Search Results

Search Results Summary
Criteria:
  • Limited to Active Sites
  • Highest Step Completed: Develop Remediation/Risk Management Strategy
Select Additional Criteria...
Sort Key:Federal Site Identifier (ascending)
Sites Found:668
Alternate Views
Choose an alternate view: Map XML CSV Financials Report
Results View Options

Results by Name and Location

Change results view to: Contaminants and Media Site Impact

FCSI Identifier
Site Name
Municipality & Province,
or Country
Reporting Organization
(Legend)
00000069
INDIN LAKE/DIVERSIFIED (ARSENO, INDIGO ZONE, NO.2 DEPOSIT, MAIN ZONE, A ZONE, NO. 6 VEIN)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000177
SPIDER LAKE (TREASURE ISLAND, SPINET CAMP (ON TREASURE ISLAND SOUTH) )
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000230
THOR ISLAND / PANARCTIC OILS/H-28 WELL
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000231
REA POINT (1)/MELVILLE ISLAND
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000244
DRAKE POINT - SABINE PENINSULA/MELVILLE ISLAND
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000266
Bathurst Island - Young Inlet (East of Humphries Hill)
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000282
Bathurst Island - Ile Vanier
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000288
Lougheed Island (L1)
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000400
High Arctic - Dale Payne
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000403
SAWMILL BAY/GREAT BEAR LAKE
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000457
183 - Eabametoong First Nation - 06296 - FORT HOPE 64 - 3000025895
Fort Hope 64, ON ISC
00000458
183 - Eabametoong First Nation - 06296 - FORT HOPE 64 - 3000025795
Fort Hope 64, ON ISC
00000486
211 - Sandy Lake - 06323 - SANDY LAKE 88 - 0402112305
Sandy Lake 88, ON ISC
00000935
Hangar 5
Moose Jaw No. 161, SK DND
00001005
Mewata Armoury
Calgary, AB DND
00001061
Lutselk'e RCMP Detachment Site
Lutselk'e, NT RCM
00001066
Tulita (Fort Norman) RCMP Detachment Site
Tulita, NT RCM
00001067
Fort McPherson RCMP Detachment Site
Fort McPherson, NT RCM
00001068
Holman Island RCMP Detachment Site
Ulukhaktok, NT RCM
00001078
Aklavik RCMP Detachment Site
Aklavik, NT RCM
00001086
Rae-Edzo RCMP Detachment Site
Behchokò, NT RCM
00001341
Vauxhall Research Farm
Taber, AB AGR
00001384
Jean-Charles Chapais Farm
Lévis, QC AGR
00001387
The Atlantic Food and Horticulture Research Centre
Kentville, NS AGR
00001540
Central Experimental Farm
Ottawa, ON AGR
00001618
Central Experimental Farm
Ottawa, ON AGR
00001632
Kelowna Research Farm
Kelowna, BC AGR
00001645
Jean-Charles Chapais Farm
Lévis, QC AGR
00002376
Fort Reliance
Reliance, NT DOE
00004041
239 - Neskantaga First Nation - 06355 - LANSDOWNE HOUSE INDIAN SETTLEMENT - 0402424905
Neskantaga, ON ISC
00004834
439 - Louis Bull - 06651 - LOUIS BULL 138B - 0702504205
Louis Bull 138B, AB ISC
00005606
266 - Berens River - 06368 - BERENS RIVER 13 - 0502581405
Berens River 13, MB ISC
00005686
269 - Peguis - 06373 - PEGUIS 1B - 0502589405
Peguis 1B, MB ISC
00005722
300 - Red Sucker Lake - 06467 - RED SUCKER LAKE 1976 - 0502593005
Red Sucker Lake 1976, MB ISC
00005805
299 - Wasagamack First Nation - 09148 - WASAGAMACK - 0502601305
Wasagamack, MB ISC
00006029
51 - Listuguj Mi'gmaq Government - 06088 - LISTUGUJ - 0302623705
Listuguj, QC ISC
00006141
85 - Bande des Innus de Pessamit - 06110 - BETSIAMITES - 0302634905
Pessamit, QC ISC
00006225
595 - Tsal'alh - 08154 - MISSION 5 - 7000010494
Mission 5, BC ISC
00006272
585 - Popkum First Nation - 08083 - POPKUM 1 - 7000097897
Popkum 1, BC ISC
00006318
220 - Nipissing First Nation - 06152 - NIPISSING 10 - 3000034495
Nipissing 10, ON ISC
00006406
682 - Tahltan - 07658 - DEASE LAKE 9 - 7000101998
Kitimat-Stikine F, BC ISC
00006438
537 - Gitanyow - 06782 - GITANYOW 1 - 7000099498
Gitanyow 1, BC ISC
00006531
533 - Glen Vowell - 06760 - SIK-E-DAKH 2 - 7000108998
Sik-e-dakh 2, BC ISC
00006540
537 - Gitanyow - 06782 - GITANYOW 1 - 7000099398
Gitanyow 1, BC ISC
00006598
557 - Lil'wat Nation - 08005 - MOUNT CURRIE 10 - 7000079996
Mount Currie, BC ISC
00006671
204 - North Caribou Lake - 06315 - WEAGAMOW LAKE 87 - 0402702806
Weagamow Lake 87, ON ISC
00006675
204 - North Caribou Lake - 06315 - WEAGAMOW LAKE 87 - 0402705206
Weagamow Lake 87, ON ISC
00006856
538 - Heiltsuk - 07857 - BELLA BELLA 1 - 0903196807
Bella Bella 1, BC ISC
00006884
564 - Kwantlen First Nation - 08033 - LANGLEY 5 - 7000047895
Langley 5, BC ISC
00006889
555 - Squamish - 00009 - KITSILANO NO. 6 - 0901112102
Vancouver, BC ISC
00006896
574 - Squiala First Nation - 08056 - SQUIAALA 7 - 0903274807
Squiaala, BC ISC
00006911
660 - Tla-o-qui-aht First Nations - 06873 - OPITSAT 1 - 0903294807
Opitsat 1, BC ISC
00006932
569 - Semiahmoo - 08047 - SEMIAHMOO - 0903374908
Semiahmoo, BC ISC
00006936
297 - Garden Hill First Nations - 06448 - GARDEN HILL FIRST NATION - 0503396908
Garden Hill First Nation, MB ISC
00006940
307 - Shamattawa First Nation - 06460 - SHAMATTAWA 1 - 0503403208
Shamattawa 1, MB ISC
00006941
307 - Shamattawa First Nation - 06460 - SHAMATTAWA 1 - 0503404808
Shamattawa 1, MB ISC
00006944
590 - Bridge River - 08115 - BRIDGE RIVER 1 - 0903408908
Squamish-Lillooet B, BC ISC
00006985
207 - Bearskin Lake - 06319 - BEARSKIN LAKE - 0403509708
Bearskin Lake, ON ISC
00007031
297 - Garden Hill First Nations - 06448 - GARDEN HILL FIRST NATION - 0503599308
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB ISC
00007045
298 - St. Theresa Point - 09147 - ST THERESA POINT - 0503606908
St. Theresa Point, MB ISC
00007102
301 - Bunibonibee Cree Nation - 06446 - OXFORD HOUSE 24 - 0503619008
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB ISC
