Search Results

Search Results Summary
Criteria:
  • Federal Electoral District: Peace River--Westlock
Select Additional Criteria...
Sort Key:Federal Site Identifier (ascending)
Sites Found:114
Alternate Views
Choose an alternate view: Map XML CSV Financials Report
Results View Options

Results by Name and Location

Change results view to: Contaminants and Media Site Impact

FCSI Identifier
Site Name
Municipality & Province,
or Country
Reporting Organization
(Legend)
00000591
447 - Little Red River Cree Nation - 06667 - JOHN D'OR PRAIRIE NO. 215 - 6000012195
John d'Or Prairie 215, AB ISC
00000593
447 - Little Red River Cree Nation - 06667 - JOHN D'OR PRAIRIE NO. 215 - 6000029998
John d'Or Prairie 215, AB ISC
00000655
447 - Little Red River Cree Nation - 06667 - JOHN D'OR PRAIRIE 215 - 0700532602
John d'Or Prairie 215, AB ISC
00000663
446 - Tallcree - 06664 - TALL CREE 173 - 0700534002
Tall Cree 173, AB ISC
00000664
459 - Whitefish Lake - 06696 - UTIKOOMAK LAKE 155 - 0700534202
Utikoomak Lake 155, AB ISC
00000665
459 - Whitefish Lake - 06696 - UTIKOOMAK LAKE 155 - 0700534302
Utikoomak Lake 155, AB ISC
00000666
459 - Whitefish Lake - 06696 - UTIKOOMAK LAKE 155 - 0700534402
Utikoomak Lake 155, AB ISC
00001411
Fort Vermilion
Mackenzie County, AB AGR
00002714
Athabasca River near Windfall
Woodlands County, AB DOE
00002722
Mcleod River near Whitecourt
Woodlands County, AB DOE
00002724
Groat Creek near Whitecourt
Woodlands County, AB DOE
00002725
Freeman River near Fort Assiniboine
Woodlands County, AB DOE
00002726
CHRISTMAS CREEK NEAR BLUE RIDGE
Woodlands County, AB DOE
00002727
Sakwatamau River near Whitecourt (07AH003)
Woodlands County, AB DOE
00002734
PADDLE RIVER AT BARRHEAD
Barrhead, AB DOE
00002741
Pembina River at Jarvie
Westlock County, AB DOE
00002742
DAPP CREEK AT HIGHWAY NO. 44
Westlock County, AB DOE
00002743
WABASH CREEK NEAR PIBROCH
Westlock County, AB DOE
00002749
West Prairie River near High Prairie
High Prairie, AB DOE
00002752
Salt Creek near Grouard
Big Lakes County, AB DOE
00002754
Lily Creek near Slave Lake
Lesser Slave River No.124, AB DOE
00002756
Swan River near Swan Hills
Big Lakes County, AB DOE
00002759
Saulteaux River near Spurfield
Lesser Slave River No.124, AB DOE
00002760
DRIFTWOOD RIVER NEAR THE MOUTH
Lesser Slave River No.124, AB DOE
00002762
Sawridge Creek near Slave Lake
Slave Lake, AB DOE
00002822
IOSEGUN RIVER NEAR LITTLE SMOKY
Greenview No. 16, AB DOE
00002823
Little Smoky River near Guy
Smoky River No. 130, AB DOE
00002828
HEART RIVER NEAR NAMPA
Northern Sunrise County, AB DOE
00002840
REDEARTH CREEK NEAR RED EARTH CREEK
Opportunity No. 17, AB DOE
00002842
Jackpine Creek at Wadlin Lake Road
Mackenzie County, AB DOE
00002843
TEEPEE CREEK NEAR LA CRETE
Mackenzie County, AB DOE
00002844
BOYER RIVER NEAR FORT VERMILION
Boyer 164, AB DOE
00004818
456 - Sucker Creek - 06688 - SUCKER CREEK 150A / 0702502605
Sucker Creek 150A, AB ISC
