Search Results

Search Results Summary
Criteria:
  • 60th Parallel: Sites below the 60th parallel: AB
Select Additional Criteria...
Sort Key:Federal Site Identifier (ascending)
Sites Found:1,138
Alternate Views
Choose an alternate view: Map XML CSV Financials Report
Results View Options

Results by Name and Location

Change results view to: Contaminants and Media Site Impact

FCSI Identifier
Site Name
Municipality & Province,
or Country
Reporting Organization
(Legend)
00000432
448 - Dene Tha' - 06671 - HAY LAKE 209 - 6000020195
Hay Lake 209, AB ISC
00000439
436 - Piikani Nation - 06647 - PIIKANI / 6000026997
Piikani 147, AB ISC
00000528
455 - Sturgeon Lake Cree Nation - 06685 - STURGEON LAKE 154 - 6000029197
Sturgeon Lake 154, AB ISC
00000591
447 - Little Red River Cree Nation - 06667 - JOHN D'OR PRAIRIE NO. 215 - 6000012195
John d'Or Prairie 215, AB ISC
00000593
447 - Little Red River Cree Nation - 06667 - JOHN D'OR PRAIRIE NO. 215 - 6000029998
John d'Or Prairie 215, AB ISC
00000594
433 - Chiniki - 06642 - STONEY NO. 142-143-144 - 6000033800
Stoney 142, 143, 144, AB ISC
00000613
466 - Kehewin Cree Nation - 06717 - KEHEWIN 123 - 6000017695
Kehewin 123, AB ISC
00000620
458 - Bigstone Cree Nation - 06695 - WABASCA 166D - 6000033901
Wabasca 166D, AB ISC
00000648
458 - Bigstone Cree Nation - 06694 - WABASCA 166C - 0700531402
Wabasca 166D, AB ISC
00000649
464 - Cold Lake First Nations - 06712 - COLD LAKE 149 - 0700531802
Cold Lake 149, AB ISC
00000650
443 - Ermineskin Tribe - 06657 - ERMINESKIN 138 - 0700532002
Ermineskin 138, AB ISC
00000651
439 - Louis Bull - 06660 - PIGEON LAKE 138A - 0700532102
Pigeon Lake 138A, AB ISC
00000652
467 - Fort McKay First Nation - 06718 - FORT MCKAY 174 - 0700532202
Fort Mackay, AB ISC
00000653
462 - Saddle Lake Cree Nation - 06703 - WHITE FISH LAKE 128 - 0700532302
White Fish Lake 128, AB ISC
00000654
466 - Kehewin Cree Nation - 06717 - KEHEWIN 123 - 0700532402
Kehewin 123, AB ISC
00000655
447 - Little Red River Cree Nation - 06667 - JOHN D'OR PRAIRIE 215 - 0700532602
John d'Or Prairie 215, AB ISC
00000656
439 - Louis Bull - 06651 - LOUIS BULL 138B - 0700532702
Louis Bull 138B, AB ISC
00000657
442 - Montana - 06656 - MONTANA 139 - 0700532902
Montana 139, AB ISC
00000658
436 - Piikani Nation - 06647 - PIIKANI - 0700533302
Piikani 147, AB ISC
00000659
462 - Saddle Lake Cree Nation - 06702 - SADDLE LAKE 125 - 0700533402
Saddle Lake 125, AB ISC
00000660
462 - Saddle Lake Cree Nation - 06702 - SADDLE LAKE 125 - 0700533502
Saddle Lake 125, AB ISC
00000661
455 - Sturgeon Lake Cree Nation - 06685 - STURGEON LAKE 154 - 0700533802
Sturgeon Lake 154, AB ISC
00000662
434 - Sunchild First Nation - 06644 - SUNCHILD 202 - 0700533902
Sunchild 202, AB ISC
00000663
446 - Tallcree - 06664 - TALL CREE 173 - 0700534002
Tall Cree 173, AB ISC
00000664
459 - Whitefish Lake - 06696 - UTIKOOMAK LAKE 155 - 0700534202
Utikoomak Lake 155, AB ISC
00000665
459 - Whitefish Lake - 06696 - UTIKOOMAK LAKE 155 - 0700534302
Utikoomak Lake 155, AB ISC
00000666
459 - Whitefish Lake - 06696 - UTIKOOMAK LAKE 155 - 0700534402
Utikoomak Lake 155, AB ISC
00000667
444 - Samson - 06658 - SAMSON 137 - 6000017195
Samson 137, AB ISC
00000668
469 - Heart Lake - 06725 - HEART LAKE 167 - 6000027297
Heart Lake 167, AB ISC
00000684
430 - Siksika Nation - 06636 - SIKSIKA 146 - 0702336305
Siksika 146, AB ISC
00000905 Two Hills, AB RCM
00000917
Ammo incinerator #2
Wainwright No. 61, AB DND
00000941
Suffield Experimental Proving Ground (EPG) Project
Cypress County, AB DND
00000951
Vernonburg UXO/Scrap pile
Wainwright No. 61, AB DND
00000952
Airfield No. 1
Wainwright No. 61, AB DND
00000953
Range 16 UXO/Scrap pile
Wainwright No. 61, AB DND
00000955
Alpha Range
Improvement District No. 349, AB DND
00000956
Bravo Range
Improvement District No. 349, AB DND
00000996
Aircraft Fuel Dumping Ground
Cold Lake, AB DND
00001005
Mewata Armoury
Calgary, AB DND
00001006
North East Armoury
Calgary, AB DND
00001007
Kipp Rifle Range
Lethbridge County, AB DND
00001008
Ghost River Cadet Camp
Bighorn No. 8, AB DND
00001060
Redwater RCMP Detachment Site
Redwater, AB RCM
00001119
Lethbridge RCMP Detachment Site
Lethbridge, AB RCM
00001211
North Saskatchewan River at Edmonton
Edmonton, AB DOE
00001213
VERMILION PARK LAKE
Vermilion, AB DOE
00001214
Dunkirk river near Fort Mackay
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00001215
Hartley creek near Fort Mackay
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00001216
Medicine River near Eckville
Red Deer County, AB DOE
00001217
Kakwa river near Grande Prairie
Greenview No. 16, AB DOE
00001218
Gregoire Lake near Fort McMurray
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00001303
Michel Reservoir near Elkwater
Cypress County, AB DOE
00001304
Bare Creek Reservoir near Elkwater
Cypress County, AB DOE
00001305
Cressday Reservoir near Cressday
Cypress County, AB DOE
00001306
Jaydot Reservoir near Jaydot
Cypress County, AB DOE
00001307
Mitchell Reservoir near Elkwater
Cypress County, AB DOE
00001308
Massey Reservoir near Elkwater
Cypress County, AB DOE
00001340
Lacombe Research Centre
Lacombe County, AB AGR
00001341
Vauxhall Research Farm
Taber, AB AGR
00001342
Lethbridge Research Centre
Lethbridge County, AB AGR
00001343
Lethbridge Research Centre
Lethbridge County, AB AGR
00001344
Lethbridge Research Centre
Lethbridge County, AB AGR
00001346
Lethbridge Research Centre
Lethbridge County, AB AGR
00001411
Fort Vermilion
Mackenzie County, AB AGR
00001474
Former UST Area
Grande Prairie County No. 1, AB AGR
00001491
Onefour Research Farm
Cypress County, AB AGR
00001492
Onefour Research Station
Cypress County, AB AGR
00001493
Onefour Research Farm
Cypress County, AB AGR
00001494
Onefour Research Farm
Cypress County, AB AGR
00001495
Onefour Research Farm
Cypress County, AB AGR
00001496
Onefour Research Farm
Cypress County, AB AGR
00001497
Onefour Research Farm
Cypress County, AB AGR
00001498
Onefour Research Farm
Cypress County, AB AGR
00001499
Onefour Research Farm
Cypress County, AB AGR
00001500
Onefour Research Farm
Cypress County, AB AGR
00001501
Onefour Research Farm
Cypress County, AB AGR
00001502
Onefour Research Farm
Cypress County, AB AGR
00001503
Onefour Research Farm
Cypress County, AB AGR
00001504
Onefour Research Farm
Cypress County, AB AGR
00001505
Onefour Research Farm
Cypress County, AB AGR
00001506
Onefour Research Farm
Cypress County, AB AGR
00001507
Onefour Research Farm
Cypress County, AB AGR
00001508
Onefour Research Farm
Cypress County, AB AGR
00001509
Onefour Research Farm
Cypress County, AB AGR
00001513
Stavely Research Farm
Willow Creek No. 26, AB AGR
00001703
Beavelodge Research Farm
Grande Prairie County No. 1, AB AGR
00001841
Suffield Community Pasture
Cypress County, AB AGR
00002336
Pine Lake Dump Site Barrel Cache
Improvement District No. 24 Wood Buffalo, AB CAP
00002409
PINCHER CREEK AT PINCHER CREEK
Pincher Creek, AB DOE
00002414
RACEHORSE CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH
Ranchland No. 66, AB DOE
00002419
WILLOW CREEK NEAR NOLAN
Willow Creek No. 26, AB DOE
00002420
TROUT CREEK NEAR GRANUM
Willow Creek No. 26, AB DOE
00002421
BEAVER CREEK NEAR BROCKET
Pincher Creek No. 9, AB DOE
00002424
MEADOW CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH
Willow Creek No. 26, AB DOE
00002433
BOW RIVER DEVELOPMENT MAIN CANAL
Siksika 146, AB DOE
00002437
LITTLE BOW RIVER NEAR THE MOUTH
Lethbridge County, AB DOE
00002438
Carvel, AB - Radar
Parkland County, AB DOE
00002439
SNAKE CREEK NEAR VULCAN
Vulcan County, AB DOE
00002457
WATERTON RIVER NEAR WATERTON PARK
Improvement District No. 4 Waterton, AB DOE
00002458
Belly River near Mountainwood
Cardston County, AB DOE
00002459
Oldman River near Lethbridge
Lethbridge, AB DOE
00002461
UNITED IRRIGATION DISTRICT CANAL NEAR HILL SPRING
Cardston County, AB DOE
00002462
MOUNTAIN VIEW IRRIGATION DISTRICT CANAL
Cardston County, AB DOE
00002463
BELLY - ST. MARY DIVERSION CANAL
Blood 148, AB DOE
00002466
WATERTON - BELLY DIVERSION CANAL
Cardston County, AB DOE
00002467
WATERTON RIVER NEAR GLENWOOD
Willow Creek No. 26, AB DOE
00002468
PRAIRIE BLOOD COULEE NEAR LETHBRIDGE
Blood 148, AB DOE
00002470
Belly River near Glenwood
Cardston County, AB DOE
00002475
LEE CREEK AT CARDSTON
Cardston, AB DOE
00002476
ROLPH CREEK NEAR KIMBALL
Cardston County, AB DOE
00002478
POTHOLE CREEK AT RUSSELL'S RANCH
Cardston County, AB DOE
00002482
ST. MARY RIVER AT INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY
Cardston County, AB DOE
00002487
MANYBERRIES CREEK AT BRODIN'S FARM
Forty Mile County No. 8, AB DOE
00002488
STIRLING LAKE OUTFLOW NEAR STIRLING
Warner County No. 5, AB DOE
00002490
RUSH LAKE DRAIN NEAR NEW DAYTON
Warner County No. 5, AB DOE
00002493
EXPANSE COULEE NEAR THE MOUTH
Taber, AB DOE
00002499
ROSS CREEK NEAR IRVINE
Cypress County, AB DOE
00002500
SEVEN PERSONS CREEK AT MEDICINE HAT
Medicine Hat, AB DOE
00002502
GROS VENTRE CREEK NEAR DUNMORE
Cypress County, AB DOE
00002504
EAST MCALPINE CREEK NEAR ELKWATER LAKE
Cypress County, AB DOE
00002505
CAVAN LAKE DIVERSION NEAR DUNMORE
Cypress County, AB DOE
00002506
SAM LAKE TRIBUTARY NEAR SCHULER
Cypress County, AB DOE
00002514
BOW RIVER AT LAKE LOUISE
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB DOE
00002517
SPRAY RIVER AT BANFF
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB DOE
00002529
MARMOT CREEK MAIN STEM NEAR SEEBE
Kananaskis, AB DOE
00002532
WAIPAROUS CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH
Waiparous, AB DOE
00002533
GHOST RIVER ABOVE WAIPAROUS CREEK
Bighorn No. 8, AB DOE
00002536
JUMPINGPOUND CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH
Rocky View County, AB DOE
00002537
JUMPINGPOUND CREEK NEAR COX HILL
Kananaskis, AB DOE
00002539
Elbow River below Glenmore Dam
Calgary, AB DOE
00002540
ELBOW RIVER AT BRAGG CREEK
Rocky View County, AB DOE
00002543
FISH CREEK NEAR PRIDDIS
Foothills County, AB DOE
00002544
HIGHWOOD RIVER BELOW LITTLE BOW CANAL
High River, AB DOE
00002545
STIMSON CREEK NEAR PEKISKO
Foothills County, AB DOE
00002547
Sheep River at Black Diamond
Black Diamond, AB DOE
00002548
LITTLE BOW CANAL AT HIGH RIVER
High River, AB DOE
00002549
