Search Results

Search Results Summary
Criteria:
  • Limited to Active Sites
  • Highest Step Completed: Implement Remediation/Risk Management Strategy
Select Additional Criteria...
Sort Key:Federal Site Identifier (ascending)
Sites Found:420
Alternate Views
Choose an alternate view: Map XML CSV Financials Report
Results View Options

Results by Name and Location

Change results view to: Contaminants and Media Site Impact

FCSI Identifier
Site Name
Municipality & Province,
or Country
Reporting Organization
(Legend)
00000068
BULLMOOSE LAKE MINE (FORMERLY MANN LAKE)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000405
JOON MINE (CAMPBELL LAKE, JUNE MINE, STRIKE LAKE)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000432
448 - Dene Tha' - 06671 - HAY LAKE 209 - 6000020195
Hay Lake 209, AB ISC
00000468
581 - Seabird Island - 08073 - SEABIRD ISLAND - 0902096305
Seabird Island, BC ISC
00000471
581 - Seabird Island - 08073 - SEABIRD ISLAND - 0902096605
Seabird Island, BC ISC
00000518
555 - Squamish - 07967 - MISSION 1 - 0902170705
Mission 1, BC ISC
00000558
663 - Huu-ay-aht First Nations - 06905 - NUMUKAMIS 1 - 0902247105
Numukamis 1, BC ISC
00000560
638 - Ka:'yu:'k't'h'/Che:k:tles7et'h' First Nations - 07115 - MISSION ISLAND 2 - 0902247305
Strathcona A, BC ISC
00000645
559 - Sts'ailes - 00005 - CHEHALIS NO. 5A - 0902082505
Chehalis 5, BC ISC
00000863
Cove Island - Soil around Lighthouse and associated structures
Northern Bruce Peninsula, ON DFO
00000877
Corossol Island - minor shore light
Sept-Îles, QC DFO
00000878
Point Atkinson - Vicinity of the Light Tower
West Vancouver, BC DFO
00000879
Sheringham Point - Entire Site
Juan de Fuca, BC DFO
00000881
Pr Rupert Marine Station, Sourdough Bay - Fire Pit and Oil Change Ramp
Prince Rupert, BC DFO
00000903
Parcel 1
Montréal, QC CCB
00000939
Metal Dump
Dundurn No. 314, SK DND
00000965
NAD-1 Naden Jr NCM
Esquimalt, BC DND
00000991
Dry Solid Waste Landfill
Petawawa, ON DND
00001009
Range and Training Area
Meaford, ON DND
00001056
Island Lake RCMP Detachment Site
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB RCM
00001700
Central Experimental Farm
Ottawa, ON AGR
00001701
West Val Marie Dam
Val Marie No. 17, SK AGR
00002327
Parcel 3
Montréal, QC CCB
00002747
Eureka High Arctic Weather Station
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU DOE
00004861
462 - Saddle Lake Cree Nation - 06703 - WHITE FISH LAKE 128 - 0702506905
White Fish Lake 128, AB ISC
00005059
440 - Enoch Cree Nation #440 - 06652 - ENOCH CREE NATION 135 - 0702526705
Stony Plain 135, AB ISC
00005622
297 - Garden Hill First Nations - 06448 - GARDEN HILL FIRST NATION - 0502583005
Garden Hill First Nation, MB ISC
00005696
268 - Kinonjeoshtegon First Nation - 06371 - JACKHEAD 43 - 0502590405
Jackhead 43, MB ISC
00006221
633 - Quatsino - 07077 - GRASS POINT 13 - 7000012794
Mount Waddington B, BC ISC
00006253
555 - Squamish - 07986 - CHEKWELP 26 - 7000081496
Chekwelp 26, BC ISC
00006332
371 - Muskoday First Nation - 06555 - MUSKODAY FIRST NATION / 5000040400
Muskoday First Nation, SK ISC
00006350
241 - Nibinamik First Nation - 06356 - SUMMER BEAVER SETTLEMENT - 0402020105
Kenora, Unorganized, ON ISC
00006383
724 - Gwa'Sala-Nakwaxda'xw - 06987 - TSULQUATE 4 - 7000001593
Tsulquate 4, BC ISC
00006396
705 - Lytton - 07337 - KLICKKUMCHEEN 18 - 7000085696
Klickkumcheen 18, BC ISC
00006476
533 - Glen Vowell - 06760 - SIK-E-DAKH 2 - 7000108698
Sik-e-dakh 2, BC ISC
00006547
612 - Nadleh Whuten - 07469 - NAUTLEY (FORT FRASER) 1 - 7000111798
Nautley (Fort Fraser) 1, BC ISC
00006600
70 - Mohawks of Kahnawá:ke - 06097 - KAHNAWAKE NO.14 - 2000007593
Kahnawake, QC ISC
00006601
298 - St. Theresa Point - 09147 - ST THERESA POINT - 4000038700
St. Theresa Point, MB ISC
00006749
668 - Ucluelet First Nation - 06940 - ITTATSOO 1 - 0902956206
Ittatsoo 1, BC ISC
00006801
432 - Tsuut'ina Nation - 06639 - TSUU T'INA NATION 145 - 6000024696
Tsuu T'ina Nation 145 (Sarcee 145), AB ISC
00006809
588 - Union Bar First Nation - 08091 - PUCKATHOLETCHIN 11 - 7000045894
Hope, BC ISC
00006814
311 - Mathias Colomb - 06456 - PUKATAWAGAN 198 - 4000002393
Pukatawagan 198, MB ISC
00006815
716 - Soda Creek - 08276 - DEEP CREEK 2 - 7000130700
Deep Creek 2, BC ISC
00006867
700 - Boothroyd - 07263 - SPEYUM 3 - 0903244807
Speyum 3, BC ISC
00006898
574 - Squiala First Nation - 08056 - SQUIAALA 7 - 0903276907
Squiaala, BC ISC
00006908
541 - Wuikinuxv Nation - 07900 - KATIT 1 - 0903284807
Katit 1, BC ISC
00006949
561 - Douglas - 08012 - TIPELLA 7 - 0903415208
Fraser Valley C, BC ISC
00007212
660 - Tla-o-qui-aht First Nations - 06875 - ESOWISTA 3 - 0903801808
Esowista 3, BC ISC
00007307
79 - Atikamekw d'Opitciwan - 06105 - OBEDJIWAN 28 - 0303903608
Obedjiwan, QC ISC
00007683
728 - Yekooche First Nation - 07556 - YE KOO CHE 3 - 0904427809
Ye Koo Che 3, BC ISC
00007697
561 - Douglas - 08012 - TIPELLA 7 - 0904491909
Fraser Valley C, BC ISC
00007709
562 - Skatin Nations - 08015 - SKOOKUMCHUCK 4 - 0904500309
Skookumchuck 4, BC ISC
00007713
562 - Skatin Nations - 08016 - SKOOKUMCHUCK 4A - 0904501809
Fraser Valley C, BC ISC
00007908
307 - Shamattawa First Nation - 06460 - SHAMATTAWA 1 - 4000004594
Division No. 23, Unorganized, MB ISC
00008202
565 - Matsqui First Nation - 08036 - MATSQUI MAIN 2 - BC04825711
Matsqui Main 2, BC ISC
00008328
Fort Conger Historic Site
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU CAP
00008344
25 m small arms range
Saguenay, QC DND
00008348
CANEX contaminated site
Petawawa, ON DND
00008405
North redoubt CMR St-Jean
Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC DND
00008407
Dunnage Pit
Cypress County, AB DND
00008429
South Escarpment Stillwaters (SES 1100 series)
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL DND
00008529
MA-1a Masset Skeet Range
Masset, BC DND
00008556
Former firing range P
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC DND
00008649
COL-30 Colwood Joe’s Creek East of Wilfert Rd
Colwood, BC DND
00008693
WP-11 Work Point Former USTs at PMQs RL/PL
Esquimalt, BC DND
00012211
August - beacon
Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures, QC DFO
00012429
Docee River Sockeye Counting Fence and Cabin - Entire Site
Central Coast A, BC DFO
00012995
221-L01 Dorchester Complex - Former Landfill #1
Dorchester, NB PEN
00013016
460-L01 Warkworth Institution - Landfill SW of Firing Range
Brighton, ON PEN
00013023
530-L01 Drumheller - Former Landfill at South West
Drumheller, AB PEN
00013027
831-C04 Matsqui - Heating fluid leak
Abbotsford, BC PEN
00013081
Jerseyside (Waterlot)
Division No. 1, Subd. B, NL DFO
00013127
Long Point (Battery disposal)
Division No. 21, Unorganized, MB DFO
00013147
BROCKVILLE (Impacted Soils SE and W sides of grassed area and SW of Customs Building)
Brockville, ON DFO
00013237
LUNENBURG - FISHERMEN'S WHARF (Soil/GW Impacts- Former ASTs & Adjacent Property)
Lunenburg, NS DFO
00013280
Port Hope Area
Port Hope, ON AEC
00014156
Beauty Island - Metal & Petroleum Hydrocarbon Soil Contamination
The Archipelago, ON DFO
00016883
Trenton Range Front (Lead in Soil)
Trenton, NS DFO
00017804
KRAUT POINT (RIVERPORT) (Hydrocarbon and Metal Impacts Soil and GW)
Lunenburg, NS DFO
00017979
JUDES POINT - Hydrocarbons in Soil and GW
Tignish Shore, PE DFO
00018182
Cape Anguille - CS1 - Former Helicopter Landing area
Division No. 4, Subd. A, NL DFO
00018385
Lamaline, Allans Island - Exisitng and former Light Tower Area
Division No. 2, Subd. G, NL DFO
00019107
Garden Cove (Uplands - DFRP# 00590)
Division No. 2, Subd. K, NL DFO
00019446
Amphritrite Point - MCTS
Ucluelet, BC DFO
00019648
Godkin Point
Hope Island 1, BC DFO
00019837
Race Point Lightstation- Porlier Pass Front
Southern Gulf Islands, BC DFO
00020333
East Copper Island
North Coast E, BC DFO
00020336
Gillatt Island
North Coast E, BC DFO
00021003
Mathers Creek - Enhancement
North Coast E, BC DFO
00021044
Pallant Creek Hatchery
North Coast E, BC DFO
