Search Results
Search Results Summary | |
---|---|
Criteria: |
|
Sort Key: | Site Name (ascending) |
Sites Found: | 439 |
Results by Name and Location
Change results view to: Contaminants and Media Site Impact
FCSI Identifier Site Name |
Municipality & Province, or Country |
Reporting Organization (Legend) |
---|---|---|
00024167
Bathurst Island - Bent Horn (Cameron Island) |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000333
MITCHELL LAKE MINE (RIBB CHICK BENEVENTUM, NO. 1 VEIN) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00012745
NATION WIDE ROSS LAKE/ PEG TANTALUM (TOKE) MINE |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00024168
Pine Point Railbed |
Region 5, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00026420
833-C03 Mountain - Sutherland Road Site |
Kent, BC | PEN |
00019003
Baine Harbour (Northside - Waterlot - DFRP# 12304) |
Division No. 2, Subd. C, NL | DFO |
00021276
ALERT BAY |
Alert Bay, BC | DFO |
00019010
Bauline (Waterlot - DFRP# 00029) |
Division No. 1, Subd. D, NL | DFO |
00019012
Bauline East (Waterlot - DFRP# 00025) |
Division No. 1, Subd. U, NL | DFO |
00019014
Bay Bulls (Waterlot - DFRP# 23548) |
Division No. 1, Subd. D, NL | DFO |
00018038
CARAQUET (No Land Based Impacts Identified) |
Caraquet, NB | DFO |
00018026
BEAVER HARBOUR (no land based impacts) |
Pennfield, NB | DFO |
00021289
Christie Passage - Mooring Buoy 2 |
Mount Waddington B, BC | DFO |
00021293
Courtenay Slough - Contaminated Sediment and Soil |
Courtenay, BC | DFO |
00017755
CRIBBONS POINT - No Land Based Impacts Identified |
Antigonish, Subd. A, NS | DFO |
00021300
Crofton (Waterlot) |
North Cowichan, BC | DFO |
00016196
Fort Simpson (Wharf Fuel Transfer Area) |
Region 4, Unorganized, NT | DFO |
83484001
Gargantua (West Shore Gargantua Harbour) |
Algoma, Unorganized, North Part, ON | DFO |
00013129
Garnish (Waterlot) |
Garnish, NL | DFO |
00020962
Fulton River Project |
Bulkley-Nechako G, BC | DFO |
00021399
PORT SIMPSON |
Lax Kw'alaams 1, BC | DFO |
00019849
Prince Rupert CCG SAR Station, Fairview - Possible creosote compounds from timber batteries |
Prince Rupert, BC | DFO |
00019856
Purfleet Point Front - Possible creosote compounds from timber batteries |
Delta, BC | DFO |
00019242
O'Donnell's (Waterlot) |
Division No. 1, Subd. W, NL | DFO |
00019417
Petit Forte (Waterlot - DFRP# 55771) |
Division No. 2, Subd. C, NL | DFO |
00019227
New Harbour (Waterlot - DFRP# 00150) |
Division No. 1, Subd. E, NL | DFO |
00021032
Nitinat River Hatchery - Dump/Burn Areas east and west of central site |
Alberni-Clayoquot A, BC | DFO |
08236001
MIDDLE BAY (SCH, LAND LOT, SEDIMENTS) |
Bonne-Espérance, QC | DFO |
00021370
Minstrel Island - Docks and Floating Docks - Waterlot |
Mount Waddington A, BC | DFO |
00017630
Greys Point - No Further Work Required |
Springfield, NB | DFO |
00019118
Green's Harbour (Waterlot - DFRP# 00156) |
Division No. 1, Subd. E, NL | DFO |
00019133
Harbour Mille (Wharf Site - Waterlot - DFRP# 00538) |
Division No. 2, Subd. I, NL | DFO |
00019147
Hibbs Cove (DFRP# 00265 - Waterlot) |
Division No. 1, Subd. L, NL | DFO |
00019161
Job's Cove (Waterlot - DFRP# 00196) |
Division No. 1, Subd. G, NL | DFO |
00020644
Kincolith Breakwater - Possible creosote compounds from timber batteries |
Kitimat-Stikine A, BC | DFO |
00019732
Kirkland Island Range - Possible creosote compounds from timber batteries |
Richmond, BC | DFO |
00021160
Kitimat Boathouse Moorage and Storage - Possible creosote compounds from timber piles |
Bulkley-Nechako D, BC | DFO |
00021352
Ladysmith (Boat Grid) |
Ladysmith, BC | DFO |
00019263
Point au Gaul (Waterlot) |
Point au Gaul, NL | DFO |
00021418
Secret Cove (Adjacent properties) |
Sunshine Coast B, BC | DFO |
00019356
St. Phillips (Waterlot - DFRP# 00350) |
Division No. 1, Subd. R, NL | DFO |
00019359
St. Shott's (Waterlot) |
Division No. 1, Subd. V, NL | DFO |
00019970
Tilbury Range No. 1 Range Front - Possible creosote compounds from timber batteries |
Richmond, BC | DFO |
17385004
Victoria Base - DFO-CCG Waterlot |
Victoria, BC | DFO |
00010648
VIDORA DITCH NEAR CONSUL |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00002743
WABASH CREEK NEAR PIBROCH |
Westlock County, AB | DOE |
00002532
WAIPAROUS CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH |
Waiparous, AB | DOE |
00002874
VERDIGRIS COULEE NEAR THE MOUTH |
Warner County No. 5, AB | DOE |
00002875