HIGHWOOD RIVER AT DIEBEL'S RANCH
Foothills County, AB DOE
00002550
CATARACT CREEK NEAR FORESTRY ROAD
Kananaskis, AB DOE
00002551
PEKISKO CREEK NEAR LONGVIEW
Foothills County, AB DOE
00002552
Highwood River near the mouth
Foothills County, AB DOE
00002553
HIGHWOOD DIVERSION CANAL NEAR HEADGATES
Foothills County, AB DOE
00002557
WESTERN IRRIGATION DISTRICT CANAL NEAR CHESTERMERE LAKE
Chestermere, AB DOE
00002558
Bow River below Bassano Dam
Siksika 146, AB DOE
00002559
HAMMER HILL SPILLWAY NEAR GLEICHEN
Siksika 146, AB DOE
00002560
PARFLESH CREEK NEAR CHANCELLOR
Wheatland County, AB DOE
00002561
CROWFOOT CREEK NEAR CLUNY
Wheatland County, AB DOE
00002562
WEST ARROWWOOD CREEK NEAR ARROWWOOD
Vulcan County, AB DOE
00002564
WEST ARROWWOOD CREEK NEAR ENSIGN
Vulcan County, AB DOE
00002568
TWELVE MILE CREEK NEAR CECIL
Newell County, AB DOE
00002569
NEW WEST COULEE NEAR THE MOUTH
Taber, AB DOE
00002572
JAMES RIVER NEAR SUNDRE
Clearwater County, AB DOE
00002573
RED DEER RIVER ABOVE PANTHER RIVER
Clearwater County, AB DOE
00002574
Red Deer river below Burnt Timber creek
Clearwater County, AB DOE
00002580
LITTLE RED DEER RIVER NEAR WATER VALLEY
Mountain View County, AB DOE
00002581
RAVEN RIVER NEAR RAVEN
Red Deer County, AB DOE
00002584
BLINDMAN RIVER NEAR BLACKFALDS
Lacombe County, AB DOE
00002589
LLOYD CREEK NEAR BLUFFTON
Ponoka County, AB DOE
00002590
BLOCK CREEK NEAR LEEDALE
Clearwater County, AB DOE
00002592
BUFFALO LAKE NEAR ERSKINE
Rochon Sands, AB DOE
00002593
HAYNES CREEK NEAR HAYNES
Lacombe County, AB DOE
00002594
PARLBY CREEK AT ALIX
Lacombe County, AB DOE
00002595
PARLBY CREEK NEAR MIRROR
Lacombe County, AB DOE
00002600
KNEEHILLS CREEK NEAR DRUMHELLER
Kneehill County, AB DOE
00002601
ROSEBUD RIVER AT REDLAND
Wheatland County, AB DOE
00002602
ROSEBUD RIVER BELOW CARSTAIRS CREEK
Rocky View County, AB DOE
00002603
THREEHILLS CREEK NEAR CARBON
Kneehill County, AB DOE
00002604
Ray Creek near Innisfail
Red Deer County, AB DOE
00002605
RENWICK CREEK NEAR THREE HILLS
Kneehill County, AB DOE
00002606
Threehills Creek below Ray Creek
Red Deer County, AB DOE
00002609
BULLPOUND CREEK NEAR WATTS
Special Area No. 2, AB DOE
00002610
FISH CREEK ABOVE LITTLE FISH LAKE
Special Area No. 2, AB DOE
00002612
BERRY CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH
Special Area No. 2, AB DOE
00002613
BERRY CREEK NEAR ROSE LYNN
Special Area No. 2, AB DOE
00002614
BERRY CREEK RESERVOIR OUTLET
Special Area No. 2, AB DOE
00002615
Stony Plain Weather Station - Area of disturbed soil and stressed vegetation
Parkland County, AB DOE
00002617
EASTERN IRRIGATION DISTRICT NORTH BRANCH CANAL NEAR BASSANO
Newell County, AB DOE
00002618
EASTERN IRRIGATION DISTRICT EAST BRANCH CANAL NEAR LATHOM
Newell County, AB DOE
00002619
EASTERN IRRIGATION DISTRICT SPRINGHILL CANAL NEAR LATHOM
Newell County, AB DOE
00002620
ONETREE CREEK NEAR PATRICIA
Newell County, AB DOE
00002621
MATZHIWIN CREEK BELOW WARE COULEE
Newell County, AB DOE
00002622
BLOOD INDIAN CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH
Special Area No. 3, AB DOE
00002624
ALKALI CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH
Special Area No. 3, AB DOE
00002626
BLOOD INDIAN CREEK NEAR CABIN LAKE
Special Area No. 3, AB DOE
00002629
SILVERHORN CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB DOE
00002630
PRAIRIE CREEK NEAR ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE
Clearwater County, AB DOE
00002631
PRAIRIE CREEK BELOW LICK CREEK
Clearwater County, AB DOE
00002632
CLEARWATER RIVER NEAR DOVERCOURT
Clearwater County, AB DOE
00002633
NORTH SASKATCHEWAN RIVER NEAR ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE
Clearwater County, AB DOE
00002634
RAM RIVER NEAR THE MOUTH
Clearwater County, AB DOE
00002635
MISTAYA RIVER NEAR SASKATCHEWAN CROSSING
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB DOE
00002636
SAGE CREEK NEAR INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY
Cypress County, AB DOE
00002637
NORTH RAM RIVER AT FORESTRY ROAD
Clearwater County, AB DOE
00002638
NOLAN COULEE NEAR COALDALE
Lethbridge County, AB DOE
00002639
Brown Creek at Forestry Road
Clearwater County, AB DOE
00002640
MASKWA CREEK NO. 1 ABOVE BEARHILLS LAKE
Ponoka County, AB DOE
00002642
BRAZEAU RIVER BELOW CARDINAL RIVER
Yellowhead County, AB DOE
00002645
North Saskatchewan River near Lodgepole
Brazeau County, AB DOE
00002646
Rose Creek near Alder Flats
Wetaskiwin County No. 10, AB DOE
00002647
TOMAHAWK CREEK NEAR TOMAHAWK
Parkland County, AB DOE
00002649
BLACKMUD CREEK NEAR ELLERSLIE
Edmonton, AB DOE
00002650
Strawberry Creek near The Mouth (05DF004)
Leduc County, AB DOE
00002651
WHITEMUD CREEK NEAR ELLERSLIE
Edmonton, AB DOE
00002652
West Whitemud Creek near Ireton (05DF007)
Leduc County, AB DOE
00002653
STURGEON RIVER NEAR FORT SASKATCHEWAN
Sturgeon County, AB DOE
00002654
STURGEON RIVER NEAR VILLENEUVE
Sturgeon County, AB DOE
00002658
Sturgeon River near Magnolia Bridge (05EA010)
Minburn County No. 27, AB DOE
00002663
WASKATENAU CREEK NEAR WASKATENAU
Smoky Lake County, AB DOE
00002665
ATIMOSWE CREEK NEAR ELK POINT
St. Paul County No. 19, AB DOE
00002666
MOOSEHILLS CREEK NEAR ELK POINT
St. Paul County No. 19, AB DOE
00002667
STRETTON CREEK NEAR MARWAYNE
Vermilion River County, AB DOE
00002668
VERMILION RIVER TRIBUTARY NEAR BRUCE
Beaver County, AB DOE
00002669
Vermilion River near Marwayne
Vermilion River County, AB DOE
00002670
Vermilion River at Vegreville
Vegreville, AB DOE
00002672
BATTLE RIVER NEAR PONOKA
Ponoka, AB DOE
00002673
PIPESTONE CREEK NEAR WETASKIWIN
Wetaskiwin County No. 10, AB DOE
00002676
Coal Lake Reservoir near Wetaskiwin
Wetaskiwin County No. 10, AB DOE
00002678
WEILLER CREEK NEAR WETASKIWIN
Wetaskiwin County No. 10, AB DOE
00002679
IRON CREEK NEAR HARDISTY
Flagstaff County, AB DOE
00002682
PAINTEARTH CREEK NEAR HALKIRK
Paintearth County No. 18, AB DOE
00002683
YOUNG CREEK NEAR CASTOR
Paintearth County No. 18, AB DOE
00002685
RIBSTONE CREEK NEAR EDGERTON
Wainwright No. 61, AB DOE
00002686
BUFFALO CREEK AT HIGHWAY NO. 41
Wainwright No. 61, AB DOE
00002688
MONITOR CREEK NEAR MONITOR
Special Area No. 4, AB DOE
00002689
SOUNDING CREEK NEAR OYEN
Special Area No. 3, AB DOE
00002690
KILLARNEY LAKE TRIBUTARY NEAR CHAUVIN
Wainwright No. 61, AB DOE
00002691
MONITOR CREEK NEAR CONSORT
Special Area No. 4, AB DOE
00002692
SOUNDING CREEK NEAR CHINOOK
Special Area No. 3, AB DOE
00002693
Beaver river near Goodridge
Bonnyville No. 87, AB DOE
00002694
Amisk River at Highway No. 36 (06AA002)
Smoky Lake County, AB DOE
00002695
SAND RIVER NEAR THE MOUTH
Bonnyville No. 87, AB DOE
00002696
Wolf River at Outlet of Wolf Lake
Bonnyville No. 87, AB DOE
00002698
JACKFISH CREEK NEAR LA COREY
Bonnyville No. 87, AB DOE
00002710
WILDHAY RIVER NEAR HINTON
Yellowhead County, AB DOE
00002711
Berland River near the Mouth
Yellowhead County, AB DOE
00002712
LITTLE BERLAND RIVER AT HIGHWAY NO. 40
Yellowhead County, AB DOE
00002713
Athabasca River at Hinton
Hinton, AB DOE
00002714
Athabasca River near Windfall
Woodlands County, AB DOE
00002715
Mcleod River above Embarras River
Yellowhead County, AB DOE
00002716
WAMPUS CREEK NEAR HINTON
Yellowhead County, AB DOE
00002717
SUNDANCE CREEK NEAR BICKERDIKE
Yellowhead County, AB DOE
00002719
Embarras River near Weald (07AF014)
Yellowhead County, AB DOE
00002720
GREGG RIVER NEAR THE MOUTH
Yellowhead County, AB DOE
00002721
Wolf Creek at Highway No. 16A
Yellowhead County, AB DOE
00002722
Mcleod River near Whitecourt
Woodlands County, AB DOE
00002723
MCLEOD RIVER NEAR ROSEVEAR
Yellowhead County, AB DOE
00002724
Groat Creek near Whitecourt
Woodlands County, AB DOE
00002725
Freeman River near Fort Assiniboine
Woodlands County, AB DOE
00002726
CHRISTMAS CREEK NEAR BLUE RIDGE
Woodlands County, AB DOE
00002727
Sakwatamau River near Whitecourt (07AH003)
Woodlands County, AB DOE
00002728
PEMBINA RIVER BELOW PADDY CREEK
Brazeau County, AB DOE
00002729
Rat Creek near Cynthia
Brazeau County, AB DOE
00002730
LOVETT RIVER NEAR THE MOUTH
Yellowhead County, AB DOE
00002731
PEMBINA RIVER NEAR ENTWISTLE
Parkland County, AB DOE
00002733
LITTLE PADDLE RIVER NEAR MAYERTHORPE
Lac Ste. Anne County, AB DOE
00002734
PADDLE RIVER AT BARRHEAD
Barrhead, AB DOE
00002739
COYOTE CREEK NEAR CHERHILL
Lac Ste. Anne County, AB DOE
00002740
Paddle River Reservoir near Rochfort
Lac Ste. Anne County, AB DOE
00002741
Pembina River at Jarvie
Westlock County, AB DOE
00002742
DAPP CREEK AT HIGHWAY NO. 44
Westlock County, AB DOE
00002743
WABASH CREEK NEAR PIBROCH
Westlock County, AB DOE
00002749
West Prairie River near High Prairie
High Prairie, AB DOE
00002752
Salt Creek near Grouard
Big Lakes County, AB DOE
00002754
Lily Creek near Slave Lake
Lesser Slave River No.124, AB DOE
00002756
Swan River near Swan Hills
Big Lakes County, AB DOE
00002759
Saulteaux River near Spurfield
Lesser Slave River No.124, AB DOE
00002760
DRIFTWOOD RIVER NEAR THE MOUTH
Lesser Slave River No.124, AB DOE
00002762
Sawridge Creek near Slave Lake
Slave Lake, AB DOE
00002765
PINE CREEK NEAR GRASSLAND
Athabasca County, AB DOE
00002766
WANDERING RIVER NEAR WANDERING RIVER
Athabasca County, AB DOE
00002771
House River at Highway 63
Lac la Biche County, AB DOE
00002772
Clearwater River at Draper
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00002774
Clearwater River above Christina River
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00002775
Christina River near Chard
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00002776
Pony Creek near Chard
Lac la Biche County, AB DOE
00002778
Athabasca River below McMurray
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00002779
Steepbank River near Fort McMurray
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00002780
Muskeg River near Fort MacKay
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00002783
Firebag River near the Mouth
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00002789
Athabasca River above Jackfish Creek
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00002793
Clear River near Bear Canyon
Clear Hills, AB DOE
00002795
MONTAGNEUSE RIVER NEAR HINES CREEK
Clear Hills, AB DOE
00002805
CROWSNEST RIVER AT FRANK
Crowsnest Pass, AB DOE
00002806
Kakwa River at Highway No. 40