00007210
648 - Snuneymuxw First Nation - 06817 - NANAIMO RIVER 3 - 0903801608
Nanaimo River, BC ISC
00007586
240 - Webequie - 06337 - WEBIQUI INDIAN SETTLEMENT - 0404167609
Webequie, ON ISC
00007587
240 - Webequie - 06337 - WEBIQUI INDIAN SETTLEMENT - 0404167709
Webequie, ON ISC
00007686
555 - Squamish - 07968 - SEYMOUR CREEK 2 / 0904441709
Seymour Creek 2, BC ISC
00007711
562 - Skatin Nations - 08015 - SKOOKUMCHUCK 4 - 0904501609
Skookumchuck 4, BC ISC
00007801
266 - Berens River - 06368 - BERENS RIVER 13 - 0504683610
Berens River 13, MB ISC
00007862
207 - Bearskin Lake - 06319 - BEARSKIN LAKE - 0404783610
Bearskin Lake, ON ISC
00007868
562 - Skatin Nations - 08020 - MORTEEN 9 - BC04790110
Fraser Valley C, BC ISC
00007873
239 - Neskantaga First Nation - 09213 - NESKANTAGA - ON04790610
Neskantaga, ON ISC
00007881
207 - Bearskin Lake - 06319 - BEARSKIN LAKE - 3000054196
Bearskin Lake, ON ISC
00007891
207 - Bearskin Lake - 06319 - BEARSKIN LAKE - 3000117000
Bearskin Lake, ON ISC
00008200
579 - Leq'á:mel First Nation - 08067 - HOLACHTEN 8 - BC04825511
Holachten 8, BC ISC
00008201
540 - Kitasoo - 07886 - KITASOO 1 - BC04825611
Kitasoo 1, BC ISC
00008204
540 - Kitasoo - 07886 - KITASOO 1 - BC04825911
Kitasoo 1, BC ISC
00008206
564 - Kwantlen First Nation - 08033 - LANGLEY 5 - BC04790410
Langley 5, BC ISC
00008212
239 - Neskantaga First Nation - 09213 - NESKANTAGA - ON04795110
Neskantaga, ON ISC
00008213
239 - Neskantaga First Nation - 09213 - NESKANTAGA - ON04795210
Neskantaga, ON ISC
00008214
239 - Neskantaga First Nation - 09213 - NESKANTAGA - ON04795310
Neskantaga, ON ISC
00008335
CFB Petawawa RTA - Area 8 (Demolition Range)
Laurentian Hills, ON DND
00008347
Cadet Camp Landfill & Firing Range
Quinte West, ON DND
00008353
Pickled Sand Storage Site
Wainwright No. 61, AB DND
00008357
Training Area Borrow Pit
Sturgeon County, AB DND
00008389
Heavy Equipment Building Site - Parcel #1
Gander, NL DND
00008409
Wellington Anti-Tank Range
Burton, NB DND
00008446
Woodland at NE.corner of Dugas&Jean-Brillant
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC DND
00008463
South redoubt RMC St-Jean
Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC DND
00008491
Former landfill north of 195 Ave
Sturgeon County, AB DND
00008521
Willow Park (4327) - TEME North Site
Halifax, NS DND
00008538
CF18 Crash Site on AB Gov Land
Bonnyville No. 87, AB DND
00008539
B184-Former APU for Steam Plant
Sturgeon County, AB DND
00008565
Former POL/JTFW Site
Sturgeon County, AB DND
00008577
Grenade Range (Area A)
North Cypress-Langford, MB DND
00008630
RP-14 Rocky Point Former Landfill Adjacent to Pedder Bay
Metchosin, BC DND
00008637
Past landfill activities - C
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC DND
00008701
B314 parking lot
Sturgeon County, AB DND
00011375
Little Current River at Percy Lake
Cochrane, Unorganized, North Part, ON DOE
00011421
Kenogami River near Mammamattawa
Cochrane, Unorganized, North Part, ON DOE
00012222
Saint-Pancrace Point - western range light, former RL
Baie-Comeau, QC DFO
00012305
Pennant Harbour - Barium and Lead in Soil
Halifax, NS DFO
00012451
Rivière-du-Moulin - upstream, rear range light
Saguenay, QC DFO
00012592
Flat Islands (Port Elizabeth - Waterlot- DFRP# 34588)
Division No. 2, Subd. C, NL DFO
00012645
Powell River North - On Site and Adjacent Site activities
Powell River, BC DFO
00012646
Powel River South
Powell River, BC DFO
00012660
KESWICK (JERSEY RIVER) ( South Breakwater)
Georgina, ON DFO
00012760
WHITEFISH POINT (Fuel Storage)
Division No. 19, Unorganized, MB DFO
00012774
GRAND BEND (Adjacent to former fuel kiosk)
Lambton Shores, ON DFO
00012999
423-L01 Bath Institution - Landfill at Firing Range
Loyalist, ON PEN
00013243
Hope Island - Area around the DFO structures
Tiny, ON DFO
00013248
North Harbour (St. Mary's Bay - Waterlot)
Division No. 1, Subd. X, NL DFO
00013250
St-Barnabé Island - As around the beacon
Rimouski, QC DFO
00013251
CUPIDS (SCH - Waterlot)
Cupids, NL DFO
00013264
Hearts Delight (DFRP# 55780 - Uplands - Slipway)
Heart's Delight-Islington, NL DFO
00013325
Mackenzie Point - front range light
Côte-Nord-du-Golfe-du-Saint-Laurent, QC DFO
00013327
Tête-à-la-Baleine - int., front range light
Côte-Nord-du-Golfe-du-Saint-Laurent, QC DFO
00013328
Entrance Island - minor shore light
Gros-Mécatina, QC DFO
00013332
Whitely Island - rear, day beacon
Bonne-Espérance, QC DFO
00013333
Whitely Island - front, day beacon
Bonne-Espérance, QC DFO
00013334
Perche Point - front day beacon
Bonne-Espérance, QC DFO
00013335
Perche Point - rear day beacon
Bonne-Espérance, QC DFO
00014029
Squirrel Island Rear Range - Surrounding the navigational aid structure
Walpole Island 46, ON DFO
00014514
Little Detroit - Vicinity of Range Light
Spanish, ON DFO
00014578
Midland Point Range - Front Range Light
Midland, ON DFO
00014682
Minnicognashene Island Range Front - Vicinity of Front Range Structure
Georgian Bay, ON DFO
00015448
Mid-Channel Island - Unassessed
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DFO
00015459
Cypress Point (Devegatated Areas and Runoff Area)
Wood Buffalo, AB DFO
00016213
Deline (Fort Franklin) (Area of the former pipeline)
Déline, NT DFO
00016245
Chitty Lake Research Camp - Soils on site
Region 6, Unorganized, NT DFO
00016662
Pointe a Jerome Range Rear - Lead and Zinc in Soil
Wellington, NB DFO
00016753
Shipwreck Point - No Impacts Identified
St. Peters, PE DFO
00016772
Wrights Range Front - No Impacts Identified
Victoria, PE DFO
00017258
Duncan Head - Metal Impacts in Soil (As)
Victoria, Subd. B, NS DFO
00017847
MARGAREE HARBOUR (BELLE CÔTE) (Petroleum Hydrocarbon Impacted Soil/GW- Former USTs).
