Search Results

Search Results Summary
Criteria:
  • Limited to Active Sites
  • Highest Step Completed: Develop Remediation/Risk Management Strategy
Select Additional Criteria...
Sort Key:Federal Site Identifier (ascending)
Sites Found:660
Alternate Views
Choose an alternate view: Map XML CSV Financials Report
Results View Options

Results by Name and Location

Change results view to: Contaminants and Media Site Impact

FCSI Identifier
Site Name
Municipality & Province,
or Country
Reporting Organization
(Legend)
00000068
BULLMOOSE LAKE MINE (FORMERLY MANN LAKE)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000162
CAMLAREN MINE (HUMP VEIN)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000266
Bathurst Island - Young Inlet (East of Humphries Hill)
Baffin, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000282
Bathurst Island - Ile Vanier
Baffin, Unorganized, NU NOR
00000351
GOODROCK MINE (Gordon Lake)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000403
SAWMILL BAY/GREAT BEAR LAKE
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000405
JOON MINE (CAMPBELL LAKE, JUNE MINE, STRIKE LAKE)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00000463
186 - Martin Falls - 06299 - MARTEN FALLS 65 - 3000027495
Marten Falls 65, ON IIA
00000486
211 - Sandy Lake - 06323 - SANDY LAKE 88 - 0402112305
Sandy Lake 88, ON IIA
00000595
143 - Attawapiskat - 06259 - ATTAWAPISKAT 91 - 0402307505
Kenora, Unorganized, ON IIA
00000596
143 - Attawapiskat - 06259 - ATTAWAPISKAT 91 - 0402307605
Attawapiskat 91A, ON IIA
00000934
Hangar 4
Moose Jaw No. 161, SK DND
00000935
Hangar 5
Moose Jaw No. 161, SK DND
00001061
Lutselk'e RCMP Detachment Site
Lutselk'e, NT RCM
00001066
Tulita (Fort Norman) RCMP Detachment Site
Tulita, NT RCM
00001067
Fort McPherson RCMP Detachment Site
Fort McPherson, NT RCM
00001068
Holman Island RCMP Detachment Site
Ulukhaktok, NT RCM
00001078
Aklavik RCMP Detachment Site
Aklavik, NT RCM
00001079
Fort Good Hope RCMP Detachment Site
Fort Good Hope, NT RCM
00001086
Rae-Edzo RCMP Detachment Site
Behchokò, NT RCM
00001384
Jean-Charles Chapais Farm
Lévis, QC AGR
00001395
Coalfields Community Pasture
Coalfields No. 4, SK AGR
00001509
Onefour Research Farm
Cypress County, AB AGR
00001536
Kamloops Range Research Ranch
Kamloops, BC AGR
00001632
Kelowna Research Farm
Kelowna, BC AGR
00001635
Kamloops Range Research Ranch
Kamloops, BC AGR
00001644
Jean-Charles Chapais Farm
Lévis, QC AGR
00001645
Jean-Charles Chapais Farm
Lévis, QC AGR
00001647
Jean-Charles Chapais Farm
Lévis, QC AGR
00002376
Fort Reliance
Reliance, NT DOE
00005606
266 - Berens River - 06368 - BERENS RIVER 13 - 0502581405
Berens River 13, MB IIA
00005622
297 - Garden Hill First Nations - 06448 - GARDEN HILL FIRST NATION - 0502583005
Garden Hill First Nation, MB IIA
00005805
299 - Wasagamack First Nation - 09148 - WASAGAMACK - 0502601305
Wasagamack, MB IIA
00006141
85 - Bande des Innus de Pessamit - 06110 - BETSIAMITES - 0302634905
Pessamit, QC IIA
00006225
595 - Tsal'alh - 08154 - MISSION 5 - 7000010494
Mission 5, BC IIA
00006272
585 - Popkum - 08083 - POPKUM 1 - 7000097897
Popkum 1, BC IIA
00006406
682 - Tahltan - 07658 - DEASE LAKE 9 - 7000101998
Kitimat-Stikine F, BC IIA
00006463
678 - Nisga'a Village of Laxgalt'sap - 07611 - LACHKALTSAP 9 - 7000023594
Nisga'a, BC IIA
00006598
557 - Lil'wat Nation - 08005 - MOUNT CURRIE 10 - 7000079996
Mount Currie, BC IIA
