Search Results
Search Results Summary | |
---|---|
Criteria: |
|
Sort Key: | Federal Site Identifier (ascending) |
Sites Found: | 275 |
Results by Name and Location
Change results view to: Contaminants and Media Site Impact
FCSI Identifier Site Name |
Municipality & Province, or Country |
Reporting Organization (Legend) |
---|---|---|
00000068
BULLMOOSE LAKE MINE (FORMERLY MANN LAKE) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00000231
REA POINT (1)/MELVILLE ISLAND |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000266
Bathurst Island - Young Inlet (East of Humphries Hill) |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000288
Lougheed Island (L1) |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000400
High Arctic - Dale Payne |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000405
JOON MINE (CAMPBELL LAKE, JUNE MINE, STRIKE LAKE) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00000432
448 - Dene Tha' - 06671 - HAY LAKE 209 - 6000020195 |
Hay Lake 209, AB | ISC |
00000468
581 - Seabird Island - 08073 - SEABIRD ISLAND - 0902096305 |
Seabird Island, BC | ISC |
00000471
581 - Seabird Island - 08073 - SEABIRD ISLAND - 0902096605 |
Seabird Island, BC | ISC |
00000518
555 - Squamish - 07967 - MISSION 1 - 0902170705 |
Mission 1, BC | ISC |
00000560
638 - Ka:'yu:'k't'h'/Che:k:tles7et'h' First Nations - 07115 - MISSION ISLAND 2 - 0902247305 |
Strathcona A, BC | ISC |
00000863
Cove Island - Soil around Lighthouse and associated structures |
Northern Bruce Peninsula, ON | DFO |
00000877
Corossol Island - minor shore light |
Sept-Îles, QC | DFO |
00000878
Point Atkinson - Vicinity of the Light Tower |
West Vancouver, BC | DFO |
00000879
Sheringham Point - Entire Site |
Juan de Fuca, BC | DFO |
00000881
Pr Rupert Marine Station, Sourdough Bay - Fire Pit and Oil Change Ramp |
Prince Rupert, BC | DFO |
00000903
Parcel 1 |
Montréal, QC | CCB |
00000965
NAD-1 Naden Jr NCM |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
00000991
Dry Solid Waste Landfill |
Petawawa, ON | DND |
00002327
Parcel 3 |
Montréal, QC | CCB |
00002747
Eureka High Arctic Weather Station |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DOE |
00006221
633 - Quatsino - 07077 - GRASS POINT 13 - 7000012794 |
Mount Waddington B, BC | ISC |
00006383
724 - Gwa'Sala-Nakwaxda'xw - 06987 - TSULQUATE 4 - 7000001593 |
Tsulquate 4, BC | ISC |
00006600
70 - Mohawks of Kahnawá:ke - 06097 - KAHNAWAKE NO.14 - 2000007593 |
Kahnawake, QC | ISC |
00006749
668 - Ucluelet First Nation - 06940 - ITTATSOO 1 - 0902956206 |
Ittatsoo 1, BC | ISC |
00006801
432 - Tsuut'ina Nation - 06639 - TSUU T'INA NATION 145 - 6000024696 |
Tsuu T'ina Nation 145 (Sarcee 145), AB | ISC |
00006867
700 - Boothroyd - 07263 - SPEYUM 3 - 0903244807 |
Speyum 3, BC | ISC |
00006898
574 - Squiala First Nation - 08056 - SQUIAALA 7 - 0903276907 |
Squiaala, BC | ISC |
00006949
561 - Douglas - 08012 - TIPELLA 7 - 0903415208 |
Fraser Valley C, BC | ISC |
00007212
660 - Tla-o-qui-aht First Nations - 06875 - ESOWISTA 3 - 0903801808 |
Esowista 3, BC | ISC |
00007686
555 - Squamish - 07968 - SEYMOUR CREEK 2 / 0904441709 |
Seymour Creek 2, BC | ISC |
00007697
561 - Douglas - 08012 - TIPELLA 7 - 0904491909 |
Fraser Valley C, BC | ISC |
00007709
562 - Skatin - 08015 - SKOOKUMCHUCK 4 - 0904500309 |
Skookumchuck 4, BC | ISC |
00007908
307 - Shamattawa First Nation - 06460 - SHAMATTAWA 1 - 4000004594 |
Division No. 23, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
00008202
565 - Matsqui First Nation - 08036 - MATSQUI MAIN 2 - BC04825711 |
Matsqui Main 2, BC | ISC |
00008328
Fort Conger Historic Site |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | CAP |
00008344
25 m small arms range |
Saguenay, QC | DND |
00008405
North redoubt CMR St-Jean |
Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC | DND |
00008429
South Escarpment Stillwaters (SES 1100 series) |
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | DND |
00008529
MA-1a Masset Skeet Range |
Masset, BC | DND |
00008693
WP-11 Work Point Former USTs at PMQs |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
00012305
Pennant Harbour - Barium and Lead in Soil |
Halifax, NS | DFO |
00012429
Docee River Sockeye Counting Fence and Cabin - Entire Site |
Central Coast A, BC | DFO |
00013023
530-L01 Drumheller - Former Landfill at South West |
Drumheller, AB | PEN |
00013027
831-C04 Matsqui - Heating fluid leak |
Abbotsford, BC | PEN |
00013095
Pointe du Chene Range Rear (Rear Light - Soil Metal Impacts) |
Shediac, NB | DFO |
00013127
Long Point (Battery disposal) |
Division No. 21, Unorganized, MB | DFO |
00013147
BROCKVILLE (Impacted Soils SE and W sides of grassed area and SW of Customs Building) |
Brockville, ON | DFO |
00014156
Beauty Island - Metal & Petroleum Hydrocarbon Soil Contamination |
The Archipelago, ON | DFO |
00017804
KRAUT POINT (RIVERPORT) (Hydrocarbon and Metal Impacts Soil and GW) |
Lunenburg, NS | DFO |
00018116
WOODWARDS COVE - PAH in Sediment |
Grand Manan, NB | DFO |
00018385
Lamaline, Allans Island - Exisitng and former Ligh |
Division No. 2, Subd. G, NL | DFO |
00019465
Berens Island - Berens Island Shore light |
Esquimalt, BC | DFO |
00019648
Godkin Point |
Hope Island 1, BC | DFO |
00019837
Race Point Lightstation- Porlier Pass Front |
Southern Gulf Islands, BC | DFO |
00020333
East Copper Island |
North Coast E, BC | DFO |
00020335
Flowery Islet |
North Coast D, BC | DFO |
00020336
Gillatt Island |
North Coast E, BC | DFO |
00020345
McCoy Cove - Sector Light |
North Coast E, BC | DFO |
00021003
Mathers Creek - Enhancement |
North Coast E, BC | DFO |
00021044
Pallant Creek Hatchery |
North Coast E, BC | DFO |
00021129
Upper Pitt River Hatchery - Diesel Day Tank, Generator Building |
Fraser Valley F, BC | DFO |
00021293
Courtenay Slough - Contaminated Sediment and Soil |
Courtenay, BC | DFO |
00021360
MARKTOSIS (AHOUSAT VILLAGE) |
Alberni-Clayoquot C, BC | DFO |
00021422
SHOAL BAY (EAST THURLOW ISLAND) |
Strathcona C, BC | DFO |
00021536
Entry Island (light station) |
Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine, QC | DFO |
00021639
Long Pèlerin, the - light station structure and range light |
Saint-André, QC | DFO |
00021984
Guet Island - minor shore light |
Gros-Mécatina, QC | DFO |
00022204
Long Pèlerin, the former boathouse |
Rimouski, QC | DOE |
00023326
Kingsview Park, Ottawa |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00023544
BEAULIEU MINE (JOHN LAKE; BRANDY; IRENE; NORMA; TUNGSTEN AND GOLD MINES LIMITED) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00023964
SPECTRUM LAKE ( AA/BB, BENVENTUM) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00023983
Central LeBreton |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00024128
Illecillewaet Campground : Campsite # 30 |
Columbia-Shuswap A, BC | CAP |
00024162
Chantry Inlet Lodge |
Kivalliq, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00024167
Bathurst Island - Bent Horn (Cameron Island) |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00024257
Bathurst Island - Stokes Range |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00024258
ROMULUS - PANARCTIC C-42 WELL SITE |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00024545
Cove Island - Main Dump |
Northern Bruce Peninsula, ON | DFO |
00024675
833-C02 Mountain - Fire Fighting Training Area |
Kent, BC | PEN |
00024810
Hangar 5 & 6 |
Quinte West, ON | DND |
00024837
Anglin's Bay |
Kingston, ON | DND |
00024913
Shearwater Fire Hall Storage Shed (SH40) (Site 253) |
Halifax, NS | DND |
