Search Results
Search Results Summary | |
---|---|
Criteria: |
|
Sort Key: | FCSI Identifier (ascending) |
Sites Found: | 519 |
Results by Name and Location
Change results view to: Contaminants and Media Site Impact
FCSI Identifier Site Name |
Municipality & Province, or Country |
Reporting Organization (Legend) |
---|---|---|
00000017
THOMPSON-LUNDMARK MINE (WACO, KIM) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00000076
EL BONANZA MINE (BONANZA EAST, BONANZA VEIN, SPUD VEIN) |
Region 2, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00000154
CANTUNG MINE (CANADA TUNGSTEN MINE, TUNGSTEN MINE ) |
Region 4, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00000162
CAMLAREN MINE (HUMP VEIN) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00000202
WIJINNEDI LAKE (EAST WIJINNEDI LAKE, EAST WIJINNEDI LAKE(WEST)) |
Region 3, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00000231
REA POINT (1)/MELVILLE ISLAND |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000266
Bathurst Island - Young Inlet (East of Humphries Hill) |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000288
Lougheed Island (L1) |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000333
MITCHELL LAKE MINE (RIBB CHICK BENEVENTUM, NO. 1 VEIN) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00000359
HENIK LAKE |
Kivalliq, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000381
PELLY LAKE |
Kivalliq, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000397
MYRT LAKE (SDC GROUP, DOME #1, WT) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00000461
142 - Albany - 06258 - FORT ALBANY 67 - 3000077596 |
Fort Albany (Part) 67, ON | ISC |
00000477
654 - Tsawout First Nation - 06832 - EAST SAANICH 2 - 0902104305 |
East Saanich 2, BC | ISC |
00000498
601 - Westbank First Nation - 09382 - MEDICINE HILL 11 - 0902115405 |
Central Okanagan, BC | ISC |
00000513
555 - Squamish - 07968 - SEYMOUR CREEK 2 - 0902162405 |
Seymour Creek 2, BC | ISC |
00000612
721 - Lhoosk'uz Dene Nation - 08315 - SUNDAYMAN'S MEADOW 3 - 7000054495 |
Cariboo I, BC | ISC |
00000863
Cove Island - Soil around Lighthouse and associated structures |
Northern Bruce Peninsula, ON | DFO |
00000942
N Fuel Cache Site, Cartwright Labrador (Cartwright Airport) |
Division No. 10, Subd. D, NL | DND |
00000945
Former fuel Jettisoning area |
Division No. 7, Subd. N, NL | DND |
00000988
Landfills:locations not confirmed(Sites 6,7,9) |
Petawawa, ON | DND |
00000990
Abandoned construction landfill |
Petawawa, ON | DND |
00000992
Old Dump Site |
Petawawa, ON | DND |
00000993
Old Landfill Site ( Area M) |
Petawawa, ON | DND |
00001371
Flings Brook - Atlantic Cool Climate Crop Research Centre |
St. John's, NL | AGR |
00001384
Jean-Charles Chapais Farm |
Lévis, QC | AGR |
00002337
Rideau Canal, Swale of Lot 2, Concession IV |
Smiths Falls, ON | CAP |
00002421
BEAVER CREEK NEAR BROCKET |
Pincher Creek No. 9, AB | DOE |
00002428
Pacific Environmental Science Centre |
North Vancouver, BC | DOE |
00002462
MOUNTAIN VIEW IRRIGATION DISTRICT CANAL |
Cardston County, AB | DOE |
00002480
St. Clair National Wildlife Area - St. Clair Unit (Consolidated) |
Chatham-Kent, ON | DOE |
00002489
Surface water at Bear Creek Unit near the abandoned cabin |
Chatham-Kent, ON | DOE |
00002493
EXPANSE COULEE NEAR THE MOUTH |
Taber, AB | DOE |
00002511
Port Hardy Airport |
Port Hardy, BC | DOE |
00002539
Elbow River below Glenmore Dam |
Calgary, AB | DOE |
00002547
Sheep River at Black Diamond |
Black Diamond, AB | DOE |
00002569
NEW WEST COULEE NEAR THE MOUTH |
Taber, AB | DOE |
00002578
Old dock and rusty equipment nearby |
Chatham-Kent, ON | DOE |
00002582
Floating boardwalk |
Tay, ON | DOE |
00002583
Surface water and sediment quality |
Tay, ON | DOE |
00002604
Ray Creek near Innisfail |
Red Deer County, AB | DOE |
00002606
Threehills Creek below Ray Creek |
Red Deer County, AB | DOE |
00002658
Sturgeon River near Magnolia Bridge (05EA010) |
Minburn County No. 27, AB | DOE |
00002687
Tintamarre NWA - Former PNB Dumpsite |
Westmorland, NB | DOE |
00002694
Amisk River at Highway No. 36 (06AA002) |
Smoky Lake County, AB | DOE |
00002702
Magnusson Creek near Wynyard |
Big Quill No. 308, SK | DOE |
00002719
Embarras River near Weald (07AF014) |
Yellowhead County, AB | DOE |
00002805
CROWSNEST RIVER AT FRANK |
Crowsnest Pass, AB | DOE |
00002845
Missinaibi River at Mattice |
Mattice-Val Côté, ON | DOE |
00002957
Squamish River near Brackendale |
Squamish-Lillooet D, BC | DOE |
00003144
Chilcotin River below Big Creek |
Cariboo K, BC | DOE |
00006223
660 - Tla-o-qui-aht First Nations - 06875 - ESOWISTA 3 - 7000011694 |
Esowista 3, BC | ISC |
00006383
724 - Gwa'Sala-Nakwaxda'xw - 06987 - TSULQUATE 4 - 7000001593 |
Tsulquate 4, BC | ISC |
00006415
662 - Ditidaht - 06899 - MALACHAN 11 - 7000128398 |
Cowichan Valley F, BC | ISC |
00006444
708 - Spuzzum - 07374 - SPUZZUM 1 - 7000055095 |
Spuzzum 1, BC | ISC |
00006590
546 - Halfway River First Nation - 06956 - HALFWAY RIVER 168 - 7000071796 |
Halfway River 168, BC | ISC |
00006711
656 - Songhees Nation - 06839 - NEW SONGHEES 1A - 0902738106 |
New Songhees 1A, BC | ISC |
00006716
654 - Tsawout First Nation - 06832 - EAST SAANICH 2 - 0902760806 |
East Saanich 2, BC | ISC |
00006748
667 - Uchucklesaht - 06939 - ELHLATEESE 2 - 0902949406 |
Alberni-Clayoquot A, BC | ISC |
00006763
601 - Westbank First Nation - 07421 - TSINSTIKEPTUM 10 - 0903008806 |
Tsinstikeptum 10, BC | ISC |
00006764
538 - Heiltsuk - 07857 - BELLA BELLA 1 - 0903014806 |
Bella Bella 1, BC | ISC |
00006812
610 - Kwadacha Nation - 07576 - FORT WARE 1 - 7000070996 |
Peace River B, BC | ISC |
00006883
352 - Hatchet Lake - 06504 - LAC LA HACHE 220 / 0603258807 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00006896
574 - Squiala First Nation - 08056 - SQUIAALA 7 - 0903274807 |
Squiaala, BC | ISC |
00006933
540 - Kitasoo Xai'xais Nation - 07886 - KITASOO 1 - 0903376808 |
Kitasoo 1, BC | ISC |
00007210
648 - Snuneymuxw First Nation - 06817 - NANAIMO RIVER 3 - 0903801608 |
Nanaimo River, BC | ISC |
00007211
648 - Snuneymuxw First Nation - 06816 - NANAIMO RIVER 2 - 0903801708 |
Nanaimo, BC | ISC |
00007212
660 - Tla-o-qui-aht First Nations - 06875 - ESOWISTA 3 - 0903801808 |
Esowista 3, BC | ISC |
00007657
673 - Metlakatla First Nation - 07754 - S1/2 TSIMPSEAN 2 - 0904341909 |
S1, BC | ISC |
00007677
674 - Lax Kw'alaams - 07770 - LAX KW'ALAAMS 1 - 0904391809 |
Lax Kw'alaams 1, BC | ISC |
00007680
728 - Yekooche First Nation - 07556 - YE KOO CHE 3 - 0904415709 |
Ye Koo Che 3, BC | ISC |
00007689
728 - Yekooche First Nation - 07556 - YE KOO CHE 3 / 0904449609 |
Ye Koo Che 3, BC | ISC |
00007692
728 - Yekooche First Nation - 07566 - NAN TL' AT 13 - 0904457609 |
Bulkley-Nechako C, BC | ISC |
00007722
642 - Cowichan - 06799 - COWICHAN 1 - 0904511609 |
Cowichan, BC | ISC |
00007727
577 - Tsawwassen First Nation - 08060 - TSAWWASSEN - 0904529609 |
Tsawwassen, BC | ISC |
00008023
327 - Pauingassi First Nation - 06377 - PAUINGASSI FIRST NATION - MB04807411 |
Pauingassi First Nation, MB | ISC |
00008060
274 - Little Saskatchewan - 06383 - LITTLE SASKATCHEWAN 48 - MB04810711 |
Little Saskatchewan 48, MB | ISC |
00008062
274 - Little Saskatchewan - 06383 - LITTLE SASKATCHEWAN 48 - MB04810811 |
Little Saskatchewan 48, MB | ISC |
00008201
540 - Kitasoo Xai'xais Nation - 07886 - KITASOO 1 - BC04825611 |
Kitasoo 1, BC | ISC |
00008253
549 - Tsleil-Waututh Nation - 07903 - BURRARD INLET 3 - BC04830212 |
Burrard Inlet 3, BC | ISC |
00008294
565 - Matsqui First Nation - 08036 - MATSQUI MAIN 2 - BC04835712 |
Matsqui Main 2, BC | ISC |
00008298
581 - Seabird Island - 08073 - SEABIRD ISLAND - BC04836212 |
Seabird Island, BC | ISC |
00008318
Bells Corners Complex |
Ottawa, ON | RSN |
00008335
CFB Petawawa RTA - Area 8 (Demolition Range) |
Laurentian Hills, ON | DND |
00008337
Former skeet range |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
00008338
Block 7741 Military Training Area |
Cariboo K, BC | DND |
00008343
OPSEE Training Area |
Fraser Valley E, BC | DND |
00008347
Cadet Camp Landfill & Firing Range |
Quinte West, ON | DND |
00008354
Range and Training Area |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
00008357
Training Area Borrow Pit |
Sturgeon County, AB | DND |
00008364
NRR-1A Nanaimo Rifle Range 600 yd & Beyond |
Nanaimo C, BC | DND |
00008388
CFS Leitrim South Drainage Ditch |
Gander, NL | DND |
00008391
Pine Street Armoury |
Sault Ste. Marie, ON | DND |
00008409
Wellington Anti-Tank Range |
Burton, NB | DND |
00008420
CFB Petawawa RTA - Old Grenade Range |
Petawawa, ON | DND |
00008422
Old St-Maurice firing range (17 acres portion) |
Terrebonne, QC | DND |
00008429
South Escarpment Stillwaters (SES 1100 series) |
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | DND |
00008435
YA-3 - Yarrows Building 591 |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
00008448
Sudbury Armoury |
Greater Sudbury, ON | DND |
00008471
Old UXO destructn site St-Maurice Proof rng |
Terrebonne, QC | DND |
00008476
Amiens Small Arms Rifle Range |
Burton, NB | DND |
00008479
Flanders Sm. Arms Rifle Range |
Burton, NB | DND |
00008481
Old Vimy Sm. Arms Rifle Range |
Burton, NB | DND |
00008482
Old Amiens Small Arms Rifle Range |
Burton, NB | DND |
00008483
Old Mons Small Arms Rifle Range |
Burton, NB | DND |
00008486
Dieppe Small Arms Rifle Range |
Burton, NB | DND |
00008487
Vimy Small Arms Rifle Range |
Burton, NB | DND |
00008488
Batoche Sm. Arms Rifle Rng |
Burton, NB | DND |
00008489
Salisbury Sm. Arms Rifle Range |
Moncton, NB | DND |
00008490
Alexandra Sm. Arms Rifle Range |
Alexandra, PE | DND |
00008494
CAM-1A |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | DND |
00008536
Gloucester Small Arms Rifle Range |
Bathurst, NB | DND |
00008550
PIN-1BG Croker River |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | DND |
00008627
RP-11 Rocky Point Former Boat Shed & Fuel Storage |
Metchosin, BC | DND |
00008631
RP-15 Rocky Point Whirl Bay |
Metchosin, BC | DND |
00008632
RP-16 Rocky Point Pedder Bay Boat Jetty at Mason Point |
Metchosin, BC | DND |
00008659
COL-40 Colwood North Western Bank of Dunn's Nook |
Colwood, BC | DND |
00008661
BAR-1, Komakuk Beach |
Yukon, Unorganized, YT | DND |
00008663
BAR-4, Nicholson Peninsula |
Region 1, Unorganized, NT | DND |
00008664
PIN-1BD, Keats Point |
Region 1, Unorganized, NT | DND |
00008676
CAM-CB |
Gjoa Haven, NU | DND |
00008678
CAM-A3A |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | DND |
00008679
PIN-EB |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | DND |
00008680
PIN-DA |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | DND |
00008681
PIN-CB |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | DND |
00008691
Burwash CFTA |
Sudbury, Unorganized, North Part, ON | DND |
00008938
GAINSBOROUGH CREEK NEAR LYLETON |
Two Borders, MB | DOE |
00009075
LAKE WINNIPEG AT VICTORIA BEACH |
Division No. 19, Unorganized, MB | DOE |
00010449
Swift Current Creek below Rock Creek (05HD036) |
Carmichael No. 109, SK | DOE |
00010494
SALINE CREEK NEAR NOKOMIS |
Wreford No. 280, SK | DOE |
00010505
EKAPO CREEK NEAR MARIEVAL |
Cowessess 73, SK | DOE |
00010507
CUTARM CREEK NEAR SPY HILL |
Spy Hill No. 152, SK | DOE |
00010543
Birch Creek near Elfros |
Elfros No. 307, SK | DOE |
00010546
QUILL CREEK NEAR QUILL LAKE |
Lakeside No. 338, SK | DOE |
00011439
Goose Bay UAS (BMP - lead area) |
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | DOE |
00011509
Chignecto National Wildlife Area (Lusby/Amherst Point Migratory Bird Sanctuary) (Consolidated) |
Cumberland, Subd. C, NS | DOE |
00012275
Prairie Point - minor shore light |
L'Isle-aux-Coudres, QC | DFO |
00012660
KESWICK (JERSEY RIVER) ( South Breakwater) |
Georgina, ON | DFO |
00012745
NATION WIDE ROSS LAKE/ PEG TANTALUM (TOKE) MINE |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00012852
Spring River: abandoned oil well site (Well N-58) |
Yukon, Unorganized, YT | CAP |
00012853
Sheep Creek: placer gold mine |
Yukon, Unorganized, YT | CAP |
00012854
Castel Bay: abandoned oil well site (Well C-68) |
Region 1, Unorganized, NT | CAP |
00013129
Garnish (Waterlot) |
Garnish, NL | DFO |
00013330
Paul Nadeau Island - minor shore light |
Saint-Augustin, QC | DFO |
00013778
Channel Entrance Range Front Daybeacon - No Contamination Identified |
Haldimand County, ON | DFO |
00014036
St. Williams (Daybeacon Waterlot Area) |
Norfolk County, ON | DFO |
00015943
Mile 65.6 Mackenzie River - Near battery disposal area (front), old battery box (rear) and helipad |
Region 4, Unorganized, NT | DFO |
00016484
Pangnirtung Wharf |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DFO |
00018026
BEAVER HARBOUR (no land based impacts) |
Pennfield, NB | DFO |
00018584
St. Barbe Islands - Battery dumpsite |
Division No. 8, Subd. A, NL | DFO |
00019003
Baine Harbour (Northside - Waterlot - DFRP# 12304) |
Division No. 2, Subd. C, NL | DFO |
00019010
Bauline (Waterlot - DFRP# 00029) |
Division No. 1, Subd. D, NL | DFO |
00019012
Bauline East (Waterlot - DFRP# 00025) |
Division No. 1, Subd. U, NL | DFO |
00019014
Bay Bulls (Waterlot - DFRP# 23548) |
Division No. 1, Subd. D, NL | DFO |
00019118
Green's Harbour (Waterlot - DFRP# 00156) |
Division No. 1, Subd. E, NL | DFO |
00019133
Harbour Mille (Wharf Site - Waterlot - DFRP# 00538) |
Division No. 2, Subd. I, NL | DFO |
00019147
Hibbs Cove (DFRP# 00265 - Waterlot) |
Division No. 1, Subd. L, NL | DFO |
00019161
Job's Cove (Waterlot - DFRP# 00196) |
Division No. 1, Subd. G, NL | DFO |
00019227
New Harbour (Waterlot - DFRP# 00150) |
Division No. 1, Subd. E, NL | DFO |
00019242
O'Donnell's (Waterlot) |
Division No. 1, Subd. W, NL | DFO |
00019263
Point au Gaul (Waterlot) |
Point au Gaul, NL | DFO |
00019356
St. Phillips (Waterlot - DFRP# 00350) |
Division No. 1, Subd. R, NL | DFO |
00019359
St. Shott's (Waterlot) |
Division No. 1, Subd. V, NL | DFO |
00019417
Petit Forte (Waterlot - DFRP# 55771) |
Division No. 2, Subd. C, NL | DFO |
00019446
Amphritrite Point - MCTS |
Ucluelet, BC | DFO |
00019548
Comox MCTS, Cape Lazo - Fuel Storage and Filling areas |
Comox, BC | DFO |
00019597
Ekins Point - Possible lead-based paint on Shore Light |
Sunshine Coast F, BC | DFO |
00019598
Ekins Point - Submerged off-shore batteries |
Sunshine Coast F, BC | DFO |
00019615
Finisterre Island - Possible lead-based paint on Shore Light |
Bowen Island, BC | DFO |
00019616
Finisterre Island - Submerged off-shore batteries |
Bowen Island, BC | DFO |
00019620
Fishermans Cove Minor Shore Light |
West Vancouver, BC | DFO |
00019667
Grebe Islets - Minor Shore Light |
Metro Vancouver A, BC | DFO |
00019702
Hope Point - Minor Shore Light |
Sunshine Coast F, BC | DFO |
00019755
Lookout Point - Minor Shore Light |
West Vancouver, BC | DFO |
00019850
Prince Rupert CCG SAR Station, Fairview - Submerged off-shore batteries |
Prince Rupert, BC | DFO |
00020231
Baker Inlet |
North Coast C, BC | DFO |
00020277
Porpoise Harbour Entrance Range Front - Possible lead-based paint on Shore Light |
Port Edward, BC | DFO |
00020278
Porpoise Harbour Entrance Range Front - Submerged off-shore batteries |
Port Edward, BC | DFO |
00020300
Connis Islet |
North Coast C, BC | DFO |
00020334
Flatrock Island |
North Coast E, BC | DFO |
00020336
Gillatt Island |
North Coast E, BC | DFO |
00020351
Selwyn Point |
North Coast E, BC | DFO |
00020549
Bedwell Bay - Possible asbestos-containing resin |
Belcarra, BC | DFO |
00021032
Nitinat River Hatchery - Dump/Burn Areas east and west of central site |
Alberni-Clayoquot A, BC | DFO |
00021159
Kitimat Boathouse Moorage and Storage - Submerged off-shore batteries |
Bulkley-Nechako D, BC | DFO |
00021276
ALERT BAY |
Alert Bay, BC | DFO |
00021293
Courtenay Slough - Contaminated Sediment and Soil |
Courtenay, BC | DFO |
00021306
Deep Bay (Possible submerged refuse in the Waterlot) |
Nanaimo H, BC | DFO |
00021352
Ladysmith (Boat Grid) |
Ladysmith, BC | DFO |
00021370
Minstrel Island - Docks and Floating Docks - Waterlot |