Greenview No. 16, AB DOE
00002808
BEAVERLODGE RIVER NEAR BEAVERLODGE
Grande Prairie County No. 1, AB DOE
00002812
KLESKUN HILLS MAIN DRAIN NEAR GRANDE PRAIRIE
Grande Prairie County No. 1, AB DOE
00002813
GRANDE PRAIRIE CREEK NEAR SEXSMITH
Grande Prairie County No. 1, AB DOE
00002815
BEAR RIVER NEAR VALHALLA CENTRE
Grande Prairie County No. 1, AB DOE
00002817
BRIDLEBIT CREEK NEAR VALLEYVIEW
Greenview No. 16, AB DOE
00002818
ROCKY CREEK NEAR VALLEYVIEW
Greenview No. 16, AB DOE
00002822
IOSEGUN RIVER NEAR LITTLE SMOKY
Greenview No. 16, AB DOE
00002823
Little Smoky River near Guy
Smoky River No. 130, AB DOE
00002828
HEART RIVER NEAR NAMPA
Northern Sunrise County, AB DOE
00002832
NOTIKEWIN RIVER AT MANNING
Manning, AB DOE
00002833
Buchanan Creek near Manning
Northern Lights County, AB DOE
00002835
KEG RIVER AT HIGHWAY NO. 35
Northern Lights County, AB DOE
00002838
Willow River near Wabasca
Wabasca 166D, AB DOE
00002840
REDEARTH CREEK NEAR RED EARTH CREEK
Opportunity No. 17, AB DOE
00002842
Jackpine Creek at Wadlin Lake Road
Mackenzie County, AB DOE
00002843
TEEPEE CREEK NEAR LA CRETE
Mackenzie County, AB DOE
00002844
BOYER RIVER NEAR FORT VERMILION
Boyer 164, AB DOE
00002846
BOYER RIVER NEAR PADDLE PRAIRIE
Northern Lights County, AB DOE
00002862
Hay River near Meander River
Mackenzie County, AB DOE
00002863
Steen River near Steen River
Mackenzie County, AB DOE
00002864
LUTOSE CREEK NEAR STEEN RIVER
Mackenzie County, AB DOE
00002866
NORTH MILK RIVER NEAR INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY
Cardston County, AB DOE
00002867
MILK RIVER AT MILK RIVER
Milk River, AB DOE
00002868
MILK RIVER AT WESTERN CROSSING OF INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY
Cardston County, AB DOE
00002869
SAGE CREEK AT Q RANCH NEAR WILDHORSE
Cypress County, AB DOE
00002870
BEAR CREEK NEAR INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY
Forty Mile County No. 8, AB DOE
00002871
MINERS COULEE NEAR INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY
Warner County No. 5, AB DOE
00002874
VERDIGRIS COULEE NEAR THE MOUTH
Warner County No. 5, AB DOE
00002875
VERDIGRIS LAKE TRIBUTARY NEAR MILK RIVER
Warner County No. 5, AB DOE
00004818
456 - Sucker Creek - 06688 - SUCKER CREEK 150A / 0702502605
Sucker Creek 150A, AB ISC
00004821
475 - Wesley - 06640 - BIG HORN 144A / 0702502905
Big Horn 144A, AB ISC
00004822
442 - Montana - 06656 - MONTANA 139 - 0702503005
Montana 139, AB ISC
00004823
443 - Ermineskin Tribe - 06657 - ERMINESKIN 138 - 0702503105
Ermineskin 138, AB ISC
00004831
443 - Ermineskin Tribe - 06657 - ERMINESKIN 138 / 0702503905
Ermineskin 138, AB ISC
00004832
444 - Samson - 06658 - SAMSON 137 - 0702504005
Samson 137, AB ISC
00004834
439 - Louis Bull - 06651 - LOUIS BULL 138B - 0702504205
Louis Bull 138B, AB ISC
00004835
440 - Enoch Cree Nation #440 - 06652 - STONY PLAIN 135 / 0702504305
Stony Plain 135, AB ISC
00004836
471 - Stoney - 06640 - BIG HORN 144A - 0702504405
Big Horn 144A, AB ISC
00004837
444 - Samson - 06658 - SAMSON 137 - 0702504505
Samson 137, AB ISC
00004841
457 - Swan River First Nation - 06690 - SWAN RIVER 150E / 0702504905
Swan River 150E, AB ISC
00004845
431 - O'Chiese - 06637 - O'CHIESE 203 - 0702505305
Sunchild 202, AB ISC
00004847
434 - Sunchild First Nation - 06644 - SUNCHILD 202 - 0702505505
Sunchild 202, AB ISC
00004848
450 - Driftpile Cree Nation - 06677 - DRIFT PILE RIVER 150 - 0702505605
Drift Pile River 150, AB ISC
00004849
435 - Blood - 06645 - BLOOD 148 - 0702505705
Blood 148, AB ISC
00004850
459 - Whitefish Lake - 06696 - UTIKOOMAK LAKE 155 / 0702505805
Utikoomak Lake 155, AB ISC
00004852
447 - Little Red River Cree Nation - 06666 - FOX LAKE 162 / 0702506005
Fox Lake 162, AB ISC
00004860
461 - Mikisew Cree First Nation - 09136 - PEACE POINT 222 / 0702506805
Improvement District No. 24 Wood Buffalo, AB ISC
00004861
462 - Saddle Lake Cree Nation - 06703 - WHITE FISH LAKE 128 - 0702506905
White Fish Lake 128, AB ISC
00004863
460 - Beaver Lake Cree Nation - 06701 - BEAVER LAKE 131 / 0702507105
Beaver Lake 131, AB ISC
00004864
462 - Saddle Lake Cree Nation - 06702 - SADDLE LAKE 125 / 0702507205
Saddle Lake 125, AB ISC
00004868
462 - Saddle Lake Cree Nation - 06702 - SADDLE LAKE 125 - 0702507605
Saddle Lake 125, AB ISC
00004869
462 - Saddle Lake Cree Nation - 06702 - SADDLE LAKE 125 - 0702507705
Saddle Lake 125, AB ISC
00004872
452 - Kapawe'no First Nation - 06681 - KAPAWE'NO FIRST NATION 150C / 0702508005
Big Lakes County, AB ISC
00004873
447 - Little Red River Cree Nation - 06666 - FOX LAKE 162 / 0702508105
Fox Lake 162, AB ISC
00004880
465 - Frog Lake - 06715 - UNIPOUHEOS 121 - 0702508805
Unipouheos 121, AB ISC
00004881
468 - Fort McMurray #468 First Nation - 06722 - GREGOIRE LAKE 176 - 0702508905
Gregoire Lake 176, AB ISC
00004883
461 - Mikisew Cree First Nation - 08495 - DOG HEAD 218 / 0702509105
Dog Head 218, AB ISC
00004884
474 - Woodland Cree First Nation - 08497 - CADOTTE LAKE INDIAN SETTLEMENT / 0702509205
Woodland Cree 226, AB ISC
00004885
458 - Bigstone Cree Nation - 06695 - WABASCA 166D - 0702509305
Wabasca 166D, AB ISC
00004886
458 - Bigstone Cree Nation - 06695 - WABASCA 166D / 0702509405
Wabasca 166D, AB ISC
00004888
448 - Dene Tha' - 06671 - HAY LAKE 209 - 0702509605
Hay Lake 209, AB ISC
00004890
461 - Mikisew Cree First Nation - 06734 - ALLISON BAY 219 / 0702509805
Allison Bay 219, AB ISC
00004891
448 - Dene Tha' - 06673 - UPPER HAY RIVER 212 - 0702509905
Mackenzie County, AB ISC
00004900
433 - Chiniki - 06642 - STONEY 142-143-144 / 0702510805
Stoney 142, 143, 144, AB ISC
00004902
458 - Bigstone Cree Nation - 06692 - WABASCA 166A / 0702511005
Wabasca 166A, AB ISC
00004909
454 - Sawridge First Nation - 06683 - SAWRIDGE 150G / 0702511705
Sawridge 150G, AB ISC
00004916
454 - Sawridge First Nation - 06683 - SAWRIDGE 150G / 0702512405
Sawridge 150G, AB ISC
00004979
344 - Onion Lake Cree Nation - 06482 - MAKAOO INDIAN RESERVE NO. 120 - 0602518705
Makaoo (Part) 120, AB ISC
00005008
344 - Onion Lake Cree Nation - 06482 - MAKAOO INDIAN RESERVE NO. 120 - 0602521605
Makaoo (Part) 120, AB ISC
00005049
466 - Kehewin Cree Nation - 06717 - KEHEWIN 123 - 0702525705
Kehewin 123, AB ISC
00005050
435 - Blood - 06645 - BLOOD 148 - 0702525805
Blood 148, AB ISC
00005051
441 - Paul - 06653 - WABAMUN 133A / 0702525905
Wabamun 133A, AB ISC
00005052
465 - Frog Lake - 06715 - UNIPOUHEOS 121 / 0702526005
Unipouheos 121, AB ISC
00005058
430 - Siksika Nation - 06636 - SIKSIKA 146 - 0702526605
Siksika 146, AB ISC
00005059
440 - Enoch Cree Nation #440 - 06652 - ENOCH CREE NATION 135 - 0702526705
Stony Plain 135, AB ISC
00005060
430 - Siksika Nation - 06636 - SIKSIKA 146 / 0702526805
Siksika 146, AB ISC
00005061
435 - Blood - 06645 - BLOOD 148 / 0702526905
Blood 148, AB ISC
00005068
435 - Blood - 06645 - BLOOD 148 / 0702527605
Blood 148, AB ISC
00005071
466 - Kehewin Cree Nation - 06717 - KEHEWIN 123 / 0702527905
Kehewin 123, AB ISC
00005073
464 - Cold Lake First Nations - 06712 - COLD LAKE 149 / 0702528105
Cold Lake 149, AB ISC
00005074
443 - Ermineskin Tribe - 06657 - ERMINESKIN 138 / 0702528205
Ermineskin 138, AB ISC
00005075
435 - Blood - 06645 - BLOOD 148 / 0702528305
Blood 148, AB ISC
00005076
430 - Siksika Nation - 06636 - SIKSIKA 146 / 0702528405
Siksika 146, AB ISC
00005096
344 - Onion Lake Cree Nation - 06482 - MAKAOO 120 / 0602530405
Makaoo (Part) 120, AB ISC
00005097
344 - Onion Lake Cree Nation - 06482 - MAKAOO 120 / 0602530505
Makaoo (Part) 120, AB ISC
00005107
435 - Blood - 06645 - BLOOD 148 / 0702531505
Blood 148, AB ISC
00005108
435 - Blood - 06645 - BLOOD 148 / 0702531605
Blood 148, AB ISC
00005109
438 - Alexander - 06650 - ALEXANDER 134 / 0702531705
Alexander 134, AB ISC
00005110
438 - Alexander - 06650 - ALEXANDER 134 / 0702531805
Alexander 134, AB ISC
00005118
444 - Samson - 06658 - SAMSON 137 / 0702532605
Samson 137, AB ISC
00005163
435 - Blood - 06645 - BLOOD 148 / 0702537105
Blood 148, AB ISC
00005216
471 - Stoney - 06642 - STONEY 142-143-144 / 0702542405
Stoney 142, 143, 144, AB ISC
00006174
431 - O'Chiese - 06637 - O'CHIESE 203 - 6000016295
Sunchild 202, AB ISC
00006175
437 - Alexis Nakota Sioux Nation - 06649 - ALEXIS INDIAN RESERVE NO. 133 - 6000020996
Alexis 133, AB ISC
00006230
443 - Ermineskin Tribe - 06657 - ERMINESKIN NO. 138 - 6000017995
Ermineskin 138, AB ISC
00006233
449 - Horse Lake First Nation - 06676 - HORSE LAKES 152B - 6000004394
Grande Prairie County No. 1, AB ISC
00006242
434 - Sunchild First Nation - 06644 - SUNCHILD 202 - 6000016795
Sunchild 202, AB ISC
00006317
436 - Piikani Nation - 06647 - PIIKANI - 0701234603
Piikani 147, AB ISC
00006319
432 - Tsuu T'ina Nation - 96639 - TSUU T'INA NATION NO. 145 SUB-SURFACE / 0701243903
Tsuu T'ina Nation 145 (Sarcee 145), AB ISC
00006386
436 - Piikani Nation - 06647 - PIIKANI RESERVE - 6000009595
Piikani 147, AB ISC
00006387
449 - Horse Lake First Nation - 06676 - HORSE LAKES 152B / 6000004494
Grande Prairie County No. 1, AB ISC
00006390
437 - Alexis Nakota Sioux Nation - 06649 - ALEXIS 133 - 6000021096
Alexis 133, AB ISC
00006399
443 - Ermineskin Tribe - 06657 - ERMINESKIN NO. 138 - 6000028497
Ermineskin 138, AB ISC
00006467
443 - Ermineskin Tribe - 06657 - ERMINESKIN NO. 138 - 6000018795
Ermineskin 138, AB ISC
00006500
437 - Alexis Nakota Sioux Nation - 06649 - ALEXIS 133 - 6000021196
Alexis 133, AB ISC
00006508
443 - Ermineskin Tribe - 06657 - ERMINESKIN 138 / 6000018195
Ermineskin 138, AB ISC
00006634
448 - Dene Tha' - 06670 - BUSHE RIVER 207 / 0702682906
Bushe River 207, AB ISC
00006635
447 - Little Red River Cree Nation - 06666 - FOX LAKE 162 - 0702683006
Fox Lake 162, AB ISC
00006636
447 - Little Red River Cree Nation - 06666 - FOX LAKE 162 - 0702683106
Fox Lake 162, AB ISC
00006637
445 - Beaver First Nation - 06661 - BOYER 164 - 0702683206
Boyer 164, AB ISC
00006801
432 - Tsuut'ina Nation - 06639 - TSUU T'INA NATION 145 - 6000024696
Tsuu T'ina Nation 145 (Sarcee 145), AB ISC
00006820
441 - Paul - 06653 - WABAMUN NO. 133A - 6000023096
Wabamun 133A, AB ISC
00006822
438 - Alexander - 06650 - ALEXANDER 134 - 6000020796
Alexander 134, AB ISC
00006836
459 - Whitefish Lake - 06696 - UTIKOOMAK LAKE 155 - 0700534502
