Contact the Web Standards Office

If you have difficulty with the following form, you can use any of our other service channels to contact us. Please read the Personal Information Collection Statement before completing this form.

Website Issues

Skip to Contact Information
What were the problems?

Desktop & Laptop Information

Please include the version and other clarifying details

Mobile information

Please include the version and other clarifying details

>Follow-up

Contact Information

Please provide information that we could use to contact you

Personal Information Collection Statement

All personal information created, held or collected by this department is protected under the Privacy Act. This means that you will be informed of the purpose for which it is being collected and how to exercise your right of access to that information. You will be asked for your consent where appropriate.

Public Communications

Provision of the information requested on this form is voluntary. The personal information you include in an inquiry may be used to prepare a reply. The personal information is collected pursuant to the Financial Administration Act. Such information may be used for statistical, evaluation and reporting purposes. The information is included in the personal information bank Personal Information Bank # TBS PSU 914 Public Communications. The information may be shared with programs and activities of Treasury Board Secretariat should your inquiry pertain to a specific program or activity of the department. In such cases, the information is included in the personal information bank of the program or activity.

The transmission of this information is not secure so sensitive personal information, such as your Social Insurance Number, should not be included in your message.

If after reading this statement, you prefer not to submit your inquiry via the Internet, you may use one of the following methods:

By Telephone:
Toll free: 877-636-0656
By Mail:
Web Standards Office
Chief Information Officer Branch
Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat
Ottawa, Ontario
K1A 0R5
Teletypewriter:
613-957-9090

Privacy Inquiry

Any questions, comments, concerns or complaints regarding the administration of the Privacy Act and privacy policies may be directed to the departmental Privacy Coordinator by email to atip.aiprp@tbs-sct.gc.ca, by calling (613) 946-6260 (toll-free at 1-866-312-1511) or writing to:

Access to Information and Privacy Office
L’Esplanade Laurier, 8th floor, East Tower
140 O’Connor Street
Ottawa, Canada K1A 0R5

If you are not satisfied with our response to your privacy concern, you may wish to contact the Office of the Privacy Commissionerby e-mail at info@priv.gc.ca or by telephone at 1-800-282-1376.

Our Service Standards

The Web Standards Office seeks to respond to all enquiries from departmental Centres of Expertise within a reasonable amount of time based on the request. Enquiries received from other departmental personnel will be forwarded to the appropriate Centre of Expertise.

 

You may use one of the following methods to contact us:

By E-mail:
webstandards@tbs-sct.gc.ca
By Telephone:
Toll free: 877-636-0656
By Mail:
Web Standards Office
Chief Information Officer Branch
Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat
Ottawa, Ontario
K1A 0R5
Teletypewriter:
613-957-9090

Our Service Standards

The Web Standards Office seeks to respond to all enquiries from departmental Centres of Expertise within a reasonable amount of time based on the request. Enquiries received from other departmental personnel will be forwarded to the appropriate Centre of Expertise.

 
Date modified: