Search Results
Search Results Summary | |
---|---|
Criteria: |
|
Sort Key: | Federal Site Identifier (ascending) |
Sites Found: | 127 |
Results by Name and Location
Change results view to: Contaminants and Media Site Impact
FCSI Identifier Site Name |
Municipality & Province, or Country |
Reporting Organization (Legend) |
---|---|---|
00000432
448 - Dene Tha' - 06671 - HAY LAKE 209 - 6000020195 |
Hay Lake 209, AB | ISC |
00000662
434 - Sunchild First Nation - 06644 - SUNCHILD 202 - 0700533902 |
Sunchild 202, AB | ISC |
00000917
Ammo incinerator #2 |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
00000941
Suffield Experimental Proving Ground (EPG) Project |
Cypress County, AB | DND |
00000951
Vernonburg UXO/Scrap pile |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
00000953
Range 16 UXO/Scrap pile |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
00000955
Alpha Range |
Improvement District No. 349, AB | DND |
00000956
Bravo Range |
Improvement District No. 349, AB | DND |
00001005
Mewata Armoury |
Calgary, AB | DND |
00001007
Kipp Rifle Range |
Lethbridge County, AB | DND |
00001211
North Saskatchewan River at Edmonton |
Edmonton, AB | DOE |
00001214
Dunkirk river near Fort Mackay |
Wood Buffalo, AB | DOE |
00001215
Hartley creek near Fort Mackay |
Wood Buffalo, AB | DOE |
00001216
Medicine River near Eckville |
Red Deer County, AB | DOE |
00001218
Gregoire Lake near Fort McMurray |
Wood Buffalo, AB | DOE |
00001303
Michel Reservoir near Elkwater |
Cypress County, AB | DOE |
00001304
Bare Creek Reservoir near Elkwater |
Cypress County, AB | DOE |
00001305
Cressday Reservoir near Cressday |
Cypress County, AB | DOE |
00001306
Jaydot Reservoir near Jaydot |
Cypress County, AB | DOE |
00001307
Mitchell Reservoir near Elkwater |
Cypress County, AB | DOE |
00001308
Massey Reservoir near Elkwater |
Cypress County, AB | DOE |
00001500
Onefour Research Farm |
Cypress County, AB | AGR |
00001703
Beavelodge Research Farm |
Grande Prairie County No. 1, AB | AGR |
00002552
Highwood River near the mouth |
Foothills County, AB | DOE |
00002574
Red Deer river below Burnt Timber creek |
Clearwater County, AB | DOE |
00002658
Sturgeon River near Magnolia Bridge (05EA010) |
Minburn County No. 27, AB | DOE |
00002694
Amisk River at Highway No. 36 (06AA002) |
Smoky Lake County, AB | DOE |
00002713
Athabasca River at Hinton |
Hinton, AB | DOE |
00002756
Swan River near Swan Hills |
Big Lakes County, AB | DOE |
00002805
CROWSNEST RIVER AT FRANK |
Crowsnest Pass, AB | DOE |
00006174
431 - O'Chiese - 06637 - O'CHIESE 203 - 6000016295 |
Sunchild 202, AB | ISC |
00006390
437 - Alexis Nakota Sioux Nation - 06649 - ALEXIS 133 - 6000021096 |
Alexis 133, AB | ISC |
00006801
432 - Tsuut'ina Nation - 06639 - TSUU T'INA NATION 145 - 6000024696 |
Tsuu T'ina Nation 145 (Sarcee 145), AB | ISC |
00008349
Abandoned Sewage Treatment Facility(B69/69A) |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
00008352
Burn Pit (adjacent to Range Warden Compound) |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
00008357
Training Area Borrow Pit |
Sturgeon County, AB | DND |
00008358
General Sir Arthur Currie Bldg |
Calgary, AB | DND |
00008397
7 CFSD - gravel parking lot west of B 236 (West Hill) |
Sturgeon County, AB | DND |
00008491
Former landfill north of 195 Ave |
Sturgeon County, AB | DND |
00008501
DRDC Pile at Landfarm |
Cypress County, AB | DND |
00008517
Range Control Trenches |
Cypress County, AB | DND |
00008537
Lethbridge Airport CF18 Crash Site |
Lethbridge County, AB | DND |
00008538
CF18 Crash Site on AB Gov Land |
Bonnyville No. 87, AB | DND |
00008566
CFB Suffield RTA Characterisation |
Cypress County, AB | DND |
00008685
Encroachment SE Corner of Wainwright RTA |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
00011424
Battle River near Saskatchewan Boundary |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DOE |
00011494
Peace river near Carcajou |
Mackenzie County, AB | DOE |
00012715
LAC LA BICHE (Adjacent to Storm Sewer) |
Lac la Biche County, AB | DFO |
00012856
Anthracite Townsite |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
00012858
Parks Canada Landfill |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
00012860
Old Banff Industrial Block |
Banff, AB | CAP |
00012861
Public Library Site |
Banff, AB | CAP |
00015459
Cypress Point (Devegatated Areas and Runoff Area) |
Wood Buffalo, AB | DFO |
00015460
Egg Island Beacon - No Contamination Identified |
Wood Buffalo, AB | DFO |
00015463
Fort Fitzgerald Wharf (fill soil) |
Wood Buffalo, AB | DFO |
00015470
Mile 3.7 Athabasca River - Rock Island Range, Beacons and burn area |
Wood Buffalo, AB | DFO |
00022200
Garden River Public Works Yard |
Improvement District No. 24 Wood Buffalo, AB | CAP |
00022586
Cardston RCMP Detachment Site |
Cardston, AB | RCM |
00022827
Garden River Landfill |
Wood Buffalo, AB | CAP |
00022830
Former Septic Tile Field |
Wood Buffalo, AB | CAP |