Utikoomak Lake 155, AB ISC
00006851
431 - O'Chiese - 06637 - O'CHIESE 203 - 0700533002
O'Chiese 203, AB ISC
00006860
557 - Mount Currie - 07998 - NESUCH 3 / 0903226807
Alexander 134, AB ISC
00006946
462 - Saddle Lake Cree Nation - 06703 - WHITE FISH LAKE NO. 128 - 0703414908
White Fish Lake 128, AB ISC
00006947
462 - Saddle Lake Cree Nation - 06703 - WHITE FISH LAKE 128 - 0703415008
White Fish Lake 128, AB ISC
00007726
444 - Samson - 06658 - SAMSON 137 - 0704517609
Samson 137, AB ISC
00007796
471 - Stoney - 06642 - STONEY 142-143-144 - 0704665709
Stoney 142, 143, 144, AB ISC
00007871
470 - Chipewyan Prairie First Nation - 06726 - JANVIER NO. 194 - AB04790310
Wood Buffalo, AB ISC
00008324
Sunwapta Warden Station
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB CAP
00008325
Maligne Lake Warden Station
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB CAP
00008326
Athabasca Falls Warden Station
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB CAP
00008332
CPR Lakes
Cypress County, AB DND
00008340
DRDC Transport Facility Site (CFB Suffield site)
Cypress County, AB DND
00008349
Abandoned Sewage Treatment Facility(B69/69A)
Wainwright No. 61, AB DND
00008351
Skeet Range
Wainwright No. 61, AB DND
00008352
Burn Pit (adjacent to Range Warden Compound)
Wainwright No. 61, AB DND
00008353
Pickled Sand Storage Site
Wainwright No. 61, AB DND
00008357
Training Area Borrow Pit
Sturgeon County, AB DND
00008358
General Sir Arthur Currie Bldg
Calgary, AB DND
00008397
7 CFSD - gravel parking lot west of B 236 (West Hill)
Sturgeon County, AB DND
00008404
Little Dam
Cypress County, AB DND
00008407
Dunnage Pit
Cypress County, AB DND
00008410
Various sites around the Garrison - Phase I/II ESA
Sturgeon County, AB DND
00008430
Jenner Road Trench - Gate 6A
Cypress County, AB DND
00008460
Range and training Area Characterization - NOT A CS
Wainwright No. 61, AB DND
00008491
Former landfill north of 195 Ave
Sturgeon County, AB DND
00008501
DRDC Pile at Landfarm
Cypress County, AB DND
00008516
Dugway Burn Site
Cypress County, AB DND
00008517
Range Control Trenches
Cypress County, AB DND
00008518
Drake Wood Trench
Cypress County, AB DND
00008519
Easy Lake Site
Cypress County, AB DND
00008520
Mile Square
Cypress County, AB DND
00008526
Base POL - B401 Korea Rd
Sturgeon County, AB DND
00008537
Lethbridge Airport CF18 Crash Site
Lethbridge County, AB DND
00008538
CF18 Crash Site on AB Gov Land
Bonnyville No. 87, AB DND
00008539
B184-Former APU for Steam Plant
Sturgeon County, AB DND
00008565
Former POL/JTFW Site
Sturgeon County, AB DND
00008566
CFB Suffield RTA Characterisation
Cypress County, AB DND
00008584
B216 - Airfield
Sturgeon County, AB DND
00008672
4 Wing Hawk Crash Site - June 10, 2011
Bonnyville No. 87, AB DND
00008685
Encroachment SE Corner of Wainwright RTA
Wainwright No. 61, AB DND
00008701
B314 parking lot
Sturgeon County, AB DND
00008745
Meanook National Wildlife Area (Consolidated)
Athabasca County, AB DOE
00010667
BATTLE CREEK AT ALBERTA BOUNDARY
Cypress County, AB DOE
00011308
Highwood River at High River
Vulcan County, AB DOE
00011309
Willow Creek above Chain Lakes
Ranchland No. 66, AB DOE
00011310
Vermilion River near Hazeldine
Vermilion River County, AB DOE
00011311
Vermilion River near Mannville
Minburn County No. 27, AB DOE
00011312
Erith River below Hanlan Creek
Yellowhead County, AB DOE
00011313
Paddle River at Highway no. 764
Barrhead County No. 11, AB DOE
00011314
Paddle River near Sangudo
Parkland County, AB DOE
00011315
Pipestone Creek below Bigstone creek
Wetaskiwin County No. 10, AB DOE
00011316
Redwater River near Redwater
Strathcona County, AB DOE
00011317
Sturgeon River at St. Albert
Leduc County, AB DOE
00011318
Asphalt Creek near Fort MacKay
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00011319
Athabasca River at Shott Island
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00011320
Birch Creek near Conklin
Lac la Biche County, AB DOE
00011321
Calumet River near Fort MacKay
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00011322
Dover River near the Mouth
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00011323
Dunkirk River near Fort McMurray
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00011324
Eaglenest Lake near the Outlet
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00011325
Ells River below Gardiner Lake
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00011326
Ells River near the mouth
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00011327
Hartley Creek near Fort MacKay
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00011328
Jackfish River below Christina Lake
Lac la Biche County, AB DOE
00011329
Joslyn Creek near Fort MacKay
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00011330
Lost Creek near the Mouth
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00011331
Mackay River above Dunkirk River
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00011332
Robert Creek near Anzac
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00011334
Tar River near Fort MacKay
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00011337
Adams River near Kinuso
Big Lakes County, AB DOE
00011338
Driftpile River near Driftpile
Big Lakes County, AB DOE
00011339
Elder Creek at Highway No. 686
Northern Sunrise County, AB DOE
00011340
Kakwa River near Grande Prairie
Greenview No. 16, AB DOE
00011341
Lesser Slave River at highway no. 2A
Lesser Slave River No.124, AB DOE
00011342
Lesser Slave River below Weir
Wood Buffalo, AB DOE
00011343
Peace River at Fifth meridian
Mackenzie County, AB DOE
00011344
Peace River at Fort Vermilion
Mackenzie County, AB DOE
00011346
Peerless Lake near Peerless Lake
Opportunity No. 17, AB DOE
00011347
Wabasca River above Junction Peace River
Mackenzie County, AB DOE
00011348
Wabatanisk Creek at Highway No. 676
Greenview No. 16, AB DOE
00011424
Battle River near Saskatchewan Boundary
Wainwright No. 61, AB DOE
00011494
Peace river near Carcajou
Mackenzie County, AB DOE
00011511
Johnston creek near the mouth
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB DOE
00011512
Brewster creek near Banff
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB DOE
00011513
Cascade river above Lake Minnewanka
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB DOE
00011514
Sunwapta river at Athabasca Glacier
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB DOE
00011515
Whirlpool river near the mouth
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB DOE
00011516
Middle creek near the Saskatchewan boundary
Cypress County, AB DOE
00011541
Dutch creek near the mouth
Ranchland No. 66, AB DOE
00011542
Kyishap creek near Granum
Willow Creek No. 26, AB DOE
00011543
Willow creek below Lane creek
Willow Creek No. 26, AB DOE
00011544
Pothole turnout near Magrath
Cardston County, AB DOE
00011545
Mackay creek near Graburn Gap
Cypress County, AB DOE
00011546
Cavan lake near Dunmore
Cypress County, AB DOE
00011547
Elbow river above Elbow Falls
Kananaskis, AB DOE
00011548
Fish creek at Bow Bottom trail
Calgary, AB DOE
00011549
Highwood river near Aldersyde
Foothills County, AB DOE
00011550
Ronalane Wasteway near Hays
Taber, AB DOE
00011551
Tindastoll Creek near Markerville
Red Deer County, AB DOE
00011552
Bullpound creek near the mouth
Special Area No. 2, AB DOE
00011553
Deadfish inflow canal near Cessford
Special Area No. 2, AB DOE
00011554
Berry creek below Deadfish creek
Special Area No. 2, AB DOE
00011555
Clearwater river above Limestone creek
Clearwater County, AB DOE
00011556
Wabamun creek near Duffield
Parkland County, AB DOE
00011557
Amisk creek near Shonts
Beaver County, AB DOE
00011558
Namepi creek near the mouth
Thorhild County, AB DOE
00011559
Driedmeat creek near the mouth
Camrose County, AB DOE
00011560
Pigeon lake creek near Usona
Wetaskiwin County No. 10, AB DOE
00011561
Iron creek near Viking
Beaver County, AB DOE
00011562
Mooselake river near Franchère
Bonnyville No. 87, AB DOE
00011563
Eunice creek near Hinton
Yellowhead County, AB DOE
00011564
Wainscott Coulée near Brownvale
Peace No. 135, AB DOE
00011565
Colquhoun creek near Grande Prairie
Grande Prairie County No. 1, AB DOE
00011566
Lalby creek near Girouxville
Smoky River No. 130, AB DOE
00011567
Meander river at outlet Hutch lake
Mackenzie County, AB DOE
00011583
LOYALIST CREEK NEAR CONSORT
Special Area No. 4, AB DOE
00011597
magnetic residence
Athabasca County, AB DOE
00011598
meteor residence
Athabasca County, AB DOE
00011599
caretakers residence
Athabasca County, AB DOE
00011600
administration building
Athabasca County, AB DOE
00011601
workshop
Athabasca County, AB DOE
00011602
fire shed
Athabasca County, AB DOE
00011603
garage 1
Athabasca County, AB DOE
00011604
Meanook NWA - Building M-7 Power Shed
Athabasca County, AB DOE
00012651
COLD LAKE (Soil and Lake Sediments - Vicinity of UST)
Bonnyville No. 87, AB DFO
00012698
FAUST - Waterlot Sediments
Big Lakes County, AB DFO
00012703
HARDISTY
Hardisty, AB DFO
00012709
Innisfree (No Contamination Identified)
Minburn County No. 27, AB DFO
00012711
JOUSSARD (Creek and Lakebed)
Big Lakes County, AB DFO
00012715
LAC LA BICHE (Adjacent to Storm Sewer)
Lac la Biche County, AB DFO
00012716
LAC LA NONNE (No Contamination Identified)
Barrhead County No. 11, AB DFO
00012720
MA-ME-O BEACH (Lot 10, Block 5)
Ma-Me-O Beach, AB DFO
00012730
PEACE RIVER (Lot A & B groundwater)
Peace River, AB DFO
00012758
West Cove (No Contamination Identified)
Lac Ste. Anne County, AB DFO
00012767
KINUSO (SPRUCE POINT PARK) (waterlot)
Big Lakes County, AB DFO
00012768
KINUSO (SPRUCE POINT PARK) (Oil Container Storage area & Upland Fuel AST&Pump)
Big Lakes County, AB DFO
00012829
Lake Louise Service Station
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB CAP
00012830
Bath Creek Tie Camp
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB CAP
00012831
Lake Louise CPR Power House
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB CAP
00012856
Anthracite Townsite
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB CAP
00012857
Bankhead Power Station
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB CAP
00012858
Parks Canada Landfill