00025086
19 Wing Heritage Park |
Comox, BC | DND |
00025589
Bathurst Island - N-12 Allison R |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00025590
Bathurst Island - J-34 Bathurst Caledonia |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00025776
Depot Grounds |
Regina, SK | RCM |
00025820
Esquimalt Harbour Fill Sites |
Esquimalt, BC | MOT |
00026081
PIN 614334.1-B |
Pickering, ON | MOT |
00026421
Shirleys Bay Campus, P9 parking |
Ottawa, ON | DUS |
00026701
353 - Lac La Ronge - 06515 - LITTLE RED RIVER 106C - SK04906121 |
Little Red River 106C, SK | ISC |
00027618
Cap-des-Rosiers Harbour South Jetty |
Gaspé, QC | CAP |
00027713
JCP- section 8 (entre Viger et Maisonneuve Est) |
Montréal, QC | CCB |
00027758
Champlain Bridge |
Montréal, QC | CCB |
00339015
Marine Fire Training Area |
St. John's, NL | MOT |
00978009
Combined Outfalls - 1,2 & 3 & Drainage Ditch by FFTA |
Gander, NL | DND |
00978011
Bldg 17 MSE Garage |
Gander, NL | DND |
00978014
9 Wing B107 103 Rescue Unit |
Gander, NL | DND |
01729001
Cape Bauld - Lower dwelling |
Division No. 9, Subd. D, NL | DFO |
01822043
Hydrant Area Fuel Plumes (HYD9010) |
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | DND |
01822076
Main Base and Civil Aviation Area |
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | DND |
01822087
South Escarpment Landfills (SES 1000 Series) |
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | DND |
02717006
MADD Shack Dump Area-Greenwood |
Kings, Subd. A, NS | DND |
02717082
25 Yard Range |
Kings, Subd. A, NS | DND |
02762009
Newport Corner (3110) - Sewage Treatment Plant (package) |
West Hants, NS | DND |
02858001
Bedford Rifle Range(701) former pesticide drum disposal area |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02859046
Navy Island (7501) |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02859050
Wrights Cove (8608) - National Gypsum Leased property |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02859053
Wrights Cove (8607) - Upgradient Industrial Area |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02859054
Wrights Cove (8602) - CN Rail Tracks/Building |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863001
CFB Shearwater (201) - Landfill 6 - Airfield |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863012
CFB Shearwater (212) - Landfill 2 |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863016
CFB Shearwater (216) - Fill Area West of Alpha Taxiway |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02913001
Water Lots (9911) - HMCS Scotian |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02916001
RA Park (3301) - Officers Mess (RA1) |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02919015
Dockyard (1015) - Underwater Repair building (D53) |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02919035
Dockyard (1035) - Former D15 |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02919036
Dockyard (1037) - Former D19 |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02919041
Dockyard (1033) - Former B122 and 60 |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02919047
Dockyard (1034) - Former D7 |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02919049
Dockyard (1041) - Fomer D49 |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02920014
Stadacona (7604) - Queens Printer Bldg S93 Furn./Coal chute |
Halifax, NS | DND |
03044010
DCD School (910) - Former Ordnance Demolition Area |
Halifax, NS | DND |
03044011
DCD School (911) - Construction Debris Site |
Halifax, NS | DND |
03288004
New Glasgow Armoury (2902) - POL Storage Building |
New Glasgow, NS | DND |
03642001
Guyon Island - Metals and Hydrocarbon Impacts in Soil/GW |
Cape Breton, NS | DFO |
03660002
CFS Sydney- FPS Radar Site (1701)- Scrap Stg Compound |
