Search Results

Search Results Summary
Criteria:
  • Limited to Active Sites
  • Contaminant/Media Pair: PHCs (petroleum hydrocarbons) / Soil
  • Highest Step Completed: Detailed Testing Program
Select Additional Criteria...
Sort Key:Federal Site Identifier (ascending)
Sites Found:153
Alternate Views
Choose an alternate view: Map XML CSV Financials Report
Results View Options

Results by Name and Location

Change results view to: Contaminants and Media Site Impact

FCSI Identifier
Site Name
Municipality & Province,
or Country
Reporting Organization
(Legend)
00000358
SPEERS LAKE
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000424
188 - Gull Bay - 06301 - GULL RIVER 55 - 3000029595
Gull River 55, ON ISC
00000496
601 - Westbank First Nation - 07421 - TSINSTIKEPTUM 10 - 0902115205
Tsinstikeptum 10, BC ISC
00000497
601 - Westbank First Nation - 07420 - TSINSTIKEPTUM 9 - 0902115305
Tsinstikeptum 9, BC ISC
00000498
601 - Westbank First Nation - 09382 - MEDICINE HILL 11 - 0902115405
Central Okanagan, BC ISC
00000514
555 - Squamish - 07968 - SEYMOUR CREEK 2 - 0902162605
Seymour Creek 2, BC ISC
00000545
530 - Witset First Nation - 06748 - MORICETOWN 1 - 0902240305
Moricetown 1, BC ISC
00000546
530 - Witset First Nation - 06751 - BABINE 17 - 0902240405
Babine 17, BC ISC
00000547
530 - Witset First Nation - 06749 - CORYATSAQUA (MORICETOWN) 2 - 0902240505
Coryatsaqua (Moricetown) 2, BC ISC
00000551
670 - Skidegate - 07690 - SKIDEGATE 1 - 0902242405
Skidegate 1, BC ISC
00000572
625 - Kwikwasut'inuxw Haxwa'mis - 06978 - GWAYASDUMS 1 - 0902280805
Gwayasdums 1, BC ISC
00000609
152 - Animakee Wa Zhing #37 - 06275 - LAKE OF THE WOODS 34 - 3000025095
Kenora, Unorganized, ON ISC
00000996
Aircraft Fuel Dumping Ground
Cold Lake, AB DND
00004845
431 - O'Chiese - 06637 - O'CHIESE 203 - 0702505305
Sunchild 202, AB ISC
00004880
465 - Frog Lake - 06715 - UNIPOUHEOS 121 - 0702508805
Unipouheos 121, AB ISC
00005049
466 - Kehewin Cree Nation - 06717 - KEHEWIN 123 - 0702525705
Kehewin 123, AB ISC
00005225
79 - Atikamekw d'Opitciwan - 06105 - OBEDJIWAN 28 - 0302543305
Obedjiwan, QC ISC
00005257
79 - Atikamekw d'Opitciwan - 06105 - OBEDJIWAN 28 - 0302546505
Obedjiwan, QC ISC
00006278
530 - Witset First Nation - 06751 - BABINE 17 - 7000103998
Babine 17, BC ISC
00006282
615 - Saik'uz First Nation - 07528 - STONY CREEK 1 - 7000114998
Stony Creek 1, BC ISC
00006293
151 - Northwest Angle No.33 - 06272 - NORTHWEST ANGLE 33B - 3000013495
Northwest Angle 33B, ON ISC
00006394
700 - Boothroyd - 07264 - KAHMOOSE 4 - 7000082396
Kahmoose 4, BC ISC
00006404
531 - Gitanmaax - 06755 - GITANMAAX 1 - 7000099898
Hazelton, BC ISC
00006407
530 - Witset First Nation - 06748 - MORICETOWN 1 - 7000103698
Moricetown 1, BC ISC
00006433
222 - Temagami First Nation - 06154 - BEAR ISLAND 1 - 3000042696
Bear Island 1, ON ISC
00006452
169 - Oneida Nation of the Thames - 06191 - ONEIDA 41 - 3000039396
Oneida 41, ON ISC
00006519
615 - Saik'uz First Nation - 07528 - STONY CREEK 1 - 7000114898
Stony Creek 1, BC ISC
00006548
615 - Saik'uz First Nation - 07528 - STONY CREEK 1 - 7000115198
Stony Creek 1, BC ISC
00006593
530 - Witset First Nation - 06748 - MORICETOWN 1 - 7000103598
Moricetown 1, BC ISC
00006788
351 - Fond du Lac - 00178 - FOND DU LAC INDIAN RESERVE NO. 231 - 0603056806
