Search Results
Search Results Summary | |
---|---|
Criteria: |
|
Sort Key: | Federal Site Identifier (ascending) |
Sites Found: | 179 |
Results by Name and Location
Change results view to: Contaminants and Media Site Impact
FCSI Identifier Site Name |
Municipality & Province, or Country |
Reporting Organization (Legend) |
---|---|---|
00000599
401 - Clearwater River Dene - 06600 - CLEARWATER RIVER DENE BAND 221 - 0602318805 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00000600
403 - Birch Narrows First Nation - 06606 - TURNOR LAKE 194 - 0602318905 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00000716
351 - Fond du Lac - 06502 - FOND DU LAC 228 - 0602339505 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00000722
355 - Peter Ballantyne Cree Nation - 06528 - PELICAN NARROWS 184B / 0602340105 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00000730
353 - Lac La Ronge - 06522 - SUCKER RIVER 156C / 0602340905 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00000732
355 - Peter Ballantyne Cree Nation - 06528 - PELICAN NARROWS 184B / 0602341105 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00000733
353 - Lac La Ronge - 06510 - KITSAKIE 156B / 0602341205 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00000747
355 - Peter Ballantyne Cree Nation - 06528 - PELICAN NARROWS 184B / 0602342605 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00000749
353 - Lac La Ronge - 06510 - KITSAKIE 156B / 0602342805 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00000751
353 - Lac La Ronge - 06521 - STANLEY 157A / 0602343005 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00000900
Hatchet Lake |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | SHC |
00001300
Reindeer River above Devil Rapids |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DOE |
00001316
Dore River near the mouth |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DOE |
00001317
Dillon River below Dillon Lake |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DOE |
00001318
Canoe River near Beauval |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DOE |
00001319
Haultain River above Norbert River |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DOE |
00001321
Churchill River above Otter Rapids |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DOE |
00001322
Ross Channel, Wollasten Lake |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DOE |
00001323
Geike River below Wheeler River |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DOE |
00001324
Wheeler River below Russell Lake |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DOE |
00001325
Wathaman River below Wathaman Lake |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DOE |
00002339
Waterfound River below Theriau Lake |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DOE |
00002340
Douglas River near Cluff Lake |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DOE |
00002341
Macfarlane River at outlet of Davy Lake |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DOE |
00002342
Lake Athabasca near Crackingstone Point |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DOE |
00002343
Churchill River near Patuanak |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DOE |
00002347
Clearwater River at outlet of Lloyd Lake |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DOE |
00002348
Cree River at outlet of Wapata Lake |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DOE |
00002355
Chipman River above Black Lake |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DOE |
00002356
Porcupine River at outlet of Grove Lake |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DOE |
00002357
Grease River below Fontaine Lake |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DOE |
00002441
Bigstone Lake Near La Ronge |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DOE |
00004939
355 - Peter Ballantyne Cree Nation - 06528 - PELICAN NARROWS 184B / 0602514705 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00004946
351 - Fond du Lac - 06502 - FOND DU LAC 228 / 0602515405 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00005000
355 - Peter Ballantyne Cree Nation - 06528 - PELICAN NARROWS 184B / 0602520805 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00005001
355 - Peter Ballantyne Cree Nation - 06528 - PELICAN NARROWS 184B / 0602520905 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00005004
353 - Lac La Ronge - 06522 - SUCKER RIVER 156C / 0602521205 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00005006
355 - Peter Ballantyne Cree Nation - 06528 - PELICAN NARROWS 184B / 0602521405 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00005102
351 - Fond du Lac - 00178 - FOND DU LAC 231 / 0602531005 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00005105
351 - Fond du Lac - 00178 - FOND DU LAC 231 / 0602531305 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00005228
353 - Lac La Ronge - 06522 - SUCKER RIVER 156C / 0602543605 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00005229
353 - Lac La Ronge - 06510 - KITSAKIE 156B / 0602543705 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00005370
351 - Fond du Lac - 00178 - FOND DU LAC INDIAN RESERVE NO. 231 - 0602557805 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00006262
353 - Lac La Ronge - 06510 - KITSAKIE 156B / 5000028397 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00006336
403 - Birch Narrows First Nation - 06604 - CHURCHILL LAKE NO. 193A - 0601766204 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00006389
353 - Lac La Ronge - 06510 - KITSAKIE NO. 156B - 5000005793 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00006788
351 - Fond du Lac - 00178 - FOND DU LAC INDIAN RESERVE NO. 231 - 0603056806 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00006869
355 - Peter Ballantyne Cree Nation - 09392 - SOUTHEND INDIAN RESERVE NO. 200A - 0603248807 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00006870
355 - Peter Ballantyne Cree Nation - 09392 - SOUTHEND INDIAN RESERVE NO. 200A - 0603249007 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00006871
355 - Peter Ballantyne Cree Nation - 09392 - SOUTHEND INDIAN RESERVE NO. 200A - 0603249107 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00006883
352 - Hatchet Lake - 06504 - LAC LA HACHE 220 / 0603258807 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00007207
400 - English River First Nation - 06598 - WAPACHEWUNAK 192D - 0603797708 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00007249
400 - English River First Nation - 09194 - CREE LAKE 192G / 0603821908 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00007250
400 - English River First Nation - 09194 - CREE LAKE 192G / 0603822008 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00007251
400 - English River First Nation - 09194 - CREE LAKE 192G / 0603822108 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00007252
400 - English River First Nation - 09194 - CREE LAKE 192G / 0603822208 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00007253
400 - English River First Nation - 09194 - CREE LAKE 192G / 0603823608 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00007254
400 - English River First Nation - 09194 - CREE LAKE 192G / 0603823708 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00007255
400 - English River First Nation - 09194 - CREE LAKE 192G / 0603823808 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00007256
400 - English River First Nation - 09194 - CREE LAKE 192G / 0603823908 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00007257
400 - English River First Nation - 09194 - CREE LAKE INDIAN RESERVE NO. 192G - 0603824008 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00007258
400 - English River First Nation - 09194 - CREE LAKE 192G / 0603824108 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00007259
400 - English River First Nation - 09194 - CREE LAKE 192G / 0603825708 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00007280
394 - Canoe Lake Cree First Nation - 06581 - CANOE LAKE NO. 165 - 0603849808 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00007302
397 - Ministikwan Lake Cree Nation - 06591 - MINISTIKWAN 161A - 0603864308 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00007334
400 - English River First Nation - 06597 - DIPPER RAPIDS 192C / 0603955708 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00007344
403 - Birch Narrows First Nation - 06605 - TURNOR LAKE 193B / 0603977608 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00007369
401 - Clearwater River Dene - 06601 - CLEARWATER RIVER DENE 222 / 0603991808 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00007370
401 - Clearwater River Dene - 06601 - CLEARWATER RIVER DENE 222 / 0603993608 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00007425
394 - Canoe Lake Cree First Nation - 06581 - CANOE LAKE 165 / 0604031708 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00007427
394 - Canoe Lake Cree First Nation - 06581 - CANOE LAKE 165 / 0604031908 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00007442
394 - Canoe Lake Cree First Nation - 06581 - CANOE LAKE 165 / 0604041808 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00007446
394 - Canoe Lake Cree First Nation - 06581 - CANOE LAKE 165 / 0604045708 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00007461
394 - Canoe Lake Cree First Nation - 06581 - CANOE LAKE 165 / 0604053808 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00007472
394 - Canoe Lake Cree First Nation - 06581 - CANOE LAKE 165 / 0604056208 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00007476
394 - Canoe Lake Cree First Nation - 09247 - WEPUSKOW SAHGAIECHAN 165 D / 0604057708 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00007636
355 - Peter Ballantyne Cree Nation - 06528 - PELICAN NARROWS INDIAN RESERVE NO. 184B - 0604299909 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00007695
354 - Montreal Lake - 06523 - MONTREAL LAKE 106 - 0604473609 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00007864
400 - English River First Nation - 09194 - CREE LAKE INDIAN RESERVE NO. 192G - 0604787610 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00008166
398 - Buffalo River Dene Nation - 06592 - PETER POND LAKE INDIAN RESERVE NO. 193 - SK04822611 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00008168
398 - Buffalo River Dene Nation - 06592 - PETER POND LAKE INDIAN RESERVE NO. 193 - SK04822811 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00010520
White Gull Creek at Highway 106 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DOE |
00010521
Ballantyne River above Ballantyne Bay |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DOE |
00010522
Sturgeon Weir River at outlet of Amisk Lake |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DOE |
00010523
Sturgeon Weir River at Leaf Rapids |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DOE |
00010614
Beaver River below Waterhen River |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DOE |
00010620
Montreal Lake near Weyakwin |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DOE |
00010624
Smoothstone River below Emmeline Lake |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DOE |
00011055
Cree Lake |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DOE |
00011384
Churchill River above Dipper Rapids |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DOE |
00011385
Churchill river above Maple Leaf rapids |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DOE |
00011387
Abitau river above Cuming Lake |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DOE |
00011388
Amisk Lake near Flin Flon |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DOE |
00011389
Descharme river below Dupre lake |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DOE |
00011390
Foster river above Churchill river |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DOE |
00011391
Montreal Lake near Molanosa |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DOE |
00011392
Montreal River at Highway no. 2 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DOE |
00011393
Montreal River at outlet of Bigstone Lake |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DOE |
00011394
Mudjatik River near Forcier Lake |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DOE |
00011395
Otherside river at outlet of Mercredi lake |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DOE |
00011396
Pagato river at outlet of Pagato lake |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DOE |
00011399
Birch River Marsh near Cumberland |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DOE |
00011432
Saskatchewan River Old Channel |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DOE |
00011495
Churchill river above Wintego rapids |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DOE |
00011496
Tazin lake near the outlet |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DOE |
00011497
Tazin river above Tazin lake |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DOE |
00011498
Thyme Hill river near Mackenzie lake |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DOE |
00011499
William river near Carswell River |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DOE |
00011500
Pipestone river below Rotariu lake |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DOE |
00011530
Saskatchewan river near Manitoba boundary |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DOE |
00011654
Dragline channel near Squaw rapids |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DOE |
00012659
