Search Results

Search Results Summary
Criteria:
  • Limited to Closed Sites
  • Reason for Federal Involvement: Other Canada Lands
Select Additional Criteria...
Sort Key:FCSI Identifier (ascending)
Sites Found:847
Alternate Views
Choose an alternate view: Map XML CSV Financials Report
Results View Options

Results by Name and Location

Change results view to: Contaminants and Media Site Impact

FCSI Identifier
Site Name
Municipality & Province,
or Country
Reporting Organization
(Legend)
00000018
CORONATION GULF
Kugluktuk, NU NOR
00000019
CORONATION GULF
Kugluktuk, NU NOR
00000020
CORONATION GULF
Kugluktuk, NU NOR
00000021
VICTORIA ISLAND L17
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000022
BOREALIS EAST & WEST
Kivalliq, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000023
GENERATOR LK./INUGSUIN FIORD
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000024
COPPERMINE/DISMAL LAKE #1
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000025
CORONATION GULF/FOUR MILE BAY
Kugluktuk, NU NOR
00000026
CORONATION GULF/S-LAKE
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000027
CORONATION GULF/S-LAKE
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000028
CORONATION GULF
Kugluktuk, NU NOR
00000029
CORONATION GULF
Kugluktuk, NU NOR
00000030
LAC LA MARTRE AREA
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000031
FOUR MILE BAY
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000032
NAPATUKTUK RIVER #3
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000033
CORONATION GULF
Kugluktuk, NU NOR
00000034
NAPATUKTUK RIVER #1
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000035
NAPATUKTUK RIVER #2
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000036
NEAR COPPERMINE RIVER
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000038
RICHARDSON BAY
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000039
CORONATION GULF #19
Kugluktuk, NU NOR
00000040
CORONATION GULF #8
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000041
COPPERMINE/KUGARYUAK RIVER
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000042
COPPERMINE/RUVIERE LAKE
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000043
CORONATION GULF #2
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000044
CORONATION GULF #4
Kugluktuk, NU NOR
00000045
CORONATION GULF #3
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000046
CORONATION GULF #9
Kugluktuk, NU NOR
00000047
CORONATION GULF #10
Kugluktuk, NU NOR
00000048
CORONATION GULF #11
Kugluktuk, NU NOR
00000049
CORONATION GULF #12
Kugluktuk, NU NOR
00000050
CORONATION GULF #13
Kugluktuk, NU NOR
00000051
CORONATION GULF #14
Kugluktuk, NU NOR
00000052
CORONATION GULF #15
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000053
CORONATION GULF #16
Kugluktuk, NU NOR
00000054
CORONATION GULF #17
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000055
CORONATION GULF #18
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000056
CORONATION GULF #6
Kugluktuk, NU NOR
00000057
CORONATION GULF #5
Kugluktuk, NU NOR
00000058
Hope Lake - Husky Creek
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000059
COPPERMINE MOUNTAINS #1
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000060
COPPERMINE MOUNTAINS #2
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000061
COPPERMINE RIVER/MUSKOX RAPIDS
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000062
COPPERMINE/DISMAL LAKE #2
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000063
COPPERMINE RIVER / BURNT CR.
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000064
COPPERMINE RIVER ESTUARY
Kugluktuk, NU NOR
00000065
COPPERMINE RIVER #2
Kugluktuk, NU NOR
00000066
COPPERMINE RIVER #1
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000067
VIKING YELLOWKNIFE GOLD MINE (ARELENE; BBB CLAIMS; MAX, OLA )
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000070
CORONATION GULF
Kugluktuk, NU NOR
00000071
CORONATION GULF
Kugluktuk, NU NOR
00000072
CORONATION GULF
Kugluktuk, NU NOR
00000073
CORONATION GULF
Kugluktuk, NU NOR
00000074
CORONATION GULF
Kugluktuk, NU NOR
00000075
CORONATION GULF
Kugluktuk, NU NOR
00000077
CORONATION GULF
Kugluktuk, NU NOR
00000078
CORONATION GULF
Kugluktuk, NU NOR
00000079
CORONATION GULF
Kugluktuk, NU NOR
00000080
RESOLUTION BAY
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000081
CORONATION GULF
Kugluktuk, NU NOR
00000082
ANDERSON RIVER/BLUENOSE LAKE A
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000083
ANDERSON RIVER/BLUENOSE LAKE AREA
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000084
BANKS ISLAND # 01
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000085
BANKS ISLAND # 02
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000086
BANKS ISLAND # 04
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000087
BANKS ISLAND # 06
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000088
BANKS ISLAND # 07
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000089
BANKS ISLAND # 08
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000090
BANKS ISLAND # 09
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000091
BANKS ISLAND # 24
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000092
BANKS ISLAND # 25
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000093
BANKS ISLAND # 27
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000094
BANKS ISLAND # 29
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000095
BANKS ISLAND # 30
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000096
BERNARD IS. # 01
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000097
BERNARD IS. # 02
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000098
BERNARD IS. # 03
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000099
ERNEST LAKES
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000100
SANS SAULT / EAST MOUNTAIN AREA
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000101
GORE ISLANDS (2 SITES)
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000102
HORNADAY LAKE AREA E. SIDE
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000103
HORNADAY LAKE W. SIDE
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000104
HORTON LAKE # 3
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000105
IBBETT BAY
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000106
INUVIK
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000107
WESTERN MINING CO. CAMP (KUUK RIVER AREA) L-21 (VICTORIA ISLAND)
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000108
LAC BELOT # 2/COLVILLE LAKE (
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000109
MACKENZIE RIVER SHORELINE # 01
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000110
MACKENZIE RIVER SHORELINE # 02
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000111
MACKENZIE RIVER SHORELINE # 19
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000112
MCKINLEY BAY/SHORELINE
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000113
MUSKOX-THOMSEN RIVER JUNCTION
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000114
NIAS POINT (PANARCTIC SABINE BAY ABANDONED GAS WELL)
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000115
NODWELL LAKE
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000116
NORWAY ISLAND AREA # 01 (2 SIT
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000117
NORWAY ISLAND AREA # 02
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000118
PAULATUK AREA
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000119
PRINCE ALBERT SOUND
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000120
SEA OTTER RIVER AREA
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000121
SHORAN LAKE, BANKS ISLAND
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000122
TUKTOYAKTUK AREA/W SHORELINES
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000123
VICTORIA IS. AREA # 13
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000124
VICTORIA IS. AREA # 20
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000125
VICTORIA IS. AREA # 21 (Exploration Camp)
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000126
VICTORIA IS. AREA # 24
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000127
WINTER HARBOUR/MELVILLE ISLAND (DOME ET AL WINTER HARBOUR NO.1(A-09))
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000128
MELVILLE ISLAND - WINTER HARBO (DOME PANARCTIC ET AL HEARNE F-85)
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000129
ANDERSON RIVER/BLUENOSE LAKE AREA
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000130
ANDERSON RIVER/BLUENOSE LAKE A
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000131
KEELE RIVER AIRSTRIP
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000132
AMOCO DECALTA A-1 POPLAR RIVER
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000133
AMOCO MURPHY CORMACK N - 33
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000134
ATKINSON UNION ISLAND RIVER G-
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000135
BELL HEATHER LAKE
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000136
BLACKWATER # 3 RIVER MOUTH
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000137
BRIGGS-TROUT RIVER 2
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000138
BRIGGS-TROUT RIVER 3
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000139
BRIGGS-TROUT RIVER 4
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000140
BRIGGS-TURKEY LAKE 1
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000141
CADILLAC GRAINGER AIRSTRIP
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000142
CARLSON LAKE
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000143
CELIBETA LAKE SOUTH
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000144
DOGFACE LAKE
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000145
HB PAN AM SO. ISLAND RIVER M41
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000146
IMPERIAL CARTRIDGE F-72
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000147
IMPERIAL REDKNIFE N-06
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000148
IMPERIAL TRIAD-WILLOW L. B-28
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000149
NAHANNI - FUEL CACHE
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000150
OLD HORN PLATEAU TOWER
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000151
PAN AM A-2 GRAINGER N-42(C-42
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000152
SHELL LIARD RIVER NO. 1
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000153
TEXACO RAM PLATEAU N-44
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000155
WILKINSON-REDKNIFE R. # 2
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000156
CAMERON RIVER AREA
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000157
DEEP BAY/GREAT SLAVE LAKE # 13
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000158
DIAMANT LAKE
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000159
CORONATION GULF
Kugluktuk, NU NOR
00000160
SMALL TREE LAKE (3 LAKES)
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000161
BACK LAKE AREA
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000163
CHALCO LAKE (CHALCO LAKE (WEST SIDE))
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000164
CORONATION GULF
Kugluktuk, NU NOR
00000165
CORONATION GULF
Kugluktuk, NU NOR
00000166
DRYMEAT LAKE #1
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000167
GRASSY ISLAND
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000168
HORNBY POINT
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000169
INDIN LAKE #1 (NORTH INCA ?)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000170
LOU LAKE
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000171
MACKAY LAKE
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000172
CORONATION GULF
Kugluktuk, NU NOR
00000173
NEGUS MINE/COMINCO LTD
Yellowknife, NT NOR
00000174
PROSPEROUS LAKE N. END (2 SITE
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000175
SEAHORSE LAKE
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000176
SPENCER LAKE
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000178
UPPER PENSIVE LAKE
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000179
WALMSLEY LAKE
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000180
WEBB LAKE
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000181
ARSENO LAKE (MERCURY CAMP/GOLD MINES)
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000182
DARAN LAKE
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000183
GHOST LAKE
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000184
GREENSTOCKINGS LAKE
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000185
INDIN LAKE #2
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000186
MATTBERRY LAKE/INDIN LAKE #2
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000187
MATTBERRY LAKE/INDIN LAKE #3
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000188
MATTBERRY LAKE/INDIN LAKE #4
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000189
MATTBERRY LAKE/INDIN LAKE #5
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000190
MATTBERRY LAKE/INDIN LAKE #6 (KIM (MAIN ZONE))
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000191
MATTBERRY/INDIN/LITTLE MARTIN
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000192
SNARE LAKE
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000193
SNARE LAKE AREA
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000194
SNARE LAKE AREA
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000195
SNARE LAKE AREA
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000196
SNARE LAKE AREA
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000197
SNARE LAKE AREA
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000198
SNARE LAKE AREA
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000199
SNARE LAKE AREA
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000200
SNARE LAKE AREA
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000201
WECHO LAKE #2
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000203
WINTER LAKE #1
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000204
WINTER LAKE #2
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000205
BOLAND LAKE # 03
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000206
BOLAND LAKE # 04
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000207
BOLAND LAKE AREA
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000208
FT. RAE AREA
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000209
HORN PLATEAU/MARIAN LAKE AREA
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000210
INDIN LAKE AREA
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000211
CORONATION GULF
Kugluktuk, NU NOR
00000212
CORONATION GULF
Kugluktuk, NU NOR
00000213
CORONATION GULF
Kugluktuk, NU NOR
00000214
CORONATION GULF
Kugluktuk, NU NOR
00000215
CORONATION GULF
Kugluktuk, NU NOR
00000216
CORONATION GULF
Kugluktuk, NU NOR
00000217
CORONATION GULF
Kugluktuk, NU NOR
00000218
COPPERMINE AREA
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000219
COPPERMINE AREA
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000220
COPPERMINE AREA
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000221
VICTORIA IS. AREA # 23
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000222
COPPERMINE AREA
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000223
INGRAY LAKE
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000224
MARIAN LAKE/MARYLEER LAKE
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000225
MARYLEER LAKE AREA #1
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000226
MARYLEER LAKE/BURKE LAKE #1
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000227
MARYLEER LAKE/BURKE LAKE #2
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000228
NORTH ARM
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000229
RAE LAKES AREA #2
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000232
RESOLUTE BAY 2
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000233
RUSSEL LAKE #1
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000234
RUSSEL LAKE #4
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000235
RUSSEL LAKE #7
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000236
RUSSELL LAKE AREA #5 (MNW, DIT)
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000237