VERDIGRIS LAKE TRIBUTARY NEAR MILK RIVER |
Warner County No. 5, AB | DOE |
00002668
VERMILION RIVER TRIBUTARY NEAR BRUCE |
Beaver County, AB | DOE |
00028107
Vernon Creek at Inlet to Wood Lake |
Lake Country, BC | DOE |
00002843
TEEPEE CREEK NEAR LA CRETE |
Mackenzie County, AB | DOE |
00002606
Threehills Creek below Ray Creek |
Red Deer County, AB | DOE |
00002603
THREEHILLS CREEK NEAR CARBON |
Kneehill County, AB | DOE |
00011634
THUNDER CREEK NEAR DARMODY |
Eyebrow No. 193, SK | DOE |
00002717
SUNDANCE CREEK NEAR BICKERDIKE |
Yellowhead County, AB | DOE |
00002913
SURPRISE CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH |
Kitimat-Stikine A, BC | DOE |
00002716
WAMPUS CREEK NEAR HINTON |
Yellowhead County, AB | DOE |
00002766
WANDERING RIVER NEAR WANDERING RIVER |
Athabasca County, AB | DOE |
00002663
WASKATENAU CREEK NEAR WASKATENAU |
Smoky Lake County, AB | DOE |
00008861
WATERHEN RIVER NEAR WATERHEN |
Division No. 19, Unorganized, MB | DOE |
00002466
WATERTON - BELLY DIVERSION CANAL |
Cardston County, AB | DOE |
00002467
WATERTON RIVER NEAR GLENWOOD |
Willow Creek No. 26, AB | DOE |
00002457
WATERTON RIVER NEAR WATERTON PARK |
Improvement District No. 4 Waterton, AB | DOE |
00002678
WEILLER CREEK NEAR WETASKIWIN |
Wetaskiwin County No. 10, AB | DOE |
00002562
WEST ARROWWOOD CREEK NEAR ARROWWOOD |
Vulcan County, AB | DOE |
00002564
WEST ARROWWOOD CREEK NEAR ENSIGN |
Vulcan County, AB | DOE |
00008810
WEST KETTLE RIVER NEAR MCCULLOCH |
Kootenay Boundary E, BC | DOE |
00002557
WESTERN IRRIGATION DISTRICT CANAL NEAR CHESTERMERE LAKE |
Chestermere, AB | DOE |
00008800
WHITEMAN CREEK ABOVE BOULEAU CREEK |
Central Okanagan West, BC | DOE |
00002651
WHITEMUD CREEK NEAR ELLERSLIE |
Edmonton, AB | DOE |
00010550
WHITESAND RIVER NEAR CANORA |
Sliding Hills No. 273, SK | DOE |
00002710
WILDHAY RIVER NEAR HINTON |
Yellowhead County, AB | DOE |
00002419
WILLOW CREEK NEAR NOLAN |
Willow Creek No. 26, AB | DOE |
00010568
YELLOW GRASS DITCH NEAR YELLOW GRASS |
Wellington No. 97, SK | DOE |
00010549
YORKTON CREEK NEAR EBENEZER |
Orkney No. 244, SK | DOE |
00002683
YOUNG CREEK NEAR CASTOR |
Paintearth County No. 18, AB | DOE |
00002647
TOMAHAWK CREEK NEAR TOMAHAWK |
Parkland County, AB | DOE |
00002345
TORRENT RIVER AT BRISTOL'S POOL |
Hawke's Bay, NL | DOE |
00008811
TRAPPING CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH |
Kootenay Boundary E, BC | DOE |
00002420
TROUT CREEK NEAR GRANUM |
Willow Creek No. 26, AB | DOE |
00028032
Trout River at Kilometre 783.7 Alaska Highway |
Northern Rockies, BC | DOE |
00003299
TULAMEEN RIVER AT PRINCETON |
Princeton, BC | DOE |
00002909
TUYA RIVER NEAR TELEGRAPH CREEK |
Kitimat-Stikine F, BC | DOE |
00002568
TWELVE MILE CREEK NEAR CECIL |
Newell County, AB | DOE |
00002934
TWO MILE CREEK IN DISTRICT LOT 4834 |
Kitimat-Stikine B, BC | DOE |
00002461
UNITED IRRIGATION DISTRICT CANAL NEAR HILL SPRING |
Cardston County, AB | DOE |
00010641
SPANGLER DITCH NEAR GOVENLOCK |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00002517
SPRAY RIVER AT BANFF |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | DOE |
00002957
Squamish River near Brackendale |
Squamish-Lillooet D, BC | DOE |
00010662
SQUAW COULEE NEAR WILLOW CREEK |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00002482
ST. MARY RIVER AT INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY |
Cardston County, AB | DOE |
00010449
Swift Current Creek below Rock Creek (05HD036) |
Carmichael No. 109, SK | DOE |
00010450
SWIFT CURRENT CREEK NEAR LEINAN |
Excelsior No. 166, SK | DOE |
00010573
TATAGWA LAKE DRAIN NEAR WEYBURN |
Weyburn No. 67, SK | DOE |
00002344
STAMP RIVER NEAR GREAT CENTRAL |
Alberni-Clayoquot D, BC | DOE |
00010721
STEWART RIVER AT THE MOUTH |
Yukon, Unorganized, YT | DOE |
00002545
STIMSON CREEK NEAR PEKISKO |
Foothills County, AB | DOE |
00002488
STIRLING LAKE OUTFLOW NEAR STIRLING |
Warner County No. 5, AB | DOE |
00010562
STONY CREEK NEAR KAMSACK |
Calder No. 241, SK | DOE |
00002650
Strawberry Creek near The Mouth (05DF004) |
Leduc County, AB | DOE |
00002667
STRETTON CREEK NEAR MARWAYNE |
Vermilion River County, AB | DOE |
00002653
STURGEON RIVER NEAR FORT SASKATCHEWAN |
Sturgeon County, AB | DOE |
00002658
Sturgeon River near Magnolia Bridge (05EA010) |
Minburn County No. 27, AB | DOE |
00002654
STURGEON RIVER NEAR VILLENEUVE |
Sturgeon County, AB | DOE |
00010563
SMITH CREEK NEAR MARCHWELL |