Mount Waddington A, BC | DFO |
00021380
OCEAN FALLS |
Central Coast A, BC | DFO |
00021399
PORT SIMPSON |
Lax Kw'alaams 1, BC | DFO |
00021422
SHOAL BAY (EAST THURLOW ISLAND) |
Strathcona C, BC | DFO |
00021450
UCLUELET WEST |
Ucluelet, BC | DFO |
00021455
WHISKEY SLOUGH (PENDER HARBOUR) |
Sunshine Coast A, BC | DFO |
00021518
Grande-Entrée (heavy metals) |
Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine, QC | DFO |
00021584
Anse à Brillant |
Gaspé, QC | DFO |
00021777
Dorval, road to |
Dorval, QC | DFO |
00021795
Rivière Blanche, former RL |
Gatineau, QC | DFO |
00021881
Monument Price, former FRL |
Saguenay, QC | DFO |
00021937
Baie Johan Beetz (inner) |
Baie-Johan-Beetz, QC | DFO |
00021971
Tête à la Baleine (outer) |
Côte-Nord-du-Golfe-du-Saint-Laurent, QC | DFO |
00021987
Île Robin |
Saint-Augustin, QC | DFO |
00021990
Sol : copper |
Bonne-Espérance, QC | DFO |
00021993
Rivière Saint-Paul |
Bonne-Espérance, QC | DFO |
00022844
Walkley & Highway 417 |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00022845
Ramsayville Road |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00022948
MEAFORD (Southeast of Old Harbour) |
Meaford, ON | DFO |
00022950
MEAFORD (Fill Materials Added to Harbour) |
Meaford, ON | DFO |
00022994
WHISKEY JACK PORTAGE (KISKITTOGISU LAKE) (Float Docks) |
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB | DFO |
00023076
Pinkut Creek Dumping Site - Pinkut Off Site Landfill |
Bulkley-Nechako B, BC | DFO |
00023109
BIG RIVER (Groundwater) |
Big River No. 555, SK | DFO |
00023306
Victoria Island |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00023322
979 Heron Rd (Sawmill Creek West) |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00023336
Ramsayville Rd at Ridge Rd NE corner (Ridge Road Landfill) |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00023339
Leamy Lake |
Gatineau, QC | NCC |
00023390
Cartier-Brebeuf North-Eastern Sector |
Québec, QC | CAP |
00023442
Gilman Glacier Camp |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | CAP |
00023443
Mosquito Creek |
Rideau Lakes, ON | CAP |
00023450
Fort Lawrence - Beaubassin National Historic Site |
Cumberland, Subd. C, NS | CAP |
00023451
Upper Rideau Lake |
Rideau Lakes, ON | CAP |
00023452
Newboro Lake |
Rideau Lakes, ON | CAP |
00023453
Indian Lake |
Rideau Lakes, ON | CAP |
00023486
Fortune Disposal Cell |
Fortune, NL | MOT |
00023544
BEAULIEU MINE (JOHN LAKE; BRANDY; IRENE; NORMA; TUNGSTEN AND GOLD MINES LIMITED) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00023646
HORN PLATEAU/MARIAN LAKE AREA - REX |
Region 3, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00023689
NORRIS LAKE |
Region 3, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00023777
CHIPP LAKE MINE (CLIFF LAKE, EILEEN) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00023817
PTARMIGAN MINE (TREMINCO) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00023900
PIN A - PEARCE POINT |
Region 1, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00023965
HWY #1 KM 508 |
Region 4, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00023984
Lac des Fées Former Landfill |
Gatineau, QC | NCC |
00024055
Center for Surface Transportation Technology |
Ottawa, ON | NRC |
00024057
Montreal Road Complex ON |
Ottawa, ON | NRC |
00024121
DOME LAKE (LAMBERT VEIN, TT) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00024141
KNIGHT BAY (TREACY NO.1) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00024153
Johnston Lake |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00024154
Waldron River |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00024158
MURRAY LAKE |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00024167
Bathurst Island - Bent Horn (Cameron Island) |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00024168
Pine Point Railbed |
Region 5, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00024299
Russell Island Homestead |
Saltspring Island, BC | CAP |
00024307
Center for Surface Transportation Technology - Wetland |
Ottawa, ON | NRC |
00024309
Struggle Site |
Division No. 9, Subd. A, NL | CAP |
00024586
Lac-à-la-Pêche Sawmill |
Shawinigan, QC | CAP |
00024653
221-C08 Dorchester Complex - Sewage Lagoon West of Property |
Dorchester, NB | PEN |
00024667
Harriet Harbour |
North Coast E, BC | CAP |
00024668
Dixon Residence |
Val Marie No. 17, SK | CAP |
00024675
833-C02 Mountain - Fire Fighting Training Area |
Kent, BC | PEN |
00024744
451-C10 Pittsburgh Cattle Feed Lots |
Kingston, ON | PEN |
00024822
Area 21 |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
00024826
Bronze Range (30 lines) |
Farnham, QC | DND |
00024827
Palladium Range |
Farnham, QC | DND |
00024856
Fire Hall, Building 19 |
Quinte West, ON | DND |
00024914
Shearwater CC-144B Challenger Crash Site (Site 249) |
Halifax, NS | DND |
00024974
AH-7 Albert Head Northwest Power Generation Region |
Metchosin, BC | DND |
00024975
AH-8 Albert Head Sewage Lagoon |
Metchosin, BC | DND |
00024976
AH-10 Albert Head Energetics Testing & Shoreline Region |
Metchosin, BC | DND |
00025012
HRR-5 Heals Rifle Range Main Compound Training Area |
Saanich, BC | DND |
00025033
PB-6: Pat Bay Hanger 17 fmr POL Shed/UST |
North Saanich, BC | DND |
00025080
NRR-1C Nanaimo Rifle Range 25m Pistol Range & Beyond ACTIVE |
Nanaimo C, BC | DND |