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK ISC
00006890
167 - Moravian of the Thames - 06189 - MORAVIAN 47 - 3000010994
Moravian 47, ON ISC
00006913
573 - Skwah - 08055 - SKWAH 4 - 0902903306
Skwah 4, BC ISC
00007314
361 - Cowessess - 06543 - COWESSESS INDIAN RESERVE NO. 73 - 0603933608
Cowessess 73, SK ISC
00007319
361 - Cowessess - 06543 - COWESSESS INDIAN RESERVE NO. 73 - 0603934208
Cowessess 73, SK ISC
00007762
539 - Nuxalk Nation - 07879 - BELLA COOLA 1 - 0904609709
Bella Coola 1, BC ISC
00007806
575 - Tzeachten - 08058 - TZEACHTEN 13 - 0903310807
Tzeachten 13, BC ISC
00007883
234 - Wawakapewin - 06079 - WAWAKAPEWIN - ON04791110
Wawakapewin (Long Dog Lake), ON ISC
00007884
234 - Wawakapewin - 06079 - WAWAKAPEWIN - ON04791210
Wawakapewin (Long Dog Lake), ON ISC
00007899
630 - Mowachaht/Muchalaht - 07044 - AHAMINAQUUS 12 - BC04792810
Ahaminaquus 12, BC ISC
00008256
624 - K'ómoks First Nation - 06970 - COMOX 1 - BC04830712
Comox 1, BC ISC
00008273
579 - Leq'á:mel First Nation - 08070 - LAKAHAHMEN 11 - BC04833212
Lakahahmen 11, BC ISC
00008284
581 - Seabird Island - 08073 - SEABIRD ISLAND - BC04834012
Seabird Island, BC ISC
00008493
BAF-2
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU DND
00008497
FOX-1
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU DND
00008498
FOX-A
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU DND
00008558
Beauport armoury
Québec, QC DND
00008564
Water filtration plnt of city in CMR St-Jean
Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC DND
00008626
RP-10 Rocky Point Bldg 36A Steam-out Hut- Former/Current AST
Metchosin, BC DND
00012218
Alouette landmark, Saguenay
Baie-Sainte-Catherine, QC DFO
00012675
HAY RIVER (Various contaminated areas)
Hay River, NT DFO
00013061
SHIPPAGAN (Hydrocarbon Impacts - Irving Pipe Line)
Shippagan, NB DFO
00013196
CLARK'S HARBOUR (Impacted Soil/GW- Former ASTs/UST
Clark's Harbour, NS DFO
00015463
Fort Fitzgerald Wharf (fill soil)
Wood Buffalo, AB DFO
00018127
Arnold's Cove (VHF / Radar Site - Remote Site)
Arnold's Cove, NL DFO
00019176
Lamaline (Allan's Island - DFRP# 34597 - Uplands)
Lamaline, NL DFO
00019841
Port Hardy LORAN-C Transmitter - AST Area
Mount Waddington C, BC DFO
00021086
Sandspit Residence / 57 Beach Drive - Former UST Heating Oil Tank
North Coast E, BC DFO
00021112
Taku River Patrolman Camp
Stikine Region, BC DFO
00021774
Mont Rigaud - north of the building.
Rigaud, QC DFO
00021839
Québec (docking station 31, storage, fleet)
Québec, QC DFO
00021861
Cape Gribane - rear range light
Sault-au-Cochon, QC DFO
00021950
La Romaine (radar/telecommunications site)
Côte-Nord-du-Golfe-du-Saint-Laurent, QC DFO
00022004
Greenly Island - Minor Shore Light
Blanc-Sablon, QC DFO
00022072
KEGASKA (EASTERN SLIPWAY, SCH, LAND LOT)
Côte-Nord-du-Golfe-du-Saint-Laurent, QC DFO
00022161
BAIE-COMEAU (MULTIPURPOSE HARBOUR, SCH, LAND LOT, TEMPORARY WASTE OIL STORAGE)
Baie-Comeau, QC DFO
00022815
Montcalm
Gatineau, QC NCC
00022822
Hurdman North
Ottawa, ON NCC
00022847
4790 And 4800 Russell Rd
Ottawa, ON NCC
00022849
Mann Avenue
Ottawa, ON NCC
00022882
Chaudière Bridge
Gatineau, QC NCC
00022935
WHITBY (Promenade Park & Former Texaco Tank Farm (adjacent site))
Whitby, ON DFO
00023074
Cartwright (MFTx Site - Pipeline Site)
Division No. 10, Subd. B, NL DFO