00021129
Upper Pitt River Hatchery - Diesel Day Tank, Generator Building
Fraser Valley F, BC DFO
00021360
MARKTOSIS (AHOUSAT VILLAGE)
Alberni-Clayoquot C, BC DFO
00021536
Entry Island (light station)
Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine, QC DFO
00021639
Long Pèlerin, the - light station structure and range light
Saint-André, QC DFO
00021963
Chevery (former land for JP-4 tank)
Côte-Nord-du-Golfe-du-Saint-Laurent, QC DFO
00022204
Long Pèlerin, the former boathouse
Rimouski, QC DOE
00022520
Outlook RCMP Detachment Site
Outlook, SK RCM
00023183
New Harbour (Uplands - DFRP # 13463)
Division No. 1, Subd. E, NL DFO
00023326
Kingsview Park, Ottawa
Ottawa, ON NCC
00023544
BEAULIEU MINE (JOHN LAKE; BRANDY; IRENE; NORMA; TUNGSTEN AND GOLD MINES LIMITED)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023548
STORM MINE (CONSOLATION LAKE 2)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023777
CHIPP LAKE MINE (CLIFF LAKE, EILEEN)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023964
SPECTRUM LAKE ( AA/BB, BENVENTUM)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023983
Central LeBreton
Ottawa, ON NCC
00024128
Illecillewaet Campground : Campsite # 30
Columbia-Shuswap A, BC CAP
00024162
Chantry Inlet Lodge
Kivalliq, Unorganized, NU NOR
00024301
Cambridge Bay Apron
Cambridge Bay, NU MOT
00024470
Cape Anguille - CS2 - Former Generator Building
Division No. 4, Subd. A, NL DFO
00024545
Cove Island - Main Dump
Northern Bruce Peninsula, ON DFO
00024639
312-C04 Mte St Francois - Former salt storage area
Laval, QC PEN
00024644
320-C03-B FTC - Former Storage Tank near building 4
Laval, QC PEN
00024646
320-C04 FTC - Use of heavy oil or coal for heating near bldg 15
Laval, QC PEN
00024679
Fraser Border Crossing, BC
Stikine Region, BC BSF
00024735
352-C11 La Macaza - TCE Contamination 2010
La Macaza, QC PEN
00024837
Anglin's Bay
Kingston, ON DND
00024883
CFHA - 203 MacKenzie Avenue
Oromocto, NB DND
00024899
CFHA - 97 St. Lawrence Avenue
Oromocto, NB DND
00024911
CFHA - 99 St. Lawrence Avenue
Oromocto, NB DND
00024931
FOX-3 Dewar Lakes, Nunavut
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU DND
00024940
CFHA - 157, 159, 161, 163, 165, 167 St. Lawrence Avenue
Oromocto, NB DND
00024971
CFHA - 36 Restigouche Road
Oromocto, NB DND
00025027
CFHA - 6-10 Fowlers Court, Oromocto, NB
Oromocto, NB DND
00025391
Burin Lifeboat Station
Burin, NL DFO
00025577
Canol Trail
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00025776
Depot Grounds
Regina, SK RCM
00025820
Esquimalt Harbour Fill Sites
Esquimalt, BC MOT
00025833
459 - Whitefish Lake - 06696 - UTIKOOMAK LAKE 155 - 6000014995
Utikoomak Lake 155, AB ISC
00025874
462 - Saddle Lake Cree Nation - 06702 - SADDLE LAKE 125 - 6000009695
Saddle Lake 125, AB ISC
00025911
555 - Squamish - 07984 - STAWAMUS 24 - BC04862215
Stawamus 24, BC ISC
00026081
PIN 614334.1-B
Pickering, ON MOT
00026108
Baie-Comeau - groundwater monitoring and contaminated soils in the parking
Baie-Comeau, QC MOT
00027618
Cap-des-Rosiers Harbour South Jetty
Gaspé, QC CAP
00027708
Beaver Creek
Yukon, Unorganized, YT BSF
00027758
Champlain Bridge
Montréal, QC CCB
00339015
Marine Fire Training Area
St. John's, NL MOT
00490002
Fortune (Fish Plant Wharf - DFRP# 00494 - Uplands)
Fortune, NL DFO
00748001
Channel-Port aux Basques (Waterlot)
Channel-Port aux Basques, NL DFO
00854008
Pinetree Site - Area G
Port au Port East, NL SVC
00978001
Former Dump Site
Gander, NL DND
00978009
Combined Outfalls - 1,2 & 3 & Drainage Ditch by FFTA
Gander, NL DND
00978011
Bldg 17 MSE Garage
Gander, NL DND
00978014
Bldg 107 103 Rescue Unit
Gander, NL DND
00978017
1 Hangar 103 Rescue Unit
Gander, NL DND
00978022
Bldg 36 Curling Club
Gander, NL DND
00978029
Building 108 Hoist
Gander, NL DND
01008002
Grand Falls Armoury POL Drum Storage Area
Grand Falls-Windsor, NL DND
01729001
Cape Bauld - Lower dwelling
Division No. 9, Subd. D, NL DFO
01729002
Cape Bauld - Equipment bldg.