00023455
Northwest Astotin Lake |
Improvement District No. 13 Elk Island, AB | CAP |
00024624
537-F01 Bowden - Farmland |
Red Deer County, AB | PEN |
00024664
Ya-Ha-Tinda Ranch |
Clearwater County, AB | CAP |
00024808
Calgary (Former Sarcee Training Area Tract 1 & 2) |
Tsuu T'ina Nation 145 (Sarcee 145), AB | DND |
00024947
B0008 Trench |
Cypress County, AB | DND |
00025130
Edmonton - Small Arms Range |
Sturgeon County, AB | DND |
00025566
Anthracite Mine Site |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
00026077
Fort Chipewyan Public Port Facility |
Wood Buffalo, AB | MOT |
00026504
430 - Siksika Nation - 06636 - SIKSIKA 146 - AB04878317 |
Siksika 146, AB | ISC |
00026522
434 - Sunchild First Nation - 06644 - SUNCHILD 202 - AB04878417 |
Sunchild 202, AB | ISC |
00026686
446 - Tallcree Tribal Government - 06664 - TALL CREE 173 - AB04903920 |
Tall Cree 173, AB | ISC |
00027660
Kenow Fire Impacted Areas |
Improvement District No. 4 Waterton, AB | CAP |
00028049
East Prairie River near Enilda |
Big Lakes County, AB | DOE |
00028050
South Saskatchewan River at Medicine Hat |
Medicine Hat, AB | DOE |
05130004
430 - Siksika Nation - 06636 - SIKSIKA 146 - 0700533602 |
Siksika 146, AB | ISC |
14876004
Landfill Site 31 |
Improvement District No. 349, AB | DND |
14887001
Olds, Alberta - Landfill |
Mountain View County, AB | SVC |
14976006
Cdn Abandoned Landfill Site (CAL Site) |
Cypress County, AB | DND |
14976014
DRES Radioactive Liquid Spill(Near Fraggle Rock)-AtomicVault |
Cypress County, AB | DND |
14976018
Cdn Demolished Curling Club B-364 |
Cypress County, AB | DND |
14976049
Building 229 (Subsurface Contamination) |
Cypress County, AB | DND |
14976054
DRES 490 Inner Compound Building area |
Cypress County, AB | DND |
14976058
DRES Cameron Center |
Cypress County, AB | DND |
14976064
8 Trenches |
Cypress County, AB | DND |
15141001
Priddis Global Positioning Observatory |
Foothills County, AB | RSN |
15305005
WW II Garbage Dump |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
15305007
Old Ammo Incinerator site |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
15305009
Former Firing Range 7 |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
15305010
Range #1 |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
15404001
Rimrock Dump |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
15404006
Snow Dump/Abandonned Landfill |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
15404008
Minnewanka Landfill |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
15404010
Peyto Pit |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
15404011
Carrot Creek Landfillsite |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
15404022
Bankhead |
Banff, AB | CAP |
15404038
Parks Canada Operations Compound |
Banff, AB | CAP |
15404044
Forty Mile Creek Landfill |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
15404065
Cougar Avenue Dump |
Banff, AB | CAP |
15412001
A1 Waste Transfer Station |
Jasper, AB | CAP |
15412018
Jasper National Park, C3 Townsite Block S Site |
Jasper, AB | CAP |
15412066
Sunwapta Borrow Pit |
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB | CAP |
15529018
Cardiff Transmitter Site |
Sturgeon County, AB | DND |
15531007
X-depot Ammo Dump |
Sturgeon County, AB | DND |
15680002
42 Radar Squadron (Cold Lake) |
Bonnyville No. 87, AB | DND |
15684015
Small Arms Range |
Cold Lake, AB | DND |
15684026
4 Wing Landfarm |
Cold Lake, AB | DND |
15684031
Landfill Site 7 |
Cold Lake, AB | DND |
15684032
Landfill Site 17 |
Cold Lake, AB | DND |
15684033
Landfill Site 19 |
Cold Lake, AB | DND |
15684034
Landfill Site 20 |
Cold Lake, AB | DND |
15684035
Landfill Site 5 |
Cold Lake, AB | DND |
15684036
Landfill Site 6 |
Cold Lake, AB | DND |
15684037
Landfill Site 8 (A/C Burial Site) |
Cold Lake, AB | DND |
15684038
Landfill Site 1 |
Cold Lake, AB | DND |
15729008
Landfill Site 28 |
Improvement District No. 349, AB | DND |
15729009
Landfill Site 29 |
Improvement District No. 349, AB | DND |
15729010
Landfill Site 30 |
Improvement District No. 349, AB | DND |
15730005
F-18 A/C Site |
Improvement District No. 349, AB | DND |
15841002
Garden River Old Dump |
Improvement District No. 24 Wood Buffalo, AB | CAP |
30112001
Mile 9.7 Athabasca River - Discarded batteries, Rear and Front beacon former battery boxes |
Wood Buffalo, AB | DFO |
30264001
Mile 4.7 Athabasca River Site 2 - Former battey locations |
Wood Buffalo, AB | DFO |
32743001
Harvey Barracks - Entire Barracks and Practice Areas |
Tsuu T'ina Nation 145 (Sarcee 145), AB | DND |
56488004
Waste Disposal Midden (East and West) |
Foothills County, AB | CAP |
83583001
Burntwood Island - Devegetated Areas north of beacon |
Wood Buffalo, AB | DFO |
83584001
Bustard Island (No contamination found) |
Wood Buffalo, AB | DFO |
N0137003
Landfill Below Fire Training Area |
Grande Prairie, AB | MOT |
N7069001
Griesbach Barracks |
Edmonton, AB | DND |
- Version:
- 40