Inverness, Subd. A, NS DFO
00017861
NEW HARBOUR (GUYSBOROUGH COUNTY) (Metal impacts in Soil)
Guysborough, NS DFO
00017941
WEST GREEN HARBOUR (Metals in soil and sediment, Petroleum in soil)
Shelburne, NS DFO
00017969
DARNLEY (BRIDGE) ( Waterlot Sediment Metal and PAH Impacts)
Malpeque Bay, Part 2, PE DFO
00017991
MONTAGUE (Sediment Impacts)
Three Rivers, PE DFO
00018194
Cape St. Mary's - Lightstation
Division No. 1, Subd. C, NL DFO
00018292
Frenchman's Head
Humber Arm South, NL DFO
00018551
Shag Island - Minor Aid
Division No. 4, Subd. D, NL DFO
00019008
Bartletts Harbour (Waterlot - DFRP# 01660)
Division No. 9, Subd. C, NL DFO
00019045
Cannings Cove (Uplands - DFRP# 01163)
Division No. 7, Subd. E, NL DFO
00019054
Chance Cove (Waterlot)
Division No. 1, Subd. A, NL DFO
00019056
Change Islands (Coastal Wharf Site - Waterlot - DFRP# 01376)
Change Islands, NL DFO
00019143
Herring Neck (Sunnyside - Uplands - DFRP# 34642)
Division No. 8, Subd. H, NL DFO
00019196
Long Cove (Uplands)
Norman's Cove-Long Cove, NL DFO
00019250
Parkers Cove (Waterlot - DFRP# 00561and 55628)
Parkers Cove, NL DFO
00019253
Peter's River (Waterlot)
St. Vincent's-St. Stephen's-Peter's River, NL DFO
00019328
South East Bight (Uplands - DFRP# 00555)
Division No. 2, Subd. C, NL DFO
00019352
St. Lawrence (DFRP# 00456 - Waterlot)
St. Lawrence, NL DFO
00019366
Sweet Bay (Uplands - DFRP# 01147)
Division No. 7, Subd. F, NL DFO
00019432
Engish Harbour East (SCH - Uplands & Waterlot - DFRP# 00569)
Division No. 2, Subd. J, NL DFO
00019514
Cape St. James
North Coast E, BC DFO
00019638
Gallows Point
Nanaimo, BC DFO
00019754
Lookout Island
Strathcona A, BC DFO
00019795
Nahwitti Point
Hope Island 1, BC DFO
00020335
Flowery Islet
North Coast D, BC DFO
00020345
McCoy Cove - Sector Light
North Coast E, BC DFO
00020728
Barry Inlet
North Coast E, BC DFO
00021064
Lower Puntledge Hatchery - Fuel Storage and Filling Areas Contamination in Hatchery Operations Areas
Comox Valley C (Puntledge - Black Creek), BC DFO
00021293
Courtenay Slough - Contaminated Sediment and Soil
Courtenay, BC DFO
00021310
DEGNEN BAY
Nanaimo B, BC DFO
00021331
HERIOT BAY
Strathcona C, BC DFO
00021357
LUND
Powell River A, BC DFO
00021370
Minstrel Island - Docks and Floating Docks - Waterlot
Mount Waddington A, BC DFO
00021402
Prince Rupert (Cow Bay)
Prince Rupert, BC DFO
00021443
STEVESTON (GULF OF GEORGIA)
Richmond, BC DFO
00021455
WHISKEY SLOUGH (PENDER HARBOUR)
Sunshine Coast A, BC DFO
00021460
ZEBALLOS
Zeballos, BC DFO
00021599
Rivière-au-Renard (MCTS station)
Gaspé, QC DFO
00021686
Sorel Base - sediments, 1993
Sorel-Tracy, QC DFO
00021812
Lapierre Island - front range light, former pillar
Sainte-Anne-de-Sorel, QC DFO
00021860
Cap-Brûlé - minor shore light
Sault-au-Cochon, QC DFO
00021955
Petit Lac Point - rear range light
Côte-Nord-du-Golfe-du-Saint-Laurent, QC DFO
00021957
Mackenzie Point - rear range light
Côte-Nord-du-Golfe-du-Saint-Laurent, QC DFO
00021962
Cormoran Rocks - minor shore light
Côte-Nord-du-Golfe-du-Saint-Laurent, QC DFO
00021967
Harrington Harbour (radar/telecommunications site)
Côte-Nord-du-Golfe-du-Saint-Laurent, QC DFO
00021975
Tête-à-la-Baleine - centre, rear range light
Côte-Nord-du-Golfe-du-Saint-Laurent, QC DFO
00021977
Mutton Bay - rear range light
Gros-Mécatina, QC DFO
00021980
La Tabatière Bay - ext., front light
Gros-Mécatina, QC DFO
00021988
Vieux-Fort Channel - front range light
Bonne-Espérance, QC DFO
00021989
Vieux-Fort Channel - rear range light
Bonne-Espérance, QC DFO
00021999
Middle Bay - rear range light
Bonne-Espérance, QC DFO
00022001
Brador Bay - front range light
Blanc-Sablon, QC DFO
00022002
Brador Bay - rear range light
Blanc-Sablon, QC DFO
00022104
OLD HARRY - SCH, LAND LOT, SHED
Grosse-Île, QC DFO
00022172
RIVIÈRE-ST-PAUL (ESQUIMAUX ISLAND, SCH, WATERLOT, SEDIMENTS)
Bonne-Espérance, QC DFO
00022383
Gods Lake Narrows RCMP Detachment Site
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB RCM
00022385 Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB RCM
00022834
Land East of Tailrace - LeBreton
Ottawa, ON NCC
00022893
Waskaganish airport land
Waskaganish, QC MOT
00022894
Eastmain airport land
Eastmain, QC MOT
00022895
Wemindji airport land
Wemindji, QC MOT
00022903
Fuelling site number 3
Mirabel, QC MOT
00022931
WHITBY (Boat Storage and Parking by Yacht Club and Surface Soils at Yacht Club and Former ASTs)
Whitby, ON DFO
00022936
Natashquan, point of – former reference light
Côte-Nord-du-Golfe-du-Saint-Laurent, QC DFO
00022940
WHITBY (Historical Inlet (backfilled)/Confined Disposal Facility)
Whitby, ON DFO
00022941
WHITBY (Port Whitby Marina and Shoreline Extension (backfilling))
Whitby, ON DFO
00022956
Change Islands (Coastal Wharf Site - Uplands - DFRP# 01376)
Change Islands, NL DFO
00022958
Change Islands (Fish Plant Site - Waterlot - DFRP# 31346)
Division No. 8, Subd. L, NL DFO
00022959
Change Islands (Fish Plant site - Uplands - DFRP# 31346)
Division No. 8, Subd. L, NL DFO
00022963
New Chelsea (Slipway - DFRP# 23856 - Uplands)
Division No. 1, Subd. F, NL DFO
00022998
Francois (Community Stage Wharf - DFRP# 34533 - Waterlot)
Division No. 3, Subd. E, NL DFO
00022999
Francois (Slipway Site DFRP# 55602 - Waterlot)
Division No. 3, Subd. E, NL DFO
00023057
Hay Point Range - In vicinity of and downgradient of Front Range Tower
Jocelyn, ON DFO
00023058
Hay Point Range - Around Rear Range
Jocelyn, ON DFO
00023090
Petites (SCH - Waterlot - DFRP# 00767)
Division No. 3, Subd. J, NL DFO
00023137
Pictou Island East End - Metal Impacted Soil-Former Lighthouse
Pictou, Subd. A, NS DFO
00023152
SMITHSVILLE (metal impacted soil by burn pit)
Barrington, NS DFO
00023193
Garden Cove (Waterlot - DFRP# 00590)
Division No. 2, Subd. K, NL DFO
00023195
Little Paradise (Waterlot - DFRP# 34584)
Division No. 2, Subd. L, NL DFO
00023200
Southern Harbour (North Wharf - Uplands - DFRP# 34518)
Division No. 1, Subd. A, NL DFO
00023330
Rockcliffe Yacht Club
Ottawa, ON NCC
00023391
Kingston Inner Harbour Marsh
Kingston, ON CAP
00023394
Îles-de-la-Madeleine airport - Septic tanks area
Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine, QC MOT
00023457
Active Pass
Southern Gulf Islands, BC CAP
00023458
Major Shore Light
Southern Gulf Islands, BC CAP
00023459