RUSSELL LAKE AREA #7
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000238
RUSSELL L AREA/N OF ARSENO L
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000239
RUSSELL L AREA/N OF LABRISH L
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000240
RUSSELL L AREA/SW MARYLEER L
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000241
RUSSELL L AREA/W OF MARYLEER L
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000242
RUSSELL LAKE/EAST #1
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000243
RUSSELL LAKE/EAST #2
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000245
SLEMON LAKE/NORTH
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000246
GREINER LAKE
Cambridge Bay, NU NOR
00000247
VICTORIA IS. AREA # 17
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000248
VICTORIA IS. AREA # 18
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000250
STARVATION COVE
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000251
DEASE STRAIT/TURGAIN POINT
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000252
KENT PENINSULA
Kugluktuk, NU NOR
00000253
BANKS ISLAND # 10
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000254
BOOTHIA PENINSULA
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000255
CHARTRAND LAKE
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000257
LADY MELVILLE LAKE
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000259
SANAGAK LAKE
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000260
BANKS ISLAND # 11
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000261
BEST BET MINE (DREVER LAKE)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000262
HALL LAKE
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000263
BANKS ISLAND # 03
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000264
AMUND RINGNES ISLAND
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000267
BATHURST ISLAND - FREEMANS COV
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000268
Bathurst Island - Humphries Hill
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000271
BATHURST ISLAND - YOUNG INLET
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000272
BLIND FIORD
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000273
BORDEN PENINSULA
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000274
BORUP FIORD
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000276
EUREKA SOUND NORTH # 1
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000277
EUREKA SOUND NORTH # 2 - duplicate site
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000278
FLAGLER BAY
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000279
GRAHAM ISLAND SE
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000280
GREAT BEAR CAPE/ELLESMERE IS.
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000281
GREELY FIORD
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000283
INUGSIUN FIORD
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000284
KENN BOREK CAMP
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000285
KING PT. MELVILLE IS.
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000287
LOUGHEED ISLAND (NORTH END)
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000290
WEST OF PANARCTIC - LOUGHEED ISLAND
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000291
MELVILLE ISLAND (EAST)
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000293
MELVILLE ISLAND - ROSS PT.
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000295
ROSS PT. - MELVILLE IS.
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000297
STRATHCONA FIORD
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000299
TANQUARY FIORD
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000300
TINGMISUT LAKE
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000302
WARD HUNT ISLAND
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000305
ISOKTOK (1 OF 5)
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000306
KANGIA ( 3 OF 5 SITES)
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000307
PUDLAT INLET (5 OF 5)
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000308
SHARTOWITOK (2 OF 5)
Iqaluit, NU NOR
00000309
AQIATTULAULAVIK (4 OF 5)
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000310
BUTTERFLY BAY
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000311
CAPE DORSET 2 (NOTTINGHAM IS.)
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000312
SANIKILUAQ
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000313
ELBOW LAKE
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000314
HOOD RIVER/WILBERFORCE FALLS
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000315
LIBBY LAKE
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000317
CORONATION GULF
Kugluktuk, NU NOR
00000318
BANKS ISLAND # 05
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000320
ANDERSON RIVER/BLUENOSE LAKE AREA
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000321
WISE POINT AREA
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000322
KATHLEEN LAKE
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000324
UNNAMED LAKE # 1
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000325
UNNAMED LAKE # 2
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000326
UNNAMED LAKE # 3
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000327
ANDERSON RIVER/BLUENOSE LAKE AREA
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000328
MELVILLE SOUND/HOPE BAY
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000329
JEAN MARIE RIVER
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000330
CORONATION GULF AREA # 02
Umingmaktok, NU NOR
00000331
REGAN LAKE
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000334
POINT LAKE AREA #2
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000335
ROCKING HORSE LAKE
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000337
ULU LAKE
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000338
CAPE YOUNG AREA
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000339
CLIFF RAPIDS
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000340
FRANCOIS BAY
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000342
EKALLUK RIVER/ FERGUSON LAKE
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000344
COPPERMINE/KIRKERK LAKE
Kugluktuk, NU NOR
00000345
COPPERMINE/MOUSE RIVER
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000347
Hope Lake - Willow Creek
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000349
COPPERMINE AREA
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000350
FRANK VEIN
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000352
WRIGLEY POINT
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000353
COPPERMINE/ELBOW LAKE
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000355
COPPERMINE RIVER AREA
Kugluktuk, NU NOR
00000357
CAT & GRAINGER CAMP
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000359
HENIK LAKE
Kivalliq, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000360
ANDERSON RIVER/BLUENOSE LAKE AREA
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000361
ANDERSON RIVER/BLUENOSE LAKE A
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000362
FT. RAE AREA
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000363
FT. RAE AREA
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000364
HORN PLATEAU/MARIAN LAKE AREA
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000365
HORN PLATEAU/MARIAN LAKE AREA
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000366
HORN PLATEAU/MARIAN LAKE AREA
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000367
HORN PLATEAU/MARIAN LAKE AREA
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000368
HORN PLATEAU/MARIAN LAKE AREA
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000369
HORN PLATEAU/MARIAN LAKE AREA
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000370
INDIN LAKE AREA
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000371
INDIN LAKE AREA
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000372
INDIN LAKE AREA
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000373
COPPERMINE AREA
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000374
BATHURST ISLAND - DE LA BECHE
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000375
ANDERSON RIVER/BLUENOSE LAKE AREA
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000376
ANDERSON RIVER/BLUENOSE LAKE AREA
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000377
ANDERSON RIVER/BLUENOSE LAKE AREA
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000378
ANDERSON RIVER/BLUENOSE LAKE AREA
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000379
BAR C - TUNUNUK
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000384
COPPERMINE AREA
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000385
COPPERMINE AREA
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000388
GULF ET AL REDKNIFE H-28
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000389
BLACKWATER # 2 AIRSTRIP
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000390
BRIGGS-TROUT RIVER 5
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000391
JUNE LAKE (LOWER)
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000392
CORONATION GULF AREA # 01
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000393
VICTORIA ISLAND L18-H2 EXPLORATION CAMP
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000394
SATELITE BAY
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000398
JUNE LAKE (UPPER)
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000399
BAKER LAKE (QAMANIT''TUAQ)
Kivalliq, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000404
ANDERSON RIVER/BLUENOSE LAKE AREA
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000406
CLIFTON PT. AREA # 03
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000407
GRAND ROY MINES CAMP (ALIAS = CAMP VALLEY), L-16 (VICTORIA ISLAND)
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000408
FERGUSON RIVER MOUTH
Kivalliq, Unorganized, NU NOR
00001288
Sainte-Marie Island
Côte-Nord-du-Golfe-du-Saint-Laurent, QC DOE
00006350
241 - Nibinamik First Nation - 06356 - SUMMER BEAVER SETTLEMENT - 0402020105
Kenora, Unorganized, ON ISC
00016257
L.F. Semmler Building (Inuvik MCTS Radio Facility)(No Contamination Identified)
Inuvik, NT DFO
00016468
Coppermine MCTS Rx - Unassessed
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU DFO
00016496
Iqaluit Breakwater - No contamination identified
Iqaluit, NU DFO
00016531
Crown Housing - Unit 608 (Unassessed)
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU DFO
00023282
KAMINURIAK LAKE
Kivalliq, Unorganized, NU NOR
00023429
Hope Lake
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00023468
OLD FROBISHER WELLS-HAY RIVER
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023489
BANKS ISLAND # 14
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023490
BANKS ISLAND # 15
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023491
BANKS ISLAND # 16
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023492
BANKS ISLAND # 19
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023493
BANKS ISLAND # 20
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023494
BANKS ISLAND # 21
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023495
BANKS ISLAND # 23
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023496
VICTORIA IS. AREA # 08 (MURPHY ET AL VICTORIA ISLAND F-36)
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023497
VICTORIA IS. AREA # 09
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023498
VICTORIA IS. AREA # 10
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023499
VICTORIA IS. AREA # 11
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023500
VICTORIA IS. AREA # 12
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023501
VICTORIA IS. AREA # 14
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023502
VICTORIA IS. AREA # 01
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023503
VICTORIA IS. AREA # 02
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023504
VICTORIA IS. AREA # 03 (GNME CAMP 2004, PANARCTIC CAMP)
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023505
VICTORIA IS. AREA # 04 (GRANDROY CAMP/AIRSTRIP)
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023506
VICTORIA ISLAND # 01
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023507
VICTORIA ISLAND # 02
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023508
VICTORIA ISLAND # 03
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023509
VICTORIA ISLAND # 04
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023510
VICTORIA ISLAND # 05
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023511
VICTORIA ISLAND # 06
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023512
SHEZAL CANYON (HAYHOOK LAKE COMMERCIAL BASE CAMP?)
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023513
BLUEBERRY CRK/BEAR ROCK #4
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023514
BENIAH LAKE
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023516
RAE ROCK, NORRIS L, JOLLY L #2
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023517
BROWN LAKE AREA
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023518
REDCLIFF ISLAND AREA
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023519
D`AOUST LAKE
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023520
SACHOWIA POINT
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023521
SOSAN ISLAND
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023522
WHITEBEACH PT.
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023523
OLD FORT ISLAND AREA
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023525
REDROCK POINT
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023526
MIDDLE ISLAND
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023527
LONG ISLAND
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023528
LONELY POINT
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023529
NORTH HEAD
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023530
BLACK SPRUCE ISLAND
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023531
CRANBERRY ISLAND (MIDDLE)
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023532
SULPHUR BAY (2 SITES)
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023533
WINDY BAY (DFO- WINDY BAY CANTON)
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023534
WEB ISLAND
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023535
SLAVE POINT
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023536
OLD LAC LA MARTRE WINTER RD#1
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023537
OLD LAC LA MARTRE WINTER RD#2
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023538
OLD LAC LA MARTRE WINTER RD#3
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023539
OLD LAC LA MARTRE WINTER RD#4
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023540
TROUT ROCK ISLAND (TROUT ROCK VILLAGE AREA)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023541
WILLOW LAKE/EAST
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023543
LITTLE DAL L.(COATES LAKE, REDSTONE COPPER, PLATEAU LAKE, MUNOR)
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023549
MUSKOX MINES SYNDICATE CAMP (CAMP VALLEY NORTH, VICTORIA ISLAND)
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023550
MUSKOX MINES AIRSTRIP
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023551
BAKER LAKE
Baker Lake, NU NOR
00023552
CHESTERFIELD INLET/BARBOUR BAY
Kivalliq, Unorganized, NU NOR
00023554
FERGUSON RIVER
Kivalliq, Unorganized, NU NOR
00023555
Garry Lake
Kivalliq, Unorganized, NU NOR
00023556
KAMINAK LAKE
Kivalliq, Unorganized, NU NOR
00023557
Kigavik
Kivalliq, Unorganized, NU NOR
00023558
Spi Lake/Spy Lake
Kivalliq, Unorganized, NU NOR
00023559
Wager Bay - Sila Lodge
Kivalliq, Unorganized, NU NOR
00023560
JOHANSEN BAY
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00023562
CORONATION GULF
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00023563
JOHANSEN BAY/NAKYOKTOK RIVER
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00023564
MARA RIVER/RHINO LAKE
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00023566
BEECHEY LAKE
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00023567
CONTWOYTO LAKE W.