00025087
Canadian Ranger Patrol Group Former Small Arms Range - Burgeo |
Division No. 3, Subd. F, NL | DND |
00025091
Training Area C2 Drainage |
Essa, ON | DND |
00025106
5 CRPG - Former Small Arms Range - Terra Nova |
Division No. 7, Subd. D, NL | DND |
00025159
Military History Museum Gagetown |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00025577
Canol Trail |
Region 2, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00025579
FAT LAKE |
Kivalliq, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00025592
Barge Landing |
Region 3, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00025782
Donald Mine Site |
Columbia-Shuswap A, BC | CAP |
00025890
602 - ?aqam - 07422 - KOOTENAY 1 - BC04858615 |
East Kootenay C, BC | ISC |
00025891
602 - ?aqam - 07422 - KOOTENAY 1 - BC04858715 |
Kootenay 1, BC | ISC |
00025907
560 - Kwikwetlem First Nation - 08010 - COQUITLAM 2 - BC04861715 |
Coquitlam 2, BC | ISC |
00025938
604 - ?Akisq'nuk First Nation - 07427 - COLUMBIA LAKE 3 - BC04868116 |
East Kootenay F, BC | ISC |
00025984
303 - Sayisi Dene First Nation - 06464 - CHURCHILL 1 - MB04864215 |
Division No. 23, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
00026420
833-C03 Mountain - Sutherland Road Site |
Kent, BC | PEN |
00026533
33 - Sheshatshiu Innu First Nation - 09713 - SHESHATSHIU 3 - AT04881817 |
Sheshatshiu 3, NL | ISC |
00026626
70 - Mohawks of Kahnawá:ke - 06097 - KAHNAWAKE NO.14 - QC04892619 |
Kahnawake, QC | ISC |
00026686
446 - Tallcree Tribal Government - 06664 - TALL CREE 173 - AB04903920 |
Tall Cree 173, AB | ISC |
00026687
70 - Mohawks of Kahnawá:ke - 06097 - KAHNAWAKE NO.14 - QC04904220 |
Kahnawake, QC | ISC |
00027545
Rideau Canal, Dow's Lake to Ottawa Locks |
Ottawa, ON | CAP |
00027551
Point Pelee Marsh |
Leamington, ON | CAP |
00027593
Technical and Protective Operations Facility (TPOF) |
Ottawa, ON | RCM |
00027613
Lac des Fées Former Landfill chemin de la Montagne |
Gatineau, QC | NCC |
00027614
Ottawa River |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00027660
Kenow Fire Impacted Areas |
Improvement District No. 4 Waterton, AB | CAP |
00027779
Yoho Ranch |
Columbia-Shuswap A, BC | CAP |
00028032
Trout River at Kilometre 783.7 Alaska Highway |
Northern Rockies, BC | DOE |
00028107
Vernon Creek at Inlet to Wood Lake |
Lake Country, BC | DOE |
00028108
Premier Creek near Daajing Giids |
Queen Charlotte, BC | DOE |
00273001
CFS ST John's (4710) - Cambrai Rifle Range |
Division No. 1, Subd. M, NL | DND |
00339015
Marine Fire Training Area |
St. John's, NL | MOT |
00961005
Leitrim Lagoon and Outfall (North Drainage Ditch) |
Gander, NL | DND |
01822086
Survival Tank Farm (STF 3000 Series) |
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | DND |
01822087
South Escarpment Landfills (SES 1000 Series) |
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | DND |
01822094
Lower Tank Farm (LTF 2000 Series) |
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | DND |
02717002
Former Sludge Pit Adjacent Golf Course - Greenwood |
Kings, Subd. A, NS | DND |
02739002
Mill Pond and Sewage Lagoons - Aldershot |
Kings, Subd. B, NS | DND |
02739004
Former Photo Lab (B95) - Aldershot |
Kings, Subd. B, NS | DND |
02739007
Active 100m Range - Aldershot |
Kings, Subd. B, NS | DND |
02739012
Meadowview Landfill - Aldershot |
Kings, Subd. B, NS | DND |
02762001
Newport Corner (3101) - Comp. Tech. Building (B9) |
West Hants, NS | DND |
02858004
Bedford Rifle Range (704) - Rifle Range |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02858005
Bedford Rifle Range (705) - Pistol Range |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02858014
Bedford Rifle Range (711) - Septic Tanks |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02859001
CFAD Bedford (801) - Ridge Landfill |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02859003
CFAD Bedford (803) - Former Landfill (West of B162) |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02859006
CFAD Bedford (806) - Sewage Treatment Plant |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02859009
CFAD Bedford (810) - Otto Fuelling & Defuelling B48 |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02859019
CFAD Bedford (820) - Former Landfill near B206 |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02859053
Wrights Cove (8607) - Upgradient Industrial Area |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02859054
Wrights Cove (8602) - CN Rail Tracks/Building |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02860001
Hartlen Point (5543) - Former Boiler House |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863001
CFB Shearwater (201) - Landfill 6 - Airfield |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863002
CFB Shearwater (202) - EOD Disposal Area (DIPM site) |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863011
CFB Shearwater (211) - Landfill 1 |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863012
CFB Shearwater (212) - Landfill 2 |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863013
CFB Shearwater (213) - Landfill 3 |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863014
CFB Shearwater (214) - Landfill 4 |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863016
CFB Shearwater (216) - Fill Area West of Alpha Taxiway |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863017
