Search Results

Search Results Summary
Criteria:
  • Limited to Active Sites
  • Reason for Federal Involvement: Other Canada Lands
Select Additional Criteria...
Sort Key:Province or Territory (ascending)
Sites Found:148
Alternate Views
Choose an alternate view: Map XML CSV Financials Report
Results View Options

Results by Name and Location

Change results view to: Contaminants and Media Site Impact

FCSI Identifier
Site Name
Municipality & Province,
or Country
Reporting Organization
(Legend)
00026692
- MB04898019
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB ISC
00026015
27 - Millbrook - 06059 - MILLBROOK 27 - AT04876617
Halifax, NS ISC
C1014001
IQALUIT 7 - UPPER BASE
Iqaluit, NU NOR
C2509001
UNITED KENO HILL MINE
Keno Hill, YT NOR
00000348
COPPERMINE/IMPACT LAKE
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00024140
CHAR LAKE/VICTORIA ISLAND
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00024160
READ ISLAND
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
C1044001
PIN C - BERNARD HARBOUR
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
C1056001
ROBERTS BAY MINE
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000395
CAPE KRUSENSTERN
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000296
SOUTH SOMERSET IS. (FORT ROSS)
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00024163
Sherwood Mining
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
C1040001
PIN D - Ross Point
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
C1001001
CAM C - MATHESON POINT
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00024164
Booth Camp
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000346
COPPERMINE/TAHIAPIK RIVER
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000354
COPPERMINE AREA
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000382
COPPERMINE AREA
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00025586
Jericho Diamond Mine
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000341
ASIAK RIVER
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000358
SPEERS LAKE
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00023604
COPPERMINE AREA
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000244
DRAKE POINT - SABINE PENINSULA/MELVILLE ISLAND
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000343
COPPERMINE/KENDALL RIVER
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00024161
NAKASHOOK LAKE
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
C1002001
CAM D - SIMPSON LAKE
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
C1042001
CAM B - HAT ISLAND
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
C1050001
PIN B - CLIFTON POINT
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000249
VICTORIA IS. AREA # 16
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00002849
McConnell River - Bird Sanctuary
Kivalliq, Unorganized, NU DOE
00023553
ENNADAI LAKE
Kivalliq, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000381
PELLY LAKE
Kivalliq, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000380
OTTER & MONTGOMERY LAKES
Kivalliq, Unorganized, NU NOR
00024162
Chantry Inlet Lodge
Kivalliq, Unorganized, NU NOR
00024264
KRISTOFFER BAY - Ringnes Island
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
C1003001
CAM E - KEITH BAY
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000383
AKPATOK ISLAND
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00024109
POND INLET (GUY`S BIGHT)
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00024257
Bathurst Island - Stokes Range
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00024259
GEMINI - PANARCTIC E-10 WELL SITE
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
C1016001
PADLOPING ISLAND
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000282
Bathurst Island - Ile Vanier
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000298
STUPART ISLAND
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00024260
Lougheed Island - Skybattle Bay
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
C1018001
FOX 1 - ROWLEY ISLAND
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
C1004001
CAM F - Sarcpa Lake
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000270
BATHURST ISLAND - PLAYFAIR POINT
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000286
LINCOLN BAY
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
70069014
Eureka - North Airstrip Apron
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU DND
C1017001
BAF 5 - RESOLUTION ISLAND
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000266
Bathurst Island - Young Inlet (East of Humphries Hill)
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000289
LOUGHEED ISLAND - CAPE AHNIGHITO
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
C1019001
FOX A - BRAY ISLAND
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
C1022001
FOX E - DURBAN ISLAND
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00025589
Bathurst Island - N-12 Allison R
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000288
Lougheed Island (L1)
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000303
LITTLE POINT
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000258
PIONEER IS. - DEVON IS.
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000400
High Arctic - Dale Payne
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
C1020001
FOX B - NADLUARDJUK LAKE
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
C1049001
FOX C - EKALUGAD FIORD
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000231
REA POINT (1)/MELVILLE ISLAND
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000304
CAPE ISACHSEN, ELLEF RINGNES ISLAND
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00024258
ROMULUS - PANARCTIC C-42 WELL SITE
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00024265
NANISIVIK 2
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00024167
Bathurst Island - Bent Horn (Cameron Island)
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00025590
Bathurst Island - J-34 Bathurst Caledonia
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
C1021001
FOX D - KIVITOO
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000230
THOR ISLAND / PANARCTIC OILS/H-28 WELL
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
C1054001
NORTH RANKIN INLET
Rankin Inlet, NU NOR
C1008001
BAR E - HORTON RIVER
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000841
JOHNSON POINT
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024148
GLACIER BAY
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
C1046001
PORT RADIUM MINE/ELDORADO MINE (LABINE POINT)
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000076
EL BONANZA MINE (BONANZA EAST, BONANZA VEIN, SPUD VEIN)
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000403
SAWMILL BAY/GREAT BEAR LAKE
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
C1010001
