Search Results
Search Results Summary | |
---|---|
Criteria: |
|
Sort Key: | Federal Site Identifier (ascending) |
Sites Found: | 174 |
Results by Name and Location
Change results view to: Contaminants and Media Site Impact
FCSI Identifier Site Name |
Municipality & Province, or Country |
Reporting Organization (Legend) |
---|---|---|
00000426
584 - Cheam - 08081 - CHEAM 1 - 7000056495 |
Cheam 1, BC | ISC |
00000427
617 - Tl'azt'en Nation - 07567 - DZITLINE LEE 9 - 7000059195 |
Dzitline Lee 9, BC | ISC |
00000428
599 - Upper Similkameen - 07410 - CHUCHUWAYHA 2 - 7000050395 |
Chuchuwayha 2, BC | ISC |
00000431
642 - Cowichan - 06799 - COWICHAN 1 - 7000019794 |
Cowichan, BC | ISC |
00000440
275 - Lake St. Martin - 06385 - THE NARROWS 49 - 4000031798 |
The Narrows 49, MB | ISC |
00000480
654 - Tsawout First Nation - 06832 - EAST SAANICH 2 - 0902108605 |
East Saanich 2, BC | ISC |
00000551
670 - Skidegate - 07690 - SKIDEGATE 1 - 0902242405 |
Skidegate 1, BC | ISC |
00000611
721 - Lhoosk'uz Dene Nation - 08315 - SUNDAYMAN'S MEADOW 3 - 7000054395 |
Cariboo I, BC | ISC |
00000955
Alpha Range |
Improvement District No. 349, AB | DND |
00000956
Bravo Range |
Improvement District No. 349, AB | DND |
00001129
Marystown RCMP |
Marystown, NL | RCM |
00006178
179 - Sagamok Anishnawbek - 06186 - SAGAMOK - 3000045696 |
Sagamok, ON | ISC |
00006202
560 - Kwikwetlem First Nation - 08010 - COQUITLAM 2 - 7000046894 |
Coquitlam 2, BC | ISC |
00006293
151 - Northwest Angle No.33 - 06272 - NORTHWEST ANGLE 33B - 3000013495 |
Northwest Angle 33B, ON | ISC |
00006394
700 - Boothroyd - 07264 - KAHMOOSE 4 - 7000082396 |
Kahmoose 4, BC | ISC |
00006420
560 - Kwikwetlem First Nation - 08010 - COQUITLAM 2 - 7000131301 |
Coquitlam 2, BC | ISC |
00006458
560 - Kwikwetlem First Nation - 08010 - COQUITLAM 2 - 7000046694 |
Coquitlam 2, BC | ISC |
00006469
575 - Tzeachten - 08058 - TZEACHTEN 13 - 7000078596 |
Tzeachten 13, BC | ISC |
00006509
575 - Tzeachten - 08058 - TZEACHTEN 13 - 7000078796 |
Tzeachten 13, BC | ISC |
00006516
542 - Saulteau First Nations - 06949 - EAST MOBERLY LAKE 169 - 7000102598 |
East Moberly Lake 169, BC | ISC |
00006579
542 - Saulteau First Nations - 06949 - EAST MOBERLY LAKE 169 - 7000102698 |
East Moberly Lake 169, BC | ISC |
00007607
340 - Little Pine - 06475 - LITTLE PINE INDIAN RESERVE NO. 116 - 0604239909 |
Little Pine 116, SK | ISC |
00007722
642 - Cowichan - 06799 - COWICHAN 1 - 0904511609 |
Cowichan, BC | ISC |
00007775
361 - Cowessess - 06543 - COWESSESS INDIAN RESERVE NO. 73 - 0604637909 |
Cowessess 73, SK | ISC |
00007918
269 - Peguis - 06373 - PEGUIS 1B - MB04794810 |
Peguis 1B, MB | ISC |
00007937
308 - Barren Lands - 06458 - BROCHET 197 - MB04797710 |
Brochet 197, MB | ISC |
00007947
312 - Mosakahiken Cree Nation - 06415 - MOOSE LAKE 31A - MB04798711 |
Division No. 21, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
00008004
287 - Long Plain - 06405 - LONG PLAIN 6 - MB04805411 |
Glenella-Lansdowne, MB | ISC |
00008009
298 - St. Theresa Point - 09147 - ST THERESA POINT - MB04806011 |
St. Theresa Point, MB | ISC |
00008017
271 - Lake Manitoba - 06378 - DOG CREEK 46 - MB04806811 |
Dog Creek 46, MB | ISC |
00008019
275 - Lake St. Martin - 06385 - THE NARROWS 49 - MB04807011 |
The Narrows 49, MB | ISC |
00008024
280 - Ebb and Flow - 06394 - EBB AND FLOW 52 - MB04807511 |
Ebb and Flow 52, MB | ISC |
00008034
268 - Kinonjeoshtegon First Nation - 06371 - JACKHEAD 43 - MB04808311 |
Jackhead 43, MB | ISC |
00008036
292 - Tootinaowaziibeeng Treaty Reserve - 06411 - TOOTINAOWAZIIBEENG 292A - MB04808711 |
Swan Valley West, MB | ISC |
00008039
299 - Wasagamack First Nation - 09148 - WASAGAMACK - MB04809011 |
Wasagamack, MB | ISC |
00008047
306 - Tataskweyak Cree Nation - 06461 - SPLIT LAKE 171 - MB04793010 |
Split Lake (Part) 171, MB | ISC |
00008052
260 - Black River First Nation - 06360 - BLACK RIVER 9 - MB04809911 |
Black River 9, MB | ISC |
00008055
285 - Waywayseecappo First Nation Treaty Four - 1874 - 06402 - WAYWAYSEECAPPO FIRST NATION - MB04810211 |
Waywayseecappo First Nation, MB | ISC |
00008069
309 - Chemawawin Cree Nation - 06470 - CHEMAWAWIN 2 - MB04804711 |
Division No. 21, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
00008070
264 - Fisher River - 06364 - FISHER RIVER 44 - MB04794210 |
Fisher River 44, MB | ISC |
00008223
309 - Chemawawin Cree Nation - 06470 - CHEMAWAWIN 2 - MB04828111 |
Division No. 21, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
00008240
616 - Okanagan - 07393 - PRIEST'S VALLEY 6 - BC04831312 |
Priest's Valley 6, BC | ISC |
00008256
624 - K'ómoks First Nation - 06970 - COMOX 1 - BC04830712 |
Comox 1, BC | ISC |
00008258
624 - K'ómoks First Nation - 06971 - PENTLEDGE 2 - BC04830812 |
Pentledge 2, BC | ISC |
00008339
Dundurn B155 |
Dundurn No. 314, SK | DND |
00008425
Connaught Ranges Range Butt Stop Stockpile |
Ottawa, ON | DND |
00008493
BAF-2 |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DND |
00008497
FOX-1 |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DND |
00008498
FOX-A |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DND |
00008513
Former firing range G |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
00008522
Willow Park (4328) - Armoury South Site |
Halifax, NS | DND |
00012542
EAST DOVER (sediment impacts) |
Halifax, NS | DFO |
00012631
DUBLIN SHORE (Impacted Sediments- PAHs/Metals) |
Lunenburg, NS | DFO |
00012632
LUNENBURG - RAILWAY WHARF (Impacted Sediments- PAHs/Cadmium) |
Lunenburg, NS | DFO |
00012640
NEWELLTON (Sediment Impacts: Metals and PAH) |
Barrington, NS | DFO |
00012714
KINOOSAO (Lakebed) |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DFO |
00013053
Cartwright (VHF/MF Receiver - Blackhead Site) |
Division No. 10, Subd. B, NL | DFO |
00013062
FOX POINT (Sediment Impacts from Creosote Timbers) |
Chester, NS | DFO |
00013088
SHIPPAGAN (Metals/PAH impacts in Waterlot Sediment |
Shippagan, NB | DFO |
00013114
HOWARDS COVE - Metal Impacts in Sediment |