Jan Lake (No contamination identified) |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DFO |
00012682
BLACK LAKE (Unassessed) |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DFO |
00012684
BUFFALO NARROWS - FISH PLANT (Waterlot Sediment) |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DFO |
00012694
DILLON RIVER - Unassessed |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DFO |
00012695
DORE LAKE - FISH PLANT (Former UST) |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DFO |
00012708
ÎLE-À-LA-CROSSE (No Contamination Identified) |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DFO |
00012714
KINOOSAO (Lakebed) |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DFO |
00012724
MISSINIPE (Sediment) |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DFO |
00012732
PELICAN NARROWS (Lakebed-Waterlot) |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DFO |
00012737
PINEHOUSE LAKE (Waterlot) |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DFO |
00012762
WOLLASTON LAKE (HIDDEN BAY) (Lake Sediments) |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DFO |
00013612 | Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | RCM |
00013620
Southend RCMP Detachment Site |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | RCM |
00013621 | Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | RCM |
00013625
Pelican Narrows RCMP Detachment Site |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | RCM |
00013646 | Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | RCM |
00013661
Hatchet Lake RCMP Detachment Site |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | RCM |
00013667
Southend RCMP |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | RCM |
00015445
Beartooth Island - No Contamination Identified |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DFO |
00015446
Elliot Bay (No Contamination Identified) |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DFO |
00015447
Grouse Island - Unassessed |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DFO |
00015448
Mid-Channel Island - Unassessed |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DFO |
00015449
Olson Island - Unassessed |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DFO |
00015450
Pine Channel Entrance - No Contamination Found |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DFO |
00015451
William River - Beacon |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DFO |
00022536 | Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | RCM |
00022899
Fire Training Area |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | MOT |
00022986
DORE LAKE - FISH PLANT (Lakebed Sediment) |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DFO |
00022987
DORE LAKE - FISH PLANT (Conveyor System Soil) |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DFO |
00023404
Montreal Lake RCMP |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | RCM |
00023441 | Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | RCM |
00024539
Fond du Lac River Entrance - Soil around rear range |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DFO |
00024540
Fond du Lac River Entrance - Waterlot |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DFO |
00025999
308 - Barren Lands - 06458 - BROCHET 197 - MB04850614 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00026700
353 - Lac La Ronge - 06520 - STANLEY 157 - 0603655808 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00026727
353 - Lac La Ronge - 06520 - STANLEY 157 - SK04912722 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00026731
353 - Lac La Ronge - 06517 - MORIN LAKE 217 - SK04912522 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00026744
400 - English River First Nation - 06598 - WAPACHEWUNAK 192D - SK04917122 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00026752
351 - Fond du Lac - 06503 - FOND DU LAC 229 - SK04917922 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00026780
- SK04922823 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00026782
- SK04923023 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00026783
- SK04923223 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00026786
- SK04923523 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
14824001
Air Navigation Facility: Non Directional Beacon |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | MOT |
14876001
Landfill Site 34 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DND |
14876002
Landfill Site 35 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DND |
14876003
Landfill Site 36 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DND |
14876005
Landfill Site 32 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DND |
14886001
Uplands and waterlot |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | MOT |
15729007
300 Meter Range (active) |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DND |
15730002
Jimmy Lake Range |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DND |
15730003
Shaver River Range |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DND |
15730004
Landfill Site 33 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DND |
19118037
398 - Buffalo River Dene Nation - 06592 - PETER POND LAKE INDIAN RESERVE NO. 193 - SK04821611 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
34102001
Crackingstone Point - Soil beneath Beacon and in Gullies |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DFO |
34297001
Curtis Island - Burn area |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DFO |
58239001
Pointe Ennuyeuse - Area surrounding tower |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DFO |
58240001
Maurice Point - Devegetated areas |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DFO |
58243001
Halifax Island Buoy Cache - Soil in gullies, west side of site |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DFO |
58244001
Davie Island - Soil north of beacon |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DFO |
58245001
Black Bay - Soil north and west of beacon |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DFO |
58247001
Freestone Island - Soil west of beacon |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DFO |
58248001
Oldman Island - Soil beneath Battery Box |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DFO |
58252001
Fond du Lac River Entrance - Soil around front ran |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DFO |
67631001
Air Navigation Facility: VHF Omnidirectional Range |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | MOT |
83592001
Beartooth Island Northwest - Burned area |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DFO |
N0134001
Air Navigation Facility: Non Directional Beacon |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | MOT |
N7164001
Waterlot |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | MOT |
- Version:
- 40