Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat
Symbol of the Government of Canada

Chief Financial Officers (CFO) List

As required by Treasury Board policy, deputy heads are required to designate a Chief Financial Officer (CFO). The Office of the Comptroller General will be updating this list on a regular basis.


A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development Canada
  Pamela d'Eon
A/Chief Financial Officer
,
Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency
  Denise Frenette
Vice-President
Finance and Corporate Services
,
,
Canada Border Services Agency
  Claude Rochette
Vice-President
,
Canada Industrial Relations Board
  Ginette Brazeau
,
Canada Revenue Agency
  Roch Huppé
Chief Financial Officer and Assistant Commissioner
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER AND ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER'S OFFICE
,
Canada School of Public Service
  Danielle May-Cuconato
A/Vice-President and Chief Financial Officer
,
Canadian Centre for Occupational Health and Safety
  Frank Leduc
Vice-President Finance and Chief Financial Officer
,
Canadian Environmental Assessment Agency
  Juliet Woodfield
Director General
,
Canadian Food Inspection Agency
  Daniel Paquette
,
Canadian Grain Commission
  Cheryl Blahey
,
Canadian Human Rights Commission
  Heather Throop
Director General
CORPORATE MANAGEMENT BRANCH
,
Canadian Human Rights Tribunal
  Rachel Boyer
Executive Director and Registrar
,
Canadian Institutes of Health Research
  Thérèse Roy
CFO/EVP, Resource Planning and Management
,
Canadian Intergovernmental Conference Secretariat
  Brian Berry
Assistant Secretary
,
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
  Yves Robineau
,
Canadian Nuclear Safety Commission
  Stéphane Cyr
Acting VP, Corporate Services Branch and Chief Financial Officer
Corporate Services Branch
,
Canadian Polar Commission
  David J Scott
Executive Director
,
Canadian Radio-television and Telecommunications Commission
  John Traversy
,
Canadian Security Intelligence Service
  Laura Danagher
,
Canadian Space Agency
  Marie-Claude Guérard
,
Canadian Transportation Agency
  Christine Guérette
Director
Finance, Administration and Planning Directorate
,
Commission for Public Complaints Against the RCMP
  Helen Banulescu
,
Communications Security Establishment
  Bruce Hirst
,
Copyright Board
  Gilles McDougall
Secretary General
,
Correctional Service of Canada
  Liette Dumas-Sluyter
,
Courts Administration Service
  Francine Coté
,
Department of Agriculture and Agri-Food
  Pierre Corriveau
Assistant Deputy Minister
,
Department of Canadian Heritage
  Robert Hertzog
,
Department of Citizenship and Immigration
  Tony Matson
,
Department of Finance
  Randy Larkin
Assistant Deputy Minister
,
Department of Fisheries and Oceans
  Marty Muldoon
,
Department of Foreign Affairs, Trade and Development
  Nadir Patel
,
Department of Health
  Jamie Tibbetts
,
Department of Industry
  David Enns
,
Department of Justice Canada
  Marie-Josée Thivierge
Assistant Deputy Minister & Chief Financial Officer
Office of the Assistant Deputy Minister and Chief Financial Officer
,
Department of National Defence
  Kevin Lindsey
,
Department of Public Works and Government Services
  Alex Lakroni
,
Department of the Environment
  Carol Najm
,
Department of Western Economic Diversification
  Cathy Matthews
Executive Director
Finance and Corporate Management
,
Economic Development Agency of Canada for the Regions of Quebec
  Marc Lemieux
Executive Director
Corporate Services
,
Employment and Social Development Canada
  Alain P. Séguin
Chief Financial Officer
Chief Financial Officer Office
,
Federal Economic Development Agency for Southern Ontario
  Susan Anzolin
Director General
Innovation and Economic Development
,
Financial Transactions and Reports Analysis Centre of Canada
  Hélène Filion
Chief Financial Officer
,
,
House of Commons (Employees)
  Mark Watters
,
Immigration and Refugee Board
  Doug Lloyd
,
Indian Residential Schools Truth and Reconciliation Commission Secretariat