O'Leary, PE | DFO |
00013136
FELTZEN SOUTH (metals and PAH in waterlot sediments) |
Lunenburg, NS | DFO |
00013198
BIG TANCOOK ISLAND (impacted sediments) |
Lunenburg, NS | DFO |
00013202
BROOKLYN-FISHERMEN'S WHARF / SKIDWAY (Impacted Sediment) |
Queens, NS | DFO |
00013233
NORTH RUSTICO (Impacted Sediments- Metals/PAHs) |
North Rustico, PE | DFO |
00013235
YARMOUTH BAR (Impacted Sediments) |
Yarmouth, NS | DFO |
00013267
PEGGYS COVE (Impacted Sediments- Metals/PAHs) |
Halifax, NS | DFO |
00013268
MILL COVE (impacted sediments) |
Chester, NS | DFO |
00013304
Legros - day beacon |
Louiseville, QC | DFO |
00015540
Inuvik CCG Storage Depot (Several locations in yar |
Inuvik, NT | DFO |
00016508
Nauyuk Research Camp (Unassessed) |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | DFO |
00017045
Pointe au Chene Range Front (Metals in Soil) |
Pointe-à-la-Croix, QC | DFO |
00017312
Hog Island - Metal Impacts |
Guysborough, NS | DFO |
00017732
BLANDFORD (SHOAL COVE) - sediment impacts |
Chester, NS | DFO |
00017739
CAPE JOHN (Metals and PAHs in Sediment) |
Pictou, Subd. A, NS | DFO |
00017842
LOWER WOODS HARBOUR (sed impacts) |
Barrington, NS | DFO |
00017871
NORTHWEST COVE (sed impacts PCB and PAH) |
Chester, NS | DFO |
00017923
TERENCE BAY (Sediment Impacts) |
Halifax, NS | DFO |
00017940
WEST DOVER (sed impacts) |
Halifax, NS | DFO |
00017945
WESTPORT (IRISHTOWN) (Sediment Impacts) |
Digby, NS | DFO |
00018378
Kings Cove Head - Minor Shore Light |
King's Cove, NL | DFO |
00018516
Ragged Point - Minor Aid |
Little Bay East, NL | DFO |
00019015
Bay De Verde (Waterlot - DFRP# 00219) |
Bay de Verde, NL | DFO |
00019994
Tyee Spit Range Front |
Campbell River, BC | DFO |
00019995
Tyee Spit Range Rear |
Campbell River, BC | DFO |
00021948
Kegaska, Point of - minor shore light |
Côte-Nord-du-Golfe-du-Saint-Laurent, QC | DFO |
00022026
Sainte-Rosalie Island - former RL |
Alfred and Plantagenet, ON | DFO |
00022091
MAL-BAY (ST-GEORGES, SCH, LAND LOT, SERVICE AREA) |
Percé, QC | DFO |
00022102
NEWPORT (ISLETS, SCH, WATERLOT, WHARF, SEDIMENTS) |
Chandler, QC | DFO |
00022158
Cale de halage |
Côte-Nord-du-Golfe-du-Saint-Laurent, QC | DFO |
00022972
PORT LA TOUR (sediment impacts) |
Barrington, NS | DFO |
00023379
451-C08 Pittsburgh Institution - Former Silica Mine |
Kingston, ON | PEN |
00023443
Mosquito Creek |
Rideau Lakes, ON | CAP |
00023444
Parks Canada Trail along water in Perth |
Drummond, ON | CAP |
00023845
WILSON ISLAND (AUROUS GOLD MINE; VICTORY; BIG MOOSE; BIG BEAR.) |
Region 5, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00023998
Sir John A MacDonald Parkway - Westboro Beach |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00024148
GLACIER BAY |
Region 2, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00024330
Pine River Entrance Range - Minor Shore Light and Battery House |
Pine Creek 66A, MB | DFO |
00024636
440-C04 Collins Bay - Building C-29 Storage tank system |
Kingston, ON | PEN |
00024677