Former Shed and Boat House
Southern Gulf Islands, BC CAP
00023460
Abandoned Light Station
Southern Gulf Islands, BC CAP
00023461
Saturna Island Fuel Shed
Southern Gulf Islands, BC CAP
00023462
Saturna Island Light Tower
Southern Gulf Islands, BC CAP
00023463
Saturna Island Dump
Southern Gulf Islands, BC CAP
00023464
Saturna Island Service Pit
Southern Gulf Islands, BC CAP
00023646
HORN PLATEAU/MARIAN LAKE AREA - REX
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023988
Confederation Park
Ottawa, ON NCC
00023995
Rockcliffe Compound
Ottawa, ON NCC
00024057
Montreal Road Complex ON
Ottawa, ON NRC
00024085
Land and sediments
Côte-Nord-du-Golfe-du-Saint-Laurent, QC MOT
00024131
Norman Wells Taxiway C
Norman Wells, NT MOT
00024167
Bathurst Island - Bent Horn (Cameron Island)
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00024257
Bathurst Island - Stokes Range
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00024258
ROMULUS - PANARCTIC C-42 WELL SITE
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00024299
Russell Island Homestead
Saltspring Island, BC CAP
00024358
Fogo (SCH - Wigwam Point - Uplands - DFRP# 01356)
Fogo Island, NL DFO
00024373
Herring Neck (Toogood Arm - Uplands - DFRP# 34648)
Division No. 8, Subd. H, NL DFO
00024421
PORPOISE BAY - Water Lot
Sechelt, BC DFO
00024431
Port Burwell - portions of land and infilled harbour area west of the harbour water lot
Bayham, ON DFO
00024487
Baine Harbour (Finger Pier - Waterlot - DFRP# 34583)
Division No. 2, Subd. C, NL DFO
00024490
Baine Harbour (Fogarty's Road - Uplands - DFRP# 22961)
Baine Harbour, NL DFO
00024504
MALLOCH BEACH (NORTH ROAD) - Sediment Impacts- Metals/PAHs
Campobello Island, NB DFO
00024512
Petit Forte (Uplands - DFRP# 15461)
Division No. 2, Subd. C, NL DFO
00024572
Sanikiluaq RCMP Detachment Site
Sanikiluaq, NU RCM
00024580
312-C05 Mte St Francois - Former Storage Tank Near Railroad
Laval, QC PEN
00024614
Dominion Astrophysical Observatory- Saanich
Saanich, BC NRC
00024667
Harriet Harbour
North Coast E, BC CAP
00024670
Historic Military Base West of Runways - APEC 20C
Whitehorse, YT MOT
00024675
833-C02 Mountain - Fire Fighting Training Area
Kent, BC PEN
00024680
Walker Acquisition
Val Marie No. 17, SK CAP
00024745
451-C11 Joyceville - Debris, Waste and Rubble at PP64
Kingston, ON PEN
00024809
DY-10 Dockyard Signal Hill Building 575 & Surrounding Area
Esquimalt, BC DND
00024810
Hangar 5 & 6
Quinte West, ON DND
00024819
COL-FOD Colwood Former Fuel Oil Depot (FOD) North Area
Colwood, BC DND
00024838
Niagara-on-the-Lake Tank Training Area
Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON DND
00024877
22 Wing Building 45
North Bay, ON DND
00024944
CFHA - 13 McElroy Crescent
Oromocto, NB DND
00024945
CFHA - 17 McElroy Crescent
Oromocto, NB DND
00024956
MA-2 Masset Golf Course Parking & Maintenance Bldg
Masset, BC DND
00024974
AH-7 Albert Head Northwest Power Generation Region
Metchosin, BC DND
00024979
NMC Bunker Nanaimo Military Camp
Nanaimo, BC DND
00025022
CFHA - 29-31 Bonar Law Av, Oromocto, NB
Oromocto, NB DND
00025023
CFHA - 18 McElroy Crescent, Oromocto, NB
Oromocto, NB DND
00025024
CFHA - 16 McElroy Crescent, Oromocto, NB
Oromocto, NB DND
00025025
CFHA - 15 McElroy Crescent, Oromocto, NB
Oromocto, NB DND
00025026
CFHA - 14 McElroy Crescent, Oromocto, NB
Oromocto, NB DND
00025028
CFHA - 6-7 Dunn Court, Oromocto, NB
Oromocto, NB DND
00025325
St. Lawrence (DFRP# 00457 - Waterlot)
St. Lawrence, NL DFO
00025327
Isle Valen SCH - Waterlot - DFRP# 00573
Division No. 2, Subd. L, NL DFO
00025335
Midland Point Range - Rear Range Light
Midland, ON DFO
00025354
WHITBY (Public Boat Launch Area)
Whitby, ON DFO
00025571
Sarnia Harbour Land Portion - SouthHarbour
Sarnia, ON MOT
00025589
Bathurst Island - N-12 Allison R
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00025590
Bathurst Island - J-34 Bathurst Caledonia
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
00025592
Barge Landing
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00025593
Rayrock Power Lines
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
00025879
277 - Poplar River First Nation - 06391 - POPLAR RIVER 16 - MB04850714
Poplar River 16, MB ISC
00025881
373 - One Arrow First Nation - 09478 - ONE ARROW 95-1I - SK04857515
One Arrow 95, SK ISC
00025923
297 - Garden Hill First Nations - 06448 - GARDEN HILL FIRST NATION - 4000018696
Garden Hill First Nation, MB ISC
00026011
217 - Wunnumin - 06333 - WUNNUMIN 1 - ON04874216
Wunnumin 1, ON ISC
00026013
395 - Flying Dust First Nation - 06584 - FLYING DUST FIRST NATION 105 - SK04876417
Flying Dust First Nation 105 (Meadow Lake 105), SK ISC
00026024
217 - Wunnumin - 06333 - WUNNUMIN 1 - ON04875816
Wunnumin 1, ON ISC
00026029
North St. Mary’s Island – west end
Sault Ste. Marie, ON CAP
00026082
Schefferville NDB
Schefferville, QC MOT
00026087
agricultural parcel
Mirabel, QC MOT
00026090
Port Hardy Airport AEC 37 Former UST
Port Hardy, BC MOT
00026091
KEL,SET (Reay) Creek and Reay Creek Pond
North Saanich, BC MOT
00026093
Pickering Lands Site PIN 614229
Pickering, ON MOT
00026097
Baie Verte (Waterlot Parcel)
Baie Verte, NL MOT
00026104
Former fire training area (PFAS)
Mirabel, QC MOT
00026515
616 - Okanagan - 07394 - DUCK LAKE 7 - BC04879117
Kelowna, BC ISC
00026543
448 - Dene Tha' - 06671 - HAY LAKE 209 - AB04884218
Hay Lake 209, AB ISC
00026582
555 - Squamish - 07969 - CAPILANO 5 - BC04886418
Capilano 5, BC ISC
00027533
Gordie Howe International Bridge
Windsor, ON WBA
00027538
Northern Transportation Route
Wood Buffalo, AB AEC
00027539
Greater Toronto Area
Caledon, ON AEC
00027540
Interim Waste Management Program
Port Hope, ON AEC
00027616
161 Middle Street
Ottawa, ON NCC
00027660
Kenow Fire Impacted Areas
Improvement District No. 4 Waterton, AB CAP
00027702
Burlington
Burlington, ON VIA
00027713
JCP- section 8 (entre Viger et Maisonneuve Est)
Montréal, QC CCB
00027766
Land of a tenant - storage tanks sector
Blanc-Sablon, QC MOT
00027770
Georges Island National Historic Site
Halifax, NS CAP
00264001
Port de Grave (SCH - Uplands)
Division No. 1, Subd. L, NL DFO
00339002
Disposal Site 2 and Fire Training Area
St. John's, NL MOT
00500002
Grand Bank (Uplands SE Side)
Division No. 2, Subd. H, NL DFO
00500003
Grand Bank (Uplands S Side)