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB CAP
00012859
Minnewanka Power Plant
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB CAP
00012860
Old Banff Industrial Block
Banff, AB CAP
00012861
Public Library Site
Banff, AB CAP
00012915
GSC Calgary
Calgary, AB RSN
00012919
Hinton Field Station
Yellowhead County, AB RSN
00013004
532-C03 Grande Cache - Former Firing Range
Greenview No. 16, AB PEN
00013020
530-C04-A Former firing range
Drumheller, AB PEN
00013021
530-C04-B Former firing range
Drumheller, AB PEN
00013022
530-C04-C Active Firing Range
Drumheller, AB PEN
00013023
530-L01 Drumheller - Former Landfill at South West
Drumheller, AB PEN
00013024
537-C08 Active Firing Range
Red Deer County, AB PEN
00013025
537-C09 Bowden Institution - Former Firing Range
Red Deer County, AB PEN
00013026
537-L01 Bowden Institution - Landfill
Red Deer County, AB PEN
00013033
539-C01 Active Firing Range
Edmonton, AB PEN
00013039
Coutts Animal Inspection Station
Warner County No. 5, AB ICA
00013043
Lethbridge Laboratory
Lethbridge County, AB ICA
00013281
Fort McMurray
Wood Buffalo, AB AEC
00013376
Castle Junction Household Dump
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB CAP
00015454
Mile 183.0 Athabasca River Buoy Cache - Unassessed
Wood Buffalo, AB DFO
00015455
Mile 220.3 Athabasca River Buoy Cache - Unassessed
Wood Buffalo, AB DFO
00015456
Mile 317.0 Athabasca River Buoy Cache - Unassessed
Wood Buffalo, AB DFO
00015457
Mile 72.6 Athabasca River Buoy Cache - Unassessed
Wood Buffalo, AB DFO
00015458
Big Point Channel range - No Contamination Identified
Wood Buffalo, AB DFO
00015459
Cypress Point (Devegatated Areas and Runoff Area)
Wood Buffalo, AB DFO
00015460
Egg Island Beacon - No Contamination Identified
Wood Buffalo, AB DFO
00015461
Fort Chipewyan Approach (Unassessed)
Wood Buffalo, AB DFO
00015462
Fort Chipewyan Harbour (Unassessed)
Wood Buffalo, AB DFO
00015463
Fort Fitzgerald Wharf (fill soil)
Wood Buffalo, AB DFO
00015464
Fort MacKay Bridge (Unassessed)
Wood Buffalo, AB DFO
00015465
Fort McMurray (Unassessed)
Wood Buffalo, AB DFO
00015466
High Island Beacon - No Contamination Identified
Wood Buffalo, AB DFO
00015467
Mile 5.8 Athabasca River -No Contamination Present
Wood Buffalo, AB DFO
00015468
Mile 7.4 Athabasca River - Range
Wood Buffalo, AB DFO
00015469
Point Brule - Beacon
Wood Buffalo, AB DFO
00015470
Mile 3.7 Athabasca River - Rock Island Range, Beacons and burn area
Wood Buffalo, AB DFO
00015471
Fort MacKay Wharf (No Contamination Identified)
Wood Buffalo, AB DFO
00015472
Fort McMurray Storage Depot (Unassessed)
Wood Buffalo, AB DFO
00015473
Fort McMurray Haulout (Unassessed)
Wood Buffalo, AB DFO
00015474
Edmonton Neufeld TWO Building (Unassessed)
Edmonton, AB DFO
00015475
White Mud Business Park Edmonton (Unassessed)
Edmonton, AB DFO
00015476
J D Hingenbotham Building (Unassessed)
Lethbridge, AB DFO
00015477
Bompas Street Parking Lot (Unassessed)
Lethbridge, AB DFO
00015478
Lethbridge Storage (Unassessed)
Lethbridge, AB DFO
00015479
Centre Eight - Ten (Building 11 North) (Unassessed)
Calgary, AB DFO
00015480
Bar-O-W Ranches Country Hill - Unassessed
Calgary, AB DFO
00015481
Peace River Office Building (Unassessed)
Peace River, AB DFO
00015482
Panasonic Building - Calgary (Unassessed)
Calgary, AB DFO
00016656
Alberta Beach (No Contamination Identified)
Alberta Beach, AB DFO
00016657
Canyon Creek (No Contamination Identified)
Lesser Slave River No.124, AB DFO
00016658
Seba Beach (No Contamination Identified)
Seba Beach, AB DFO
00022198
Stalag Salt Storage
Improvement District No. 4 Waterton, AB CAP
00022200
Garden River Public Works Yard
Improvement District No. 24 Wood Buffalo, AB CAP
00022201
Fifth Meridian Market AST
Improvement District No. 24 Wood Buffalo, AB CAP
00022202
Garden River Trading (Charlie Rose) AST
Improvement District No. 24 Wood Buffalo, AB CAP
00022218 High Level, AB RCM
00022219 Mackenzie County, AB RCM
00022220 High Level, AB RCM
00022221
High Level RCMP Detachment Site
High Level, AB RCM
00022222 Desmarais, AB RCM
00022224 Wheatland County, AB RCM
00022225 Wheatland County, AB RCM
00022226
Faust RCMP Detachment Site
Big Lakes County, AB RCM
00022227 Milk River, AB RCM
00022228 Milk River, AB RCM
00022229
Lac La Biche RCMP Detachment Site
Lac la Biche County, AB RCM
00022230 High Level, AB RCM
00022231
Coronation RCMP Detachment Site
Coronation, AB RCM
00022232 High Level, AB RCM
00022233 Coronation, AB RCM
00022234 High Level, AB RCM
00022235 High Level, AB RCM
00022237 Swan Hills, AB RCM
00022238 Swan Hills, AB RCM
00022239 Swan Hills, AB RCM
00022240
Swan Hills RCMP Detachment Site
Swan Hills, AB RCM
00022241 Foremost, AB RCM
00022242 Provost, AB RCM
00022243 Mackenzie County, AB RCM
00022244 Manning, AB RCM
00022245 Manning, AB RCM
00022246
Janvier RCMP Patrol Cabin Site
Wood Buffalo, AB RCM
00022247
Fort Chipewyan RCMP Detachment Site
Wood Buffalo, AB RCM
00022248
Gleichen RCMP Detachment Site
Wheatland County, AB RCM
00022249 High Level, AB RCM
00022250
Fort Vermilion RCMP
Mackenzie County, AB RCM
00022251
Assumption RCMP Detachment Site
Hay Lake 209, AB RCM
00022252
Fort Vermilion RCMP Detachment Site
Mackenzie County, AB RCM
00022254 Oyen, AB RCM
00022257
Oyen RCMP Detachment Site
Oyen, AB RCM
00022259 Provost, AB RCM
00022260
Jasper RCMP Detachment Site
Jasper, AB RCM
00022261 Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB RCM
00022262 Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB RCM
00022263
Lake Louise RCMP Detachment Site
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB RCM
00022264 Jasper, AB RCM
00022265 Oyen, AB RCM
00022266 Jasper, AB RCM
00022267 Coronation, AB RCM
00022268 High Level, AB RCM
00022269 Mackenzie County, AB RCM
00022270
Desmarais RCMP Detachment Site
Opportunity No. 17, AB RCM
00022271
Manning RCMP Detachment Site
Manning, AB RCM
00022272 Opportunity No. 17, AB RCM
00022273 Mackenzie County, AB RCM
00022274
Provost RCMP Detachment Site
Provost, AB RCM
00022275 Mackenzie County, AB RCM
00022276 Mackenzie County, AB RCM
00022277 High Level, AB RCM
00022278
Foremost RCMP Detachment Site
Foremost, AB RCM
00022279 High Level, AB RCM
00022280 Wheatland County, AB RCM
00022281
Milk River RCMP Detachment Site
Milk River, AB RCM
00022282 Banff, AB RCM
00022283
Banff RCMP Detachment Site
Banff, AB RCM
00022284 Wheatland County, AB RCM
00022285 Wheatland County, AB RCM
00022287 Lac la Biche County, AB RCM
00022577
Breton RCMP Detachment Site
Breton, AB RCM
00022578
Elk Point RCMP Detachment Site
Elk Point, AB RCM
00022579
Picture Butte RCMP Detachment Site
Picture Butte, AB RCM
00022580
Strathmore RCMP Detachment Site
Strathmore, AB RCM
00022582
Camrose RCMP Detachment Site
Camrose, AB RCM
00022583
St. Paul RCMP Detachment Site
St. Paul, AB RCM
00022585
Crowsnest Pass/Blairmore RCMP Detachment Site
Crowsnest Pass, AB RCM
00022586
Cardston RCMP Detachment Site
Cardston, AB RCM
00022587
High Prairie RCMP Detachment Site
High Prairie, AB RCM
00022588
Athabasca RCMP Detachment Site
Athabasca, AB RCM
00022590
Morinville RCMP Detachment Site
Morinville, AB RCM
00022591
Fairview RCMP Detachment Site
Fairview, AB RCM
00022592
Stony Plain RCMP Detachment Site
Stony Plain, AB RCM
00022593
Stettler RCMP Detachment Site
Stettler, AB RCM
00022594
Cochrane RCMP Detachment Site
Cochrane, AB RCM
00022595
Thorsby RCMP Detachment Site
Thorsby, AB RCM
00022596
Mayerthorpe RCMP Detachment Site
Mayerthorpe, AB RCM
00022597
Brooks RCMP Detachment Site
Brooks, AB RCM
00022598
Boyle RCMP Detachment Site
Boyle, AB RCM
00022600
Consort RCMP Detachment Site
Special Area No. 4, AB RCM
00022602
Kitscoty RCMP Detachment Site
Kitscoty, AB RCM
00022603
Drayton Valley RCMP Detachment Site
Drayton Valley, AB RCM
00022605
McLennan RCMP Detachment Site
McLennan, AB RCM
00022606 Consort, AB RCM
00022607
Beaverlodge RCMP Detachment Site
Beaverlodge, AB RCM
00022608
Peace River RCMP Detachment Site
Peace River, AB RCM
00022609 Fox Creek, AB RCM
00022610 Fox Creek, AB RCM
00022611
Three Hills RCMP Detachment Site
Three Hills, AB RCM
00022612 Big Lakes County, AB RCM
00022613
Canmore RCMP Detachment Site
Canmore, AB RCM
00022614
Taber RCMP Detachment Site
Taber, AB RCM
00022615
Bashaw RCMP Detachment Site
Bashaw, AB RCM
00022616
Edson RCMP District Office Site
Edson, AB RCM
00022617
Rocky Mountain House RCMP Detachment Site
Rocky Mountain House, AB RCM
00022618
Andrew RCMP Detachment Site
Andrew, AB RCM
00022619
Smoky Lake RCMP Detachment Site
Smoky Lake, AB RCM
00022620
Bassano RCMP Detachment Site
Bassano, AB RCM
00022621 Fox Creek, AB RCM
00022622
Sundre RCMP Detachment Site
Sundre, AB RCM
00022627 Two Hills, AB RCM
00022628
Evansburg RCMP Detachment Site
Yellowhead County, AB RCM
00022629
Valleyview RCMP Detachment Site
Valleyview, AB RCM
00022635
Westlock RCMP Detachment Site
Westlock, AB RCM
00022637 Vauxhall, AB RCM
00022639
Spirit River RCMP
Spirit River, AB RCM
00022641
Edmonton RCMP Air Services Hangar Site
Edmonton, AB RCM
00022642 Minburn County No. 27, AB RCM
00022646 Vauxhall, AB RCM
00022650
Peace River RCMP Detachment Site
Peace River, AB RCM
00022651
Vulcan RCMP
Vulcan, AB RCM
00022655 Two Hills, AB RCM
00022656 Kananaskis, AB RCM
00022657 Kananaskis, AB RCM
00022660 Vermilion, AB RCM
00022661 Spirit River, AB RCM
00022662 Big Lakes County, AB RCM
00022664 High Level, AB RCM
00022669
Waterton Park RCMP Detachment Site
Pincher Creek, AB RCM
00022672
Kananaskis RCMP Detachment Site
Kananaskis, AB RCM
00022677
Viking RCMP
Viking, AB RCM
00022679
Killam RCMP Detachment Site
Killam, AB RCM
00022680
Bow Island RCMP Detachment Site
Bow Island, AB RCM
00022681 McLennan, AB RCM
00022682 Magrath, AB RCM
00022684 Canmore, AB RCM
00022687
Two Hills RCMP
Two Hills, AB RCM
00022689
Red Deer RCMP District Office Site
Red Deer, AB RCM
00022690
Claresholm RCMP Detachment Site
Claresholm, AB RCM
00022691
Olds RCMP
Olds, AB RCM
00022693 Minburn County No. 27, AB RCM
00022698
Fort Macleod RCMP Detachment Site
Fort Macleod, AB RCM
00022700 Bashaw, AB RCM
00022702
Tofield RCMP Detachment Site
Tofield, AB RCM
00022703
Beiseker RCMP Detachment Site
Beiseker, AB RCM
00022705
Turner Valley RCMP Detachment Site