00004841
457 - Swan River First Nation - 06690 - SWAN RIVER 150E / 0702504905
Swan River 150E, AB ISC
00004848
450 - Driftpile Cree Nation - 06677 - DRIFT PILE RIVER 150 - 0702505605
Drift Pile River 150, AB ISC
00004850
459 - Whitefish Lake - 06696 - UTIKOOMAK LAKE 155 / 0702505805
Utikoomak Lake 155, AB ISC
00004852
447 - Little Red River Cree Nation - 06666 - FOX LAKE 162 / 0702506005
Fox Lake 162, AB ISC
00004872
452 - Kapawe'no First Nation - 06681 - KAPAWE'NO FIRST NATION 150C / 0702508005
Big Lakes County, AB ISC
00004873
447 - Little Red River Cree Nation - 06666 - FOX LAKE 162 / 0702508105
Fox Lake 162, AB ISC
00004884
474 - Woodland Cree First Nation - 08497 - CADOTTE LAKE INDIAN SETTLEMENT / 0702509205
Woodland Cree 226, AB ISC
00004909
454 - Sawridge First Nation - 06683 - SAWRIDGE 150G / 0702511705
Sawridge 150G, AB ISC
00004916
454 - Sawridge First Nation - 06683 - SAWRIDGE 150G / 0702512405
Sawridge 150G, AB ISC
00006635
447 - Little Red River Cree Nation - 06666 - FOX LAKE 162 - 0702683006
Fox Lake 162, AB ISC
00006636
447 - Little Red River Cree Nation - 06666 - FOX LAKE 162 - 0702683106
Fox Lake 162, AB ISC
00006637
445 - Beaver First Nation - 06661 - BOYER 164 - 0702683206
Boyer 164, AB ISC
00006836
459 - Whitefish Lake - 06696 - UTIKOOMAK LAKE 155 - 0700534502
Utikoomak Lake 155, AB ISC
00011313
Paddle River at Highway no. 764
Barrhead County No. 11, AB DOE
00011337
Adams River near Kinuso
Big Lakes County, AB DOE
00011338
Driftpile River near Driftpile
Big Lakes County, AB DOE
00011339
Elder Creek at Highway No. 686
Northern Sunrise County, AB DOE
00011341
Lesser Slave River at highway no. 2A
Lesser Slave River No.124, AB DOE
00011343
Peace River at Fifth meridian
Mackenzie County, AB DOE
00011344
Peace River at Fort Vermilion
Mackenzie County, AB DOE
00011347
Wabasca River above Junction Peace River
Mackenzie County, AB DOE
00011348
Wabatanisk Creek at Highway No. 676
Greenview No. 16, AB DOE
00011494
Peace river near Carcajou
Mackenzie County, AB DOE
00011564
Wainscott Coulée near Brownvale
Peace No. 135, AB DOE
00011566
Lalby creek near Girouxville
Smoky River No. 130, AB DOE
00012698
FAUST - Waterlot Sediments
Big Lakes County, AB DFO
00012711
JOUSSARD (Creek and Lakebed)
Big Lakes County, AB DFO
00012716
LAC LA NONNE (No Contamination Identified)
Barrhead County No. 11, AB DFO
00012730
PEACE RIVER (Lot A & B groundwater)
Peace River, AB DFO
00012767
KINUSO (SPRUCE POINT PARK) (waterlot)
Big Lakes County, AB DFO
00012768
KINUSO (SPRUCE POINT PARK) (Oil Container Storage area & Upland Fuel AST&Pump)
Big Lakes County, AB DFO
00015481
Peace River Office Building (Unassessed)
Peace River, AB DFO
00016657
Canyon Creek (No Contamination Identified)
Lesser Slave River No.124, AB DFO
00022200
Garden River Public Works Yard
Improvement District No. 24 Wood Buffalo, AB CAP
00022201
Fifth Meridian Market AST
Improvement District No. 24 Wood Buffalo, AB CAP