00023315
Former Bayview Landfill
Ottawa, ON NCC
00023323
Southwest Corner of Riverside Dr at Bank St
Ottawa, ON NCC
00023325
Pine Grove, Ottawa
Ottawa, ON NCC
00023347
Laurier Street, East of Eddy
Gatineau, QC NCC
00023353
Parent Beach - Philippe Lake
Pontiac, QC NCC
00023430
SUNSET LAKE MINE (SUNSET YELLOWKNIFE)(ALICE, ANN)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023817
PTARMIGAN MINE (TREMINCO)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023965
HWY #1 KM 508
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024004
210 Laurier Street
Gatineau, QC NCC
00024008
rue Montcalm at rue Wright NW Corner
Gatineau, QC NCC
00024168
Pine Point Railbed
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024429
Old Bonaventure SCH - Uplands- DFRP# 01091
Division No. 7, Subd. J, NL DFO
00024834
Tanks K1090 and K 1091 near Building 102
Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC DND
00024915
Shearwater Former FFTA (North Delta Taxiway) (Site 251)
Halifax, NS DND
00025348
KINGSTON-PORTSMOUTH HARBOUR (northwest corner of s
Kingston, ON DFO
00025782
Donald Mine Site
Columbia-Shuswap A, BC CAP
00025967
647 - Malahat Nation - 06814 - MALAHAT 11 - BC04871216
Malahat 11, BC ISC
00025993
95 - Première nation de Whapmagoostui - 06112 - WHAPMAGOOSTUI - QC04867116
Kuujjuarapik, QC ISC
00026017
95 - Première nation de Whapmagoostui - 06112 - WHAPMAGOOSTUI - QC04866816
Baie-d'Hudson, QC ISC
00026523
436 - Piikani Nation - 06647 - PIIKANI - AB04875516
Piikani 147, AB ISC
00026553
564 - Kwantlen First Nation - 08034 - MCMILLAN ISLAND 6 - BC04886018
McMillan Island 6, BC ISC
00026589
267 - Bloodvein - 06370 - BLOODVEIN 12 - MB04887418
Bloodvein 12, MB ISC
00026590
301 - Bunibonibee Cree Nation - 06446 - OXFORD HOUSE 24 - MB04890118
Oxford House 24, MB ISC
00026633
128 - Naicatchewenin - 06243 - RAINY LAKE 17A - ON04883718
Rainy Lake 17A, ON ISC
00027604 Toronto, ON VIA
00027735
Garage and Small Shed
Cochrane, Unorganized, North Part, ON ISC
00027737
Warehouse destroyed by fire
Cochrane, Unorganized, North Part, ON ISC
00027738
Storage Building
Cochrane, Unorganized, North Part, ON ISC
00527001
Public Harbour and Wharf
Marystown, NL MOT
00626001
Harbour Breton (DFRP #s 34547/00627/00628/34549/00626)
Harbour Breton, NL DFO
04981002
SHIPPAGAN (Hydrocarbon near Fish waste tanks)
Shippagan, NB DFO
05012001
722 - Ulkatcho - 08340 - CAHOOSE 10 - 7000097197
Cariboo J, BC ISC
05016002
584 - Cheam - 08081 - CHEAM 1 - 7000074096
Cheam 1, BC ISC
05025003
561 - Douglas - 08013 - DOUGLAS 8 - 0901148202
Douglas 8, BC ISC
05030007
543 - Fort Nelson First Nation - 06952 - FORT NELSON 2 - 7000058895
Fort Nelson 2, BC ISC
05046008
532 - Kispiox - 06761 - KISPIOX 1 - 7000106598
Kispiox 1, BC ISC
05063001
555 - Squamish - 07967 - MISSION 1 - 7000081696
Mission 1, BC ISC
05088005
555 - Squamish - 07968 - SEYMOUR CREEK 2 - 7000081896
Seymour Creek 2, BC ISC
05090002
605 - Shuswap Band - 07428 - SHUSWAP - 7000062095
Shuswap, BC ISC
05099008
613 - Stellat'en First Nation - 07527 - STELLAQUO (STELLA) 1 - 7000113698
Stellaquo (Stella) 1, BC ISC
05100004
717 - Yunesit'in Government - 08277 - STONE 1 - 7000096497
Stone 1, BC ISC
05103005
617 - Tl'azt'en Nation - 07554 - TACHE 1 - 7000114698
Tache 1, BC ISC
05105003
718 - Toosey - 08282 - TOOSEY 1 - 7000025594