Cape Breton, NS | DND |
03660004
CFS Sydney - FPS Radar Site (1703) - Former PCB Storage |
Cape Breton, NS | DND |
03662001
Sydney Rifle Range (3801) - Rifle Range |
Cape Breton, NS | DND |
04089007
Mons Small Arms Rifle Range |
Burton, NB | DND |
04498001
St Louis Gully - Metals in Soil, Potential TPH - Fmr. Front Light |
Saint-Louis, NB | DFO |
05009001
686 - Bonaparte First Nation - 07165 - BONAPARTE 3 - 7000081996 |
Bonaparte 3, BC | ISC |
05023003
672 - Gitxaala Nation - 07734 - DOLPHIN ISLAND 1 - 7000038094 |
Dolphin Island 1, BC | ISC |
05024001
Havre-Aubert Island (around the light station near the residence) |
Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine, QC | DFO |
05030001
235 Principale Street, Îles-de-la-Madeleine |
Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine, QC | SVC |
05041008
638 - Ka:'yu:'k't'h'/Che:k:tles7et'h' First Nations - 07119 - HOUPSITAS 6 - 7000006494 |
Strathcona A, BC | ISC |
05042021
688 - Tk'emlúps te Secwépemc - 07173 - KAMLOOPS 1 - 7000070696 |
Kamloops 1, BC | ISC |
05076008
597 - Penticton - 07397 - PENTICTON 1 - 7000053295 |
Penticton 1, BC | ISC |
05076009
597 - Penticton - 07397 - PENTICTON 1 - 7000053995 |
Penticton 1, BC | ISC |
05088012
555 - Squamish - 07968 - SEYMOUR CREEK 2 / 7000073096 |
North Vancouver, BC | ISC |
05092008
562 - Skatin - 08015 - SKOOKUMCHUCK 4 - 7000081096 |
Skookumchuck 4, BC | ISC |
05198004
70 - Mohawks of Kahnawá:ke - 06097 - KAHNAWAKE NO.14 - 2000007793 |
Kahnawake, QC | ISC |
05198006
70 - Mohawks of Kahnawá:ke - 06097 - KAHNAWAKE NO.14 - 2000007493 |
Kahnawake, QC | ISC |
05198007
70 - Mohawks of Kahnawá:ke - 06097 - KAHNAWAKE NO.14 - 2000007693 |
Kahnawake, QC | ISC |
05280001
Cap-Chat (light station) |
Cap-Chat, QC | DFO |
05317012
315 - Opaskwayak Cree Nation - 06427 - OPASKWAYAK CREE NATION 21E - 0501144102 |
Division No. 21, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
05668001
Pilier de pierre – light Station |
Saint-Jean-Port-Joli, QC | DFO |
05742002
Québec Base - helicopter workshop |
Québec, QC | DFO |
05906047
Former dump Château Road |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
06517001
Road to Dupas Island - rear range light |
La Visitation-de-l'Île-Dupas, QC | DFO |
06651003
Demolition site, CEF Farnham |
Farnham, QC | DND |
06680004
Royal Military College, Former reservoir T20 (building 102) |
Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC | DND |
06875001
Camp Bouchard, Ex Ammo Dump |
Blainville, QC | DND |
06959067
Site 10.1 |
Montréal, QC | CAP |
06959081
Site 13.2 |
Montréal, QC | CAP |
07199001
Jean Canfield Building |
Charlottetown, PE | SVC |
07930009
POL tank farm |
Saguenay, QC | DND |
07930017
Marsh - North of highway 170 |
Saguenay, QC | DND |
07930018
Bowser maintenance shop - Building 77 |
Saguenay, QC | DND |
07930019
Cadet camp-Former dry material disposal site |
Saguenay, QC | DND |
08031003
Sud-Ouest Point - former light station and tower |
L'Île-d'Anticosti, QC | DFO |
08032001
Bagot - escarpment, minor shore light |
L'Île-d'Anticosti, QC | DFO |
08313001
Oeufs Island - light station |
Port-Cartier, QC | DFO |
08591001
Communications Research Centre |
Ottawa, ON | DUS |
08835003
St. Laurent Square |
Ottawa, ON | SVC |
09412001
Lower Reach Park |
Smiths Falls, ON | CAP |
09540012
8 W Fire Fighting Training Area /Hazardous Materials Storage |
Quinte West, ON | DND |
10667002
Maintenance Compound |
Leamington, ON | CAP |
11022001
Roundel EOD Range |
Adjala-Tosorontio, ON | DND |
11022038
Amiens Rifle Range |
Adjala-Tosorontio, ON | DND |
11022043
Mons Rifle Range |
Adjala-Tosorontio, ON | DND |
11022044
Langemark Range |
Essa, ON | DND |
11032001
Nottawasaga Island - Vicinity of Tower & former Dwelling-Metals in Soil |
Collingwood, ON | DFO |
