, Unorganized, ON DOE
00011381
Blanche Brook near Stephenville
Division No. 4, Subd. C, NL DOE
00011382
Exploits River
Division No. 6, Subd. D, NL DOE
00011384
Churchill River above Dipper Rapids
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DOE
00011385
Churchill river above Maple Leaf rapids
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DOE
00011387
Abitau river above Cuming Lake
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DOE
00011388
Amisk Lake near Flin Flon
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DOE
00011389
Descharme river below Dupre lake
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DOE
00011391
Montreal Lake near Molanosa
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DOE
00011392
Montreal River at Highway no. 2
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DOE
00011393
Montreal River at outlet of Bigstone Lake
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DOE
00011394
Mudjatik River near Forcier Lake
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DOE
00011395
Otherside river at outlet of Mercredi lake
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DOE
00011396
Pagato river at outlet of Pagato lake
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DOE
00011399
Birch River Marsh near Cumberland
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DOE
00011401
Cookson Reservoir near Coronach
Hart Butte No. 11, SK DOE
00011402
Dead Lake Project - Souris River Channel
Cymri No. 36, SK DOE
00011406
Frenchman River at 50 Mile
Val Marie No. 17, SK DOE
00011407
Frenchman River below Val Marie
Val Marie No. 17, SK DOE
00011408
Greenleigh Reservoir near Bickleighlong
Snipe Lake No. 259, SK DOE
00011411
Qu'Appelle River at Tantallon
Tantallon, SK DOE
00011414
Souris River near Glen Ewen
Enniskillen No. 3, SK DOE
00011415
Souris River near Roche Percée
Coalfields No. 4, SK DOE
00011416
Wascana Lake below Broad Street Weir
Regina, SK DOE
00011417
White Reservoir near Fiske
Pleasant Valley No. 288, SK DOE
00011418
Vaseux Bighorn (West railway)
Okanagan-Similkameen D, BC DOE
00011419
Vaseux Bighorn (old mill area)
Okanagan-Similkameen D, BC DOE
00011423
Battle River at Battleford
Battleford, SK DOE
00011424
Battle River near Saskatchewan Boundary
Wainwright No. 61, AB DOE
00011425
Codette Reservoir above Spillway
Torch River No. 488, SK DOE
00011426
Dead Lake Reservoir near Midale
Cymri No. 36, SK DOE
00011427
Downie Lake Reservoir near Maple Creek
Maple Creek No. 111, SK DOE
00011428
Etomami River near Bertwell
Hudson Bay No. 394, SK DOE
00011429
Harris Reservoir near Maple Creek
Maple Creek No. 111, SK DOE
00011430
Lake Diefenbaker at Saskatchewan Landing
Lacadena No. 228, SK DOE
00011431
Russell Creek Reservoir
Whiska Creek No. 106, SK DOE
00011432
Saskatchewan River Old Channel
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DOE
00011433
Goose Bay UAS
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL DOE
00011436
Goose Bay UAS (metal soil area)
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL DOE
00011437
Goose Bay UAS
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL DOE
00011438
Goose Bay UAS (PCB area)
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL DOE
00011439
Goose Bay UAS (BMP - lead area)
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL DOE
00011443
Sea Wolf Island National Wildlife Area (Consolidated)
Inverness, Subd. A, NS DOE
00011444
Portage Island (near the range lights)