Turner Valley, AB RCM
00022827
Garden River Landfill
Wood Buffalo, AB CAP
00022828
Northlands School Historic AST
Wood Buffalo, AB CAP
00022829
Garden River Sewage Lagoon
Wood Buffalo, AB CAP
00022830
Former Septic Tile Field
Wood Buffalo, AB CAP
00022900
Fire Training Area
Lethbridge County, AB MOT
00022981
KINUSO (SPRUCE POINT PARK) (Picnic Area Groundwater)
Big Lakes County, AB DFO
00022989
FAUST - Parking Lot Area
Big Lakes County, AB DFO
00022991
LAC LA BICHE (Lakebed)
Lac la Biche County, AB DFO
00023289
537-C02 Bowden Institution - Fuel Depot Site
Red Deer County, AB PEN
00023291
Peace Point
Improvement District No. 24 Wood Buffalo, AB SHC
00023439
Edmonton RCMP Forensic Laboratory
Edmonton, AB RCM
00023445
Church Historic AST
Improvement District No. 24 Wood Buffalo, AB CAP
00023446
Swanson Camp 6 Sawmill at Sweetgrass Landing
Improvement District No. 24 Wood Buffalo, AB CAP
00023447
Swanson's Sawmill Camp # 3 Peace River
Improvement District No. 24 Wood Buffalo, AB CAP
00023448
Northern Transport Company Sawmill near Sawmill Island
Improvement District No. 24 Wood Buffalo, AB CAP
00023449
Sweetgrass Station Abattoir
Improvement District No. 24 Wood Buffalo, AB CAP
00023455
Northwest Astotin Lake
Improvement District No. 13 Elk Island, AB CAP
00023481
Jasper National Park - Municipal Sewage Lagoon
Jasper, AB CAP
00023482
Brewster Chalet
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB CAP
00023483
Airport Fuel Tank
Jasper, AB CAP
00024617
537-C10 Bowden Institution - New Water Reservoir (Adjacent Land)
Red Deer County, AB PEN
00024624
537-F01 Bowden - Farmland
Red Deer County, AB PEN
00024664
Ya-Ha-Tinda Ranch
Clearwater County, AB CAP
00024692
Manhattan Building
Calgary, AB DOE
00024751
532-C01 Grande Cache Former UST near emergency generator
Greenview No. 16, AB PEN
00024753
532-C02 Grande Cache AST at Building A06 and A07
Greenview No. 16, AB PEN
00024754
537-C18 Bowden Wastewater Lagoon
Red Deer County, AB PEN
00024808
Calgary (Former Sarcee Training Area Tract 1 & 2)
Tsuu T'ina Nation 145 (Sarcee 145), AB DND
00024817
PLER Site Release
Improvement District No. 349, AB DND
00024848
4 Wing EME Shop, Building 400
Cold Lake, AB DND
00024849
4 Wing Fire Hall, Blding 4
Cold Lake, AB DND
00024850
Transport Office (former EME shop), Blding 5
Cold Lake, AB DND
00024890
PLER Spill 2015
Improvement District No. 349, AB DND
00024891
Conair Crash 2015
Improvement District No. 349, AB DND
00024947
B0008 Trench
Cypress County, AB DND
00024963
Contamination from Maintenance Buildings 231 & 233
Wainwright No. 61, AB DND
00024981
4 Wg Canex Gas Station
Cold Lake, AB DND
00025042
CFB Edmonton Site-Wide PFAS
Sturgeon County, AB DND
00025043
Wainwright Site-Wide PFAS
Wainwright No. 61, AB DND
00025044
CFB Suffield Site-Wide PFAS
Cypress County, AB DND
00025048
4 Wing Cold Lake Site-Wide PFAS
Cold Lake, AB DND
00025050
West of 1 Field Ambulance Building
Sturgeon County, AB DND
00025092
PLER Metal Dump
Improvement District No. 349, AB DND
00025566
Anthracite Mine Site
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB CAP
00025822
Jasper NP Abandoned Oil Tank
Jasper, AB CAP
00025833
459 - Whitefish Lake - 06696 - UTIKOOMAK LAKE 155 - 6000014995
Utikoomak Lake 155, AB ISC
00025834
462 - Saddle Lake Cree Nation - 06702 - SADDLE LAKE 125 - AB04848614
Saddle Lake 125, AB ISC
00025874
462 - Saddle Lake Cree Nation - 06702 - SADDLE LAKE 125 - 6000009695
Saddle Lake 125, AB ISC
00025875
444 - Samson - 06658 - SAMSON 137 - 6000023696
Samson 137, AB ISC
00025912
456 - Sucker Creek - 06688 - SUCKER CREEK 150A - AB04856615
Sucker Creek 150A, AB ISC
00026077
Fort Chipewyan Public Port Facility
Wood Buffalo, AB MOT
00026120
Former Fire Training Area (PFAS) (Pre-1976)
Calgary, AB MOT
00026430
Edmonton VIA Rail Station
Edmonton, AB VIA
00026456
Jasper National Park Fish Hatchery
Jasper, AB CAP
00026481
Banff Airstrip Site
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB CAP
00026490
465 - Frog Lake - 06715 - UNIPOUHEOS 121 - AB04875416
Unipouheos 121, AB ISC
00026504
430 - Siksika Nation - 06636 - SIKSIKA 146 - AB04878317
Siksika 146, AB ISC
00026506
431 - O'Chiese - 06637 - O'CHIESE 203 - AB04878617
O'Chiese 203, AB ISC
00026507
431 - O'Chiese - 06637 - O'CHIESE 203 - AB04878517
O'Chiese 203, AB ISC
00026508
431 - O'Chiese - 06637 - O'CHIESE 203 - AB04878717
O'Chiese 203, AB ISC
00026509
448 - Dene Tha' - 06671 - HAY LAKE 209 - AB04879317
Hay Lake 209, AB ISC
00026510
448 - Dene Tha' - 06671 - HAY LAKE 209 - AB04879217
Hay Lake 209, AB ISC
00026521
436 - Piikani Nation - 06647 - PIIKANI - AB04875616
Piikani 147, AB ISC
00026522
434 - Sunchild First Nation - 06644 - SUNCHILD 202 - AB04878417
Sunchild 202, AB ISC
00026523
436 - Piikani Nation - 06647 - PIIKANI - AB04875516
Piikani 147, AB ISC
00026535
462 - Saddle Lake Cree Nation - 06702 - SADDLE LAKE 125 - AB04884818
Saddle Lake 125, AB ISC
00026536
471 - Stoney - 06642 - STONEY 142-143-144 - AB04881417
Stoney 142, 143, 144, AB ISC
00026537
448 - Dene Tha' - 06670 - BUSHE RIVER 207 - AB04879417
Bushe River 207, AB ISC
00026538
448 - Dene Tha' - 06670 - BUSHE RIVER 207 - AB04884618
Bushe River 207, AB ISC
00026539
448 - Dene Tha' - 06670 - BUSHE RIVER 207 - AB04884518
Bushe River 207, AB ISC
00026541
448 - Dene Tha' - 06670 - BUSHE RIVER 207 - AB04884418
Bushe River 207, AB ISC
00026542
448 - Dene Tha' - 06671 - HAY LAKE 209 - AB04883117
Hay Lake 209, AB ISC
00026543
448 - Dene Tha' - 06671 - HAY LAKE 209 - AB04884218
Hay Lake 209, AB ISC
00026544
448 - Dene Tha' - 06671 - HAY LAKE 209 - AB04883318
Hay Lake 209, AB ISC
00026545
448 - Dene Tha' - 06671 - HAY LAKE 209 - AB04884318
Hay Lake 209, AB ISC
00026546
448 - Dene Tha' - 06671 - HAY LAKE 209 - AB04881717
Hay Lake 209, AB ISC
00026547
448 - Dene Tha' - 06671 - HAY LAKE 209 - AB04883218
Hay Lake 209, AB ISC
00026548
448 - Dene Tha' - 06671 - HAY LAKE 209 - AB04883017
Hay Lake 209, AB ISC
00026549
448 - Dene Tha' - 06671 - HAY LAKE 209 - AB04883418
Hay Lake 209, AB ISC
00026550
448 - Dene Tha' - 06673 - UPPER HAY RIVER 212 - AB04884718
Upper Hay River 212, AB ISC
00026563
476 - Loon River Cree - 09389 - LOON LAKE 235 - AB04885018
Loon Lake 235, AB ISC
00026564
476 - Loon River Cree - 09389 - LOON LAKE 235 - AB04885118
Loon Lake 235, AB ISC
00026565
476 - Loon River Cree - 09389 - LOON LAKE 235 - AB04885218
Loon Lake 235, AB ISC
00026566
448 - Dene Tha' - 06671 - HAY LAKE 209 - AB04884118
Hay Lake 209, AB ISC
00026646
448 - Dene Tha' - 06671 - HAY LAKE 209 - AB04900720
Hay Lake 209, AB ISC
00026648
- AB04900920
White Fish Lake 128, AB ISC
00026684
453 - Lubicon Lake - 06732 - LITTLE BUFFALO INDIAN SETTLEMENT - AB04903720
Little Buffalo, AB ISC
00026686
446 - Tallcree Tribal Government - 06664 - TALL CREE 173 - AB04903920
Tall Cree 173, AB ISC
00026738
- AB04898419
Wood Buffalo, AB ISC
00027516
Fort MacLeod Detachement
Fort Macleod, AB RCM
00027517
Slave Lake Detachement
Slave Lake, AB RCM
00027538
Northern Transportation Route
Wood Buffalo, AB AEC
00027635
Devon Research Centre
Devon, AB RSN
00027650
Saddle Lake RCMP Detachment Site
Saddle Lake 125, AB RCM
00027660
Kenow Fire Impacted Areas
Improvement District No. 4 Waterton, AB CAP
00027732
Former Fire Training Area (PFAS) (Post 1976)
Calgary, AB MOT
05115002
438 - Alexander - 06650 - ALEXANDER NO. 134 - 6000020896
Alexander 134, AB ISC
05115005
438 - Alexander - 06650 - ALEXANDER 134 - 6000016695
Alexander 134, AB ISC
05115006
438 - Alexander - 06650 - ALEXANDER 134 - 6000020696
Woodlands County, AB ISC
05116001
435 - Blood - 06645 - BLOOD 148 / 6000025296
Blood 148, AB ISC
05116003
435 - Blood - 06645 - BLOOD 148 - 6000027997
Blood 148, AB ISC
05117001
461 - Mikisew Cree First Nation - 08495 - DOG HEAD NO. 218 - 6000007395
Yellowhead County, AB ISC
05117002
461 - Mikisew Cree First Nation - 08495 - DOG HEAD NO. 218 - 6000013995
Dog Head 218, AB ISC
05118001
450 - Driftpile First Nation - 06677 - DRIFT PILE RIVER NO. 150 - 6000006995
Drift Pile River 150, AB ISC
05119001
451 - Duncan's First Nation - 06678 - DUNCANS 151A - 6000000993
Duncan's 151A, AB ISC
05120001
447 - Little Red River Cree Nation - 06666 - FOX LAKE 162 - 6000002893
Fox Lake 162, AB ISC
05120002
447 - Little Red River Cree Nation - 06666 - FOX LAKE 162 - 0700532502
Fox Lake 162, AB ISC
05121001
468 - Fort McMurray #468 First Nation - 06722 - GREGOIRE LAKE 176 / 6000000493
Gregoire Lake 176, AB ISC
05121002
468 - Fort McMurray #468 First Nation - 06722 - GREGOIRE LAKE 176 / 6000000293
Gregoire Lake 176, AB ISC
05121003
468 - Fort McMurray #468 First Nation - 06722 - GREGOIRE LAKE 176 - 6000000393
Gregoire Lake 176A, AB ISC
05122001
448 - Dene Tha' - 06671 - HAY LAKE 209 / 6000000793
Hay Lake 209, AB ISC
05122002
448 - Dene Tha' - 06671 - HAY LAKE 209 / 6000002293
Hay Lake 209, AB ISC
05122003
448 - Dene Tha' - 06671 - HAY LAKE 209 / 6000000693
Hay Lake 209, AB ISC
05123001
470 - Chipewyan Prairie First Nation - 06726 - JANVIER NO. 194 - 6000019695
Janvier 194, AB ISC
05123002
470 - Chipewyan Prairie First Nation - 06726 - JANVIER NO. 194 - 6000001793
Janvier 194, AB ISC
05124001
447 - Little Red River Cree Nation - 06667 - JOHN D'OR PRAIRIE 215 - 6000012295
John d'Or Prairie 215, AB ISC
05125001
439 - Louis Bull - 06651 - LOUIS BULL NO. 138B - 6000025096
Louis Bull 138B, AB ISC
05125002
439 - Louis Bull - 06651 - LOUIS BULL NO. 138B - 6000018495
Louis Bull 138B, AB ISC
05125003
439 - Louis Bull - 06651 - LOUIS BULL 138B - 6000018695
Louis Bull 138B, AB ISC
05126001
442 - Montana - 06656 - MONTANA NO. 139 - 6000022796
Montana 139, AB ISC
05126002
442 - Montana - 06656 - MONTANA NO. 139 - 6000022696
Montana 139, AB ISC
05126003
442 - Montana - 06656 - MONTANA 139 - 6000028597
Montana 139, AB ISC
05127001
462 - Saddle Lake Cree Nation - 06702 - SADDLE LAKE NO. 125 - 6000023296
Saddle Lake 125, AB ISC
05127002
462 - Saddle Lake Cree Nation - 06702 - SADDLE LAKE 125 - 6000028897
Saddle Lake 125, AB ISC
05127003
462 - Saddle Lake Cree Nation - 06702 - SADDLE LAKE 125 - 6000025396
Saddle Lake 125, AB ISC
05127004
462 - Saddle Lake Cree Nation - 06702 - SADDLE LAKE 125 - 6000029798
Saddle Lake 125, AB ISC
05128001
444 - Samson - 06658 - SAMSON 137 - 6000023796