Installations portuaires de Harrington Harbour |
Côte-Nord-du-Golfe-du-Saint-Laurent, QC | MOT |
00024957
MA-4 Masset Radio Communications Center |
Masset, BC | DND |
00025012
HRR-5 Heals Rifle Range Main Compound Training Area |
Saanich, BC | DND |
00025086
19 Wing Heritage Park |
Comox, BC | DND |
00025088
Transport Fleet Compound (O-95) |
Essa, ON | DND |
00025091
Training Area C2 Drainage |
Essa, ON | DND |
00025911
555 - Squamish - 07984 - STAWAMUS 24 - BC04862215 |
Stawamus 24, BC | ISC |
00025971
647 - Malahat Nation - 06814 - MALAHAT 11 - BC04871616 |
Malahat 11, BC | ISC |
00026011
217 - Wunnumin - 06333 - WUNNUMIN 1 - ON04874216 |
Wunnumin 1, ON | ISC |
00026082
Schefferville NDB |
Schefferville, QC | MOT |
00026119
Former Fire Training Area (PFAS) |
Rosser, MB | MOT |
00026120
Former Fire Training Area (PFAS) (Pre-1976) |
Calgary, AB | MOT |
00026122
Prince George FTAs x4 (PFAS) |
Prince George, BC | MOT |
00026123
Prince George Airport APEC |
Prince George, BC | MOT |
00026126
Port Hardy Airport FTA (PFAS) |
Port Hardy, BC | MOT |
00026133
Chevery airport (full site) |
Côte-Nord-du-Golfe-du-Saint-Laurent, QC | MOT |
00026134
Blainville motor vehicle test centre (full site) |
Blainville, QC | MOT |
00026494
647 - Malahat Nation - 06814 - MALAHAT 11 - BC04880417 |
Malahat 11, BC | ISC |
00026506
431 - O'Chiese - 06637 - O'CHIESE 203 - AB04878617 |
O'Chiese 203, AB | ISC |
00026515
616 - Okanagan - 07394 - DUCK LAKE 7 - BC04879117 |
Kelowna, BC | ISC |
00026732
228 - Brunswick House - 06162 - MOUNTBATTEN 76A - ON04915922 |
Sudbury, Unorganized, North Part, ON | ISC |
00027529
Baie de l'Isle-Verte National Wildlife Area |
L'Isle-Verte, QC | DOE |
00027660
Kenow Fire Impacted Areas |
Improvement District No. 4 Waterton, AB | CAP |
00027696
Pelee Island NDB Site |
Pelee, ON | MOT |
00027711
Plaza et cour d'opération et entretien |
Longueuil, QC | CCB |
00027712
Ile Sainte-Hélène |
Montréal, QC | CCB |
00027713
JCP- section 8 (entre Viger et Maisonneuve Est) |
Montréal, QC | CCB |
00027715
JCP- section 9 (entre Ontario et Maisonneuve Est) |
Montréal, QC | CCB |
00027716
AB- Section 10 |
Montréal, QC | CCB |
00027731
Fire Training Area (PFAS) |
Regina, SK | MOT |
00027732
Former Fire Training Area (PFAS) (Post 1976) |
Calgary, AB | MOT |
00027750
Kingsgate Inspection Station |
Central Kootenay B, BC | ICA |
00027945
Forest City |
North Lake, NB | BSF |
00028061
Maple Creek Irrigation Project, Main Storage Yard |
Maple Creek, SK | AGR |
00028062
Maple Creek Irrigation Project |
Maple Creek No. 111, SK | AGR |
00028063
Maple Creek Irrigation Project |
Maple Creek, SK | AGR |
00028064
Maple Creek Irrigation Project |
Maple Creek, SK | AGR |
00028065
Maple Creek Irrigation Project |
Maple Creek No. 111, SK | AGR |
02538001
Compound |
Annapolis, Subd. D, NS | CAP |
05008002
539 - Nuxalk Nation - 07879 - BELLA COOLA 1 - 7000000893 |
Central Coast E, BC | ISC |
05009001
686 - Bonaparte First Nation - 07165 - BONAPARTE 3 - 7000081996 |