Alnwick, NB DOE
00011445
Rivière-du-Loup (demolished building)
Rivière-du-Loup, QC DOE
00011446
Rivière-du-Loup (septic system)
Rivière-du-Loup, QC DOE
00011447
Rivière-du-Loup (water wells)
Rivière-du-Loup, QC DOE
00011448
Rivière-du-Loup (periphery)
Rivière-du-Loup, QC DOE
00011449
Resolute Bay (Caustic materials spill)
Resolute, NU DOE
00011450
Resolute Bay (petroleum hydrocarbon spill)
Resolute, NU DOE
00011465
Eureka (DND warehouse)
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU DOE
00011478
Vaseux Bighorn (railway northwest)
Okanagan-Similkameen D, BC DOE
00011480
Pointe de l'Est (WP PE 136)
Grosse-Île, QC DOE
00011481
Pointe de l'Est (WP PE 30)
Grosse-Île, QC DOE
00011482
Pointe de l'Est (WP PE 45)
Grosse-Île, QC DOE
00011483
Pointe de l'Est (WP PE 46)
Grosse-Île, QC DOE
00011484
Pointe de l'Est (WP PE 149)
Grosse-Île, QC DOE
00011489
Wilmer Marsh (former explosive storage area)
East Kootenay G, BC DOE
00011490
Brightsand river at Moberley
Thunder Bay, Unorganized, ON DOE
00011491
Windigo river above Muskrat Dam lake
Kenora, Unorganized, ON DOE
00011493
Chignecto Lusby Marsh
Cumberland, Subd. C, NS DOE
00011494
Peace river near Carcajou
Mackenzie County, AB DOE
00011496
Tazin lake near the outlet
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DOE
00011497
Tazin river above Tazin lake
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DOE
00011499
William river near Carswell River
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DOE
00011500
Pipestone river below Rotariu lake
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DOE
00011504
Amherst Point Church
Cumberland, Subd. C, NS DOE
00011505
Chignecto NWA
Cumberland, Subd. C, NS DOE
00011507
Former on-site rail line
Cumberland, Subd. C, NS DOE
00011508
Former gypsum mine
Cumberland, Subd. C, NS DOE
00011509
Chignecto National Wildlife Area (Lusby/Amherst Point Migratory Bird Sanctuary) (Consolidated)
Cumberland, Subd. C, NS DOE
00011511
Johnston creek near the mouth
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB DOE
00011512
Brewster creek near Banff
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB DOE
00011513
Cascade river above Lake Minnewanka
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB DOE
00011514
Sunwapta river at Athabasca Glacier
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB DOE
00011515
Whirlpool river near the mouth
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB DOE
00011516
Middle creek near the Saskatchewan boundary
Cypress County, AB DOE
00011518
Penticton creek above Dennis creek
Okanagan-Similkameen E, BC DOE
00011519
Omands creek near Metro route 90
Winnipeg, MB DOE
00011520
Outaouais river at Grenville
Grenville, QC DOE
00011521
Richelieu river at Fryer's rapids
Carignan, QC DOE
00011522
Pinto Lake near Woodrow
Wood River No. 74, SK DOE
00011523
Jumping Deer creek near Lipton
Lipton No. 217, SK DOE
00011524
Qu'Appelle river below Loon creek
Muscowpetung 80, SK DOE
00011525
Long creek at Western crossing of International Boundary
Cambria No. 6, SK DOE
00011526
Frenchman river at International Boundary
Val Marie No. 17, SK DOE
00011527
Lubbock river near Atlin
Yukon, Unorganized, YT DOE
00011528
Yukon river above Frand creek
Yukon, Unorganized, YT DOE
00011529
Big Salmon river near Carmacks
Yukon, Unorganized, YT DOE
00011530
Saskatchewan river near Manitoba boundary
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DOE
00011532