Samson 137, AB ISC
05128002
444 - Samson - 06658 - SAMSON 137 / 6000029898
Samson 137, AB ISC
05128003
444 - Samson - 06658 - SAMSON 137 - 6000023596
Samson 137, AB ISC
05128004
444 - Samson - 06658 - SAMSON NO. 137 - 6000023896
Samson 137, AB ISC
05128005
444 - Samson - 06658 - SAMSON 137 - 6000023496
Samson 137, AB ISC
05129001
432 - Tsuu T'ina Nation - 06639 - TSUU T'INA NATION 145 - 6000024196
Tsuu T'ina Nation 145 (Sarcee 145), AB ISC
05129002
432 - Tsuut'ina Nation - 06639 - TSUU T'INA NATION NO. 145 - 6000024996
Tsuu T'ina Nation 145 (Sarcee 145), AB ISC
05129003
432 - Tsuut'ina Nation - 06639 - TSUU T'INA NATION 145 - 6000024096
Tsuu T'ina Nation 145 (Sarcee 145), AB ISC
05130001
430 - Siksika Nation - 06636 - SIKSIKA INDIAN RESERVE NO. 146 - 6000020095
Siksika 146, AB ISC
05130002
430 - Siksika Nation - 06636 - SIKSIKA 146 / 6000029397
Lethbridge County, AB ISC
05130003
430 - Siksika Nation - 06636 - SIKSIKA 146 / 0701818204
Siksika 146, AB ISC
05130004
430 - Siksika Nation - 06636 - SIKSIKA 146 - 0700533602
Siksika 146, AB ISC
05130005
430 - Siksika Nation - 06636 - SIKSIKA 146 - 0700533702
Siksika 146, AB ISC
05131001
471 - Stoney - 06642 - STONEY 142-143-144 - 6000033600
Stoney 142, 143, 144, AB ISC
05131002
471 - Stoney - 06642 - STONEY 142-143-144 - 6000004094
Stoney 142, 143, 144, AB ISC
05131003
433 - Chiniki - 06642 - STONEY NO. 142-143-144 - 6000020395
Stoney 142, 143, 144, AB ISC
05131004
433 - Chiniki - 06642 - STONEY NO. 142-143-144 - 6000015895
Stoney 142, 143, 144, AB ISC
05132001
455 - Sturgeon Lake Cree Nation - 06685 - STURGEON LAKE 154 - 6000011195
Sturgeon Lake 154, AB ISC
05133001
448 - Dene Tha' - 06673 - UPPER HAY RIVER 212 - 6000008095
Upper Hay River 212, AB ISC
05133002
448 - Dene Tha' - 06673 - UPPER HAY RIVER 212 - 6000001193
Mackenzie County, AB ISC
05134002
441 - Paul - 06653 - WABAMUN NO. 133A - 6000022896
Wabamun 133A, AB ISC
05134003
441 - Paul - 06653 - WABAMUN NO. 133A - 6000033500
Wabamun 133A, AB ISC
05134004
441 - Paul - 06653 - WABAMUN 133A / 6000026797
Wabamun 133A, AB ISC
05135001
458 - Bigstone Cree Nation - 06691 - WABASCA NO. 166 - 6000025996
Wabasca 166, AB ISC
05135002
458 - Bigstone Cree Nation - 06691 - WABASCA NO. 166 - 6000010395
Wabasca 166, AB ISC
05135003
458 - Bigstone Cree Nation - 06691 - WABASCA NO. 166 - 6000002993
Wabasca 166, AB ISC
05135005
458 - Bigstone Cree Nation - 06691 - WABASCA 166 / 6000027597
Wabasca 166, AB ISC
05136001
462 - Saddle Lake Cree Nation - 06703 - WHITE FISH LAKE NO. 128 - 6000026496
White Fish Lake 128, AB ISC
05136002
462 - Saddle Lake Cree Nation - 06703 - WHITE FISH LAKE 128 - 6000026696
White Fish Lake 128, AB ISC
05136003
462 - Saddle Lake Cree Nation - 06703 - WHITE FISH LAKE NO. 128 - 6000026296
White Fish Lake 128, AB ISC
05136004
462 - Saddle Lake Cree Nation - 06703 - WHITE FISH LAKE NO. 128 - 6000026396
White Fish Lake 128, AB ISC
05136005
462 - Saddle Lake Cree Nation - 06703 - WHITE FISH LAKE 128 - 6000026596
White Fish Lake 128, AB ISC
05137002
432 - Tsuut'ina Nation - 06639 - TSUU T'INA NATION 145 - 6000024396
Tsuu T'ina Nation 145 (Sarcee 145), AB ISC
05137003
432 - Tsuut'ina Nation - 06639 - TSUU T'INA NATION 145 - 6000024896
Tsuu T'ina Nation 145 (Sarcee 145), AB ISC
05137004
432 - Tsuu T'ina Nation - 06639 - TSUU T'INA NATION 145 / 0701244003
Tsuu T'ina Nation 145 (Sarcee 145), AB ISC
05137005
432 - Tsuu T'ina Nation - 06639 - TSUU T'INA NATION 145 - 6000024496
Foothills County, AB ISC
05137006
432 - Tsuu T'ina Nation - 06639 - TSUU T'INA NATION 145 / 6000024596
Tsuu T'ina Nation 145 (Sarcee 145), AB ISC
05137007
432 - Tsuut'ina Nation - 06639 - TSUU T'INA NATION 145 - 6000024296
Tsuu T'ina Nation 145 (Sarcee 145), AB ISC
05137008
432 - Tsuut'ina Nation - 06639 - TSUU T'INA NATION 145 - 6000024796
Tsuu T'ina Nation 145 (Sarcee 145), AB ISC
05137009
432 - Tsuu T'ina Nation - 06639 - TSUU T'INA NATION 145 / 6000020596
Tsuu T'ina Nation 145 (Sarcee 145), AB ISC
05138001
465 - Frog Lake - 06715 - UNIPOUHEOS 121 - 6000022096
Unipouheos 121, AB ISC
05138002
465 - Frog Lake - 06715 - UNIPOUHEOS 121 - 6000027497
Puskiakiwenin 122, AB ISC
05359001
471 - Stoney - 06640 - BIG HORN 144A - 6000015395
Big Horn 144A, AB ISC
05381001
440 - Enoch Cree Nation #440 - 06652 - ENOCH CREE NATION 135 - 6000021796
Stony Plain 135, AB ISC
05381002
440 - Enoch Cree Nation #440 - 06652 - ENOCH CREE NATION NO. 135 - 6000021696
Stony Plain 135, AB ISC
05381003
440 - Enoch Cree Nation #440 - 06652 - STONY PLAIN 135 / 6000021896
Stony Plain 135, AB ISC
05381004
440 - Enoch Cree Nation #440 - 06652 - STONY PLAIN 135 / 6000021996
Stony Plain 135, AB ISC
14876004
Landfill Site 31
Improvement District No. 349, AB DND
14887001
Olds, Alberta - Landfill
Mountain View County, AB SVC
14948001
Wild Horse Border Crossing
Cypress County, AB BSF
14951001
Air Navigation Facility: VHF Omnidirectional Range
Cypress County, AB MOT
14963001
Onefour Research Farm (RP# 14963)
Cypress County, AB AGR
14963002
Onefour Research Farm (RP# 14963)
Cypress County, AB AGR
14965001
Aden Border Crossing
Forty Mile County No. 8, AB BSF
14976001
BATUS P.O.L. Heliport Site
Cypress County, AB DND
14976006
Cdn Abandoned Landfill Site (CAL Site)
Cypress County, AB DND
14976008
DRES Low Radioactive Waste Burial Site - EPG
Cypress County, AB DND
14976011
DRES 25 Pounder Gun Tower - EPG
Cypress County, AB DND
14976013
DRES 490 West Area (EPG) Coyote & Rabbit RDS (DRES site 6a)
Cypress County, AB DND
14976014
DRES Radioactive Liquid Spill(Near Fraggle Rock)-AtomicVault
Cypress County, AB DND
14976016
DRES Willis Centre - EPG
Cypress County, AB DND
14976018
Cdn Demolished Curling Club B-364
Cypress County, AB DND
14976042
490 Site - 604 Layout (EPG) Coyote & Rabbit Rds
Cypress County, AB DND
14976044
DRES 155mm Gun Tower - EPG
Cypress County, AB DND
14976046
Base POL Compound
Cypress County, AB DND
14976047
Refueling Point (Base POL)
Cypress County, AB DND
14976048
Bldg 312 UST (East End)
Cypress County, AB DND
14976049
Building 229 (Subsurface Contamination)
Cypress County, AB DND
14976051
BATUS tank Wask Lagoons Site
Cypress County, AB DND
14976054
DRES 490 Inner Compound Building area
Cypress County, AB DND
14976055
DRES Chemical Mixing Dumpsite
Cypress County, AB DND
14976056
DRES Willis Center Trench
Cypress County, AB DND
14976057
DRES Range and Accuracy Layout
Cypress County, AB DND
14976058
DRES Cameron Center
Cypress County, AB DND
14976062
Serial 19 Trenches (WAD Site B)
Cypress County, AB DND
14976063
Eagle Site - Contaminated Slew BATUS Tank Incident (WAD A)
Cypress County, AB DND
14976064
8 Trenches
Cypress County, AB DND
14983001
Coutts Border Crossing - Kerv's Korner
Coutts, AB BSF
14983002
Coutts Border Crossing - Coutts Motors
Coutts, AB BSF
15003001
Lethbridge Research Centre
Lethbridge County, AB AGR
15041001
Carway Border Crossing
Cardston County, AB BSF
15041004
Carway Border Crossing
Cardston County, AB BSF
15125001
530-L02 Drumheller Institution - Former Landfill
Drumheller, AB PEN
15141001
Priddis Global Positioning Observatory
Foothills County, AB RSN
15154001
Air Navigation Facility: VHF Omnidirectional Range
Rocky View County, AB MOT
15157001
Leased Site
Calgary, AB MOT
15157002
Unaddressed ""Lot P"". Portion of Block A, Plan 921 0847 (Former Lot 12, Block F, Plan 891 1971)
Calgary, AB MOT
15166001
ASU Calgary
Calgary, AB DND
15305003
White Route POL Compound
Wainwright No. 61, AB DND
15305004
Constructed Fire Training Area
Wainwright No. 61, AB DND
15305005
WW II Garbage Dump
Wainwright No. 61, AB DND
15305006
Dump on Shore of Bushy Head Lake
Wainwright No. 61, AB DND
15305007
Old Ammo Incinerator site
Wainwright No. 61, AB DND
15305008
Camp Fish Pond and Area
Wainwright No. 61, AB DND
15305009
Former Firing Range 7
Wainwright No. 61, AB DND
15305010
Range #1
Wainwright No. 61, AB DND
15329001
537-C05 Bowden Institution - Fuel Storage Tanks
Red Deer County, AB PEN
15335001
Red Deer Armoury
Red Deer, AB DND
15369002
Lacombe Research Centre
Lacombe County, AB AGR
15369003
Lacombe Research Centre
Lacombe County, AB AGR
15369006
Lacombe Research Centre
Lacombe County, AB AGR
15369007
Lacombe Research Centre
Lacombe County, AB AGR
15369008
Lacombe Research Centre
Lacombe County, AB AGR
15404001
Rimrock Dump
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB CAP
15404002
Stephen Pit
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB CAP
15404004
Fairview Pit
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB CAP
15404005
Niblock Pit
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB CAP
15404006
Snow Dump/Abandonned Landfill
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB CAP
15404008
Minnewanka Landfill
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB CAP
15404010
Peyto Pit
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB CAP
15404011
Carrot Creek Landfillsite
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB CAP
15404012
Cascade Borrow Pit
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB CAP
15404013
Cascade Landfill
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB CAP
15404014
Castle Junction Tradewaste Site
Banff, AB CAP
15404015
Golf Course Dump
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB CAP
15404016
Old Lake Louise Lumber Mill
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB CAP
15404022
Bankhead
Banff, AB CAP
15404031
Lake Louise Compound
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB CAP
15404032
Saskatchewan Crossing Warden Station
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB CAP
15404034
Lake Louise Overflow
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB CAP
15404037
Mosquito Creek
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB CAP
15404038
Parks Canada Operations Compound
Banff, AB CAP
15404040
Silverhorn
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB CAP
15404044
Forty Mile Creek Landfill
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB CAP
15404045
Bow River Backwater
Banff, AB CAP
15404047
Bow Summit Repeater Tower
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB CAP
15404055
Old Lake Louise Compound
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB CAP