Shearwater (217) - Engine Run Up Area (DIPM Site) |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863020
Shearwater (220) - Fill Area South of Hangar H |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863031
Shearwater(231)-W.Property Boundary |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863053
CFB Shearwater (204B) - Former Heavy Equipment Compound |
Halifax, NS | DND |
03044009
DCD School (909) - Creek, Lagoon and Beach |
Halifax, NS | DND |
03044015
Disposed -Sandwich Pt.(7301) Fmr Pump house-AST/Transformer |
Halifax, NS | DND |
03186001
Amherst Rifle Range (5403) - Range firing pts, butt stops |
Cumberland, Subd. C, NS | DND |
03186002
Amherst Rifle Range - Clear Cut Area |
Cumberland, Subd. C, NS | DND |
03662001
Sydney Rifle Range (3801) - Rifle Range |
Cape Breton, NS | DND |
04089007
Mons Small Arms Rifle Range |
Burton, NB | DND |
04089010
Shirley Rd. Dump |
Burton, NB | DND |
04089023
Indoor Tank Wash and Lagoon |
Blissville, NB | DND |
04089028
Static Range Impact Area |
Burton, NB | DND |
05011002
549 - Tsleil-Waututh Nation - 07903 - BURRARD INLET 3 - 7000056695 |
Burrard Inlet 3, BC | ISC |
05020004
642 - Cowichan - 06799 - COWICHAN 1 - 7000019894 |
Cowichan, BC | ISC |
05035002
658 - Pacheedaht First Nation - 06845 - GORDON RIVER NO. 2 - 7000014794 |
Gordon River 2, BC | ISC |
05041008
638 - Ka:'yu:'k't'h'/Che:k:tles7et'h' First Nations - 07119 - HOUPSITAS 6 - 7000006494 |
Strathcona A, BC | ISC |
05048001
681 - Kitsumkalum - 07646 - KITSUMKAYLUM 1 - 7000036494 |
Kitsumkaylum 1, BC | ISC |
05056002
598 - Lower Similkameen - 07399 - LOWER SIMILKAMEEN NO. 2 - 7000050195 |
Lower Similkameen 2, BC | ISC |
05058003
464 - Cold Lake First Nations - 06712 - COLD LAKE 149 / 7000012494 |
Marktosis 15, BC | ISC |
05071017
616 - Okanagan - 07390 - OKANAGAN 1 - 7000032294 |
Okanagan (Part) 1, BC | ISC |
05080003
715 - Lhtako Dene Nation - 08270 - QUESNEL 1 - 7000018694 |
Quesnel 1, BC | ISC |
05082002
661 - Hesquiaht - 06887 - REFUGE COVE 6 - 7000089397 |
Alberni-Clayoquot C, BC | ISC |
05094001
Grand Pabos Point former RL |
Chandler, QC | DFO |
05156012
243 - Kashechewan - 06258 - FORT ALBANY 67 - 3000052496 |
Fort Albany (Part) 67, ON | ISC |
05185001
201 - Serpent River - 06185 - SERPENT RIVER 7 - 3000047696 |
Serpent River 7, ON | ISC |
05205004
79 - Atikamekw d'Opitciwan - 06105 - OBEDJIWAN 28 - 0301032102 |
Obedjiwan, QC | ISC |
05317015
315 - Opaskwayak Cree Nation - 06427 - OPASKWAYAK CREE NATION 21E - 0501178603 |
Opaskwayak Cree Nation 21E, MB | ISC |
05317019
315 - Opaskwayak Cree Nation - 06427 - OPASKWAYAK CREE NATION 21E - 4000032298 |
Opaskwayak Cree Nation 21E, MB | ISC |
05324002
300 - Red Sucker Lake - 06467 - RED SUCKER LAKE 1976 - 4000011694 |
Division No. 21, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
05353001
73 - Kitigan Zibi Anishinabeg - 06100 - KITIGAN ZIBI - 2000015993 |
Kitigan Zibi, QC | ISC |
05358001
27 - Millbrook - 06059 - MILLBROOK 27 - 1000000393 |
Truro, NS | ISC |
05376001
74 - Algonquins of Barriere Lake - 06135 - RAPID LAKE - 2000091500 |
Lac-Pythonga, QC | ISC |
05613001
Mount Apica - north slope |
Mont-Apica, QC | DND |
05906041
Le RHIN former demolition area |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
05906044
Training areas, former CARPIQUET firing range |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
05906047
Former dump Château Road |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
05906049
Training areas, ORTONA firing range |
Shannon, QC | DND |
05906050
VAUCELLES firing range |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
05906051
Training areas, TROIS-RIVIÈRES firing range |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
05906053
Training areas, TERMOLI firing range |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
05906054
Training areas, LIRI Impact |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
05906064
Valcartier Area - Surface water |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
06294001
Adminstrative Area-Domaine, Lozeau and Bougainville Islands |
Nicolet, QC | DND |
06651003
Demolition site, CEF Farnham |
Farnham, QC | DND |
06679009
St-Jean Garrson, Used snow site (2B) |
Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC | DND |
06720001
Metals around bases and slab, Cu, Cr, Ni, Zn |
Boucherville, QC | DFO |
06856001
Metals north-west of tower/Pb, Zn around FR |
Sainte-Sophie, QC | DFO |
06872024
Moras Island, Former disposal sites |
Nicolet, QC | DND |
07525123
Isachsen High Arctic Weather Station |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DOE |
07598001
Way Channel, former FRL |
Gatineau, QC | DFO |
07930009
POL tank farm |
Saguenay, QC | DND |
07930011
Central Heating Plant |
Saguenay, QC | DND |
07930017
Marsh - North of highway 170 |
Saguenay, QC | DND |
07981001
Monument Price |
Saguenay, QC | DFO |
08231001
BLANC-SABLON (SLIPWAY, SCH, LAND LOT, SOILS) |
Blanc-Sablon, QC | DFO |
09401040
Alaska Highway - Steamboat Maintenance Camp |
Northern Rockies, BC | SVC |
09406002
600 Yard Rifle Range |
Kingston, ON | DND |
09407006
R26 Fort Henry Heights Dump site |
Kingston, ON | DND |
09998001
Vacant Land near Sawmill Creek |
Ottawa, ON | SVC |
10352003
Site # 3 Vacant Lands at former Coyle Yard in City of Welland. |
Welland, ON | MOT |