00006856
538 - Heiltsuk - 07857 - BELLA BELLA 1 - 0903196807
Bella Bella 1, BC IIA
00006884
564 - Kwantlen First Nation - 08033 - LANGLEY 5 - 7000047895
Langley 5, BC IIA
00006891
143 - Attawapiskat - 06259 - ATTAWAPISKAT 91 - 3000051796
Attawapiskat 91A, ON IIA
00006896
574 - Squiala First Nation - 08056 - SQUIAALA 7 - 0903274807
Squiaala, BC IIA
00006911
660 - Tla-o-qui-aht First Nations - 06873 - OPITSAT 1 - 0903294807
Opitsat 1, BC IIA
00006928
307 - Shamattawa First Nation - 06460 - SHAMATTAWA 1 - 0503354907
Shamattawa 1, MB IIA
00006932
569 - Semiahmoo - 08047 - SEMIAHMOO - 0903374908
Semiahmoo, BC IIA
00006936
297 - Garden Hill First Nations - 06448 - GARDEN HILL FIRST NATION - 0503396908
Garden Hill First Nation, MB IIA
00006944
590 - Bridge River - 08115 - BRIDGE RIVER 1 - 0903408908
Squamish-Lillooet B, BC IIA
00006947
462 - Saddle Lake Cree Nation - 06703 - WHITE FISH LAKE 128 - 0703415008
White Fish Lake 128, AB IIA
00007102
301 - Bunibonibee Cree Nation - 06446 - OXFORD HOUSE 24 - 0503619008
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB IIA
00007210
648 - Snuneymuxw First Nation - 06817 - NANAIMO RIVER 3 - 0903801608
Nanaimo River, BC IIA
00007711
562 - Skatin Nations - 08015 - SKOOKUMCHUCK 4 - 0904501609
Skookumchuck 4, BC IIA
00007801
266 - Berens River - 06368 - BERENS RIVER 13 - 0504683610
Berens River 13, MB IIA
00007868
562 - Skatin Nations - 08020 - MORTEEN 9 - BC04790110
Fraser Valley C, BC IIA
00008200
579 - Leq' a: mel First Nation - 08067 - HOLACHTEN 8 - BC04825511
Holachten 8, BC IIA
00008201
540 - Kitasoo - 07886 - KITASOO 1 - BC04825611
Kitasoo 1, BC IIA
00008204
540 - Kitasoo - 07886 - KITASOO 1 - BC04825911
Kitasoo 1, BC IIA
00008206
564 - Kwantlen First Nation - 08033 - LANGLEY 5 - BC04790410
Langley 5, BC IIA
00008347
Cadet Camp Landfill & Firing Range
Quinte West, ON DND
00008353
Pickled Sand Storage Site
Wainwright No. 61, AB DND
00008389
Heavy Equipment Building Site - Parcel #1
Gander, NL DND
00008409
Wellington Anti-Tank Range
Burton, NB DND
00008429
South Escarpment Stillwaters (SES 1100 series)
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL DND
00008452
Parc Lemay (former dump)
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC DND
00008463
South reboubt RMC St-Jean
Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC DND
00008521
Willow Park (4327) - TEME North Site
Halifax, NS DND
00008529
MA-1a Masset Skeet Range
Masset, BC DND
00008538
CF18 Crash Site on AB Gov Land
Bonnyville No. 87, AB DND
00008539
B184-Former APU for Steam Plant
Sturgeon County, AB DND
00008565
Former POL/JTFW Site
Sturgeon County, AB DND
00008577
Grenade Range (Area A)
North Cypress-Langford, MB DND
00008629
RP-13 Rocky Point Former USTs at Private Married Quarters
Metchosin, BC DND
00008649
COL-30 Colwood Bldg 59, 60 and 61
Colwood, BC DND
00008701
B314 parking lot
Sturgeon County, AB DND
00011582
Iqaluit Canadian Ice Services Building 1082
Iqaluit, NU DOE
00012231
Redmond Head - Metals in Soil
St. Mary's, NS DFO
00012305
Pennant Harbour - Barium and Lead in Soil
Halifax, NS DFO
00012308
Berry Head - Lead in Soil
Guysborough, NS DFO
00012616
PORT HILL (Potential Sediment Impacts)
Lot 13, PE DFO
00012660
KESWICK (JERSEY RIVER) ( South Breakwater)
Georgina, ON DFO
00012760
WHITEFISH POINT (Fuel Storage)
Division No. 19, Unorganized, MB DFO
00012774
GRAND BEND (Adjacent to former fuel kiosk)