15404058
Old Government Horse Corral
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB CAP
15404060
Fairview Lagoon
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB CAP
15404061
Mount Coleman Rest Area
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB CAP
15404062
Bankhead Railsiding
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB CAP
15404065
Cougar Avenue Dump
Banff, AB CAP
15404067
Banff Golf Course Dump
Banff, AB CAP
15404069
Red Earth Creek Sawmill
Banff, AB CAP
15404070
Fairholme Ranch
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB CAP
15404071
Castle Mountain Patrol Yard
Banff, AB CAP
15404072
Banff Springs Golf Course
Banff, AB CAP
15412001
A1 Waste Transfer Station
Jasper, AB CAP
15412002
A2 Maligne Lake Dump
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB CAP
15412003
A3 Km 29.7 Maligne Lake Road
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB CAP
15412004
A4 Maligne Lake Road Borrow Pit
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB CAP
15412005
A5 Km 35.0 Maligne Lake Road Borrow Pit
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB CAP
15412006
A6 Km 39.1 Maligne Lake Road Borrow Pit
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB CAP
15412007
A7 Pyramid Bench
Jasper, AB CAP
15412008
A8 Pocahontas/Hwy #16 Dump/Fiddle Area Dump
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB CAP
15412009
A9 Km 1.6/2.0 Miette Road - Old Pocahontas Dump
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB CAP
15412010
A10 Km 10.5 Miette Hot Springs Road Borrow Pit
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB CAP
15412011
A11 Km 14.1 Miette Hot Springs Road Storage
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB CAP
15412012
A13 Sleepy Hollow Road / Waste Disposal Site
Jasper, AB CAP
15412013
A14 Woodlot Landfill
Jasper, AB CAP
15412014
A15 Sleepy Hollow Work Camp Site
Jasper, AB CAP
15412015
B1 Trade Waste Pit
Jasper, AB CAP
15412016
C1 JNP Maintenance Compound
Jasper, AB CAP
15412017
C2 JNP Tangle Creek Compound
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB CAP
15412018
Jasper National Park, C3 Townsite Block S Site
Jasper, AB CAP
15412019
C4 Miette Sewage Plant Site (Old Maintenance Area)
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB CAP
15412066
Sunwapta Borrow Pit
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB CAP
15412067
X1 Beauvert Lake Dump Site
Jasper, AB CAP
15412068
X2 93A - small pit
Jasper, AB CAP
15412069
X3 Highway 93 Beauty Creek Borrow Pit
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB CAP
15412070
X4 Wapiti Winter Camp
Jasper, AB CAP
15412071
X5 Ranger Creek
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB CAP
15412072
X6 Maligne Lake
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB CAP
15412073
X7 Pocahontas Mine (pits)
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB CAP
15412074
X10 Highway 16 West, Km 20.6
Jasper, AB CAP
15412075
Kerkeslin Borrow Pit
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB CAP
15412077
X8 Miette Rd. Km 15
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB CAP
15412078
X9 Highway 93 Km 15
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB CAP
15412079
Stormwater Outfall
Jasper, AB CAP
15412080
Snow Dump
Jasper, AB CAP
15457001
Parkway Landfill
Improvement District No. 13 Elk Island, AB CAP
15457002
Old Parks Canada Maintenance Compound/Trade Waste Landfill
Improvement District No. 13 Elk Island, AB CAP
15457003
North Camp Landfill
Improvement District No. 13 Elk Island, AB CAP
15457004
South Entrance Landfill
Improvement District No. 13 Elk Island, AB CAP
15457005
Recreational Area Sewage Lagoon
Improvement District No. 13 Elk Island, AB CAP
15457006
Administration Area Sewage Lagoon
Improvement District No. 13 Elk Island, AB CAP
15457008
Recreational Landfill
Improvement District No. 13 Elk Island, AB CAP
15457009
Garage outflow pipe
Improvement District No. 13 Elk Island, AB CAP
15457011
Golf Course
Improvement District No. 13 Elk Island, AB CAP
15457012
Gas/Diesel Filling Station
Improvement District No. 13 Elk Island, AB CAP
15457013
Abatoir Landfill
Improvement District No. 13 Elk Island, AB CAP
15473001
Fire Training Area
Leduc County, AB MOT
15473002
Field Maintenance Building
Leduc County, AB MOT
15473003
Former Tank Farm Area
Leduc County, AB MOT
15473004
Old Landfill
Leduc County, AB MOT
15473005
Airside Operations and Maintenance Centre
Leduc County, AB MOT
15473006
Old Tank Farm
Leduc County, AB MOT
15529002
Riverbend Receiver Site
Sturgeon County, AB DND
15529018
Cardiff Transmitter Site
Sturgeon County, AB DND
15531005
Bldg 290 - Lancaster Park
Sturgeon County, AB DND
15531006
Bldg B-4-Griesbach
Edmonton, AB DND
15531007
X-depot Ammo Dump
Sturgeon County, AB DND
15531008
Site CATS- Tank Farm Demolition
Sturgeon County, AB DND
15531009
SAC Site
Sturgeon County, AB DND
15531013
AMU Building Parking Lot
Sturgeon County, AB DND
15531014
Building 305 (APU-TACAN)
Sturgeon County, AB DND
15531015
Former Shell Station CANEX
Sturgeon County, AB DND
15531016
Building 206 and 208
Sturgeon County, AB DND
15558001
Northern Forestry Centre
Edmonton, AB RSN
15654001
Air Navigation Facility: Technical Services Offices/Workshops/Lab
Edmonton, AB MOT
15680002
42 Radar Squadron (Cold Lake)
Bonnyville No. 87, AB DND
15684001
4 AES Runway Training Pad / ATCO Pipeline
Cold Lake, AB DND
15684008
Base POL Farm
Cold Lake, AB DND
15684009
Firefighter Training Area
Cold Lake, AB DND
15684010
Old Imperial Oil Service Station
Cold Lake, AB DND
15684011
Building 111
Cold Lake, AB DND
15684012
Building 170
Cold Lake, AB DND
15684013
Dry Cleaning
Cold Lake, AB DND
15684015
Small Arms Range
Cold Lake, AB DND
15684017
Building 83
Cold Lake, AB DND
15684018
Skeet Range
Cold Lake, AB DND
15684020
TAC POL Farm
Cold Lake, AB DND
15684021
Asbestos Landfill
Cold Lake, AB DND
15684026
4 Wing Landfarm
Cold Lake, AB DND
15684029
Royal Roads Landfill Area
Cold Lake, AB DND
15684030
Auto Hobby Club B168
Cold Lake, AB DND
15684031
Landfill Site 7
Cold Lake, AB DND
15684032
Landfill Site 17
Cold Lake, AB DND
15684033
Landfill Site 19
Cold Lake, AB DND
15684034
Landfill Site 20
Cold Lake, AB DND
15684035
Landfill Site 5
Cold Lake, AB DND
15684036
Landfill Site 6
Cold Lake, AB DND
15684037
Landfill Site 8 (A/C Burial Site)
Cold Lake, AB DND
15684038
Landfill Site 1
Cold Lake, AB DND
15684039
Central Heating Plant Investigation
Cold Lake, AB DND
15729008
Landfill Site 28
Improvement District No. 349, AB DND
15729009
Landfill Site 29
Improvement District No. 349, AB DND
15729010
Landfill Site 30
Improvement District No. 349, AB DND
15730001
PLER POL
Improvement District No. 349, AB DND
15730005
F-18 A/C Site
Improvement District No. 349, AB DND
15751001
Air Navigation Facility: Non Directional Beacon
Wood Buffalo, AB MOT
15808001
Fort Chipweyan
Wood Buffalo, AB SHC
15841001
Hay Camp
Improvement District No. 24 Wood Buffalo, AB CAP
15841002
Garden River Old Dump
Improvement District No. 24 Wood Buffalo, AB CAP
16053001
Air Navigation Facility: Non Directional Beacon
Mackenzie County, AB MOT
29793001
Former Red Route Dump East Site
Wainwright No. 61, AB DND
30112001
Mile 9.7 Athabasca River - Discarded batteries, Rear and Front beacon former battery boxes
Wood Buffalo, AB DFO
30264001
Mile 4.7 Athabasca River Site 2 - Former battey locations
Wood Buffalo, AB DFO
32743001
Harvey Barracks - Entire Barracks and Practice Areas
Tsuu T'ina Nation 145 (Sarcee 145), AB DND
33989001
Air Navigation Facility: Non Directional Beacon
Wood Buffalo, AB MOT
35052001
Air Navigation Facility: RAMP - Independent Secondary Surveillance Radar
Grande Prairie County No. 1, AB MOT
53673001
Former Penhold Bunker
Red Deer County, AB SVC
56488001
Park Works Compound
Improvement District No. 4 Waterton, AB CAP
56488002
Trade Waste Pit
Improvement District No. 4 Waterton, AB CAP
56488003
Prince of Wales Hotel
Improvement District No. 4 Waterton, AB CAP
56488004
Waste Disposal Midden (East and West)
Foothills County, AB CAP
56488006
Former Fuel Storage Site (UST)
Foothills County, AB CAP
56488007
Former Barrel Storage
Foothills County, AB CAP
67636001
Air Navigation Facility: Non Directional Beacon
Wood Buffalo, AB MOT
72002001
Air Navigation Facility: Non Directional Beacon
Mackenzie County, AB MOT
83583001
Burntwood Island - Devegetated Areas north of beacon
Wood Buffalo, AB DFO
83584001
Bustard Island (No contamination found)
Wood Buffalo, AB DFO
N0005001
Fire Training Area
Wood Buffalo, AB MOT
N0037001
Open Pit Outhouse
Red Deer County, AB MOT
N0037002
Tenant Underground Storage Tanks
Red Deer County, AB MOT
N0037003
Two Former Underground Storage Tanks
Red Deer County, AB MOT
N0037004
Tenant Electrical Shed
Red Deer County, AB MOT
N0037005
Former RCAF Electrical Shed
Red Deer County, AB MOT
N0037006
Former RCAF Abandoned Sewer Lines and Concrete Cesspool or Septic Tank
Red Deer County, AB MOT
N0037007
Former RCAF Hangar
Red Deer County, AB MOT
N0037008
Puddled Asphalt
Red Deer County, AB MOT
N0037009
Industrial Building formerly occupied by a sheet metal fabrication company
Red Deer County, AB MOT
N0137001
Fire Training Area
Grande Prairie, AB MOT
N0137002
Former Underground Fuel Storage Tank Site
Grande Prairie, AB MOT
N0137003
Landfill Below Fire Training Area
Grande Prairie, AB MOT
N0138001
Fire Training Area
Peace No. 135, AB MOT
N0138002
Abandoned Sewage Tank
Peace No. 135, AB MOT
N0282001
Maintenance Garage
Sturgeon County, AB MOT
N0282002
Former Underground Tank Storage Area/Land Treatment Unit
Sturgeon County, AB MOT
N0283001
Former Fuel Storage Tank Area (Outside Maintenance Compound)
Red Deer County, AB MOT
N0283002
Maintenance Compound (Interior Courtyard of Compound)
Red Deer County, AB MOT
N7054001
Penhold
Red Deer County, AB DND
N7060001
Former Red Route Dump
Wainwright No. 61, AB DND
N7069001
Griesbach Barracks
Edmonton, AB DND
N7070001
Fire Fighting Training Area
Sturgeon County, AB DND
N7071001
Bldg 187
Sturgeon County, AB DND
N7072001
Building A-3
Edmonton, AB DND
N7073001
Building L-2
Edmonton, AB DND
N7086001
Possible Landfill Sites (Penhold)
Red Deer County, AB DND