10855008
Former Landfill - London Airport |
London, ON | MOT |
10855009
Golfland Area 6 PCB Site (Former Sub-station) - London Airport |
London, ON | MOT |
11022001
Roundel EOD Range |
Adjala-Tosorontio, ON | DND |
11022002
Sewage Sludge Drying Beds; Existing |
Essa, ON | DND |
11022018
Domestic/Industrial Waste Landfill #3; Closed |
Adjala-Tosorontio, ON | DND |
11022038
Amiens Rifle Range |
Adjala-Tosorontio, ON | DND |
11022039
Fire Fighting Training Area #1 |
Adjala-Tosorontio, ON | DND |
11022041
West Grenade Range |
Adjala-Tosorontio, ON | DND |
11022042
Vimy Rifle Range |
Adjala-Tosorontio, ON | DND |
11022043
Mons Rifle Range |
Adjala-Tosorontio, ON | DND |
11022044
Langemark Range |
Essa, ON | DND |
11022049
Septic System #1 |
Adjala-Tosorontio, ON | DND |
11022081
Domestic Waste Landfill #4; Closed |
Essa, ON | DND |
11022087
Demolition Waste Dump |
Essa, ON | DND |
11022098
Sink Pit #1; Former |
Essa, ON | DND |
11022099
Sink Pit #2; Former |
Essa, ON | DND |
11022100
Sink Pit # 3; Former |
Essa, ON | DND |
11022121
Foxfield Battle Assault Range |
Adjala-Tosorontio, ON | DND |
11022124
Le Cateau Battle Assault Range |
Adjala-Tosorontio, ON | DND |
11022139
Vehicle Recovery Site |
Adjala-Tosorontio, ON | DND |
11022149
Ammunition Dump #2; Former Army Facility |
Essa, ON | DND |
11022154
Construction Waste Landfill #1; Closed |
Adjala-Tosorontio, ON | DND |
11022158
Circled Pine Maint. Shed, B O-138: Fuel Storage & Septic bed |
Essa, ON | DND |
11378001
22 Wing RV Compound |
North Bay, ON | DND |
11378002
22 Wing Former POL Tank Farm |
North Bay, ON | DND |
11919002
MAMAINSE HARBOUR (Rock Cavern Waste Disposal Area) |
Algoma, Unorganized, North Part, ON | DFO |
11943001
Thunder Bay International Airport - Former Firefighting Training Area |
Thunder Bay, ON | MOT |
11943006
Former Neebing Landfill Site |
Thunder Bay, ON | MOT |
14121004
Burdick Range |
Moose Jaw No. 161, SK | DND |
14985001
Four Star / Broughton |
Cape Breton, NS | SVC |
15305008
Camp Fish Pond and Area |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
15404013
Cascade Landfill |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
15412007
A7 Pyramid Bench |
Jasper, AB | CAP |
15412079
Stormwater Outfall |
Jasper, AB | CAP |
15684038
Landfill Site 1 |
Cold Lake, AB | DND |
16096079
Wilmer Marsh (dumping area) |
East Kootenay G, BC | DOE |
16439013
ASU Chilliwack |
Chilliwack, BC | DND |
16506001
Slesse Demolition Range |
Fraser Valley E, BC | DND |
16506002
General Vokes Range |
Fraser Valley E, BC | DND |
16568002
ALD- 2 Aldergrove Former Skeet Range |
Langley, BC | DND |
17026001
New Westminster Railway Bridge |
Surrey, BC | SVC |
17178003
HRR-2 Heals Rifle Range Former Grenade & Trap Shooting Range |
Saanich, BC | DND |
17385004
Victoria Base - DFO-CCG Waterlot |
Victoria, BC | DFO |
17404001
DY-3 Dockyard Signal Hill Hood Bldg & Parking Lot |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
17410001
Esquimalt Graving Dock Uplands AEC's 22,23 |
Esquimalt, BC | SVC |
17431001
AH-4 Albert Head Former 100 yd range |
Metchosin, BC | DND |
17431002
AH-5 Albert Head- Grenade Range (Active Site) |
Metchosin, BC | DND |
17432010
RP-2b Rocky Point Former Landfill B |
Metchosin, BC | DND |
17432011
RP-3ad Rocky Point Small Arms Slag Dump Former Landfills |
Metchosin, BC | DND |
17451001
COL-1a Colwood-Supply Area Northern Incinerator |
Colwood, BC | DND |
17451011
COL-12 Colwood Former Contaminated Soil Storage Area |
Colwood, BC | DND |
17452011
RRU-11 Royal Roads University-Lagoon Former Landfill |
Colwood, BC | DND |
17766003
Robertson Creek Hatchery - Former and current dump/burn areas |
Alberni-Clayoquot D, BC | DFO |
17966001
Seal Bay Transmitter Site |
Comox Valley B (Lazo North), BC | DND |
18704002
Vernon Mt Commonage 300m Rifle Range |
Vernon, BC | DND |
19341001
MA-1 Masset Rifle Range |
Masset, BC | DND |
20247006
Alert Main Station |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DND |
20247016
Alert Main Station Landfill |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DND |
20247024
Alert Dump # 3 |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DND |
20247042
Sewage Outfall |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DND |
20247043
Lower Dumbell Lake |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DND |
20624001
Former St-Germain Foundry inc. |
Valcourt, QC | SVC |
20625001
Former Sambault garabage dump |
Saint-Isidore, QC | SVC |
21941001
Institute of Ocean Sciences and Victoria MCTS - Past Fuel Storage ASTs |
North Saanich, BC | DFO |
22208001
Unused Land (Prophet River) |
Northern Rockies, BC | SVC |
23148001
Contrecoeur landfill |
Contrecoeur, QC | SVC |
29757001
Small calibre (Former dump), DRDC-South |
Québec, QC | DND |
29757002
Dry material (former dump for), DRDC-South |
Québec, QC | DND |
29757003
Atmosphere simulation (former dump), DRDC-South |
Québec, QC | DND |
29757009
Plateau (demolition site), DRDC-Trials |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
29757010
Entry route ditch DRDC-South (drain SNC TEC/DRDC-South) |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
29757011
Former stop-butt, bldg 321 (S8-1), DRDC-South |
Québec, QC | DND |
29757014
South Outfall, DRDC-South |
Québec, QC | DND |
29757021
Main trail, Donnacona Block (ZIP 6) |
Shannon, QC | DND |