11318004
Area C (leaching field of former septic tank C-1 & PHC impacts to the south of hangar) |
Killaloe, Hagarty and Richards, ON | MOT |
11454001
Parry Sound Base (SW of Marine Emergency Washdown, Soil) |
Parry Sound, ON | DFO |
11943008
Waste Oil Tank #3 (Thunder Bay Flying School) |
Thunder Bay, ON | MOT |
12577001
St-Charles Range |
Headingley, MB | DND |
13820001
15 Wing B58 & EME Shop Test Site 2 |
Moose Jaw No. 161, SK | DND |
14976014
DRES Radioactive Liquid Spill(Near Fraggle Rock)-AtomicVault |
Cypress County, AB | DND |
15305004
Constructed Fire Training Area |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
15305006
Dump on Shore of Bushy Head Lake |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
16506001
Slesse Demolition Range |
Fraser Valley E, BC | DND |
16560001
831-C03 Matsqui Firefighting Training Area |
Abbotsford, BC | PEN |
16568001
ALD-1 Aldergrove Former Sewage Lagoon |
Langley, BC | DND |
16662001
Victoria Junction Tailings Basin |
Cape Breton, NS | SVC |
16760001
STEVESTON (PARAMOUNT) - Maintnance area (Building 33) |
Richmond, BC | DFO |
17132004
PB-2 Pat Bay Hangar 17 Area |
North Saanich, BC | DND |
17330001
Trial Islands |
Oak Bay, BC | DFO |
17348008
Lot 6A: Barclay Point; Rock Bay East Fill; Rock Bay North Fill; Bay Street East Fill; J-15 Bay Street Centre Fill; J-16 Bay S |
Victoria, BC | MOT |
17410007
Esquimalt Graving Dock Waterlot - AEC's 11,15 |
Esquimalt, BC | SVC |
17533001
Carmanah Point |
Cowichan Valley F, BC | DFO |
17611001
Entrance Island |
Nanaimo B, BC | DFO |
17766003
Robertson Creek Hatchery - Former and current dump/burn areas |
Alberni-Clayoquot D, BC | DFO |
17809001
Cape Beale |
Alberni-Clayoquot A, BC | DFO |
17810001
Pachena Point |
Alberni-Clayoquot A, BC | DFO |
17812001
Lennard Island |
Alberni-Clayoquot C, BC | DFO |
17813001
Estevan Point |
Alberni-Clayoquot C, BC | DFO |
18001001
Chrome Island - Range Light |
Comox Valley A, BC | DFO |
18086001
Nootka Island |
Strathcona A, BC | DFO |
18090001
Chatham Point |
Strathcona A, BC | DFO |
18460001
Merry Island |
Sunshine Coast B, BC | DFO |
18704002
Vernon Mt Commonage 300m Rifle Range |
Vernon, BC | DND |
18752001
Rogers Pass Maintenance Compound |
Columbia-Shuswap A, BC | CAP |
18976001
Power Plant at Det Holberg |
Mount Waddington B, BC | DND |
19006001
Quatsino, Kains Island - Assistant keeper's house & engine room |
Mount Waddington B, BC | DFO |
19007001
Cape Scott - Main station |
Mount Waddington B, BC | DFO |
19052001
Scarlett Point |
Mount Waddington B, BC | DFO |
19084001
Pulteney Point |
Mount Waddington A, BC | DFO |
19125001
Pine Island |
Mount Waddington A, BC | DFO |
19158001
Dawsons Landing Field Station - Generator ASTs |
Central Coast A, BC | DFO |
19401001
Langara Island |
North Coast D, BC | DFO |
19482001
Bonilla Island - Sector Light |
North Coast C, BC | DFO |
20625001
Former Sambault garabage dump |
Saint-Isidore, QC | SVC |
22403001
Taxation Centre |
St. John's, NL | SVC |
23148001
Contrecoeur landfill |
Contrecoeur, QC | SVC |
32081001
Leclercville (front range light) |
Leclercville, QC | DFO |
36286001
Rupert Inlet - Van Inlet |
North Coast D, BC | DFO |
36440002
Cabot Head - Old Lighthouse Dwelling, Lightkeepers Dwelling, Waste pile |
Northern Bruce Peninsula, ON | DFO |
36528001
Hunter Point |
North Coast D, BC | DFO |
36618001
Nord-Est Point - front range light |
Saint-Augustin, QC | DFO |
38002001
Dominion 26 |
Cape Breton, NS | SVC |
38009001
Princess Site - Mine Waste Rock Pile |
Cape Breton, NS | SVC |
38010001
Victoria Junction (Main Pile) |
Cape Breton, NS | SVC |
38010002
Victoria Junction (small pile) |
Cape Breton, NS | SVC |
38018001
Former Gowrie Wash Plant |
Cape Breton, NS | SVC |
38086001
Franklin - Waste Rock |
Cape Breton, NS | SVC |
38086002
Franklin (#5 Prospect) - mine water |
Cape Breton, NS | SVC |
38099001
Beaver & Nicholson |
Cape Breton, NS | SVC |
38107001
Broughton (Waste Rock Pile) |
Cape Breton, NS | SVC |
38162001
Dominion 6 - (Waste Rock Pile) |
Cape Breton, NS | SVC |
38204001
Dominion 25 - Mine Waste Rock Pile |
Cape Breton, NS | SVC |
38204002
Dominion 25 - Mine Water discharge to surface |
Cape Breton, NS | SVC |
38240001
Dominion 11 - Covered Waste Rock |
Cape Breton, NS | SVC |
38240002
Dominion 11 - Mine Water passive treatment system |
Cape Breton, NS | SVC |
38378001
Summit (waste rock pile) |
Cape Breton, NS | SVC |
56027001
Slate Island - South Side of the Island |
Terrace Bay, ON | DFO |
56027002
Slate Island - Light Tower |
Terrace Bay, ON | DFO |
56027003
Slate Island - North Side of Slate Island |
Terrace Bay, ON | DFO |
56505001
Creek at Bennett Lake |
Stikine Region, BC | CAP |
58231001
Griffith Island - Vicinity of Lighthouse |
Georgian Bluffs, ON | DFO |
67590001
Area A (West Wharf) - Centre and North portions were divested to the City of Oshawa in the 2011/12 FY. The South portion rem |
Oshawa, ON | MOT |
67652001
Michipicoten Island East End (E. Landfill/Generator Build./Lighthouse) |
Thunder Bay, Unorganized, ON | DFO |
67652002
Michipicoten Island East End (SE & W of W. Landfill) |
Thunder Bay, Unorganized, ON | DFO |
67677001
Addenbroke Island |
Central Coast A, BC | DFO |
67678001
Boat Bluff |
Kitimat-Stikine C (Part 2), BC | DFO |
67679001
Dryad Point |
Central Coast A, BC | DFO |
67680001
Egg Island |
Central Coast A, BC | DFO |
67681001
Green Island |
North Coast A, BC | DFO |
67682001
Ivory Island |
Central Coast A, BC | DFO |
67683001
McInnes Island |
Kitimat-Stikine C (Part 2), BC | DFO |
69968001
FOL IQALUIT - Nose dock hangar (T-325) |
Iqaluit, NU | DND |
72020002
Discovery Mountain - Fuel Spill in Fuel Filling Area |
Strathcona C, BC | DFO |
72064003
Sediments - Gaspé wharf |
Gaspé, QC | MOT |
82017001
Bastille Point - rear range light |
Lévis, QC | DFO |
82056001
Petite Traverse - rear range light |
Contrecoeur, QC | DFO |
82062001
Lotbinière (front range light) |
Lotbinière, QC | DFO |
82065001
Melocheville (rear range light) |
Beauharnois, QC | DFO |
82123001
Nord-Est Point - rear range light |
Saint-Augustin, QC | DFO |
82124001
Nord-Est Point - minor shore light |
Saint-Augustin, QC | DFO |
83474001
Jannacks Narrows - Light Tower (former and current) |
Muskoka Lakes, ON | DFO |
84306001
Holland Rock - Heavy metals within building foundation walls |
North Coast C, BC | DFO |
84359001
Lawyer Islands - New Engine/Room Generator Compound |
North Coast C, BC | DFO |
C1001001
CAM C - MATHESON POINT |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
C1016001
PADLOPING ISLAND |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
C1021001
FOX D - KIVITOO |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
C1022001
FOX E - DURBAN ISLAND |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
C1033001
RUTH GOLD MINE |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
C1035001
TUNDRA-TAURCANIS MINE (BULLDOG YELLOWKNIFE GOLD MINES, TAMCANIS MINES LIMITED, TUNDRA GOLD MINES) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
N0014004
Landfill |
Inuvik, NT | MOT |
N0015006
Landfill/Scrap Metal Dump |
Iqaluit, NU | MOT |
N0090002
Zone 1 & 2 Area North of Graving Dock |
St. John's, NL | MOT |
N0281001
Gully Dump - APEC 3 |
Yukon, Unorganized, YT | MOT |
N0281003
Historic Parcel F Dump / Capped Landfill - APEC 4 |
Yukon, Unorganized, YT | MOT |
N0281005
Old Dump Site - APEC 8 |
Yukon, Unorganized, YT | MOT |
N7077001
Main Gate & Hamilton River Road Plume (UPL 16000 series) 5W |
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | DND |
- Version:
- 40