Langenburg No. 181, SK | DOE |
00002439
SNAKE CREEK NEAR VULCAN |
Vulcan County, AB | DOE |
00002692
SOUNDING CREEK NEAR CHINOOK |
Special Area No. 3, AB | DOE |
00002689
SOUNDING CREEK NEAR OYEN |
Special Area No. 3, AB | DOE |
00010582
SOURIS RIVER BELOW RAFFERTY RESERVOIR |
Estevan No. 5, SK | DOE |
00010572
SOURIS RIVER NEAR HALBRITE |
Lomond No. 37, SK | DOE |
00003118
SEYMOUR RIVER NEAR SEYMOUR ARM |
Columbia-Shuswap F, BC | DOE |
00008783
SHATFORD CREEK NEAR PENTICTON |
Okanagan-Similkameen D, BC | DOE |
00002547
Sheep River at Black Diamond |
Black Diamond, AB | DOE |
00010594
SHEPHERD CREEK NEAR ALAMEDA |
Moose Creek No. 33, SK | DOE |
00010575
SHORT CREEK NEAR ROCHE PERCEE |
Estevan No. 5, SK | DOE |
00003109
SHUSWAP RIVER AT OUTLET OF SUGAR LAKE RESERVOIR |
North Okanagan E, BC | DOE |
00002629
SILVERHORN CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | DOE |
00003305
SIMILKAMEEN RIVER ABOVE GOODFELLOW CREEK |
Okanagan-Similkameen H, BC | DOE |
00003300
SIMILKAMEEN RIVER NEAR HEDLEY |
Okanagan-Similkameen G, BC | DOE |
00002931
SIMPSON CREEK AT THE MOUTH |
Bulkley-Nechako A, BC | DOE |
00008821
SKAGIT RIVER AT INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY |
Fraser Valley B, BC | DOE |
00002935
SKEENA RIVER AT USK |
Kitimat-Stikine C (Part 1), BC | DOE |
00010488
RIDGE CREEK NEAR BRIDGEFORD |
Huron No. 223, SK | DOE |
00002818
ROCKY CREEK NEAR VALLEYVIEW |
Greenview No. 16, AB | DOE |
00002476
ROLPH CREEK NEAR KIMBALL |
Cardston County, AB | DOE |
00010545
ROMANCE CREEK NEAR WATSON |
Lakeside No. 338, SK | DOE |
00002601
ROSEBUD RIVER AT REDLAND |
Wheatland County, AB | DOE |
00002602
ROSEBUD RIVER BELOW CARSTAIRS CREEK |
Rocky View County, AB | DOE |
00002499
ROSS CREEK NEAR IRVINE |
Cypress County, AB | DOE |
00010580
ROUGHBARK CREEK NEAR GOODWATER |
Lomond No. 37, SK | DOE |
00002490
RUSH LAKE DRAIN NEAR NEW DAYTON |
Warner County No. 5, AB | DOE |
00010467
RUSHLAKE CREEK ABOVE HIGHFIELD RESERVOIR |
Coulee No. 136, SK | DOE |
00002869
SAGE CREEK AT Q RANCH NEAR WILDHORSE |
Cypress County, AB | DOE |
00002636
SAGE CREEK NEAR INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY |
Cypress County, AB | DOE |
00002727
Sakwatamau River near Whitecourt (07AH003) |
Woodlands County, AB | DOE |
00010494
SALINE CREEK NEAR NOKOMIS |
Wreford No. 280, SK | DOE |
00002506
SAM LAKE TRIBUTARY NEAR SCHULER |
Cypress County, AB | DOE |
00002695
SAND RIVER NEAR THE MOUTH |
Bonnyville No. 87, AB | DOE |
00009075
LAKE WINNIPEG AT VICTORIA BEACH |
Division No. 19, Unorganized, MB | DOE |
00010493
LANIGAN CREEK ABOVE BOULDER LAKE |
Usborne No. 310, SK | DOE |
00003232
LARDEAU RIVER AT MARBLEHEAD |
Central Kootenay D, BC | DOE |
00010598
LIGHTNING CREEK NEAR CARNDUFF |
Mount Pleasant No. 2, SK | DOE |
00010560
LILIAN RIVER NEAR LADY LAKE |
Preeceville No. 334, SK | DOE |
00002712
LITTLE BERLAND RIVER AT HIGHWAY NO. 40 |
Yellowhead County, AB | DOE |
00002548
LITTLE BOW CANAL AT HIGH RIVER |
High River, AB | DOE |
00002437
LITTLE BOW RIVER NEAR THE MOUTH |
Lethbridge County, AB | DOE |
00002733
LITTLE PADDLE RIVER NEAR MAYERTHORPE |
Lac Ste. Anne County, AB | DOE |
00002580
LITTLE RED DEER RIVER NEAR WATER VALLEY |
Mountain View County, AB | DOE |
00002589
LLOYD CREEK NEAR BLUFFTON |
Ponoka County, AB | DOE |
00010647
LODGE CREEK BELOW MCRAE CREEK AT INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010646
LODGE CREEK NEAR ALBERTA BOUNDARY |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00002730
LOVETT RIVER NEAR THE MOUTH |
Yellowhead County, AB | DOE |
00011583
LOYALIST CREEK NEAR CONSORT |
Special Area No. 4, AB | DOE |
00002864
LUTOSE CREEK NEAR STEEN RIVER |
Mackenzie County, AB | DOE |
00010642
LYONS CREEK AT INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00011177
M'CLINTOCK RIVER NEAR WHITEHORSE |
Marsh Lake, YT | DOE |
00002702
Magnusson Creek near Wynyard |
Big Quill No. 308, SK | DOE |
00010601
MAKWA RIVER AT RAPID VIEW |
Meadow Lake No. 588, SK | DOE |
00002487
MANYBERRIES CREEK AT BRODIN'S FARM |
Forty Mile County No. 8, AB | DOE |
00002529
MARMOT CREEK MAIN STEM NEAR SEEBE |
Kananaskis, AB | DOE |
00002640
MASKWA CREEK NO. 1 ABOVE BEARHILLS LAKE |
Ponoka County, AB | DOE |
00002621
MATZHIWIN CREEK BELOW WARE COULEE |
Newell County, AB | DOE |
00010463
MCDONALD CREEK NEAR MCCORD |
Mankota No. 45, SK | DOE |
00003081
MCGREGOR RIVER AT LOWER CANYON |
Fraser-Fort George F, BC | DOE |