Toosey 1, BC ISC
05109001
GRANDE-RIVIERE (HARBOUR, SCH, LAND LOT, PUMPING STATION)
Grande-Rivière, QC DFO
05115001
STE-THÉRÈSE-DE-GASPÉ (SMALL RIVER, SCH, LAND LOT, ACCESS TO SOUTH WHARF)
Sainte-Thérèse-de-Gaspé, QC DFO
05156009
142 - Albany - 06258 - FORT ALBANY 67 / 3000078096
Fort Albany (Part) 67, ON ISC
05167004
200 - Mississauga - 06159 - MISSISSAGI RIVER 8 - 3000044996
Mississagi River 8, ON ISC
05168001
135 - Moose Deer Point - 06208 - MOOSE POINT 79 - 3000023595
Moose Point 79, ON ISC
05176011
208 - Pikangikum - 06320 - PIKANGIKUM 14 - 3000106198
Pikangikum 14, ON ISC
05181003
214 - Sachigo Lake - 06328 - SACHIGO LAKE 1 - 3000035095
Kenora, Unorganized, ON ISC
05182003
211 - Sandy Lake - 06323 - SANDY LAKE 88 / 3000036495
Sandy Lake 88, ON ISC
05186001
137 - Shawanaga First Nation - 06201 - SHAWANAGA 17 - 3000042796
Shawanaga 17, ON ISC
05193001
175 - Wikwemikong - 06175 - WIKWEMIKONG UNCEDED RESERVE - 3000032995
Wikwemikong Unceded, ON ISC
05193004
175 - Wikwemikong - 06175 - WIKWEMIKONG UNCEDED RESERVE / 3000083696
Wikwemikong Unceded, ON ISC
05193007
175 - Wikwemikong - 06175 - WIKWEMIKONG UNCEDED RESERVE - 3000083396
Wikwemikong Unceded, ON ISC
05193008
175 - Wikwemikong - 06175 - WIKWEMIKONG UNCEDED RESERVE - 3000083296
Wikwemikong Unceded, ON ISC
05193009
175 - Wikwemikong - 06175 - WIKWEMIKONG UNCEDED RESERVE / 3000033495
Wikwemikong Unceded, ON ISC
05198003
70 - Mohawks of Kahnawá:ke - 06097 - KAHNAWAKE NO.14 - 2000040696
Kahnawake, QC ISC
05198005
70 - Mohawks of Kahnawá:ke - 06097 - KAHNAWAKE NO.14 - 2000007893
Kahnawake, QC ISC
05285001
GASCONS (CHAPADOS STREAM, SCH, LAND LOT, WINTER STORAGE AREA)
Port-Daniel--Gascons, QC DFO
05306007
299 - Wasagamack First Nation - 09148 - WASAGAMACK - 4000043901
Wasagamack, MB ISC
05906037
Home base, lift - bldg 110
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC DND
06700001
Port Colborne - Marine Emergency Duties Training Centre
Port Colborne, ON MOT
08070001
MINGAN (SCH, LAND LOT, SOUTH OF WASTE OIL TANK)
Mingan, QC DFO
08098001
RIVIÈRE AU TONNERRE (RIVER, SCH, LAND LOT, USED OIL TANK).
Rivière-au-Tonnerre, QC DFO
08248001
MUTTON BAY - SCH, LAND LOT, WHARF, SOILS
Gros-Mécatina, QC DFO
11022102
Workshop #2; Former (CFAD 151)
Essa, ON DND
11812001
Lake George Buoy Storage Depot - SE of Storage Shed
Laird, ON DFO
13684001
Montmagny (radar, telecommunications site)
Montmagny, QC DFO
19237001
Mount Helmcken Radar - Fuel Spill North of the AST
Metchosin, BC DFO
22974001
SEPT-ÎLES (BUNGE PARK, SCH, LAND LOT, SOILS SOUTHWEST OF THE SERVICE BUILDINGS)
Sept-Îles, QC DFO
23451001
NEWPORT (POINT, SCH, LAND LOT, FISHERIES SOCIETY)
Chandler, QC DFO
30981001
L'ANSE-À-VALLEAU (SCH, LAND LOT, ADMINISTRATIVE CENTRE, NE CORNER)
Gaspé, QC DFO
34555001
St. Lewis (Upland)
Division No. 10, Subd. B, NL DFO
36341001
Rondeau MCTS (Communication Tower-Metals in Soil)
Chatham-Kent, ON DFO
55347001
MONT-LOUIS-OUEST - SCH, LAND LOT, SOILS
Saint-Maxime-du-Mont-Louis, QC DFO
80194001
Cape Ray (Table Mountain - AST)
Division No. 3, Subd. H, NL DFO
82150001
Cap-aux-Meules (houses (2706), ceded)
Canada DFO
82251001
Sainte-Flavie (radar/telecommunications site)
Sainte-Flavie, QC DFO
84357001
Lawn Point
North Coast D, BC DFO
C1052001
Clinton Creek
Yukon, Unorganized, YT NOR