Division No. 9, Subd. D, NL DFO
01822043
Hydrant Area Fuel Plumes (HYD9010)
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL DND
01822076
Main Base and Civil Aviation Area
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL DND
01822087
South Escarpment Landfills (SES 1000 Series)
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL DND
01831002
North Side Property - All Areas
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL MOT
02611001
Margaretsville (Metal Impacted Soil)
Annapolis, Subd. C, NS DFO
02717006
MADD Shack Dump Area-Greenwood
Kings, Subd. A, NS DND
02717015
Hangar 5 - Greenwood
Kings, Subd. A, NS DND
02717082
25 Yard Range
Kings, Subd. A, NS DND
02717099
UST #40 B-125 Water Pumphouse
Kings, Subd. A, NS DND
02739003
Former Garage (B46) and Septic Tank Area - Aldershot
Kings, Subd. B, NS DND
02762001
Newport Corner (3101) - Comp. Tech. Building (B9)
West Hants, NS DND
02762009
Newport Corner (3110) - Sewage Treatment Plant (package)
West Hants, NS DND
02858001
Bedford Rifle Range(701) former pesticide drum disposal area
Halifax, NS DND
02859020
CFAD Bedford (821) - Existing Jetty -NN at Wrent Point
Halifax, NS DND
02859046
Navy Island (7501)
Halifax, NS DND
02859050
Wrights Cove (8608) - National Gypsum Leased property
Halifax, NS DND
02859053
Wrights Cove (8607) - Upgradient Industrial Area
Halifax, NS DND
02859054
Wrights Cove (8602) - CN Rail Tracks/Building
Halifax, NS DND
02863001
CFB Shearwater (201) - Landfill 6 - Airfield
Halifax, NS DND
02863012
CFB Shearwater (212) - Landfill 2
Halifax, NS DND
02863016
CFB Shearwater (216) - Fill Area West of Alpha Taxiway
Halifax, NS DND
02865002
McNabs Island (2602) - Flammable Stores Building (B5)
Halifax, NS DND
02865004
McNabs Island (2604) - Residence and AST (B10)
Halifax, NS DND
02884010
Melville Island (5910) - Fuel Storage/Dispensing Area
Halifax, NS DND
02913001
Water Lots (9911) - HMCS Scotian
Halifax, NS DND
02916001
RA Park (3301) - Officers Mess (RA1)
Halifax, NS DND
02916002
RA Park (3302) - Office Facility (RA2)
Halifax, NS DND
02919015
Dockyard (1015) - Underwater Repair building (D53)
Halifax, NS DND
02919035
Dockyard (1035) - Former D15
Halifax, NS DND
02919036
Dockyard (1037) - Former D19
Halifax, NS DND
02919041
Dockyard (1033) - Former B122 and 60
Halifax, NS DND
02919047
Dockyard (1034) - Former D7
Halifax, NS DND
02919049
Dockyard (1041) - Fomer D49
Halifax, NS DND
02920007
Stadacona (3707) - CFIC Building (S89)
Halifax, NS DND
02920014
Stadacona (7604) - Queens Printer Bldg S93 Furn./Coal chute
Halifax, NS DND
03002006
Windsor Park (4505) - PMQ Barracks
Halifax, NS DND
03044008
DCD School (908) - Contaminated Spoil Fill Area
Halifax, NS DND
03044010
DCD School (910) - Former Ordnance Demolition Area
Halifax, NS DND
03044011
DCD School (911) - Construction Debris Site
Halifax, NS DND
03057001
Fire Training Area (FTA)
Halifax, NS MOT
03288004
New Glasgow Armoury (2902) - POL Storage Building
New Glasgow, NS DND
03642001
Guyon Island - Metals and Hydrocarbon Impacts in Soil/GW
Cape Breton, NS DFO
03660002
CFS Sydney- FPS Radar Site (1701)- Scrap Stg Compound
Cape Breton, NS DND
03660004
CFS Sydney - FPS Radar Site (1703) - Former PCB Storage
Cape Breton, NS DND
03662001
Sydney Rifle Range (3801) - Rifle Range
Cape Breton, NS DND
03875003
Fire Training Area
Saint John, NB MOT
04086002
Fire Training Area
Lincoln, NB MOT
04089007
Mons Small Arms Rifle Range
Burton, NB DND
04089039
Salt and Sand Sheds
Oromocto, NB DND
04363001
Old Fire Training Area
Dieppe, NB MOT
05009001
686 - Bonaparte - 07165 - BONAPARTE 3 - 7000081996
Bonaparte 3, BC ISC
05023003
672 - Gitxaala Nation - 07734 - DOLPHIN ISLAND 1 - 7000038094
Dolphin Island 1, BC ISC
05024001
Havre-Aubert Island (around the light station near the residence)
Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine, QC DFO
05030001
235 Principale Street, Îles-de-la-Madeleine
Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine, QC SVC
05033006
592 - Xaxli'p - 08120 - FOUNTAIN 1 - 7000124198
Fountain 1, BC ISC
05037001
534 - Hagwilget First Nation Government - 06786 - HAGWILGET 1 - 7000048895
Hagwilget 1, BC ISC
05041008
638 - Ka:'yu:'k't'h'/Che:k:tles7et'h' First Nations - 07119 - HOUPSITAS 6 - 7000006494
Strathcona A, BC ISC
05042021
688 - Tk'emlúps te Secwépemc - 07173 - KAMLOOPS 1 - 7000070696
Kamloops 1, BC ISC
05064001
557 - Lil'wat Nation - 08005 - MOUNT CURRIE 10 - 7000080096
Mount Currie, BC ISC
05064006
557 - Lil'wat Nation - 08005 - MOUNT CURRIE 10 - 0902062405
Mount Currie, BC ISC
05076008
597 - Penticton - 07397 - PENTICTON 1 - 7000053295
Penticton 1, BC ISC
05076009
597 - Penticton - 07397 - PENTICTON 1 - 7000053995
Penticton 1, BC ISC
05088001
555 - Squamish - 07968 - SEYMOUR CREEK 2 - 7000035894
Seymour Creek 2, BC ISC
05092008
562 - Skatin Nations - 08015 - SKOOKUMCHUCK 4 - 7000081096
Skookumchuck 4, BC ISC
05100007
717 - Yunesit'in Government - 08277 - STONE 1 - 7000096597
Stone 1, BC ISC
05112005
719 - Williams Lake First Nation - 08286 - WILLIAMS LAKE 1 - 0902014305
Williams Lake, BC ISC
05114001
728 - Yekooche First Nation - 07556 - YE KOO CHE 3 - 7000070196
Ye Koo Che 3, BC ISC
05119001
451 - Duncan's First Nation - 06678 - DUNCANS 151A - 6000000993
Duncan's 151A, AB ISC
05129001
432 - Tsuu T'ina Nation - 06639 - TSUU T'INA NATION 145 - 6000024196
Tsuu T'ina Nation 145 (Sarcee 145), AB ISC
05129003
432 - Tsuut'ina Nation - 06639 - TSUU T'INA NATION 145 - 6000024096
Tsuu T'ina Nation 145 (Sarcee 145), AB ISC
05136005
462 - Saddle Lake Cree Nation - 06703 - WHITE FISH LAKE 128 - 6000026596
White Fish Lake 128, AB ISC
05137002
432 - Tsuut'ina Nation - 06639 - TSUU T'INA NATION 145 - 6000024396
Tsuu T'ina Nation 145 (Sarcee 145), AB ISC
05170002
213 - Muskrat Dam Lake - 06327 - MUSKRAT DAM LAKE - 3000008794
Muskrat Dam Lake, ON ISC
05170004
213 - Muskrat Dam Lake - 06327 - MUSKRAT DAM LAKE - 3000009094
Muskrat Dam Lake, ON ISC
05175006
136 - Wasauksing First Nation - 06205 - PARRY ISLAND FIRST NATION - 3000037495
Parry Sound, ON ISC
05194001
217 - Wunnumin - 06333 - WUNNUMIN 1 - 3000035195
Wunnumin 1, ON ISC
05194007
217 - Wunnumin - 06333 - WUNNUMIN 1 - 3000040896
Wunnumin 1, ON ISC
05194008
217 - Wunnumin - 06333 - WUNNUMIN 1 - 3000040996
Wunnumin 1, ON ISC
05194010
217 - Wunnumin - 06333 - WUNNUMIN 1 - 3000104197
Wunnumin 1, ON ISC
05194011
217 - Wunnumin - 06333 - WUNNUMIN 1 - 3000104297
Wunnumin 1, ON ISC
05194014
217 - Wunnumin - 06333 - WUNNUMIN 1 - 3000035895
Wunnumin 1, ON ISC
05197001
77 - Conseil des Atikamekw de Wemotaci - 06103 - COMMUNAUTÉ DE WEMOTACI - 2000016493
Wemotaci, QC ISC
05198004
70 - Mohawks of Kahnawá:ke - 06097 - KAHNAWAKE NO.14 - 2000007793
Kahnawake, QC ISC
05198006
70 - Mohawks of Kahnawá:ke - 06097 - KAHNAWAKE NO.14 - 2000007493
Kahnawake, QC ISC
05198007
70 - Mohawks of Kahnawá:ke - 06097 - KAHNAWAKE NO.14 - 2000007693
Kahnawake, QC ISC
05205002
79 - Atikamekw d'Opitciwan - 06105 - OBEDJIWAN 28 - 2000091701
Obedjiwan, QC ISC
05260005
308 - Barren Lands - 06458 - BROCHET 197 - 0501870404
Division No. 23, Unorganized, MB ISC
05280001
Cap-Chat (light station)
Cap-Chat, QC DFO
05310001
317 - Northlands Denesuline First Nation - 06468 - LAC BROCHET 197A - 4000018896
Lac Brochet 197A, MB ISC
05311001
270 - Little Grand Rapids - 06376 - LITTLE GRAND RAPIDS 14 - 4000001593
Little Grand Rapids 14, MB ISC
05328001
307 - Shamattawa First Nation - 06460 - SHAMATTAWA 1 - 4000032198
Shamattawa 1, MB ISC
05348001
591 - Cayoose Creek - 08117 - CAYOOSH CREEK 1 - 7000118898
Cayoosh Creek 1, BC ISC
05362001