Division No. 2, Subd. H, NL DFO
00500004
Grand Bank (Waterlot)
Division No. 2, Subd. H, NL DFO
00620001
Sagona Island Fog - Main SIte Area - CS1
Division No. 3, Subd. B, NL DFO
00912001
Corner Brook Armoury
Corner Brook, NL DND
00967016
Former Gas Station Site
Gander, NL MOT
00978002
POL Compound
Gander, NL DND
00978004
Bldg 109 Wing Fire Hall
Gander, NL DND
00978006
Bldg 16 Central Heat Plant (CHP)
Gander, NL DND
00978007
Bldg 21 POL Pumphouse
Gander, NL DND
00978008
POL Compound Contaminated Soil Pile
Gander, NL DND
00978015
Fire Fighting Training Area
Gander, NL DND
00978020
Bldg 115 Former CANEX Site
Gander, NL DND
00978024
Bldg 106 Former CANEX site
Gander, NL DND
00978027
Scrap Compound / Supply Storage Area
Gander, NL DND
01064001
Hickmans Harbour (DFRP# 01064 - Uplands)
Division No. 7, Subd. L, NL DFO
01085002
Champney's West (Waterlot Property)
Division No. 7, Subd. J, NL DFO
01261002
Valleyfield (Waterlot Property)
New-Wes-Valley, NL DFO
01267003
Wesleyville (Main Wharf Waterlot Property)
New-Wes-Valley, NL DFO
01333001
Seldom Come By (South - Uplands - DFRP# 01333)
Fogo Island, NL DFO
01526001
Tilt Cove Uplands
Tilt Cove, NL SVC
01633002
Cow Head (Waterlot)
Cow Head, NL DFO
01678001
Ferrolle Point - Lightstation - DFRP # 01678
Division No. 9, Subd. C, NL DFO
01693002
Anchor Point (Waterlot- DFRP# 01693)
Anchor Point, NL DFO
01822018
Canadian Side & Northside
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL DND
01822086
Survival Tank Farm (STF 3000 Series)
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL DND
01822094
Lower Tank Farm (LTF 2000 Series)
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL DND
01831001
Otter Creek Former Landfill / Asphalt Plant
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL MOT
02717001
Former Sludge Pit Runway 26 - Greenwood
Kings, Subd. A, NS DND
02717008
Bldg. 110 Community Centre - Greenwood
Kings, Subd. A, NS DND
02717010
CE Storage Area - Greenwood
Kings, Subd. A, NS DND
02739011
Former 500yd Range - Aldershot
Kings, Subd. B, NS DND
02863024
Shearwater (224): Canex Garage (132), Former Firehall & UST
Halifax, NS DND
02884011
Melville Island (5911) - Cradle Yard
Halifax, NS DND
02884012
Melville Island (5912) - Mooring Field
Halifax, NS DND
03013004
DRDC (1408) - Waste solvent dumping (East of building 2)
Halifax, NS DND
03042001
West Chezzetcook Bombing Range (5769)
Halifax, NS DND
03851001
St Paul Island North Point & South Point - North Point Hydrocarbon and Metal Impact
Victoria, Subd. A, NS DFO
03923001
Swift Point Lightstation - Heavy Metal Impacted Soil around the light
Saint John, NB DFO
04299001
Indian Point Range Front (Lead in soil around Front Range Light)
Botsford, NB DFO
05007003
538 - Heiltsuk - 07857 - BELLA BELLA 1 / 7000126598
Bella Bella 1, BC ISC
05013004
713 - Canim Lake - 08244 - CANIM LAKE 1 - 7000066495
Canim Lake 1, BC ISC
05017005
559 - Sts'ailes - 08007 - CHEHALIS 5 - 7000074696
Chehalis 5, BC ISC
05020004
642 - Cowichan - 06799 - COWICHAN 1 - 7000019894
Cowichan, BC ISC
05033002
592 - Xaxli'p - 08120 - FOUNTAIN 1 - 7000082796
Fountain 1B, BC ISC
05046005
532 - Kispiox - 06761 - KISPIOX 1 - 7000106098
Kispiox 1, BC ISC
05046013
532 - Kispiox - 06761 - KISPIOX 1 - 7000106198
Kispiox 1, BC ISC
05048001
681 - Kitsumkalum - 07646 - KITSUMKAYLUM 1 - 7000036494
Kitsumkaylum 1, BC ISC
05048002
681 - Kitsumkalum - 07646 - KITSUMKAYLUM 1 - 7000105398
Kitsumkaylum 1, BC ISC
05049001
721 - Lhoosk'uz Dene Nation - 08313 - KLUSKUS 1 - 7000054095
Kluskus 1, BC ISC
05053005
674 - Lax Kw'alaams - 07770 - LAX KW'ALAAMS 1 - 7000111198
Lax Kw'alaams 1, BC ISC
05053009
674 - Lax Kw'alaams - 07770 - LAX KW'ALAAMS 1 - 7000017494
Lax Kw'alaams 1, BC ISC
05064003
557 - Lil'wat Nation - 08005 - MOUNT CURRIE 10 - 7000079896
Mount Currie, BC ISC
05064004
557 - Lil'wat Nation - 08005 - MOUNT CURRIE 10 - 7000080296
Mount Currie, BC ISC
05066002
556 - N'Quatqua - 07991 - NEQUATQUE 1 - 7000030594
Nequatque, BC ISC
05066009
556 - N'Quatqua - 07991 - NEQUATQUE 1 - 7000031194
Nequatque, BC ISC
05071015
616 - Okanagan - 07390 - OKANAGAN 1 - 7000032694
Okanagan (Part) 1, BC ISC
05076002
597 - Penticton - 07397 - PENTICTON 1 - 7000053495
Penticton 1, BC ISC
05080002
715 - Lhtako Dene Nation - 08270 - QUESNEL 1 - 7000097297
Cariboo A, BC ISC
05082001
661 - Hesquiaht - 06887 - REFUGE COVE 6 - 7000031094
Refuge Cove 6, BC ISC
05087008
569 - Semiahmoo - 08047 - SEMIAHMOO - 7000026294
Semiahmoo, BC ISC
05088012
555 - Squamish - 07968 - SEYMOUR CREEK 2 / 7000073096
North Vancouver, BC ISC
05090003
605 - Shuswap - 07428 - SHUSWAP - 7000062295
Shuswap, BC ISC
05102001
684 - Adams Lake - 07158 - SWITSEMALPH 7 / 7000067496
Switsemalph, BC ISC
05103001
617 - Tl'azt'en Nation - 07554 - TACHE 1 - 7000059395
Tache 1, BC ISC
05103008
617 - Tl'azt'en Nation - 07554 - TACHE 1 - 7000114098
Tache 1, BC ISC
05120001
447 - Little Red River Cree Nation - 06666 - FOX LAKE 162 - 6000002893
Fox Lake 162, AB ISC
05147001
207 - Bearskin Lake - 06319 - BEARSKIN LAKE - 3000006994
Kenora, Unorganized, ON ISC
05147006
207 - Bearskin Lake - 06319 - BEARSKIN LAKE - 3000017495
Bearskin Lake, ON ISC
05157001
183 - Eabametoong First Nation - 06296 - FORT HOPE 64 - 3000025995
Fort Hope 64, ON ISC
05157006
183 - Eabametoong First Nation - 06296 - FORT HOPE 64 - 3000026095
Fort Hope 64, ON ISC
05157007
183 - Eabametoong First Nation - 06296 - FORT HOPE 64 - 3000026395
Fort Hope 64, ON ISC
05160003
210 - Kasabonika Lake - 06322 - KASABONIKA LAKE - 3000004494
Kasabonika Lake, ON ISC
05164002
239 - Neskantaga First Nation - 06355 - LANSDOWNE HOUSE INDIAN SETTLEMENT - 3000028795
Lansdowne House, ON ISC
05164004
239 - Neskantaga First Nation - 06355 - LANSDOWNE HOUSE INDIAN SETTLEMENT - 3000029195
Neskantaga, ON ISC
05164005
239 - Neskantaga First Nation - 06355 - LANSDOWNE HOUSE INDIAN SETTLEMENT - 3000029095
Neskantaga, ON ISC
05170001
213 - Muskrat Dam Lake - 06327 - MUSKRAT DAM LAKE - 3000008694
Muskrat Dam Lake, ON ISC
05176001
208 - Pikangikum - 06320 - PIKANGIKUM 14 - 3000007494
Pikangikum 14, ON ISC
05176004
208 - Pikangikum - 06320 - PIKANGIKUM 14 - 3000007994
Pikangikum 14, ON ISC
05176006
208 - Pikangikum - 06320 - PIKANGIKUM 14 - 3000008294
Pikangikum 14, ON ISC
05176008