Sable Island - AEC 2 - PHC Impact in Soil at AEB Tank Farm
Halifax, NS DOE
00011535
Sable Island - AEC 9 - Metal Impact in Groundwater at AEB Compound
Halifax, NS DOE
00011540
Sable Island - APEC 10 - Abandonned Landfill
Halifax, NS DOE
00011542
Kyishap creek near Granum
Willow Creek No. 26, AB DOE
00011543
Willow creek below Lane creek
Willow Creek No. 26, AB DOE
00011544
Pothole turnout near Magrath
Cardston County, AB DOE
00011545
Mackay creek near Graburn Gap
Cypress County, AB DOE
00011546
Cavan lake near Dunmore
Cypress County, AB DOE
00011547
Elbow river above Elbow Falls
Kananaskis, AB DOE
00011548
Fish creek at Bow Bottom trail
Calgary, AB DOE
00011549
Highwood river near Aldersyde
Foothills County, AB DOE
00011550
Ronalane Wasteway near Hays
Taber, AB DOE
00011551
Tindastoll Creek near Markerville
Red Deer County, AB DOE
00011552
Bullpound creek near the mouth
Special Area No. 2, AB DOE
00011553
Deadfish inflow canal near Cessford
Special Area No. 2, AB DOE
00011554
Berry creek below Deadfish creek
Special Area No. 2, AB DOE
00011555
Clearwater river above Limestone creek
Clearwater County, AB DOE
00011556
Wabamun creek near Duffield
Parkland County, AB DOE
00011557
Amisk creek near Shonts
Beaver County, AB DOE
00011558
Namepi creek near the mouth
Thorhild County, AB DOE
00011559
Driedmeat creek near the mouth
Camrose County, AB DOE
00011560
Pigeon lake creek near Usona
Wetaskiwin County No. 10, AB DOE
00011561
Iron creek near Viking
Beaver County, AB DOE
00011562
Mooselake river near Franchère
Bonnyville No. 87, AB DOE
00011563
Eunice creek near Hinton
Yellowhead County, AB DOE
00011564
Wainscott Coulée near Brownvale
Peace No. 135, AB DOE
00011565
Colquhoun creek near Grande Prairie
Grande Prairie County No. 1, AB DOE
00011566
Lalby creek near Girouxville
Smoky River No. 130, AB DOE
00011567
Meander river at outlet Hutch lake
Mackenzie County, AB DOE
00011568
Taku river near Tulsequah
Stikine Region, BC DOE
00011569
Watson river near Carcross
Yukon, Unorganized, YT DOE
00011570
Fantail lake near Atlin
Stikine Region, BC DOE
00011571
Teslin river near Whitehorse
Yukon, Unorganized, YT DOE
00011573
Carrefour Besserer
Gatineau, QC DOE
00011575
Northwest Brook at Northwest pond
Division No. 1, Subd. V, NL DOE
00011578
LILLOOET RIVER NEAR PEMBERTON
Squamish-Lillooet C, BC DOE
00011579
MAHOOD CREEK AT 144 STREET, SURREY
Surrey, BC DOE
00011580
SQUAMISH RIVER NEAR BRACKENDALE
Squamish-Lillooet D, BC DOE
00011582
Iqaluit Canadian Ice Services Building 1082
Iqaluit, NU DOE
00011583
LOYALIST CREEK NEAR CONSORT
Special Area No. 4, AB DOE
00011584
NASS RIVER ABOVE SHUMAL CREEK
Nisga'a, BC DOE
00011585
SHUSWAP RIVER NEAR LUMBY
North Okanagan D, BC DOE
00011586
Unnamed reservoir near Goodwater
Cymri No. 36, SK DOE
00011589
Former Albert Quarry (Mary's Point)
Harvey, NB DOE
00011590
Former Housing (Mary's Point)
Harvey, NB DOE
00011591
Historical Tannery (Mary's Point)
Harvey, NB DOE
00011592
Former Rail Line (Germantown)
Harvey, NB DOE
00011593
Stalwart
Big Arm No. 251, SK DOE
00011594
Last Mountain Lake NWA
Wreford No. 280, SK DOE
00011595
Portobello Creek (former dumpsite)
Sheffield, NB DOE
00011596
Portobello Creek (former container dumpsite)
Sheffield, NB DOE
00011597
magnetic residence
Athabasca County, AB DOE
00011598
meteor residence
Athabasca County, AB DOE
00011599
caretakers residence
Athabasca County, AB DOE
00011600
administration building
Athabasca County, AB DOE
00011601
workshop
Athabasca County, AB DOE
00011602
fire shed
Athabasca County, AB DOE
00011603
garage 1
Athabasca County, AB DOE
00011604
Meanook NWA - Building M-7 Power Shed
Athabasca County, AB DOE
00011607
Frenchman river below Eastend reservoir
White Valley No. 49, SK DOE
00011608
Lodge creek below Spangler Project
Reno No. 51, SK DOE
00011609
Battle river near Unwin
Manitou Lake No. 442, SK DOE
00011610
Lanigan creek near Lanigan
Prairie Rose No. 309, SK DOE
00011612
Van Pattens creek near Kuroki
Sasman No. 336, SK DOE
00011613
Knox Coulée near Tuxford
Marquis No. 191, SK DOE
00011614
Indianhead creek near Indian Head
Indian Head No. 156, SK DOE
00011615
Happyland creek near Fox Valley
Happyland No. 231, SK DOE
00011616
Gap creek below Downie Lake diversion
Maple Creek No. 111, SK DOE
00011617
Milligan creek near Wadena
Elfros No. 307, SK DOE
00011618
Frenchman river below Newton Lake
Val Marie No. 17, SK DOE
00011619
Mcdonald Tributary near Totnes
Snipe Lake No. 259, SK DOE
00011620
Fife lake near Lisieux
Willow Bunch No. 42, SK DOE
00011621
Eagle creek near Anglia
Pleasant Valley No. 288, SK DOE
00011622
Connel creek
Moose Range No. 486, SK DOE
00011623
Brightwater creek near Procter lake
Dundurn No. 314, SK DOE
00011624
Bisset creek near Choiceland
Torch River No. 488, SK DOE
00011625
Beckett brook near Foam lake
Foam Lake No. 276, SK DOE
00011626
Beaver creek at International boundary
Canada DOE
00011627
Arcola Index reservoir
Brock No. 64, SK DOE
00011628
Jackfish river near Prince
Meota No. 468, SK DOE
00011629
Gainsborough creek near Storthoaks
Storthoaks No. 31, SK DOE
00011630
Russell creek near Vanguard
Whiska Creek No. 106, SK DOE
00011631
Willows coulée reservoir
Lake of the Rivers No. 72, SK DOE
00011632
Weyburn index reservoir
Weyburn No. 67, SK DOE
00011633
Unnamed creek near Cutbank
Loreburn No. 254, SK DOE
00011634
THUNDER CREEK NEAR DARMODY
Eyebrow No. 193, SK DOE
00011635
Souris river near Mctaggart
Weyburn No. 67, SK DOE
00011636
Souris river near Lewvan
Scott No. 98, SK DOE
00011637
Lawrie creek near Insinger
Insinger No. 275, SK DOE
00011638
Blackstrap reservoir
Dundurn No. 314, SK DOE
00011639
Maple creek below Junction reservoir
Maple Creek No. 111, SK DOE
00011640
Ridalls tributary below Greenleigh reservoir
Snipe Lake No. 259, SK DOE
00011641
Ranch creek near Annaheim
St. Peter No. 369, SK DOE
00011642
Radouga creek near Blaine lake
Blaine Lake No. 434, SK DOE
00011643
Pipestone creek near Moosomin
Maryfield No. 91, SK DOE
00011644
Page creek near Iffley
Round Hill No. 467, SK DOE
00011645
Norbury creek near Spiritwood
Spiritwood No. 496, SK DOE
00011646
Aboveground Storage Tank near Operations Building
Inuvik, NT DOE
00011647
Willow brook at Willowbrook
Orkney No. 244, SK DOE
00011651
Birling creek near Payton
Paynton No. 470, SK DOE
00011652
Conjuring creek near Preeceville
Preeceville No. 334, SK DOE
00011653
Downie lake inflow canal
Maple Creek No. 111, SK DOE
00011654
Dragline channel near Squaw rapids
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DOE
00011655
Duck Lake creek near Rosthern
Rosthern No. 403, SK DOE
00011656
Eyehill creek near Macklin
Eye Hill No. 382, SK DOE
00011657
Fahlman creek near Davin
Lajord No. 128, SK DOE
00011658
Lake of the rivers inflow
Lake of the Rivers No. 72, SK DOE
00011659
Little Bridge creek near Armley
Connaught No. 457, SK DOE
00011660
Macdonald creek near Bounty
Fertile Valley No. 285, SK DOE
00011661
Moose Jaw river near Lang
Caledonia No. 99, SK DOE
00011662
Saskatoon SE project east main canal below Broderick reservoir
Rudy No. 284, SK DOE
00011663
Spruce river below Anglin Lake reservoir
Prince Albert National Park, SK DOE
00011664
Spruce river diversion to Emma lake
Lakeland No. 521, SK DOE
00011665
Swift Current canal at Swift Current
Swift Current, SK DOE
00011666
Whitesand river near Springside
Good Lake No. 274, SK DOE
00011667
Wilcox main ditch near Wilcox
Bratt's Lake No. 129, SK DOE
00011668
Sugar shack
Drummond, ON DOE
00011669
abandonned wood shed
Drummond, ON DOE
00011670
metallic debris area
Drummond, ON DOE
00011671
Manager's house
Wreford No. 280, SK DOE
00011672
work shop
Wreford No. 280, SK DOE
00011674
office trailer
Wreford No. 280, SK DOE
00011675
Staff trailer lasher
Wreford No. 280, SK DOE
00011677
equipment storage / quonset / 3 pole
Wreford No. 280, SK DOE
00011678
information kiosk
Wreford No. 280, SK DOE
00011679
Office
Wreford No. 280, SK DOE
00011680
Grain bins
Wreford No. 280, SK DOE
00011681
Lasher Residence
Wreford No. 280, SK DOE
00011682
quad shed
Wreford No. 280, SK DOE
00011683
viewing tower
Wreford No. 280, SK DOE
00011684
boardwalk
Wreford No. 280, SK DOE
00011688
Eureka High Arctic Station (new tank farm)
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU DOE
00024692
Manhattan Building
Calgary, AB DOE
00026072
Wye Marsh NWA - Farm Dump Area
Tay, ON DOE
00027483
Groundhog River at Fauquier
Fauquier-Strickland, ON DOE
00027487
Thames River at Thamesville
Chatham-Kent, ON DOE
00027524
Inukjuak Upper Air Station - Site 2
Inukjuak, QC DOE
00027525
Inukjuak Upper Air Station - Site 1
Inukjuak, QC DOE
00027813
Steel River near Terrace Bay
Thunder Bay, Unorganized, ON DOE
00027814
Cedar Creek near Hemlo
Thunder Bay, Unorganized, ON DOE
00027815
Norberg Creek (site C) at Outlet of Little Turkey Lake
Algoma, Unorganized, North Part, ON DOE
00027818
Grand River at West Montrose
Woolwich, ON DOE
00027819
West Duffins Creek at Green River
Pickering, ON DOE
00027822
Bear Brook near Bourget
Clarence-Rockland, ON DOE
00027826
Exploits River below Noel Pauls Brook
Division No. 6, Subd. C, NL DOE
00027827
Terra Nova River at Glovertown
Glovertown, NL DOE
00027829
Kawinogans River near Pickle Crow
Kenora, Unorganized, ON DOE
00027837
Eye River near Coulson Lake North of Atikokan
Rainy River, Unorganized, ON DOE
00027876
Isle aux Morts below Highway Bridge
Division No. 3, Subd. H, NL DOE
07573003
Eureka - Incinerator
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU DOE
07573006
Eureka - Former Fuel Storage Area
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU DOE
07573007
Eureka - Abandonned Landfill
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU DOE
07573008
Eureka - Barrel Dump
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU DOE
07618124
Resolute Bay
Resolute, NU DOE
08338121
La Grande IV
Eeyou Istchee Baie-James, QC DOE
11486108
Britt Doppler
Parry Sound, Unorganized, Centre Part, ON DOE
11764121
Moosonee
Moosonee, ON DOE
12201122
Big Trout Weather Station
Kitchenuhmaykoosib Aaki 84 (Big Trout Lake), ON DOE
16671122
Alasken
Delta, BC DOE
21026121
Inuvik
Inuvik, NT DOE
27013085
Grande Island
Rimouski, QC DOE
67500121
Fort Smith Upper Air Station
Fort Smith, NT DOE
70069011
Eureka-Polar Continental Shelf Facilities
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU DOE
70887105
Nirjutiqavvik NWA
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU DOE