536 - Gitwangak - 06775 - GITWANGAK 1 - 7000067896
Gitwangak 1, BC ISC
05379001
554 - Tla'amin Nation - 07961 - SLIAMMON 1 - 7000055295
Sliammon 1, BC ISC
05379004
554 - Tla'amin Nation - 07961 - SLIAMMON 1 - 7000081296
Sliammon 1, BC ISC
05668001
Pilier de pierre – light Station
Saint-Jean-Port-Joli, QC DFO
05742002
Québec Base - helicopter workshop
Québec, QC DFO
05906011
Forest Station 
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC DND
05906047
Former dump Château Road
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC DND
06651003
Demolition site, CEF Farnham
Farnham, QC DND
06679001
Hydraulic elevator H-101, ASU St-Jean 
Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC DND
06679002
Former Garage and service station, ASU St-Jean 
Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC DND
06680004
Royal Military College, Former reservoir T20 (building 102)
Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC DND
06875001
Camp Bouchard, Ex Ammo Dump
Blainville, QC DND
06929001
320-C02 FTC - Dangerous goods storage area
Laval, QC PEN
06959067
Site 10.1
Montréal, QC CAP
06959081
Site 13.2
Montréal, QC CAP
06959084
Site 14.3
Montréal, QC CAP
07199001
Jean Canfield Building
Charlottetown, PE SVC
07930009
POL tank farm
Saguenay, QC DND
07930017
Marsh - North of highway 170 
Saguenay, QC DND
07930018
Bowser maintenance shop - Building 77
Saguenay, QC DND
07930019
Cadet camp-Former dry material disposal site
Saguenay, QC DND
08031003
Sud-Ouest Point - former light station and tower
L'Île-d'Anticosti, QC DFO
08032001
Bagot - escarpment, minor shore light
L'Île-d'Anticosti, QC DFO
08313001
Oeufs Island - light station
Port-Cartier, QC DFO
08389003
Parcels in the village of Kuujjuaq
Kuujjuaq, QC MOT
08591001
Communications Research Centre
Ottawa, ON DUS
08591002
Communications Research Centre
Ottawa, ON DUS
08708005
Bulk fuel storage facility (Esso Tank Farm) - Ottawa Macdonald-Cartier International Airport
Ottawa, ON MOT
08708007
Building T107 (Shell Tank Farm) - Ottawa Macdonald-Cartier International Airport
Ottawa, ON MOT
08708013
Gloucester Landfill
Ottawa, ON MOT
08835003
St. Laurent Square
Ottawa, ON SVC
09412001
Lower Reach Park
Smiths Falls, ON CAP
09412002
Old Sly's Lockstation
Smiths Falls, ON CAP
09445002
Fort Frontenac Courtyard
Kingston, ON DND
09540012
8 W Fire Fighting Training Area /Hazardous Materials Storage
Quinte West, ON DND
09540020
POL Compound - area of removed tanks
Quinte West, ON DND
09820009
PIN 614120
Markham, ON MOT
09820033
PIN 614458
Pickering, ON MOT
10667002
Maintenance Compound
Leamington, ON CAP
11022001
Roundel EOD Range
Adjala-Tosorontio, ON DND
11022018
Domestic/Industrial Waste Landfill #3; Closed
Adjala-Tosorontio, ON DND
11022027
Soil Remediation Landfarm
Adjala-Tosorontio, ON DND
11022038
Amiens Rifle Range
Adjala-Tosorontio, ON DND
11022041
West Grenade Range
Adjala-Tosorontio, ON DND
11022044
Langemark Range
Essa, ON DND
11022069
Central Heating Plant #3
Essa, ON DND
11022071
Base Borden Disposal Range
Adjala-Tosorontio, ON DND
11022081
Domestic Waste Landfill #4; Closed
Essa, ON DND
11022087
Demolition Waste Dump
Essa, ON DND
11032001
Nottawasaga Island - Vicinity of Tower & former Dwelling-Metals in Soil
Collingwood, ON DFO
11318004
Area C (leaching field of former septic tank C-1 & PHC impacts to the south of hangar)
Killaloe, Hagarty and Richards, ON MOT
11454001
Parry Sound Base (SW of Marine Emergency Washdown, Soil)
Parry Sound, ON DFO
11725001
Air Navigation Facility: Non Directional Beacon
Timmins, ON MOT
11789001
Moose Factory (Weeneebayko)
Cochrane, Unorganized, North Part, ON ISC
11943005
Bulk fuel storage area (ESSO)
Thunder Bay, ON MOT
11943007
Underground storage tanks (Former AVIS)
Thunder Bay, ON MOT
11943008
Waste Oil Tank #3 (Thunder Bay Flying School)