29757024
North Outfall, DRDC-North |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
31409001
West Wharf |
Dalhousie, NB | MOT |
32044002
CFS St Johns (5210) - Shea Height's Tank Farm |
St. John's, NL | DND |
32743001
Harvey Barracks - Entire Barracks and Practice Areas |
Tsuu T'ina Nation 145 (Sarcee 145), AB | DND |
33510001
Zinc and copper |
Saint-Félix-d'Otis, QC | DFO |
34476004
Mtn View - Inner Landfill Site |
Prince Edward County, ON | DND |
36617001
Bursey Island - rear range light |
Saint-Augustin, QC | DFO |
36619001
Robin Island, East - front range light |
Saint-Augustin, QC | DFO |
38019001
Dominion No.22 |
Cape Breton, NS | SVC |
38037001
Dominion 21 |
Cape Breton, NS | SVC |
38099001
Beaver & Nicholson |
Cape Breton, NS | SVC |
38204002
Dominion 25 - Mine Water discharge to surface |
Cape Breton, NS | SVC |
56126002
Indian River - Fisheries Research Camp - Dumpsite |
Division No. 8, Subd. C, NL | DFO |
56665001
AECL Heavy Water Plant Site |
Cape Breton, NS | SVC |
58231001
Griffith Island - Vicinity of Lighthouse |
Georgian Bluffs, ON | DFO |
58374001
Trail Stoney Creek Training & Demolition Area |
Kootenay Boundary E, BC | DND |
67613001
East Mirage Islands Range - small isolated pocket of soil on west end of island |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | DFO |
67652001
Michipicoten Island East End (E. Landfill/Generator Build./Lighthouse) |
Thunder Bay, Unorganized, ON | DFO |
67652002
Michipicoten Island East End (SE & W of W. Landfill) |
Thunder Bay, Unorganized, ON | DFO |
69920001
HMCS Champlain - Chicoutimi Naval Reserve |
Saguenay, QC | DND |
69968001
FOL IQALUIT - Nose dock hangar (T-325) |
Iqaluit, NU | DND |
70011001
Upper Indian Pond Firing Range |
Division No. 8, Subd. A, NL | DND |
70069006
EC Eureka - Sewage Lagoon |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DND |
70069013
DND - Eureka - New Grey Water Outfall |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DND |
70602004
Auto Hobby Club Former DeHavilland Plant Area (Downsview) |
Toronto, ON | DND |
82060001
Saint-Sulpice road, former RR |
Saint-Lin--Laurentides, QC | DFO |
82062001
Lotbinière (front range light) |
Lotbinière, QC | DFO |
82063001
Zinc and lead to the norht and west of tower |
Saint-Sulpice, QC | DFO |
82067001
Shoaling, ferry, former RRL |
Gatineau, QC | DFO |
82087001
Chromium on former light site |
Saint-Roch-de-Richelieu, QC | DFO |
82115001
Tétreaultville - front range light |
Montréal, QC | DFO |
82122001
Robin Island - rear range light |
Saint-Augustin, QC | DFO |
82198001
Île des Béliers, Former RRL |
Saint-Gédéon, QC | DFO |
83484001
Gargantua (West Shore Gargantua Harbour) |
Algoma, Unorganized, North Part, ON | DFO |
84779001
Upper Puntledge Hatchery - Dump/Burn Areas |
Comox Valley C (Puntledge - Black Creek), BC | DFO |
86479001
Tuktoyaktuk Field Camp (Drum storage area by small shed) |
Tuktoyaktuk, NT | DFO |
C1009001
Old Canol Trail site - no longer in use |
Region 2, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
C1010001
TERRA # 1 (NORTH MINE, SILVER BEAR PROPERTIES) |
Region 2, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
C1031001
RAYROCK MINE (ROB GROUP; M.M. GROUP; ISLAND 2; BETA0 |
Region 3, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
C1033001
RUTH GOLD MINE |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
C1035001
TUNDRA-TAURCANIS MINE (BULLDOG YELLOWKNIFE GOLD MINES, TAMCANIS MINES LIMITED, TUNDRA GOLD MINES) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
C1038001
OUTPOST ISLAND |
Region 5, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
C1046001
PORT RADIUM MINE/ELDORADO MINE (LABINE POINT) |
Region 2, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
C1048001
GIANT MINE (GIANT YELLOWKNIFE MINES; ROYAL OAK MINES; A, B & C SHAFTS ) |
Yellowknife, NT | NOR |
C1049001
FOX C - EKALUGAD FIORD |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
C1052001
Clinton Creek |
Yukon, Unorganized, YT | NOR |
C1055001
AXE POINT |
Region 4, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
C1056001
ROBERTS BAY MINE |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
C2503001
FARO MINE |
Yukon, Unorganized, YT | NOR |
C2504001
Ketza River |
Yukon, Unorganized, YT | NOR |
C2505001
MOUNT NANSEN MINE |
Yukon, Unorganized, YT | NOR |
C2506001
Arctic Gold and Silver |
Yukon, Unorganized, YT | NOR |
C2507001
Venus Tailings/Mill Site |
Yukon, Unorganized, YT | NOR |
C2509001
UNITED KENO HILL MINE |
Keno Hill, YT | NOR |
N0014004
Landfill |
Inuvik, NT | MOT |
N0015006
Landfill/Scrap Metal Dump |
Iqaluit, NU | MOT |
N0032002
Dumpsite G - Former Army Camp |
Alberni-Clayoquot C, BC | MOT |
N0032003
Dumpsite P - Former fighter hangar |
Alberni-Clayoquot C, BC | MOT |
N0032004
Dumpsite U - Former borrow pit |
Alberni-Clayoquot C, BC | MOT |
N7008001
1998 GAF Crash Site (CRA13020) |
Division No. 10, Subd. C, NL | DND |
N7009001
LG2 RAF Crash Site (1996) (CRA13030) |
Division No. 10, Subd. D, NL | DND |
N7048001
Pat Bay Former POLCompound |
North Saanich, BC | DND |
N7075001
Dome Mountain, RCAF and Camp Sites (5 W) |
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | DND |
N7076001
2000 GAF Crash Site (CRA13040) |
Petit-Mécatina, QC | DND |
N7081001
BAR-E SRR (Horton River) - Site Summit |
Region 1, Unorganized, NT | DND |
- Version:
- 40