208 - Pikangikum - 06320 - PIKANGIKUM 14 - 3000062796
Pikangikum 14, ON ISC
05176010
208 - Pikangikum - 06320 - PIKANGIKUM 14 - 3000063096
Pikangikum 14, ON ISC
05182004
211 - Sandy Lake - 06323 - SANDY LAKE 88 - 3000036995
Sandy Lake 88, ON ISC
05190003
204 - North Caribou Lake - 06315 - WEAGAMOW LAKE 87 - 3000005894
Weagamow Lake 87, ON ISC
05190006
204 - North Caribou Lake - 06315 - WEAGAMOW LAKE 87 - 3000020095
Weagamow Lake 87, ON ISC
05190007
204 - North Caribou Lake - 06315 - WEAGAMOW LAKE 87 - 3000020395
Weagamow Lake 87, ON ISC
05194003
217 - Wunnumin - 06333 - WUNNUMIN 1 - 3000035695
Wunnumin 1, ON ISC
05205004
79 - Atikamekw d'Opitciwan - 06105 - OBEDJIWAN 28 - 0301032102
Obedjiwan, QC ISC
05207002
64 - Timiskaming First Nation - 06092 - TIMISKAMING - 2000038996
Timiskaming, QC ISC
05230002
266 - Berens River - 06368 - BERENS RIVER 13 - 4000020796
Berens River 13, MB ISC
05317012
315 - Opaskwayak Cree Nation - 06427 - OPASKWAYAK CREE NATION 21E - 0501144102
Division No. 21, Unorganized, MB ISC
05321003
269 - Peguis - 06373 - PEGUIS 1B - 4000020996
Peguis 1B, MB ISC
05321005
269 - Peguis - 06373 - PEGUIS 1B - 4000044101
Peguis 1B, MB ISC
05336001
677 - Nisga'a Village of New Aiyansh - 07579 - NEW AIYANSH 1 - 7000022094
Nisga'a, BC ISC
05336003
677 - Nisga'a Village of New Aiyansh - 07579 - NEW AIYANSH 1 - 7000029594
Nisga'a, BC ISC
05336008
677 - Nisga'a Village of New Aiyansh - 07579 - NEW AIYANSH 1 - 7000097497
Nisga'a, BC ISC
05337007
679 - Nisga'a Village of Gitwinksihlkw - 07613 - GITWINKSIHLKW 7 - 7000108498
Nisga'a, BC ISC
05352002
67 - Long Point First Nation - 06133 - WINNEWAY INDIAN SETTLEMENT - 2000051098
Laforce, QC ISC
05364001
683 - Iskut - 08363 - ISKUT 6 - 7000046494
Iskut 6, BC ISC
05364002
683 - Iskut - 08363 - ISKUT 6 - 7000046394
Iskut 6, BC ISC
05365001
552 - Homalco - 07913 - AUPE 6 - 7000093497
Strathcona C, BC ISC
05369005
56 - Waswanipi - 06131 - WASWANIPI - 2000021496
Waswanipi, QC ISC
05374001
705 - Lytton - 08362 - INKLUCKCHEEN 21B - 7000118498
Inkluckcheen, BC ISC
05597001
Cap-aux-Oies - minor shore light
Les Éboulements, QC DFO
05613001
Mount Apica - north slope
Mont-Apica, QC DND
05906002
Base building 621 
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC DND
05906044
Training areas, former CARPIQUET firing range
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC DND
05906061
Land adjacent to the former well P-2 
Shannon, QC DND
05940001
Jean-Charles Chapais Farm
Lévis, QC AGR
06092001
Leclercville (former front range light)
Leclercville, QC DFO
06294001
Adminstrative Area-Domaine, Lozeau and Bougainville Islands
Nicolet, QC DND
06565001
de Grâce Island - front range light
Sainte-Anne-de-Sorel, QC DFO
06566001
Lapierre Island - western front range light, former pillar
Sainte-Anne-de-Sorel, QC DFO
06567001
West Lapierre Island - former rear range light
Sainte-Anne-de-Sorel, QC DFO
06569001
de Grâce Island - rear range light
Sainte-Anne-de-Sorel, QC DFO
06579003
Sorel Base - consolidated areas
Sorel-Tracy, QC DFO
06710016
St-Hubert, playing field, reservoir T-40 
Longueuil, QC DND
06959028
Site 04.3
Montréal, QC CAP
06959088
Site 15.6
Montréal, QC CAP
07304002
Sainte-Clothilde Research Farm
Sainte-Clotilde, QC AGR
07610122
Sable Island
Halifax, NS DOE
07930004
Aerodrome - West of runway 18-36 
Saguenay, QC DND
07930006
Former landfill site
Saguenay, QC DND
07930011
Central Heating Plant 
Saguenay, QC DND
07930021
Former B-244 APU location 
Saguenay, QC DND
08040002
Natashquan airport
Natashquan, QC MOT
08044001
Sediments around wharf
Baie-Johan-Beetz, QC MOT
08197001
Pierrot Cove - minor shore light
Sacré-Coeur, QC DFO
08261003
Airport land as a whole
Blanc-Sablon, QC MOT
08316001
Marteau Island, Little – minor shore light
Havre-Saint-Pierre, QC DFO
08317001
Firmin Island - minor shore light
Havre-Saint-Pierre, QC DFO
08318001
Fantôme Island, entry to - front range light
Havre-Saint-Pierre, QC DFO
08834003
East Block Building
Ottawa, ON SVC
08837001
West Memorial Building
Ottawa, ON SVC
08895001
Former United State Embassy
Ottawa, ON SVC
08895002
Birks Building
Ottawa, ON SVC
09401010
Alaska Highway - Wonowon Maintenance Camp
Peace River B, BC SVC
09401020
Alaska Highway - Sikanni Maintenance Camp
Peace River B, BC SVC
09401030
Alaska Highway - Fort Nelson Gravel Pit
Northern Rockies, BC SVC
09401040
Alaska Highway - Steamboat Maintenance Camp
Northern Rockies, BC SVC
09401050
Alaska Highway - Toad River Maintenance Camp
Northern Rockies, BC SVC
09401060
Alaska Highway - Muncho Lake Maintenance Camp
Northern Rockies, BC SVC
09401070
Alaska Highway - Liard Maintenance Camp
Northern Rockies, BC SVC
09401080
Alaska Highway - Fireside Maintenance Camp
Northern Rockies, BC SVC
09401090
Alaska Highway - Iron Creek Maintenance Camp
Yukon, Unorganized, YT SVC
09401170
Alaska Highway - Former Maintenance Camp I-13B
Peace River B, BC SVC
09401180
Alaska Highway - 202 Road NWSC Maintenance Camp K-19
Peace River B, BC SVC
09401210
Alaska Highway - Swan Lake Dump Site K-12
Northern Rockies, BC SVC
09401220
Alaska Highway - Sikanni Chief NWSC Camp (quarry) I-20
Peace River B, BC SVC
09401230
Alaska Highway - Mason Lake Dump J-06
Peace River B, BC SVC
09401240
Alaska Highway - ROW adjacent to former fueling station E-15
Peace River B, BC SVC
09401250
Alaska Highway - E-14 ROW adjacent to former fueling station
Peace River B, BC SVC
09401260
Alaska Highway - Former Maintenance Camp I-24
Peace River B, BC SVC
09401280
Alaska Highway - Former Kledo Creek Bridge Construction Camp R-01
Northern Rockies, BC SVC
09401290
Alaska Highway - Former Construction Camp and Dump U-02
Northern Rockies, BC SVC
09401300
Alaska Highway - Former Construction Camp S-18/S-19
Northern Rockies, BC SVC
09401310
Alaska Highway - Former Construction Camp (Current contractor storage yard) T-17
Northern Rockies, BC SVC
09401320
Alaska Highway - Former Construction Camp and Dump (Historic Mile 402) U-27
Northern Rockies, BC SVC
09401330
Alaska Highway - K-21 - 202 Road Garbage Dump
Peace River B, BC SVC
09401350
Alaska Highway - Former Smith River Airport
Northern Rockies, BC SVC
09540009
Middleton Park Landfill Site
Quinte West, ON DND
09540010
AMDU Landfill Site
Quinte West, ON DND
09596001
Carrying Place north of bldg.