Bonaparte 3, BC | ISC |
05012001
722 - Ulkatcho - 08340 - CAHOOSE 10 - 7000097197 |
Cariboo J, BC | ISC |
05020010
642 - Cowichan - 06799 - COWICHAN 1 - 7000019494 |
Cowichan, BC | ISC |
05039001
632 - Tlatlasikwala - 07058 - HOPE ISLAND 1 - 7000090597 |
Hope Island 1, BC | ISC |
05057001
666 - Toquaht - 06931 - MACOAH 1 - 7000092397 |
Macoah 1, BC | ISC |
05105003
718 - Toosey - 08282 - TOOSEY 1 - 7000025594 |
Toosey 1, BC | ISC |
05125003
439 - Louis Bull Tribe - 06651 - LOUIS BULL 138B - 6000018695 |
Louis Bull 138B, AB | ISC |
05171002
127 - Lac La Croix - 06242 - NEGUAGUON LAKE 25D - 3000038095 |
Neguaguon Lake 25D, ON | ISC |
05192001
230 - Whitefish River - 06168 - WHITEFISH RIVER 4 - 3000047896 |
Whitefish River (Part) 4, ON | ISC |
05193002
175 - Wikwemikong - 06175 - WIKWEMIKONG UNCEDED RESERVE - 3000033195 |
Wikwemikong Unceded, ON | ISC |
05193004
175 - Wikwemikong - 06175 - WIKWEMIKONG UNCEDED RESERVE / 3000083696 |
Wikwemikong Unceded, ON | ISC |
05198006
70 - Mohawks of Kahnawá:ke - 06097 - KAHNAWAKE NO.14 - 2000007493 |
Kahnawake, QC | ISC |
05205005
79 - Atikamekw d'Opitciwan - 06105 - OBEDJIWAN 28 - 2000081499 |
Obedjiwan, QC | ISC |
05205006
79 - Atikamekw d'Opitciwan - 06105 - OBEDJIWAN 28 - 2000032296 |
La Tuque, QC | ISC |
05316002
315 - Opaskwayak Cree Nation - 06423 - OPASKWAYAK CREE NATION 21A - 0501178103 |
Opaskwayak Cree Nation 21A, MB | ISC |
05350001
81 - Naskapi Nation of Kawawachikamach - 06085 - KAWAWACHIKAMACH - 2000089199 |
Kawawachikamach, QC | ISC |
05356002
59 - Cree Nation of Nemaska - 06126 - NEMASKA - 2000023096 |
Eeyou Istchee Baie-James, QC | ISC |
05369005
56 - Waswanipi - 06131 - WASWANIPI - 2000021496 |
Waswanipi, QC | ISC |
05906036
Rivière-du-loup Armoury, Thériault Boulevard |
Rivière-du-Loup, QC | DND |
05906052
Training areas, BOFFIN firing range |
Shannon, QC | DND |
05906058
Building 310 |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
06959077
Site 13.1.1 |
Montréal, QC | CAP |
06959091
Site 02.3 |
Montréal, QC | CAP |
09407007
B24 Vimy Hydraulic Hoist |
Kingston, ON | DND |
09820033
PIN 614458 |
Pickering, ON | MOT |
11306001
Former Canadian Emergency Preparedness College, Arnprior |
Arnprior, ON | SVC |
13201002
Fire Training Area |
Lynn Lake, MB | MOT |
15680002
42 Radar Squadron (Cold Lake) |
Bonnyville No. 87, AB | DND |
15684030
Auto Hobby Club B168 |
Cold Lake, AB | DND |
15684037
Landfill Site 8 (A/C Burial Site) |
Cold Lake, AB | DND |
15729007
300 Meter Range (active) |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DND |
15729009
Landfill Site 29 |
Improvement District No. 349, AB | DND |
15730003
Shaver River Range |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | DND |
15730005
F-18 A/C Site |
Improvement District No. 349, AB | DND |
19118078
311 - Mathias Colomb - 06456 - PUKATAWAGAN 198 - MB04839012 |
Division No. 23, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
69968001
FOL IQALUIT - Nose dock hangar (T-325) |
Iqaluit, NU | DND |
- Version:
- 40