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00023568
ONINGMAKTOK
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00023570
POINT LAKE AREA #1
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023571
QUEEN MAUD GULF
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00023572
SPYDER LAKE
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00023573
CONTWOYTO LAKE
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00023574
CONCESSION LAKE
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00023575
CONTWOYTO LAKE
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00023576
CONTWOYTO LAKE/Contwoyto Island
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00023577
CONTWOYTO LAKE
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00023578
CONTWOYTO LAKE
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00023579
CONTWOYTO LAKE
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00023580
CONTWOYTO LAKE
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00023581
CONTWOYTO LAKE
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00023582
CONTWOYTO LAKE
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00023583
CONTWOYTO LAKE
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00023584
CONTWOYTO LAKE
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023585
CONTWOYTO LAKE
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00023586
CONTWOYTO LAKE
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023587
CONTWOYTO LAKE
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023588
CONTWOYTO LAKE
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00023589
CONTWOYTO LAKE
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00023590
CORNATION GULF
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00023591
LUPIN MINE - ECHO BAY MINES LT
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00023594
BATHURST INLET/BROWN SOUND/OMI
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00023595
BATHURST INLET/DANIEL MOORE BAY
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00023596
BATHURST INLET/JAMES RIVER
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00023597
BATHURST INLET/LEWES ISLAND
Kugluktuk, NU NOR
00023598
BUCHAN BAY/HAGUAKTOK
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00023599
COPPERMINE/TREE RIVER
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00023600
CORONATION GULF #1
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00023601
DORIS LAKE
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00023602
CONTWOYTO LAKE AREA
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00023603
COPPERMINE AREA
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00023605
COPPERMINE/ARCTIC SOUND
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00023613
BOLAND LAKE # 01
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023614
BOLAND LAKE # 02
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023617
BOLAND LAKE # 05
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023621
COURAGEOUS LAKE
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023623
DRYMEAT LAKE #2
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023625
FT. RAE AREA
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023628
FT. RAE AREA
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023629
FT. RAE AREA
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023630
FT. RAE AREA
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023631
FT. RAE AREA
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023632
FT. RAE AREA
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023633
FT. RAE AREA
Behchokò, NT NOR
00023634
FT. RAE AREA
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023635
FT. RAE AREA
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023636
FT. RAE AREA
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023638
GOLDCREST MINE (BATON LAKE, GRIZZLY BEAR, COLOMAC )
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023640
GRIZZLY BEAR (GRIZZLY LAKE)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023641
HARDISTY LAKE/SW OF MESA LAKE
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023642
HARDISTY LAKE/SW OF MESA LAKE
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023643
HARDISTY LAKE/SW OF MESA LAKE
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023645
HORN PLATEAU/MARIAN LAKE AREA
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023647
HORN PLATEAU/MARIAN LAKE AREA
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023649
HORN PLATEAU/MARIAN LAKE AREA
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023653
HORN PLATEAU/MARIAN LAKE AREA
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023654
HORN PLATEAU/MARIAN LAKE AREA
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023655
HORN PLATEAU/MARIAN LAKE AREA
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023656
IMPERIAL LAC TACHE C-35
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023659
INDIN LAKE #3
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023665
INDIN LAKE AREA
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023666
INDIN LAKE AREA (WRONG LOCATION OR DUPLICATE)
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023667
INDIN LAKE AREA
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023669
LABRISH LAKE/SOUTH
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023670
LABRISH LAKE/SOUTH
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023671
LABRISH LAKE/SOUTH
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023672
LAC LA MARTRE
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023674
MARIAN LAKE
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023675
MARIAN LAKE N. END #2 (BM; TXG)
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023678
MARYLEER LAKE AREA #2
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023681
MATTBERRY LAKE/INDIN LAKE #1
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023687
MOSHER LAKE/EAST #1
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023688
MOSHER LAKE/EAST #2
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023691
NORTH ARM/WAITE ISLAND
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023692
NWT HWY # 3 (7 SITES)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023693
NWT HWY # 3, KM 33.3
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023694
NWT HWY # 3, KM 38.9
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023695
NWT HWY # 3, KM 42.5
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023696
NWT HWY # 3, KM 43.6
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023697
NWT HWY # 3, KM 44.9
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023698
NWT HWY # 3, KM 45.7
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023699
NWT HWY # 3, KM 51.9 (VL)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023700
NWT HWY # 3, KM 63.1
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023701
RAE LAKES AREA #1
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023703
RAE LAKES AREA #3
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023704
RAE LAKES AREA #4 (Indore/Hottah) - Exploration Site for SM229
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023705
RAE LAKES AREA #5
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023706
RAE LAKES AREA #6 - Exploration Site of SM200
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023707
RAE ROCK, NORRIS L, JOLLY L #1
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023708
RAE ROCK, NORRIS L, JOLLY L #3
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023709
RAYROCK POWER LINE
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023710
REDROCK LAKE
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023712
RUSSEL LAKE #3
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023714
RUSSEL LAKE #5
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023715
RUSSEL LAKE #6
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023716
RUSSELL L AREA/BROWN WATER L
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023720
RUSSELL L AREA/SE OF SADDLE L
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023723
RUSSELL LAKE #10
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023724
RUSSEL LAKE #2
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023726
RUSSELL LAKE #8
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023727
RUSSELL LAKE #9 (SM383 INDIN LAKE AREA)
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023728
RUSSELL LAKE AREA #1
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023729
RUSSELL LAKE AREA #2
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023730
RUSSELL LAKE AREA #3
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023731
RUSSELL LAKE AREA #4
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023733
RUSSELL LAKE AREA #6
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023735
RUSSELL LAKE AREA #8
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023736
RUSSELL LAKE AREA #9
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023739
RUSSELL LAKE/EAST #3
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023740
RUSSELL LAKE/EAST #4
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023741
RUSSELL LAKE/HISLOP LAKE
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023742
RUSSELL LAKE/MARIAN LAKE AREA
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023743
RUSSELL LAKE/NORTH
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023744
SHERMAN LAKE & INDIN LAKE AREA
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023745
SLEMON LAKE
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023746
SLEMON LAKE
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023757
SNARE LAKE/NORTH
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023758
SNARE LAKE/SOUTH #1
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023759
SNARE LAKE/SOUTH #2
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023761
WECHO LAKE #1
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023764
WIJINNEDI LAKE
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023765
WILLOW LAKE/EAST
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023766
WINTER LAKE
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023769
ALLEN LAKE
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023770
ARCTIC STAR LODGE
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023771
ARTILLERY LAKE (2 SITES)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023772
BACK BAY (ISLAND AT BURWASH)
Yellowknife, NT NOR
00023773
BANTING LAKE N.