Thunder Bay, ON MOT
12579004
Former bldg 87(west edge of new 17 Wing HQ parking lot)
Winnipeg, MB DND
12897002
Maintenance Compound Garage, Former UST Site
Harrison Park, MB CAP
13201002
Fire Training Area
Lynn Lake, MB MOT
13252002
'Q' Area Fuel Storage Tanks
Churchill, MB MOT
13820001
Building 58 & EME Shop Test Site 2, 15 Wing
Moose Jaw No. 161, SK DND
14121001
Dundurn Burn Dump
Dundurn No. 314, SK DND
14976014
DRES Radioactive Liquid Spill(Near Fraggle Rock)-AtomicVault
Cypress County, AB DND
14976056
DRES Willis Center Trench
Cypress County, AB DND
15305004
Constructed Fire Training Area
Wainwright No. 61, AB DND
15305006
Dump on Shore of Bushy Head Lake
Wainwright No. 61, AB DND
15473005
Airside Operations and Maintenance Centre
Leduc County, AB MOT
15841001
Hay Camp
Improvement District No. 24 Wood Buffalo, AB CAP
16321001
Paterson Border Crossing, BC
Kootenay Boundary B, BC BSF
16506001
Slesse Demolition Range
Fraser Valley E, BC DND
16560001
831-C03 Matsqui Firefighting Training Area
Abbotsford, BC PEN
16568001
ALD-1 Aldergrove Former Sewage Lagoon
Langley, BC DND
16662001
Victoria Junction Tailings Basin
Cape Breton, NS SVC
16760001
STEVESTON (PARAMOUNT) - Maintnance area (Building 33)
Richmond, BC DFO
17132004
PB-2 Pat Bay Hangar 17 Area
North Saanich, BC DND
17330001
Trial Islands
Oak Bay, BC DFO
17348008
Lot 6A: Barclay Point; Rock Bay East Fill; Rock Bay North Fill; Bay Street East Fill; J-15 Bay Street Centre Fill; J-16 Bay S
Victoria, BC MOT
17410007
Esquimalt Graving Dock Waterlot - AEC's 11,15
Esquimalt, BC SVC
17432005
RP-3b Rocky Point Former Small Arms Incinerator
Metchosin, BC DND
17533001
Carmanah Point
Cowichan Valley F, BC DFO
17611001
Entrance Island
Nanaimo B, BC DFO
17766003
Robertson Creek Hatchery - Former and current dump/burn areas
Alberni-Clayoquot D, BC DFO
17809001
Cape Beale
Alberni-Clayoquot A, BC DFO
17810001
Pachena Point
Alberni-Clayoquot A, BC DFO
17812001
Lennard Island
Alberni-Clayoquot C, BC DFO
17813001
Estevan Point
Alberni-Clayoquot C, BC DFO
17970001
High Speed Refueling Compound
Comox, BC DND
18001001
Chrome Island - Range Light
Comox Valley A, BC DFO
18086001
Nootka Island
Strathcona A, BC DFO
18090001
Chatham Point
Strathcona A, BC DFO
18460001
Merry Island
Sunshine Coast B, BC DFO
18704002
Vernon Mt Commonage 300m Rifle Range
Vernon, BC DND
18752001
Rogers Pass Maintenance Compound
Columbia-Shuswap A, BC CAP
18976001
Power Plant at Det Holberg
Mount Waddington B, BC DND
19006001
Quatsino, Kains Island - Assistant keeper's house & engine room
Mount Waddington B, BC DFO
19007001
Cape Scott - Main station
Mount Waddington B, BC DFO
19052001
Scarlett Point
Mount Waddington B, BC DFO
19084001
Pulteney Point
Mount Waddington A, BC DFO
19118004
555 - Squamish - 07968 - SEYMOUR CREEK 2 - 7000081796
Seymour Creek 2, BC ISC
19125001
Pine Island
Mount Waddington A, BC DFO
19158001
Dawsons Landing Field Station - Generator ASTs
Central Coast A, BC DFO
19401001
Langara Island
North Coast D, BC DFO
19482001
Bonilla Island - Sector Light
North Coast C, BC DFO
19878001
Pleasant Camp Border Crossing, YT
Stikine Region, BC BSF
20625001
Former Sambault garabage dump
Saint-Isidore, QC SVC
22403001
Taxation Centre
St. John's, NL SVC
23322017
Carcross RCMP Detachment Site
Carcross, YT RCM
28744001
Chevery airport
Côte-Nord-du-Golfe-du-Saint-Laurent, QC MOT
29864001
Site C - Churchill
Churchill, MB SVC
30458001
Mont Louis - material in wharf and sediments
Saint-Maxime-du-Mont-Louis, QC MOT
31119001
Aquifer - nitrate contamination
Havre-Saint-Pierre, QC MOT
31119002
Toluene contamination - apron southwest sector
Havre-Saint-Pierre, QC MOT
32044001
CFS St Johns (4910) - Southside Road Tank Farm
St. John's, NL DND
32081001
Leclercville (rear light).