  Maryanne Boulton
,
Infrastructure Canada
  David Cluff
ADM, Corporate Services Branch and Chief Financial Officer
Corporate Services
,
International Joint Commission
  Camille Mageau
,
,,
Library and Archives of Canada
  Hervé Dery
Assistant Deputy Minister
Corporate Services and Chief Financial Officer
,
Library of Parliament
  Lynn Potter
,
Military Grievances External Review Committee
  Cynthia Beeman
Executive Director
,
Military Police Complaints Commission
  Sylvain Roy
,
National Battlefields Commission
  Paule Veilleux
,
National Energy Board
  Ed Jansen
,
National Farm Products Council
  Marc Chamaillard
,
National Film Board
  Luisa Frate
,
National Parole Board
  Cathy Gaudet
,
National Research Council of Canada
  Michel Piché
,
Natural Resources Canada
  Kami Ramcharan
ADM, CMSS and Chief Financial Officer
Corporate Management and Services Sector
,
Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Council
  Alfred Tsang
Chief Financial Officer and Vice-President
,
Northern Pipeline Agency
  Kami Ramcharan
Assistant Deputy Minister, CMSS and Chief Financial Officer
,
Office of the Auditor General of Canada
  Sylvain Ricard
Assistant Auditor General
,
Office of the Chief Electoral Officer
  Hughes St-Pierre
,
Office of the Commissioner for Federal Judicial Affairs
  Nicole Sayed
,
Office of the Commissioner of Lobbying
  René Leblanc
Deputy Commissioner
,
Office of the Commissioner of Official Languages
  Nancy Premdas
Assistant Commissioner
Corporate Management Branch
,
Office of the Communications Security Establishment Commissioner
  William J Galbraith
Executive Director
,
Office of the Conflict of Interest and Ethics Commissioner
  Denise Benoit
,
Office of the Correctional Investigator
  Manuel Marques
,
Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions
  Lucie Bourcier
,
Office of the Governor General's Secretary
  Fady Abdul-Nour
,
,
  Fady Abdul-Nour
,
Office of the Information Commissioner of Canada
  Layla Michaud
,
Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada
  Daniel Nadeau
,
Office of the Public Sector Integrity Commissioner
  Patricia Fraser
Manager, Financial Services
,
Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions
  Michele Bridges
,
,
  Marie-France Caron
,
Parks Canada Agency
  Maria Stevens
,
Patented Medicine Prices Review Board
  Douglas Clark
Executive Director
,
Privy Council Office
  Michelle Doucet
,
Public Health Agency of Canada
  Carlo Beaudoin
,
Public Safety Canada
  Mark Perlman
Chief Financial Officer and Assistant Deputy Minister
CORPORATE MANAGEMENT BRANCH
,
Public Service Commission of Canada
  Omer Boudreau
Vice-President
Vice-President's Office
,
Public Service Labour Relations Board
  Sylvie Guilbert
,
Public Service Staffing Tribunal
  Josée Dubois
,
,
Registry of the Competition Tribunal (Alternate)
  Raynald Chartrand
,
Registry of the Public Servants Disclosure Protection Tribunal
  Stuart Campbell
Registrar and A/Deputy Head
,
Registry of the Specific Claims Tribunal
  Raynald Chartrand
,
Royal Canadian Mounted Police (Force members)
  Alain Duplantie
,
Royal Canadian Mounted Police External Review Committee
  Jamie Deacon
Executive Director
,
Security Intelligence Review Committee
  Michael E Doucet
,
Senate (employees)
  Nicole Proulx
,
Shared Services Canada
  Gina Rallis
,
Social Sciences and Humanities Research Council
  Alfred Tsang
Chief Financial Officer and Vice-President
,
Statistics Canada
  Stéphane Dufour
,
Status of Women Canada
  Anik Lapointe
,
Supreme Court of Canada
  Catherine Laforce
,
Transport Canada
  André Lapointe
ADM, Corporate Services and Chief Financial Officer
Corporate Services
,
Transportation Appeal Tribunal of Canada
  John Badowski
Vice-Chairperson
,
Transportation Safety Board of Canada
  Chantal Lemyre
,
Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat
  Christine Walker
Assistant Secretary (DSO)
Corporate Services
,
,
Veterans Affairs, Department of
  Maureen Sinnott
Director General, Finance
,
,,,,