Prince Edward County, ON DND
09731004
D26 Little Lake to Rice Lake
Peterborough, ON CAP
09820004
PIN 614076
Markham, ON MOT
09820006
PIN 614104.2
Markham, ON MOT
09820012
PIN 614215
Pickering, ON MOT
09820021
PIN 614386
Pickering, ON MOT
09820025
PIN 614548
Pickering, ON MOT
09820026
PIN 614581
Pickering, ON MOT
09820032
PIN 614070.1
Markham, ON MOT
09820034
PIN 614189
Uxbridge, ON MOT
09820035
PIN 614142
Markham, ON MOT
09820038
PIN 614609
Pickering, ON MOT
09820039
PIN 614635
Pickering, ON MOT
09820040
PIN 614547
Pickering, ON MOT
09820041
PIN 614538 - AEC #1 & AEC #2
Pickering, ON MOT
09820042
PIN 614150
Uxbridge, ON MOT
09820044
PIN 614019
Markham, ON MOT
09820045
PIN 614505
Pickering, ON MOT
09820046
PIN 614495
Pickering, ON MOT
09820047
PIN 614482
Pickering, ON MOT
09820049
PIN 614425.1
Pickering, ON MOT
09820050
PIN 614726
Pickering, ON MOT
09820051
PIN 614020
Markham, ON MOT
09820057
PIN 614042
Markham, ON MOT
09998001
Vacant Land near Sawmill Creek
Ottawa, ON SVC
10626002
Niagara-on-the-lake Rifle Range
Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON DND
10703001
Fort Malden Front Range L.L 667 (soil surrounding structure)
Amherstburg, ON DFO
10855004
Former Hangars - London Airport
London, ON MOT
10855006
Metal-clad building - London Airport
London, ON MOT
10855007
Building south of the ATB - London Airport
London, ON MOT
10855008
Former Landfill - London Airport
London, ON MOT
10855009
Golfland Area 6 PCB Site (Former Sub-station) - London Airport
London, ON MOT
10868001
TCE Contamination - Highbury Complex
London, ON DND
10869001
Wolseley Barracks
London, ON DND
10885001
HMCS Prevost Marina
Central Elgin, ON DND
10960001
Lyal Island - Surrounding the old dwelling and outhouse
Northern Bruce Peninsula, ON DFO
11022095
Aircraft and Domestic Waste Landfill; Closed
Adjala-Tosorontio, ON DND
11022096
POL Storage Shed; E-184
Essa, ON DND
11022139
Vehicle Recovery Site
Adjala-Tosorontio, ON DND
11181001
98 Manitoba St.
Bracebridge, ON SVC
11318005
Area D (leaching field of former septic tank D-1)
Killaloe, Hagarty and Richards, ON MOT
11347007
Old Rifle Range / Biathlon Range
Petawawa, ON DND
11867001
SSM Harbour Bed
Sault Ste. Marie, ON MOT
11943001
Thunder Bay International Airport - Former Firefighting Training Area
Thunder Bay, ON MOT
11943002
Thunder Bay Hangar (NOASARA)
Thunder Bay, ON MOT
11943003
Waste oil tank - (Former Confederation College, Paipoonge Hangar)
Thunder Bay, ON MOT
11943004
Waste oil tank #2 (Bearskin Airlines)
Thunder Bay, ON MOT
12204000
Lansdowne House
Lansdowne House, ON DOE
12738001
Fire Training Area
Rosser, MB MOT
14976006
Cdn Abandoned Landfill Site (CAL Site)
Cypress County, AB DND
14976011
DRES 25 Pounder Gun Tower - EPG
Cypress County, AB DND
14976013
DRES 490 West Area (EPG) Coyote & Rabbit RDS (DRES site 6a)
Cypress County, AB DND
14976044
DRES 155mm Gun Tower - EPG
Cypress County, AB DND
14976055
DRES Chemical Mixing Dumpsite
Cypress County, AB DND
14976057
DRES Range and Accuracy Layout
Cypress County, AB DND
14976058
DRES Cameron Center
Cypress County, AB DND
15404062
Bankhead Railsiding
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB CAP
15412001
A1 Waste Transfer Station
Jasper, AB CAP
15412007
A7 Pyramid Bench
Jasper, AB CAP
15412013
A14 Woodlot Landfill
Jasper, AB CAP
15412015
B1 Trade Waste Pit
Jasper, AB CAP
15412016
C1 JNP Maintenance Compound
Jasper, AB CAP
15412017
C2 JNP Tangle Creek Compound
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB CAP
15412018
Jasper National Park, C3 Townsite Block S Site
Jasper, AB CAP
15412079
Stormwater Outfall
Jasper, AB CAP
15412080
Snow Dump
Jasper, AB CAP
15457005
Recreational Area Sewage Lagoon
Improvement District No. 13 Elk Island, AB CAP
15457006
Administration Area Sewage Lagoon
Improvement District No. 13 Elk Island, AB CAP
15531009
SAC Site
Sturgeon County, AB DND
15684029
Royal Roads Landfill Area
Cold Lake, AB DND
15730005
F-18 A/C Site
Improvement District No. 349, AB DND
16096079
Wilmer Marsh (dumping area)
East Kootenay G, BC DOE
16373011
Pacific Agri-Food Research Centre
Summerland, BC AGR
16373012
Pacific Agri-Food Research Centre
Summerland, BC AGR
17026001
New Westminster Railway Bridge
Surrey, BC SVC
17348003
Lot 2A: Middle Harbour Fill Site; Harbour Floor
Victoria, BC MOT
17402004
WP-6abcd Work Point Playing Fields Fill IL/CL
Esquimalt, BC DND
17402008
WP-3abce Work Point Macaulay Point Park Fill RL/PL
Esquimalt, BC DND
17403003
DY-4 Dockyard FMF Consolidation
Esquimalt, BC DND
17403006
DY-1AF Dockyard A Jetty Fill Area
Esquimalt, BC DND
17404001
DY-3 Dockyard Signal Hill Hood Bldg & Parking Lot
Esquimalt, BC DND
17405001
MUN-1 Munroe Head
Esquimalt, BC DND
17432010
RP-2b Rocky Point Former Landfill B
Metchosin, BC DND
17432011
RP-3ad Rocky Point Small Arms Slag Dump Former Landfills
Metchosin, BC DND
17966001
Seal Bay Transmitter Site
Comox Valley B (Lazo North), BC DND
17995001
Comox MCTS, Cape Lazo - Metals in Soil
Comox Valley B (Lazo North), BC DFO
19118090
675 - Gitga'at First Nation - 07846 - KULKAYU (HARTLEY BAY) 4 - BC04845213
Kulkayu (Hartley Bay) 4, BC ISC
19693003
Pinkut Creek Project - Former AST area adjacent to lake
Bulkley-Nechako B, BC DFO
19793005
Prince George Airport Site 19 - Former UST area
Prince George, BC MOT
20009001
Bear Creek Compound
Yukon, Unorganized, YT CAP
20106005
Garage
Haines Junction, YT CAP
20146001
Air Terminal Building APEC 20A Parking Lot
Whitehorse, YT MOT
20146003
Former Tenant Air Fuelling Facility - APEC 6
Whitehorse, YT MOT
20146004
Regional Fire Depot - APEC 8
Whitehorse, YT MOT
20146005
Historical Hangars A, B, and C and Aprons APEC 10
Whitehorse, YT MOT
20146009
Historical On-Site Buildings - APEC 40
Whitehorse, YT MOT
20146012
Historic 6 Bay Garage - APEC 11
Whitehorse, YT MOT
20146019
Operating Field Electrical Centre - APEC 17
Whitehorse, YT MOT
20146024
Tenant Tanker Base - APEC 28
Whitehorse, YT MOT
20624001
Former St-Germain Foundry inc.