TERRA # 1 (NORTH MINE, SILVER BEAR PROPERTIES)
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00025577
Canol Trail
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024139
Great Bear Lake Outfitter Camp
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
C1031001
RAYROCK MINE (ROB GROUP; M.M. GROUP; ISLAND 2; BETA0
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00025593
Rayrock Power Lines
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
C1026001
INDORE GOLD MINE/HOTTAH LAKE (PITCH 8 )
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023646
HORN PLATEAU/MARIAN LAKE AREA - REX
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023689
NORRIS LAKE
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00025592
Barge Landing
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000202
WIJINNEDI LAKE (EAST WIJINNEDI LAKE, EAST WIJINNEDI LAKE(WEST))
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000842
HOTTAH-BEAVERLODGE LAKE
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
C1034001
SUN-ROSE CLAIM GROUP (SUN)
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00025585
CAMSELL BEND
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000154
CANTUNG MINE (CANADA TUNGSTEN MINE, TUNGSTEN MINE )
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023542
FPC TENNCO ROOT RIVER I-60
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023965
HWY #1 KM 508
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023845
WILSON ISLAND (AUROUS GOLD MINE; VICTORY; BIG MOOSE; BIG BEAR.)
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
C1038001
OUTPOST ISLAND
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000402
BLANCHET ISLAND MINE (HRL CLAIMS )
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023545
ROCHER RIVER
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024168
Pine Point Railbed
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024144
STARK LAKE (NIP)
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000386
O`CONNOR LAKE (AMERICAN YELLOWKNIFE MINE; MWK NO.1 VEIN)
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000397
MYRT LAKE (SDC GROUP, DOME #1, WT)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000405
JOON MINE (CAMPBELL LAKE, JUNE MINE, STRIKE LAKE)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023546
DE STAFFANY MINE (MOOSE, TAL)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023548
STORM MINE (CONSOLATION LAKE 2)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023822
RIVER LAKE PORTAGE
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
C1047001
COLOMAC MINE (BATON LAKE, INDIN LAKE, GOLDCREST, GRIZZLY BEAR )
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024155
Try Me
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023430
SUNSET LAKE MINE (SUNSET YELLOWKNIFE)(ALICE, ANN)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023964
SPECTRUM LAKE ( AA/BB, BENVENTUM)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000333
MITCHELL LAKE MINE (RIBB CHICK BENEVENTUM, NO. 1 VEIN)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
C1012001
TERRA # 3 (NOREX MINE, SILVER BEAR PROPERTIES; CEASER SILVER)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000069
INDIN LAKE/DIVERSIFIED (ARSENO, INDIGO ZONE, NO.2 DEPOSIT, MAIN ZONE, A ZONE, NO. 6 VEIN)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
C1027001
LITEN MINE/OLD PARR NORTH (MILLION DOLLAR PIT, GARSKIE GOLD MINES)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000351
GOODROCK MINE (Gordon Lake)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023524
WRIGLEY POINT
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023777
CHIPP LAKE MINE (CLIFF LAKE, EILEEN)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024154
Waldron River
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
C1023001
CRESTAURUM MINE (RYAN LAKE, DAIGLE LAKE )
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
C1035001
TUNDRA-TAURCANIS MINE (BULLDOG YELLOWKNIFE GOLD MINES, TAMCANIS MINES LIMITED, TUNDRA GOLD MINES)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
C1037001
WEST BAY MINE (BLACK RIDGE)(DAF)(MQ)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000387
COPPER PASS MINE-HEARNE CHANNEL (SACHOWIA LAKE)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
C1013001
TERRA # 4 (SMALLWOOD MINE, SILVER BEAR PROPERTIES)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
C1030001
PENSIVE MINE (RARE, INGRAHAM, HARRY INGRAHAM TRUST)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024120
KNIGHT BAY (KIDNEY POND)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000068
BULLMOOSE LAKE MINE (FORMERLY MANN LAKE)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000177
SPIDER LAKE (TREASURE ISLAND, SPINET CAMP (ON TREASURE ISLAND SOUTH) )
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
C1033001
RUTH GOLD MINE
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023515
COURAGEOUS LAKE (ALPHA, NOV 5)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023547
BURNT ISLAND (ARDOGO, GOOD HOPE, GOO, GIANT BAY, GORDON LAKE)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024121
DOME LAKE (LAMBERT VEIN, TT)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024141
KNIGHT BAY (TREACY NO.1)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024158
MURRAY LAKE
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
C1051001
CONTACT LAKE MINE (INTERNATIONAL URANIUM, M GROUP, SAM, KAYO)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023432
TIN MINE (CASSIDY POINT, STAR, PROSPEROUS LAKE)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023544
BEAULIEU MINE (JOHN LAKE; BRANDY; IRENE; NORMA; TUNGSTEN AND GOLD MINES LIMITED)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000017
THOMPSON-LUNDMARK MINE (WACO, KIM)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00012745
NATION WIDE ROSS LAKE/ PEG TANTALUM (TOKE) MINE
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024145
STORM PROPERTY - GORDON LAKE
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000162
CAMLAREN MINE (HUMP VEIN)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
C1024001
DISCOVERY MINE (DISCOVERY YELLOWKNIFE MINES LTD.; CONSOL DISCOVERY YK MINES)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024153
Johnston Lake
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
C1011001
TERRA # 2 (NORTHRIM MINE, SILVER BEAR PROPERTIES, SILVER BAY, WHITE EAGLE)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024165
WRIGLEY DISMANTLED REFUELLING STATION
Wrigley, NT NOR
C1048001
GIANT MINE (GIANT YELLOWKNIFE MINES; ROYAL OAK MINES; A, B & C SHAFTS )
Yellowknife, NT NOR
C2503001
FARO MINE
Yukon, Unorganized, YT NOR
C2505001
MOUNT NANSEN MINE
Yukon, Unorganized, YT NOR
C1052001
Clinton Creek
Yukon, Unorganized, YT NOR
C2507001
Venus Tailings/Mill Site
Yukon, Unorganized, YT NOR
C2506001
Arctic Gold and Silver
Yukon, Unorganized, YT NOR