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023774
BANTING LAKE W.
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023775
BARREL POINT
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023776
CAMPBELL BAY
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023778
COMINCO PIT N - 32 PINE POINT
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023779
CON MINE - MIRAMAR
Yellowknife, NT NOR
00023780
COSMOS LAKE
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023781
CUNNINGHAM LANDING # 1
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023782
CUNNINGHAM LANDING # 2
Fort Smith, NT NOR
00023783
DEVIL`S CHANNEL/GROS CAP
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023785
DOCTORS CABIN
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023786
FORT RESOLUTION # 2 (VEHICLE - PHASE I)
Fort Resolution, NT NOR
00023787
FORT RESOLUTION#1(SHORE. AREA)
Fort Resolution, NT NOR
00023788
FREDA MINE (TAB DYKE, ANOMALY F)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023789
FT RESOLUTION#3(VEHICLE-PHASE2
Fort Resolution, NT NOR
00023790
GRAND DETOUR OLD SAWMILL (3 SI
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023792
GRAVEL HILL LAKE
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023793
GREAT SLAVE LAKE # 1
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023794
HOLE IN THE WALL
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023796
HOWARD LAKE
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023797
INCONNU CHANNEL
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023798
INDIAN MOUNTAIN
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023800
JOLIFFE ISLAND/YELLOWKNIFE
Yellowknife, NT NOR
00023801
KASBA LAKE
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023802
LOOKOUT POINT
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023803
LUTSEL K`E (FORMERLY SNOWDRIFT
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023804
MANCHESTER LAKE (2 SITES)
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023805
MCARTHUR LAKE (2 SITES)
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023806
MOSQUITO LAKE # 1
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023807
MOSQUITO LAKE # 2 (2 SITES)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023808
NARROW ISLAND
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023810
NICHOLSON LAKE (PHASE 1)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023811
NOSE MINE (CLAN LAKE)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023812
PICKEREL LAKE
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023813
PICKEREL LAKE ISLAND
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023814
PRELUDE LAKE
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023815
PROSPEROUS LAKE
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023818
PTARMIGAN POINT AREA
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023819
PTARMIGAN WHARF
Yellowknife, NT NOR
00023820
RAT RIVER
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023821
REID LAKE AREA
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023823
ROD MINE (NO.15 VEIN; NO.16 VEIN; NO.22 VEIN; NO.11S VEIN; R GROUP; RODSTROM MINES; BAKER LAKE)
Yellowknife, NT NOR
00023824
SALKELD LAKE # 1
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023825
SALKELD LAKE # 2
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023826
SALKELD LAKE # 3
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023827
SALMITA MINE (SALMITA NORTHWEST MINES)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023828
SALT RIVER - SAWMILL
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023829
SIMPSON ISLANDS
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023830
SLAVE RIVER
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023832
SMART LAKE
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023833
SNOWDRIFT (LUTSEL K`E)
Lutselk'e, NT NOR
00023834
STONY ISLAND
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023835
THELON RIVER W. BANK
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023837
THUBAN LAKE (2 SITES)
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023838
TRONKA CHUA LAKE
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023839
TROUT LAKE
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023840
UTSINGI POINT
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023842
VOL MINE (DUPLICATE SITE OF SM207)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023846
WOOL BAY (92 SITES)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023847
YELLOWKNIFE BAY
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023848
BLACKWATER # 1
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023849
BUFFALO RIVER (3 SITES)
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023850
CARIBOU POINT/CARIBOU BAY
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023851
COMINCO/MOOSE PASTURE CREEK
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023852
FORT PROVIDENCE AREA
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023853
HART LAKE
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023854
HORN PLATEAU/MARIAN LAKE AREA
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023855
HORN RIVER ROAD # 1 (9 SITES)
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023856
JOHNSON RIVER
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023857
JONES POINT
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023858
MILLS LAKE
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023859
MOOSE POINT/GREAT SLAVE LAKE #
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023860
PTE. DE ROCHE (3 SITES)
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023861
SHELL OCHRE RIVER I-15
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023862
SHELL-WEST WRIGLEY G-70
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023863
WRIGLEY (1 OF 2 SITES)
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023865
MACKENZIE DELTA
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023866
MACKENZIE DELTA - SOUTH
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023867
MARTIN HOUSE
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023868
POKIAK RIVER/PEEL CHANNEL
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023869
TABASCO LAKE (7 OF 7 LAKES)
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023870
TWIN LAKE (3 OF 7 LAKES)
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023871
ALBERT BAY
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023875
ANDERSON RIVER/BLUENOSE LAKE A
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023878
BANKS ISLAND # 22
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023879
BEER HILL
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023880
COLVILLE LAKE # 10
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023881
COLVILLE LAKE # 11
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023882
COLVILLE LAKE # 12
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023883
COLVILLE LAKE # 13
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023884
COLVILLE LAKE # 14
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023885
COLVILLE LAKE # 15
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023886
COLVILLE LAKE # 16
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023889
HYNDMAN LAKE
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023894
NOELL LAKE
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023895
NORTHSTAR HARBOUR
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023898
PARRY PENINSULA
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023900
PIN A - PEARCE POINT
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023901
SITIDGI LAKE - ISLAND
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023902
SITIDGI/ESKIMO LAKES
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023903
STANTON
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023905
VICTORIA IS. AREA # 05
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023906
VICTORIA IS. AREA # 06
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023907
VICTORIA IS. AREA # 07
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023908
VICTORIA IS. AREA # 22
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023909
AIRPORT CREEK
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023911
BEAR ROCK /MIRROR LAKE #1
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023912
BIG DAL LAKE (4 OF 4 SITES)
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023913
BLUEFISH CRK/BEAR ROCK #3
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023914
CLOUD DOH (GREAT BEAR LAKE)
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023915
COLVILLE LAKE # 08
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023916
COLVILLE LAKE # 09
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023917
COPPERMINE TRAIL
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023918
DIVIDE LAKE (2 OF 4 SITES)
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023919
DRILL LAKE (2 SITES)
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023920
ESTABROOK LAKE/COLVILLE LAKE (
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023921
FLORENCE LAKE
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023922
FORT CONFIDENCE
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023923
FORT GOOD HOPE AREA (2 SITES)
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023924
GASSEND LAKE/COLVILLE LAKE (5
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023925
GODLIN LAKE (CAL)
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023926
GOOD HOPE BAY/GREAT BEAR LAKE
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023927
GREAT BEAR L # 1/GREAT BEAR R.