Leclercville, QC DFO
34422006
BAF-3 Brevoort Island LRR
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU DND
36440002
Cabot Head  - Old Lighthouse Dwelling, Lightkeepers Dwelling, Waste pile
Northern Bruce Peninsula, ON DFO
36618001
Nord-Est Point - front range light
Saint-Augustin, QC DFO
38002001
Dominion 26
Cape Breton, NS SVC
38009001
Princess Site - Mine Waste Rock Pile
Cape Breton, NS SVC
38009003
Princess Site - Edwards Pond
Cape Breton, NS SVC
38010001
Victoria Junction (Main Pile)
Cape Breton, NS SVC
38010002
Victoria Junction (small pile)
Cape Breton, NS SVC
38018001
Former Gowrie Wash Plant
Cape Breton, NS SVC
38086001
Franklin - Waste Rock
Cape Breton, NS SVC
38086002
Franklin (#5 Prospect) - mine water
Cape Breton, NS SVC
38099001
Beaver & Nicholson
Cape Breton, NS SVC
38107001
Broughton (Waste Rock Pile)
Cape Breton, NS SVC
38162001
Dominion 6 - (Waste Rock Pile)
Cape Breton, NS SVC
38204001
Dominion 25 - Mine Waste Rock Pile
Cape Breton, NS SVC
38204002
Dominion 25 - Mine Water discharge to surface
Cape Breton, NS SVC
38240001
Dominion 11 - Covered Waste Rock
Cape Breton, NS SVC
38240002
Dominion 11 - Mine Water passive treatment system
Cape Breton, NS SVC
38378001
Summit (waste rock pile)
Cape Breton, NS SVC
55380001
Old Port of Montreal - Confinement Cell
Montréal, QC CAP
56027001
Slate Island - South Side of the Island
Terrace Bay, ON DFO
56027002
Slate Island - Light Tower
Terrace Bay, ON DFO
56027003
Slate Island - North Side of Slate Island
Terrace Bay, ON DFO
56505001
Creek at Bennett Lake
Stikine Region, BC CAP
58231001
Griffith Island - Vicinity of Lighthouse
Georgian Bluffs, ON DFO
67590001
Area A (West Wharf) - Centre and North portions were divested to the City of Oshawa in the 2011/12 FY. The South portion rem
Oshawa, ON MOT
67652001
Michipicoten Island East End (E. Landfill/Generator Build./Lighthouse)
Thunder Bay, Unorganized, ON DFO
67652002
Michipicoten Island East End (SE & W of W. Landfill)
Thunder Bay, Unorganized, ON DFO
67677001
Addenbroke Island
Central Coast A, BC DFO
67678001
Boat Bluff
Kitimat-Stikine C (Part 2), BC DFO
67679001
Dryad Point
Central Coast A, BC DFO
67680001
Egg Island
Central Coast A, BC DFO
67681001
Green Island
North Coast A, BC DFO
67682001
Ivory Island
Central Coast A, BC DFO
67683001
McInnes Island
Kitimat-Stikine C (Part 2), BC DFO
69968001
FOL IQALUIT - Nose dock hangar (T-325)
Iqaluit, NU DND
72011001
Wesleyville (Helo Fuel Dump)
New-Wes-Valley, NL DFO
72020002
Discovery Mountain - Fuel Spill in Fuel Filling Area
Strathcona C, BC DFO
72064003
Sediments - Gaspé wharf
Gaspé, QC MOT
82017001
Bastille Point - rear range light
Lévis, QC DFO
82056001
Petite Traverse - rear range light
Contrecoeur, QC DFO
82062001
Lotbinière (front range light)
Lotbinière, QC DFO
82065001
Melocheville (rear range light)
Beauharnois, QC DFO
82123001
Nord-Est Point - rear range light
Saint-Augustin, QC DFO
82124001
Nord-Est Point - minor shore light
Saint-Augustin, QC DFO
84359001
Lawyer Islands - New Engine/Room Generator Compound
North Coast C, BC DFO
84377001
Lucy Islands - Hydrocarbon Contamination Near the Lighthouse
North Coast A, BC DFO
C1001001
CAM C - MATHESON POINT
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
C1016001
PADLOPING ISLAND
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
C1021001
FOX D - KIVITOO
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
C1022001
FOX E - DURBAN ISLAND
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
C1033001
RUTH GOLD MINE
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
C1035001
TUNDRA-TAURCANIS MINE (BULLDOG YELLOWKNIFE GOLD MINES, TAMCANIS MINES LIMITED, TUNDRA GOLD MINES)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
N0011001
Old Maintenance Garage UST and AST
Fort Simpson, NT MOT
N0013001
Fire Training Area
Hay River, NT MOT
N0015006
Landfill/Scrap Metal Dump
Iqaluit, NU MOT
N0017001
Fire Training Area
Resolute, NU MOT
N0090002
Zone 1 & 2 Area North of Graving Dock
St. John's, NL MOT
N0126001
Air Navigation Facility: Flight Service Station
Prince Albert, SK MOT
N0281001
Gully Dump - APEC 3
Yukon, Unorganized, YT MOT
N0281002
Fire Training Area - APEC 1
Yukon, Unorganized, YT MOT
N0281003
Historic Parcel F Dump / Capped Landfill - APEC 4
Yukon, Unorganized, YT MOT
N0281005
Old Dump Site - APEC 8
Yukon, Unorganized, YT MOT
N0281016
Historic Tank Farm - APEC 32
Yukon, Unorganized, YT MOT
N7077001
Main Gate & Hamilton River Road Plume (UPL 16000 series) 5W
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL DND