00010639
MCKINNON DITCH NEAR CONSUL |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00002723
MCLEOD RIVER NEAR ROSEVEAR |
Yellowhead County, AB | DOE |
00002424
MEADOW CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH |
Willow Creek No. 26, AB | DOE |
00002812
KLESKUN HILLS MAIN DRAIN NEAR GRANDE PRAIRIE |
Grande Prairie County No. 1, AB | DOE |
00002939
KLOIYA RIVER NEAR PRINCE RUPERT |
Port Edward, BC | DOE |
00002600
KNEEHILLS CREEK NEAR DRUMHELLER |
Kneehill County, AB | DOE |
00003225
KOOTENAY RIVER AT KOOTENAY |
East Kootenay G, BC | DOE |
00002537
JUMPINGPOUND CREEK NEAR COX HILL |
Kananaskis, AB | DOE |
00002536
JUMPINGPOUND CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH |
Rocky View County, AB | DOE |
00002835
KEG RIVER AT HIGHWAY NO. 35 |
Northern Lights County, AB | DOE |
00010459
INVERNESS CREEK NEAR BRODERICK |
Rudy No. 284, SK | DOE |
00002822
IOSEGUN RIVER NEAR LITTLE SMOKY |
Greenview No. 16, AB | DOE |
00002679
IRON CREEK NEAR HARDISTY |
Flagstaff County, AB | DOE |
00010544
IRONSPRING CREEK NEAR WATSON |
Lakeside No. 338, SK | DOE |
00002698
JACKFISH CREEK NEAR LA COREY |
Bonnyville No. 87, AB | DOE |
00001291
JACOBS CREEK ABOVE JACOBS LAKE |
Maple Ridge, BC | DOE |
00002572
JAMES RIVER NEAR SUNDRE |
Clearwater County, AB | DOE |
00010570
JEWEL CREEK NEAR GOODWATER |
Lomond No. 37, SK | DOE |
00002553
HIGHWOOD DIVERSION CANAL NEAR HEADGATES |
Foothills County, AB | DOE |
00002549
HIGHWOOD RIVER AT DIEBEL'S RANCH |
Foothills County, AB | DOE |
00002544
HIGHWOOD RIVER BELOW LITTLE BOW CANAL |
High River, AB | DOE |
00002952
HIRSCH CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH |
Kitimat, BC | DOE |
00010679
HUFF LAKE GRAVITY CANAL |
Val Marie No. 17, SK | DOE |
00010680
HUFF LAKE PUMPING CANAL |
Val Marie No. 17, SK | DOE |
00003207
ILLECILLEWAET RIVER AT GREELEY |
Columbia-Shuswap B, BC | DOE |
00002593
HAYNES CREEK NEAR HAYNES |
Lacombe County, AB | DOE |
00002828
HEART RIVER NEAR NAMPA |
Northern Sunrise County, AB | DOE |
00002720
GREGG RIVER NEAR THE MOUTH |
Yellowhead County, AB | DOE |
00002502
GROS VENTRE CREEK NEAR DUNMORE |
Cypress County, AB | DOE |
00003137
GUICHON CREEK ABOVE TUNKWA LAKE DIVERSION |
Thompson-Nicola J (Copper Desert Country), BC | DOE |
00002559
HAMMER HILL SPILLWAY NEAR GLEICHEN |
Siksika 146, AB | DOE |
00002635
MISTAYA RIVER NEAR SASKATCHEWAN CROSSING |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | DOE |
00002690
KILLARNEY LAKE TRIBUTARY NEAR CHAUVIN |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DOE |
00010634
MIDDLE CREEK ABOVE LODGE CREEK |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010633
MIDDLE CREEK BELOW MIDDLE CREEK RESERVOIR |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010664
MIDDLE CREEK NEAR GOVENLOCK |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00002867
MILK RIVER AT MILK RIVER |
Milk River, AB | DOE |
00002868
MILK RIVER AT WESTERN CROSSING OF INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY |
Cardston County, AB | DOE |
00002871
MINERS COULEE NEAR INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY |
Warner County No. 5, AB | DOE |
00002691
MONITOR CREEK NEAR CONSORT |
Special Area No. 4, AB | DOE |
00002688
MONITOR CREEK NEAR MONITOR |
Special Area No. 4, AB | DOE |
00002795
MONTAGNEUSE RIVER NEAR HINES CREEK |
Clear Hills, AB | DOE |
00010474
MOOSE JAW RIVER NEAR BURDICK |
Moose Jaw No. 161, SK | DOE |
00010593
MOOSE MOUNTAIN CREEK ABOVE ALAMEDA RESERVOIR |
Moose Creek No. 33, SK | DOE |
00002666
MOOSEHILLS CREEK NEAR ELK POINT |
St. Paul County No. 19, AB | DOE |
00002638
NOLAN COULEE NEAR COALDALE |
Lethbridge County, AB | DOE |
00002641
NORDENSKIOLD RIVER BELOW ROWLINSON CREEK |
Yukon, Unorganized, YT | DOE |
00002866
NORTH MILK RIVER NEAR INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY |
Cardston County, AB | DOE |
00002637
NORTH RAM RIVER AT FORESTRY ROAD |
Clearwater County, AB | DOE |
00002633
NORTH SASKATCHEWAN RIVER NEAR ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE |
Clearwater County, AB | DOE |
00002832
NOTIKEWIN RIVER AT MANNING |
Manning, AB | DOE |
00010465
NOTUKEU CREEK ABOVE ADMIRAL RESERVOIR |
Bone Creek No. 108, SK | DOE |
00001313
NANAIMO RIVER ABOVE ROCKYRUN CREEK |
Nanaimo C, BC | DOE |
00010636
NASHLYN CANAL NEAR CONSUL |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00002926
MORICE RIVER NEAR HOUSTON |
Bulkley-Nechako G, BC | DOE |
00010579
MOSELEY CREEK NEAR HALBRITE |
Lomond No. 37, SK | DOE |
00010466
MOSQUITO CREEK NEAR PAMBRUN |
Whiska Creek No. 106, SK | DOE |
00002409
PINCHER CREEK AT PINCHER CREEK |
Pincher Creek, AB | DOE |
00002765
PINE CREEK NEAR GRASSLAND |
Athabasca County, AB | DOE |
00010673
NEWTON LAKE MAIN CANAL |
Val Marie No. 17, SK | DOE |
00003132
NICOLA RIVER NEAR MERRITT |
Thompson-Nicola M (Beautiful Nicola Valley - North), BC | DOE |
00003130
NICOLA RIVER NEAR SPENCES BRIDGE |
Thompson-Nicola I (Blue Sky Country), BC | DOE |
00002551
PEKISKO CREEK NEAR LONGVIEW |
Foothills County, AB | DOE |
00002728
PEMBINA RIVER BELOW PADDY CREEK |
Brazeau County, AB | DOE |
00002731
PEMBINA RIVER NEAR ENTWISTLE |
Parkland County, AB | DOE |
00003133
PENNASK CREEK NEAR QUILCHENA |
Thompson-Nicola M (Beautiful Nicola Valley - North), BC | DOE |
00003308
OKANAGAN RIVER AT OKANAGAN FALLS |
Okanagan-Similkameen D, BC | DOE |
00008790
OKANAGAN RIVER NEAR OLIVER |
Okanagan-Similkameen C, BC | DOE |
00002620
ONETREE CREEK NEAR PATRICIA |
Newell County, AB | DOE |
00002734
PADDLE RIVER AT BARRHEAD |
Barrhead, AB | DOE |
00002682
PAINTEARTH CREEK NEAR HALKIRK |
Paintearth County No. 18, AB | DOE |
00002560
PARFLESH CREEK NEAR CHANCELLOR |
Wheatland County, AB | DOE |
00002594
PARLBY CREEK AT ALIX |
Lacombe County, AB | DOE |
00002595
PARLBY CREEK NEAR MIRROR |
Lacombe County, AB | DOE |
00002884
PARSNIP RIVER ABOVE MISINCHINKA RIVER |
Fraser-Fort George G, BC | DOE |
00010495
QU'APPELLE RIVER BELOW CRAVEN DAM |
Longlaketon No. 219, SK | DOE |
00010502
QU'APPELLE RIVER NEAR WELBY |
Spy Hill No. 152, SK | DOE |
00010546
QUILL CREEK NEAR QUILL LAKE |
Lakeside No. 338, SK | DOE |
00002414
RACEHORSE CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH |
Ranchland No. 66, AB | DOE |
00002634
RAM RIVER NEAR THE MOUTH |
Clearwater County, AB | DOE |
00002581
RAVEN RIVER NEAR RAVEN |
Red Deer County, AB | DOE |
00002604
Ray Creek near Innisfail |
Red Deer County, AB | DOE |
00002573
RED DEER RIVER ABOVE PANTHER RIVER |
Clearwater County, AB | DOE |
00002840
REDEARTH CREEK NEAR RED EARTH CREEK |
Opportunity No. 17, AB | DOE |
00002605
RENWICK CREEK NEAR THREE HILLS |
Kneehill County, AB | DOE |
00002685
RIBSTONE CREEK NEAR EDGERTON |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DOE |
00010640
RICHARDSON DITCH NEAR CONSUL |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00002478
POTHOLE CREEK AT RUSSELL'S RANCH |
Cardston County, AB | DOE |
00002468
PRAIRIE BLOOD COULEE NEAR LETHBRIDGE |
Blood 148, AB | DOE |
00002631
PRAIRIE CREEK BELOW LICK CREEK |
Clearwater County, AB | DOE |
00002630
PRAIRIE CREEK NEAR ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE |
Clearwater County, AB | DOE |
00028108
Premier Creek near Daajing Giids |
Queen Charlotte, BC | DOE |
00010597
PIPESTONE CREEK ABOVE MOOSOMIN LAKE |
Martin No. 122, SK | DOE |
00008953
PIPESTONE CREEK NEAR THE SASKATCHEWAN BOUNDARY |
Wallace-Woodworth, MB | DOE |
00002673
PIPESTONE CREEK NEAR WETASKIWIN |
Wetaskiwin County No. 10, AB | DOE |
00010661
GAFF DITCH NEAR MERRYFLAT |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00008938
GAINSBOROUGH CREEK NEAR LYLETON |
Two Borders, MB | DOE |
00002813
GRANDE PRAIRIE CREEK NEAR SEXSMITH |
Grande Prairie County No. 1, AB | DOE |
00008799
GREATA CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH |
Central Okanagan West, BC | DOE |
00002533
GHOST RIVER ABOVE WAIPAROUS CREEK |
Bighorn No. 8, AB | DOE |
00002643
FRASER RIVER NEAR AGASSIZ |
Fraser Valley D, BC | DOE |
00002610
FISH CREEK ABOVE LITTLE FISH LAKE |
Special Area No. 2, AB | DOE |
00002543
FISH CREEK NEAR PRIDDIS |
Foothills County, AB | DOE |
00002582
Floating boardwalk |
Tay, ON | DOE |
00010669
DENNIEL CREEK NEAR VAL MARIE |
Val Marie No. 17, SK | DOE |
00002760
DRIFTWOOD RIVER NEAR THE MOUTH |
Lesser Slave River No.124, AB | DOE |
00002504
EAST MCALPINE CREEK NEAR ELKWATER LAKE |
Cypress County, AB | DOE |
00010682
EAST POPLAR RIVER AT INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY |
Hart Butte No. 11, SK | DOE |
00010672
EASTEND CANAL NEAR EASTEND |
White Valley No. 49, SK | DOE |
00002618
EASTERN IRRIGATION DISTRICT EAST BRANCH CANAL NEAR LATHOM |
Newell County, AB | DOE |
00002617
EASTERN IRRIGATION DISTRICT NORTH BRANCH CANAL NEAR BASSANO |
Newell County, AB | DOE |
00002619
EASTERN IRRIGATION DISTRICT SPRINGHILL CANAL NEAR LATHOM |