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023928
GUBER LAKE (5 OF 7 LAKES)
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023929
HORTON LAKE # 1
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023930
HORTON LAKE # 2
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023932
HUME RIVER/TRIAD BP ARCO CC HU
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023934
LAC BELOT # 1/COLVILLE LAKE (
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023935
LAC CHARRUE/LITTLE CHICAGO
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023936
LAC MAUNOIR/COLVILLE LAKE
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023937
LITTLE CHICAGO # 1
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023938
LITTLE CHICAGO # 2
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023939
MACKENZIE RIVER SHORELINE # 03
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023940
MACKENZIE RIVER SHORELINE # 09
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023941
MACKENZIE RIVER SHORELINE # 16
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023942
MACKENZIE RIVER SHORELINE # 18
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023943
MCCLURE LAKE (2 OF 7 LAKES)
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023944
MIRROR LAKE/BEAR ROCK PROJECT
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023945
MOOSE LAKE
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023946
MOUNTAIN LAKE (1 OF 7 LAKES)
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023947
NATLA LAKE (1 OF 4 SITES)
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023948
NORMAN WELLS RIVERBANK CLEANUP
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023949
NORMAN WELLS/40 KM NORTH
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023950
POINT LAKE
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023951
SLIDE LAKE (6 OF 7 LAKES)
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023952
SVEN LAKE (4 OF 7 LAKES)
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023953
UNNAMED LAKE/COLVILLE LAKE (3
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023954
UNNAMED LAKE/COLVILLE LAKE (4
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023955
WINDY ISLAND B - 53/BEAR ROCK
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023956
YELLOW LAKE
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023972
HOPE BAY MINE - ALBERMIN CORP.
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00024083
INGRAHAM TRAIL KM 35.4
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024092
TUNDRA LAKE
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00024093
CLIFTON PT. AREA # 02
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00024095
CLOUSTON BAY
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00024096
CORONATION GULF
Kugluktuk, NU NOR
00024097
KIRKERK LAKE
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00024098
KIRKERK LAKE
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00024099
DE STAFFANY MINE (MOOSE 2, ELK, BECK)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024100
DISCOVERY POWERLINE
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024101
MITCHELL LAKE MINE (BENEVENTUM)(CHICK, RIBB)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024102
CRANBERRY ISLAND (SOUTH)
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024103
MOOSE LAKE CABIN (TUNGSTEN AREA, DWIGHT HERBISON PRIVATE/RESIDENTIAL)
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024104
PRAIRIE CREEK MINE ACCESS
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024105
BROUGHTON ISLAND # 02 (Panitugayuk)
Qikiqtarjuaq, NU NOR
00024106
POND INLET (60 MILES SW OF HAM
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00024107
BANKS ISLAND # 12
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024108
MARY RIVER/MILNE INLET
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00024112
BEAULIEU MINE (NORMA)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024113
ATKINSON POINT/TUKTOYAKTUK
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024117
CLIFTON PT. AREA # 01
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00024119
PRAIRIE CREEK MINE (NO. 1 ZONE; CADILLAC ZONE 1)
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024124
LITTLE BUFFALO VILLAGE SITE
Fort Resolution, NT NOR
00024125
CONTWOYTO LAKE
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024126
Cullaton Lake Gold Mine
Kivalliq, Unorganized, NU NOR
00024127
JACKSON ISLANDS
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024129
Hope Lake - Cabin South of WK172
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00024142
BULLMOOSE LAKE MINE (NO. 4 VEIN, NO. 1 VEIN, TA, DUKE) (duplicate of SM238 - do not use)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024143
VICTORIA ISLAND L-20, PANARCTIC HOLY COW CAMP
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024150
GILMOUR LAKE (VICTORY NO 1)(ARCTIC CIRCLE SYNDICATE)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024151
Bar Bet
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024152
NED
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024156
Hope Lake - Cabin Southwest of WK172
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00024157
CASSIDY POINT
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024171
MACKENZIE RIVER SHORELINE # 17
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024172
MACKENZIE RIVER SHORELINE # 10
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024173
SHELL CLOVERLEAF I-46
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024174
MACKENZIE RIVER SHORELINE # 06
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024175
MACKENZIE RIVER SHORELINE # 05
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024176
MACKENZIE RIVER SHORELINE # 08
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024177
FISH POINT
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024178
ATKINSON ET AL-TRAINOR LAKE F-
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024179
BANKS ISLAND # 13
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024180
MACKENZIE RIVER SHORELINE # 13
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024181
HAY HOOK LAKE (3 OF 4 SITES)
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024182
BROKEN SKULL RIVER
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024183
DRUM LAKE
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024185
BANKS ISLAND # 17
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024186
MACKENZIE RIVER SHORELINE # 12
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024187
MACKENZIE RIVER SHORELINE # 14
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024188
VICTORIA ISLAND L19-H7
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024189
MACKENZIE RIVER SHORELINE # 07
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024190
MACKENZIE RIVER SHORELINE # 04
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024191
BANKS ISLAND # 18
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024192
MACKENZIE RIVER SHORELINE # 15
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024193
GULF AMERADA-CLI LAKE G-15
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024194
THREE ISLANDS
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024195
WILLOW LAKE #6 (CHEVRON HARRIS RIVER A-31 WELLS)
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024196
PINE POINT BRIDGE AREA
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024197
BA - HB LONE MOUNTAIN NO. 2
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024198
WILLOW LAKE #3
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024199
JACKFISH COVE
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024200
SETON ISLAND AREA
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024201
PAN AM A - 1 GRAINGER J-15
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024202
SHELL MOBIL ALEXANDRIA NO. 6
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024203
SKINBOAT LAKE EAST
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024204
DOME/CSP-ISL. R. E-56/TROUT L.