Valcourt, QC SVC
21956001
Owen Sound Harbour - Land Lots and Harbour Bed
Meaford, ON MOT
22208001
Unused Land (Prophet River)
Northern Rockies, BC SVC
22500001
Prescott CCG Base (Soil Across Property)
Prescott, ON DFO
22905008
Outer Harbour Bed
Kingston, ON MOT
22905009
Inner Harbour
Kingston, ON MOT
23148001
Contrecoeur landfill
Contrecoeur, QC SVC
23732001
Saint-Pancrace Point - extreme point, minor shore light
Baie-Comeau, QC DFO
24312001
Conuma Hatchery - Fuel Storage and Filling Areas
Strathcona A, BC DFO
24739001
Aubrey Island LL 370 - Surrounding the navigational aid
Leeds and the Thousand Islands, ON DFO
27013083
Bicquette Island
Rimouski, QC DOE
27013084
De la Providence Island (cottage)
Rimouski, QC DOE
27530001
WHITBY (Waterlot)
Whitby, ON DFO
29757001
Small calibre (Former dump), DRDC-South 
Québec, QC DND
29757002
Dry material (former dump for), DRDC-South 
Québec, QC DND
29757003
Atmosphere simulation (former dump), DRDC-South 
Québec, QC DND
29757005
Sector for bldg 307, DRDC-Trials
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC DND
29757006
''MDR'' (former dump for), DRDC-Trials 
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC DND
29757009
Plateau (demolition site), DRDC-Trials 
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC DND
29757025
Stop-butts 207 and 211, DRDC-South (S6) 
Québec, QC DND
30146001
Johan Beetz Bay (front range light)
Baie-Johan-Beetz, QC DFO
32044002
CFS St Johns (5210) - Shea Height's Tank Farm
St. John's, NL DND
32550001
Manitowaning - Surrounding the lighthouse structure
Assiginack, ON DFO
32971001
Sarnia Harbour Bed
Sarnia, ON MOT
33143001
South Baymouth Range - Near Rear Light Range
Tehkummah, ON DFO
33685001
Têtes Island - former front range light
Noyan, QC DFO
34102001
Crackingstone Point - Soil beneath Beacon and in Gullies
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DFO
34297001
Curtis Island - Burn area
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DFO
34452001
BAR-BA3 SRR (Storm Hills, NWTel Parson's Lake) Site Summit
Region 1, Unorganized, NT DND
36422001
Providence Bay - East of Former Lighthouse, Soil
Central Manitoulin, ON DFO
36620001
Tickle Island - front range light
Saint-Augustin, QC DFO
38433001
New Victoria Mine Water Treatment Facility
Cape Breton, NS SVC
38620001
Neville Street Passive Treatment System
Cape Breton, NS SVC
52107001
Water lots(9905),Harbour Front (Naval staff house)
Halifax, NS DND
54521001
Former Sir John Carling Building
Ottawa, ON SVC
55767002
Savage Cove (Waterlot)
Division No. 9, Subd. C, NL DFO
55793033
Northeast Arm Camp, Dunville, NFLD
Placentia, NL SVC
56026001
Corbeau Point - minor shore light and heliport
Sept-Îles, QC DFO
56036001
Sheldrake - minor shore light
Rivière-au-Tonnerre, QC DFO
58240001
Maurice Point - Devegetated areas
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DFO
58243001
Halifax Island Buoy Cache - Soil in gullies, west side of site
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DFO
58244001
Davie Island - Soil north of beacon
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DFO
58245001
Black Bay - Soil north and west of beacon
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DFO
58247001
Freestone Island - Soil west of beacon
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DFO
58248001
Oldman Island - Soil beneath Battery Box
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DFO
58252001
Fond du Lac River Entrance - Soil around front range
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DFO
58475001
555 Booth Street
Ottawa, ON RSN
67590004
Area D (Rail Spur)
Oshawa, ON MOT
67653001
Davieaux Island - Lighthouse & Waste Disposal Area
Thunder Bay, Unorganized, ON DFO
67653002
Davieaux Island - Concrete Diked Tank Farm Area, Soil
Thunder Bay, Unorganized, ON DFO
67653003
Davieaux Island - Area North of Light Keeper's Dwelling, Soil
Thunder Bay, Unorganized, ON DFO
67655001
Michipicoten Harbour (northwest of the helicopter pad, north of the concrete sidewalk, near lightkeeper's residence and forme
Wawa, ON DFO
69613001
LAB-3 SRR (Cape Kiglapait) Summit
Division No. 11, Subd. E, NL DND
69765001
CAM-2 SRR (Gladman Point) - Site Summit
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU DND
69766001
CAM-D SRR (Simpson Lake) - Site Summit
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU DND
69775001
FOX-B SRR (Nadluardjuk Lake) - North-West of site summit
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU DND
69920001
HMCS Champlain - Chicoutimi Naval Reserve
Saguenay, QC DND
70944001
Mould Bay (HAWS)
Region 1, Unorganized, NT DOE
72017001
Pointer Island - Southern Portion of Site
Central Coast A, BC DFO
72064001
Rue du Quai (wharf street)
Gaspé, QC MOT
72066002
Pelee Harbour
Pelee, ON MOT
81080001
Indian Point Range Rear&North Range Rear - Lead and zinc in soil around Rear Range Light
Botsford, NB DFO
81199001
Wrights Range Rear - Metal impacted soil around light
Victoria, PE DFO
81514001
Sable Island - Hydrocarbon Impacts in West Light Area
Halifax, NS DFO
82072001
Caribou River - rear range light
Saguenay, QC DFO
82082001
Tête-à-la-Baleine - int., rear range light
Côte-Nord-du-Golfe-du-Saint-Laurent, QC DFO
82102001
Johan Beetz Bay (rear range light)
Baie-Johan-Beetz, QC DFO
82109001
Têtes Island - former rear range light
Noyan, QC DFO
82126001
Tickle Island - rear range light
Saint-Augustin, QC DFO
82202001
Fantôme Island, entry to - rear range light
Havre-Saint-Pierre, QC DFO
82206001
Lapierre Island - East, former rear range light
Sainte-Anne-de-Sorel, QC DFO
82343001
Menier - former beacon
L'Île-d'Anticosti, QC DFO
83046001
Trowbridge Island - Landfill area
Thunder Bay, Unorganized, ON DFO
83046002
Trowbridge Island - Fuel shed Area
Thunder Bay, Unorganized, ON DFO
83046003
Trowbridge Island - Residence area
Thunder Bay, Unorganized, ON DFO
83474001
Jannacks Narrows - Light Tower (former and current)
Muskoka Lakes, ON DFO
83583001
Burntwood Island - Devegetated Areas north of beacon
Wood Buffalo, AB DFO
83584001
Bustard Island (No contamination found)
Wood Buffalo, AB DFO
83592001
Beartooth Island Northwest - Burned area
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DFO
84000001
Bamfield CCG SAR Station - Contaminated Top Soil
Alberni-Clayoquot A, BC DFO
C1019001
FOX A - BRAY ISLAND
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU NOR
C1031001
RAYROCK MINE (ROB GROUP; M.M. GROUP; ISLAND 2; BETA0
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
C1034001
SUN-ROSE CLAIM GROUP (SUN)
Region 3, Unorganized, NT NOR
N0002001
Old Fire Training Area
Stephenville, NL MOT
N0002003
Southern Fuel Distribution Lines
Stephenville, NL MOT
N0002006
Valve Chamber 16
Stephenville, NL MOT
N0002013
Building T5
Stephenville, NL MOT
N0002015
Building T8
Stephenville, NL MOT
N0002020
Sanitary Sewer Line & Combined Services Building
Stephenville, NL MOT
N0010002
Fire Training Area
Cambridge Bay, NU MOT
N0011003
Fire Training Area
Fort Simpson, NT MOT
N0014002
Fire Training Area
Inuvik, NT MOT
N0014004
Landfill
Inuvik, NT MOT
N0016002
Fire Training Area
Norman Wells, NT MOT
N0017003
Old Landfill/Main Drum Cache
Resolute, NU MOT
N0025001
Fort Nelson Airport EBS Contaminated Sites
Northern Rockies, BC MOT
N0033001
Williams Lake Airport Former Fire Training Areas
Williams Lake, BC MOT
N0137003
Landfill Below Fire Training Area
Grande Prairie, AB MOT
N0281006
Operating and Historic Float Plane Bases - APEC 16
Yukon, Unorganized, YT MOT
N0281008
Former USTs (Maintenance Garage and Hangar) - APEC 6
Yukon, Unorganized, YT MOT
N0281012
Historic Military Base - APEC 22
Yukon, Unorganized, YT MOT
N7078001
Stephenville Armoury
Stephenville, NL DND
N7083001
BAR-E SRR (Horton River) - Site Summit
Region 1, Unorganized, NT DND
N7096001
Former CFS Moisie - Site Admin
Sept-Îles, QC DND