Newell County, AB | DOE |
00010505
EKAPO CREEK NEAR MARIEVAL |
Cowessess 73, SK | DOE |
00010486
ELBOW DIVERSION CANAL AT DROP STRUCTURE |
Huron No. 223, SK | DOE |
00002540
ELBOW RIVER AT BRAGG CREEK |
Rocky View County, AB | DOE |
00002539
Elbow River below Glenmore Dam |
Calgary, AB | DOE |
00002719
Embarras River near Weald (07AF014) |
Yellowhead County, AB | DOE |
00003242
DUNCAN RIVER BELOW B.B. CREEK |
Central Kootenay D, BC | DOE |
00002938
EXCHAMSIKS RIVER NEAR TERRACE |
Kitimat-Stikine C (Part 1), BC | DOE |
00002561
CROWFOOT CREEK NEAR CLUNY |
Wheatland County, AB | DOE |
00002805
CROWSNEST RIVER AT FRANK |
Crowsnest Pass, AB | DOE |
00010507
CUTARM CREEK NEAR SPY HILL |
Spy Hill No. 152, SK | DOE |
00010676
CYPRESS LAKE EAST OUTFLOW CANAL |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010644
CYPRESS LAKE WEST INFLOW CANAL |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010649
CYPRESS LAKE WEST INFLOW CANAL DRAIN |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010643
CYPRESS LAKE WEST OUTFLOW CANAL |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00002742
DAPP CREEK AT HIGHWAY NO. 44 |
Westlock County, AB | DOE |
00002739
COYOTE CREEK NEAR CHERHILL |
Lac Ste. Anne County, AB | DOE |
00008795
COLDSTREAM CREEK ABOVE MUNICIPAL INTAKE |
North Okanagan C, BC | DOE |
00003136
COLDWATER RIVER NEAR BROOKMERE |
Thompson-Nicola N (Beautiful Nicola Valley - South), BC | DOE |
00010581
COOKE CREEK NEAR GOODWATER |
Cymri No. 36, SK | DOE |
00010480
COTTONWOOD CREEK NEAR LUMSDEN |
Lumsden No. 189, SK | DOE |
00008827
COTTONWOOD RIVER ABOVE BASS CREEK |
Stikine Region, BC | DOE |
00002726
CHRISTMAS CREEK NEAR BLUE RIDGE |
Woodlands County, AB | DOE |
00003099
CLEARWATER RIVER NEAR CLEARWATER STATION |
Clearwater, BC | DOE |
00002632
CLEARWATER RIVER NEAR DOVERCOURT |
Clearwater County, AB | DOE |
00002972
CLOWHOM RIVER NEAR CLOWHOM LAKE |
Sunshine Coast B, BC | DOE |
00002808
BEAVERLODGE RIVER NEAR BEAVERLODGE |
Grande Prairie County No. 1, AB | DOE |
00008794
CAMP CREEK AT MOUTH NEAR THIRSK |
Okanagan-Similkameen H, BC | DOE |
00003144
Chilcotin River below Big Creek |
Cariboo K, BC | DOE |
00002550
CATARACT CREEK NEAR FORESTRY ROAD |
Kananaskis, AB | DOE |
00002505
CAVAN LAKE DIVERSION NEAR DUNMORE |
Cypress County, AB | DOE |
00002870
BEAR CREEK NEAR INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY |
Forty Mile County No. 8, AB | DOE |
00002815
BEAR RIVER NEAR VALHALLA CENTRE |
Grande Prairie County No. 1, AB | DOE |
00010667
BATTLE CREEK AT ALBERTA BOUNDARY |
Cypress County, AB | DOE |
00010638
BATTLE CREEK AT INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010660
BATTLE CREEK BELOW NASHLYN PROJECT |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010668
BATTLE CREEK BELOW WILSON'S WEIR |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010656
BATTLE CREEK NEAR CONSUL |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00002672
BATTLE RIVER NEAR PONOKA |
Ponoka, AB | DOE |
00010678
BELANGER CREEK DIVERSION TO CYPRESS LAKE |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00002463
BELLY - ST. MARY DIVERSION CANAL |
Blood 148, AB | DOE |
00002613
BERRY CREEK NEAR ROSE LYNN |
Special Area No. 2, AB | DOE |
00002612
BERRY CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH |
Special Area No. 2, AB | DOE |
00002614
BERRY CREEK RESERVOIR OUTLET |
Special Area No. 2, AB | DOE |
00003213
BIG SHEEP CREEK NEAR ROSSLAND |
Kootenay Boundary B, BC | DOE |
00002649
BLACKMUD CREEK NEAR ELLERSLIE |
Edmonton, AB | DOE |
00003200
BLAEBERRY RIVER ABOVE WILLOWBANK CREEK |
Columbia-Shuswap A, BC | DOE |
00002584
BLINDMAN RIVER NEAR BLACKFALDS |
Lacombe County, AB | DOE |
00002590
BLOCK CREEK NEAR LEEDALE |
Clearwater County, AB | DOE |
00002626
BLOOD INDIAN CREEK NEAR CABIN LAKE |
Special Area No. 3, AB | DOE |
00002622
BLOOD INDIAN CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH |
Special Area No. 3, AB | DOE |
00002514
BOW RIVER AT LAKE LOUISE |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | DOE |
00002433
BOW RIVER DEVELOPMENT MAIN CANAL |
Siksika 146, AB | DOE |
00010425
BOXELDER CREEK AT HARGRAVE'S RANCH |
Maple Creek No. 111, SK | DOE |
00010424
BOXELDER CREEK NEAR WALSH |
Maple Creek No. 111, SK | DOE |
00002844
BOYER RIVER NEAR FORT VERMILION |
Boyer 164, AB | DOE |
00002846
BOYER RIVER NEAR PADDLE PRAIRIE |
Northern Lights County, AB | DOE |
00002642