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024205
PAULETTE BAY
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024206
HB PETTITOT C-60
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024207
WILLOW LAKE #2
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024208
TRAINOR L. E-35/TROUT L. AREA
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024209
AMHESS GULF REDKNIFE E-55
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024210
RUSSELL L AREA/RODRIGUES L
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024211
MILLS WEST M -65 & M-65A
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024212
HORN PLATEAU/HORNELL LAKE
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024213
SEAPLANE LAKE
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024214
CHEVRON CS BERRY F-71
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024215
BA - HB ROOT RIVER # 1
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024217
MORAINE BAY (8 SITES)
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024218
WILLOW LAKE #5
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024219
UNION PAN AM-TRAINOR LAKE H-28
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024220
IMPERIAL TRIAD-HARRIS R. F-71
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024221
WILLOW LAKE #9
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024222
WILLOW LAKE #4
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024223
LIARD RIVER
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024224
HIGH POINT/GREAT SLAVE LAKE #
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024225
TEXACO-NORTH NAHANNI N-42
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024226
WILLOW LAKE #8
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024227
TRAINOR LAKE
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024228
HB AMERADA-CAMSELL A-37/FORT S
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024229
DEATH & CRASH LAKES (2 SITES)
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024230
MOSQUITO LAKE # 3 (3 SITES)
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024231
GROS CAP
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024232
SHELL - CARIBOU RIVER
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024233
SALT RIVER DENE RESERVE (SALT
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024234
BRIGGS-TROUT RIVER 6
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024235
PEKANATUI POINT AREA
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024236
DRYBONES BAY
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024237
KAKISA LAKE
Kakisa, NT NOR
00024238
UNNAMED LAKES 2/NAHANNI RIVER
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024239
DOME PROVO/TROUT L M-73
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024240
BROKEN SKULL RIVER MOUTH
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024241
H.B.C. CAMPSITE
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024242
ETTHEN ISLAND
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024243
DAWSON LANDING
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024244
DAHADINNI RIVER M-43 A
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024245
TRAINOR L. O-72/TROUT L. AREA
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024246
BEACON POINT
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024247
OLD FORT SMITH WINTER ROAD
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024248
MCMILLAN LAKE
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024249
RAM RIVER # 1 (1 OF 3 SITES)
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024250
UNNAMED LAKE 1/NAHANNI RIVER
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024251
BREYNAT BIGHT AREA
Region 5, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024252
WILLOW LAKE #7
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024253
STONEMARTEN LAKES
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024254
WILLOW LAKE #1
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024255
IMPERIAL SUN-ARROWHEAD I-46
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024256
ATKINSON CSP-TROUT LAKE M-51
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024262
LOUGHEED ISLAND AIRSTRIP
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00024263
HALIBURTON / RINGNES ISLAND
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00024266
EUREKA SOUND NORTH # 2
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00024270
Mile 85 - Sleigh Shack
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00025572
CAPE COLUMBIA
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00025574
DRAKE POINT/MELVILLE ISLAND
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00025575
HAZEN CAMP
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00025576
MELVILLE ISLAND - NARWHAL ARCT - LYLE POINT?
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00025578
GRAINGER FUEL CACHE
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
00025579
FAT LAKE
Kivalliq, Unorganized, NU NOR
00025580
MARA RIVER AREA #1
Kugluktuk, NU NOR
00025581
MCGREGOR LAKE
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00025582
MCGREGOR LAKE
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00025583
RUSTY LAKE
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00025587
Repulse Bay - FLY X-6
Kivalliq, Unorganized, NU NOR
00025994
395 - Flying Dust First Nation - 06584 - FLYING DUST FIRST NATION 105 - SK04874316
Meadow Lake, SK ISC
00025996
395 - Flying Dust First Nation - 06584 - FLYING DUST FIRST NATION 105 - SK04874516
Meadow Lake, SK ISC
00025997
395 - Flying Dust First Nation - 06584 - FLYING DUST FIRST NATION 105 - SK04874616
Meadow Lake, SK ISC
00026003
395 - Flying Dust First Nation - 06584 - FLYING DUST FIRST NATION 105 - SK04875116
Meadow Lake, SK ISC
17410009
Esquimalt Graving Dock
New Songhees 1A, BC SVC
70069003
Eureka (Soil sampling)
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU DND
70069009
Eureka (Hist review cont sites)
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU DND
C1007001
BAR D - Atkinson Point
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
C1009001
Old Canol Trail site - no longer in use
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
C1015001
RADIO ISLAND
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
C1025001
HIDDEN LAKE MINE (RAGGED ASS MINE)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
C1028001
NORTH INCA MINE (NORTH INCA)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
C1029001
OLD PARR MINE (SOUTH) (GARSKI VEIN; SAM OTTO VEINS)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
C1039001
Bear Island (James Bay)
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
C1041001
CAM A - STURT POINT
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
C1043001
HOPE BAY
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
C1045001
PIN-E Cape Peel
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
C1053001
Hydrometric Stations
Yukon, Unorganized, YT NOR
C1055001
AXE POINT
Region 4, Unorganized, NT NOR
C1057001
Kittigazuit Bay
Region 1, Unorganized, NT NOR
C2501001
Snag Airstrip
Yukon, Unorganized, YT NOR
C2502001
Peel and Caribou Rivers
Yukon, Unorganized, YT NOR
N7048001
Pat Bay Former POLCompound
North Saanich, BC DND
N7072001
Building A-3
Edmonton, AB DND
N7073001
Building L-2
Edmonton, AB DND