00022202
Garden River Trading (Charlie Rose) AST
Improvement District No. 24 Wood Buffalo, AB CAP
00022219 Mackenzie County, AB RCM
00022226
Faust RCMP Detachment Site
Big Lakes County, AB RCM
00022237 Swan Hills, AB RCM
00022238 Swan Hills, AB RCM
00022239 Swan Hills, AB RCM
00022240
Swan Hills RCMP Detachment Site
Swan Hills, AB RCM
00022243 Mackenzie County, AB RCM
00022250
Fort Vermilion RCMP
Mackenzie County, AB RCM
00022252
Fort Vermilion RCMP Detachment Site
Mackenzie County, AB RCM
00022269 Mackenzie County, AB RCM
00022273 Mackenzie County, AB RCM
00022275 Mackenzie County, AB RCM
00022276 Mackenzie County, AB RCM
00022587
High Prairie RCMP Detachment Site
High Prairie, AB RCM
00022591
Fairview RCMP Detachment Site
Fairview, AB RCM
00022605
McLennan RCMP Detachment Site
McLennan, AB RCM
00022608
Peace River RCMP Detachment Site
Peace River, AB RCM
00022609 Fox Creek, AB RCM
00022610 Fox Creek, AB RCM
00022612 Big Lakes County, AB RCM
00022621 Fox Creek, AB RCM
00022629
Valleyview RCMP Detachment Site
Valleyview, AB RCM
00022635
Westlock RCMP Detachment Site
Westlock, AB RCM
00022650
Peace River RCMP Detachment Site
Peace River, AB RCM
00022662 Big Lakes County, AB RCM
00022681 McLennan, AB RCM
00022981
KINUSO (SPRUCE POINT PARK) (Picnic Area Groundwater)
Big Lakes County, AB DFO
00022989
FAUST - Parking Lot Area
Big Lakes County, AB DFO
00023445
Church Historic AST
Improvement District No. 24 Wood Buffalo, AB CAP
00025833
459 - Whitefish Lake - 06696 - UTIKOOMAK LAKE 155 - 6000014995
Utikoomak Lake 155, AB ISC
00025912
456 - Sucker Creek - 06688 - SUCKER CREEK 150A - AB04856615
Sucker Creek 150A, AB ISC
00026563
476 - Loon River Cree - 09389 - LOON LAKE 235 - AB04885018
Loon Lake 235, AB ISC
00026564
476 - Loon River Cree - 09389 - LOON LAKE 235 - AB04885118
Loon Lake 235, AB ISC
00026565
476 - Loon River Cree - 09389 - LOON LAKE 235 - AB04885218
Loon Lake 235, AB ISC
00026684
453 - Lubicon Lake - 06732 - LITTLE BUFFALO INDIAN SETTLEMENT - AB04903720
Little Buffalo, AB ISC
00026686
446 - Tallcree Tribal Government - 06664 - TALL CREE 173 - AB04903920
Tall Cree 173, AB ISC
00027517
Slave Lake Detachement
Slave Lake, AB RCM
05115006
438 - Alexander - 06650 - ALEXANDER 134 - 6000020696
Woodlands County, AB ISC
05118001
450 - Driftpile First Nation - 06677 - DRIFT PILE RIVER NO. 150 - 6000006995
Drift Pile River 150, AB ISC
05119001
451 - Duncan's First Nation - 06678 - DUNCANS 151A - 6000000993
Duncan's 151A, AB ISC
05120001
447 - Little Red River Cree Nation - 06666 - FOX LAKE 162 - 6000002893
Fox Lake 162, AB ISC
05120002
447 - Little Red River Cree Nation - 06666 - FOX LAKE 162 - 0700532502
Fox Lake 162, AB ISC
05124001
447 - Little Red River Cree Nation - 06667 - JOHN D'OR PRAIRIE 215 - 6000012295
John d'Or Prairie 215, AB ISC
N0138001
Fire Training Area
Peace No. 135, AB MOT
N0138002
Abandoned Sewage Tank
Peace No. 135, AB MOT