BRAZEAU RIVER BELOW CARDINAL RIVER |
Yellowhead County, AB | DOE |
00002817
BRIDLEBIT CREEK NEAR VALLEYVIEW |
Greenview No. 16, AB | DOE |
00010457
BRIGHTWATER CREEK NEAR KENASTON |
Rosedale No. 283, SK | DOE |
00002686
BUFFALO CREEK AT HIGHWAY NO. 41 |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DOE |
00002592
BUFFALO LAKE NEAR ERSKINE |
Rochon Sands, AB | DOE |
00002609
BULLPOUND CREEK NEAR WATTS |
Special Area No. 2, AB | DOE |
00003115
ADAMS LAKE NEAR SQUILAX |
Thompson-Nicola P (Rivers and the Peaks), BC | DOE |
00003217
BARNES CREEK NEAR NEEDLES |
Central Kootenay K, BC | DOE |
00002624
ALKALI CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH |
Special Area No. 3, AB | DOE |
00002694
Amisk River at Highway No. 36 (06AA002) |
Smoky Lake County, AB | DOE |
00010599
ANTLER RIVER NEAR WAUCHOPE |
Antler No. 61, SK | DOE |
00010558
ASSINIBOINE RIVER AT STURGIS |
Sturgis, SK | DOE |
00002665
ATIMOSWE CREEK NEAR ELK POINT |
St. Paul County No. 19, AB | DOE |
00026685
317 - Northlands Denesuline First Nation - 06468 - LAC BROCHET 197A - MB04903820 |
Lac Brochet 197A, MB | ISC |
00007769
361 - Cowessess - 06543 - COWESSESS INDIAN RESERVE NO. 73 - 0604635909 |
Cowessess 73, SK | ISC |
05058003
464 - Cold Lake First Nations - 06712 - COLD LAKE 149 / 7000012494 |
Marktosis 15, BC | ISC |
00007796
471 - Stoney - 06642 - STONEY 142-143-144 - 0704665709 |
Stoney 142, 143, 144, AB | ISC |
00006764
538 - Heiltsuk - 07857 - BELLA BELLA 1 - 0903014806 |
Bella Bella 1, BC | ISC |
00008201
540 - Kitasoo Xai'xais Nation - 07886 - KITASOO 1 - BC04825611 |
Kitasoo 1, BC | ISC |
00006590
546 - Halfway River First Nation - 06956 - HALFWAY RIVER 168 - 7000071796 |
Halfway River 168, BC | ISC |
00000513
555 - Squamish - 07968 - SEYMOUR CREEK 2 - 0902162405 |
Seymour Creek 2, BC | ISC |
00025907
560 - Kwikwetlem First Nation - 08010 - COQUITLAM 2 - BC04861715 |
Coquitlam 2, BC | ISC |
05056002
598 - Lower Similkameen - 07399 - LOWER SIMILKAMEEN NO. 2 - 7000050195 |
Lower Similkameen 2, BC | ISC |
00000498
601 - Westbank First Nation - 09382 - MEDICINE HILL 11 - 0902115405 |
Central Okanagan, BC | ISC |
00025938
604 - ?Akisq'nuk First Nation - 07427 - COLUMBIA LAKE 3 - BC04868116 |
East Kootenay F, BC | ISC |
00006812
610 - Kwadacha - 07576 - FORT WARE 1 - 7000070996 |
Peace River B, BC | ISC |
05040001
627 - Gwawaenuk Tribe - 07025 - HOPETOWN 10A - 7000039994 |
Hopetown 10A, BC | ISC |
00007211
648 - Snuneymuxw First Nation - 06816 - NANAIMO RIVER 2 - 0903801708 |
Nanaimo, BC | ISC |
00006711
656 - Songhees Nation - 06839 - NEW SONGHEES 1A - 0902738106 |
New Songhees 1A, BC | ISC |
00007212
660 - Tla-o-qui-aht First Nations - 06875 - ESOWISTA 3 - 0903801808 |
Esowista 3, BC | ISC |
00006223
660 - Tla-o-qui-aht First Nations - 06875 - ESOWISTA 3 - 7000011694 |
Esowista 3, BC | ISC |
05082002
661 - Hesquiaht - 06887 - REFUGE COVE 6 - 7000089397 |
Alberni-Clayoquot C, BC | ISC |
00006415
662 - Ditidaht - 06899 - MALACHAN 11 - 7000128398 |
Cowichan Valley F, BC | ISC |
00006916
675 - Gitga'at First Nation - 07846 - KULKAYU (HARTLEY BAY) 4 - 0903328807 |
Kulkayu (Hartley Bay) 4, BC | ISC |
05080003
715 - Lhtako Dene Nation - 08270 - QUESNEL 1 - 7000018694 |
Quesnel 1, BC | ISC |
00000612
721 - Lhoosk'uz Dene Nation - 08315 - SUNDAYMAN'S MEADOW 3 - 7000054495 |
Cariboo I, BC | ISC |
00023322
979 Heron Rd (Sawmill Creek West) |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00022844
Walkley & Highway 417 |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
01822086
Survival Tank Farm (STF 3000 Series) |
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | DND |
02859053
Wrights Cove (8607) - Upgradient Industrial Area |
Halifax, NS | DND |
00008435
YA-3 - Yarrows Building 591 |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
05906064
Valcartier Area - Surface water |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
17966001
Seal Bay Transmitter Site |
Comox Valley B (Lazo North), BC | DND |
29757001
Small calibre (Former dump), DRDC-South |
Québec, QC | DND |
02863017
Shearwater (217) - Engine Run Up Area (DIPM Site) |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863020
Shearwater (220) - Fill Area South of Hangar H |
Halifax, NS | DND |
00024914
Shearwater CC-144B Challenger Crash Site (Site 249) |
Halifax, NS | DND |
20247042
Sewage Outfall |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DND |
07930009
POL tank farm |
Saguenay, QC | DND |
00008429
South Escarpment Stillwaters (SES 1100 series) |
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | DND |
29757014
South Outfall, DRDC-South |
Québec, QC | DND |
00008448
Sudbury Armoury |
Greater Sudbury, ON | DND |
06294001
Adminstrative Area-Domaine, Lozeau and Bougainville Islands |
Nicolet, QC | DND |
20247024
Alert Dump # 3 |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DND |
20247006
Alert Main Station |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DND |
20247016
Alert Main Station Landfill |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DND |
00008691
Burwash CFTA |
Sudbury, Unorganized, North Part, ON | DND |
00008347
Cadet Camp Landfill & Firing Range |
Quinte West, ON | DND |
00008338
Block 7741 Military Training Area |
Cariboo K, BC | DND |
07930011
Central Heating Plant |
Saguenay, QC | DND |
N7093001
CF-18 Crash Site - A/C 188745 (Aug. 05) |
Lac-au-Brochet, QC | DND |
02859001
CFAD Bedford (801) - Ridge Landfill |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863053
CFB Shearwater (204B) - Former Heavy Equipment Compound |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863013
CFB Shearwater (213) - Landfill 3 |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863014
CFB Shearwater (214) - Landfill 4 |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863016
CFB Shearwater (216) - Fill Area West of Alpha Taxiway |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02858014
Bedford Rifle Range (711) - Septic Tanks |
Halifax, NS | DND |
00008530
COL-20 Colwood F-Jetty Intertidal&Prkg Lot |
Colwood, BC | DND |
00008659
COL-40 Colwood North Western Bank of Dunn's Nook |
Colwood, BC | DND |
03044007
DCD School (907) - Fire Fighting Training Area |
Halifax, NS | DND |
00025157
F-Lines |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
17404001
DY-3 Dockyard Signal Hill Hood Bldg & Parking Lot |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
11048112
Edenvale Airfield |
Clearview, ON | DND |
29757002
Dry material (former dump for), DRDC-South |
Québec, QC | DND |
N7075001
Dome Mountain, RCAF and Camp Sites (5 W) |
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | DND |
00008337
Former skeet range |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
00008391
Pine Street Armoury |
Sault Ste. Marie, ON | DND |
02739055
Peach Lake - Aldershot |
Kings, Subd. B, NS | DND |
34476004
Mtn View - Inner Landfill Site |
Prince Edward County, ON | DND |
06872024
Moras Island, Former disposal sites |
Nicolet, QC | DND |
29757011
Former stop-butt, bldg 321 (S8-1), DRDC-South |
Québec, QC | DND |
69920001
HMCS Champlain - Chicoutimi Naval Reserve |
Saguenay, QC | DND |
01822094
Lower Tank Farm (LTF 2000 Series) |
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | DND |
00024057
Montreal Road Complex ON |
Ottawa, ON | NRC |
00024307
Center for Surface Transportation Technology - Wetland |
Ottawa, ON | NRC |
56505001
Creek at Bennett Lake |
Stikine Region, BC | CAP |
00025558
Creosote Treated Wood - Bennett Brook |
Alma, NB | CAP |
00027786
Former Cabot Trail Bridges |
Inverness, Subd. A, NS | CAP |
00027545
Rideau Canal, Dow's Lake to Ottawa Locks |
Ottawa, ON | CAP |
00023453
Indian Lake |
Rideau Lakes, ON | CAP |
00024304
Keltic Incinerator Site |
Victoria, Subd. A, NS | CAP |
00027660
Kenow Fire Impacted Areas |
Improvement District No. 4 Waterton, AB | CAP |
00027779
Yoho Ranch |
Columbia-Shuswap A, BC | CAP |
00023451
Upper Rideau Lake |
Rideau Lakes, ON | CAP |
09998001
Vacant Land near Sawmill Creek |
Ottawa, ON | SVC |
22208001
Unused Land (Prophet River) |
Northern Rockies, BC | SVC |
17026001
New Westminster Railway Bridge |
Surrey, BC | SVC |
20625001
Former Sambault garabage dump |
Saint-Isidore, QC | SVC |
20624001
Former St-Germain Foundry inc. |
Valcourt, QC | SVC |
17410001
Esquimalt Graving Dock Uplands AEC's 22,23 |
Esquimalt, BC | SVC |
23148001
Contrecoeur landfill |
Contrecoeur, QC | SVC |
09401200
Alaska Highway - Minaker River Construction Camp L-07 |
Peace River B, BC | SVC |
09401040
Alaska Highway - Steamboat Maintenance Camp |
Northern Rockies, BC | SVC |
00027593
Technical and Protective Operations Facility (TPOF) |
Ottawa, ON | RCM |
10855009
Golfland Area 6 PCB Site (Former Sub-station) - London Airport |
London, ON | MOT |
00339015
Marine Fire Training Area |
St. John's, NL | MOT |
- Version:
- 40