Lambton Shores, ON DFO
00012840
K17 Nestor 2 living quarters building D
Keewatin, Unorganized, NU CAP
00012851
Roland Bay: Abandoned oil well site (Well L-41)
Yukon, Unorganized, YT CAP
00012852
Spring River: abandoned oil well site (Well N-58)
Yukon, Unorganized, YT CAP
00012853
Sheep Creek: placer gold mine
Yukon, Unorganized, YT CAP
00012854
Castel Bay: abandoned oil well site (Well C-68)
Region 1, Unorganized, NT CAP
00012855
Kusrhaak: abandoned oil well site (Well D-16)
Region 1, Unorganized, NT CAP
00012995
221-L01 Dorchester Complex - Former Landfill #1
Dorchester, NB PEN
00012999
423-L01 Bath Institution - Landfill at Firing Range
Loyalist, ON PEN
00013098
Northwest Head - Lightstation - DFRP# 34855
Ramea, NL DFO
00013237
LUNENBURG - FISHERMEN'S WHARF (Soil/GW Impacts- Former ASTs & Adjacent Property)
Lunenburg, NS DFO
00013264
Hearts Delight (DFRP# 55780 - Uplands - Slipway)
Heart's Delight-Islington, NL DFO
00013280
Port Hope Area
Port Hope, ON AEC
00013328
Entrance Island - minor shore light
Gros-Mécatina, QC DFO
00013933
Niagara River Range Rear - Soils surrounding structure - metals
Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON DFO
00014029
Squirrel Island Rear Range - Surrounding the navigational aid structure
Walpole Island 46, ON DFO
00014156
Beauty Island - Metal & Petroleum Hydrocarbon Soil Contamination
The Archipelago, ON DFO
00014514
Little Detroit - Vicinity of Range Light
Spanish, ON DFO
00014682
Minnicognashene Island Range Front - Vicinity of Front Range Structure
Georgian Bay, ON DFO
00014689
Mississagi Strait - Waste Dump Site
Northeastern Manitoulin and the Islands, ON DFO
00014837
Pointe au Baril Range Rear - Area around the range
The Archipelago, ON DFO
00015044
Turners Rock (Bear Island) - S/NE of Daymarker, Buried Waste Area
Bear Island 1, ON DFO
00015448
Mid-Channel Island - Unassessed
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DFO
00015450
Pine Channel Entrance - No Contamination Found
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DFO
00015459
Cypress Point (Devegatated Areas and Runoff Area)
Wood Buffalo, AB DFO
00015470
Mile 3.7 Athabasca River - Rock Island Range, Beacons and burn area
Wood Buffalo, AB DFO
00016201
Yellowknife Wharf (Parking Area)
Yellowknife, NT DFO
00016213
Deline (Fort Franklin) (Area of the former pipeline)
Déline, NT DFO
00016245
Chitty Lake Research Camp - Soils on site
Region 6, Unorganized, NT DFO
00016709
Haszard Point Range Rear - PAHs and Metals in Soil
Stratford, PE DFO
00016722
Murray Harbour Range Rear (Metals in Soil exceeding SSCs)
Lot 64, PE DFO
00016760
St Peters Island - Metals impacted soil
Lot 65, PE DFO
00016765
Summerside Range Rear (Lead in Soil)
Summerside, PE DFO
00016827
Caveau Point Range Rear - Metals in Soil
Inverness, Subd. A, NS DFO
00016851
Margaree Harbour Range Front (Metals in Soil)
Inverness, Subd. A, NS DFO
00016852
Margaree Harbour Range Rear (Metal Contamination in Soil)
Inverness, Subd. A, NS DFO
00016875
Port Hood Range Rear (Metals in Soil)
Inverness, Subd. B, NS DFO
00016883
Trenton Range Front (Lead in Soil)
Trenton, NS DFO
00017197
Black Rock (Metals in Soil)
Kings, Subd. A, NS DFO
00017209
Canso Range Front (Metals Impacts in Soil)
Guysborough, NS DFO
00017233
Cole Harbour (Lead and Arsenic in Soil)
Guysborough, NS DFO
00017258
Duncan Head - Metal Impacts in Soil (As)
Victoria, Subd. B, NS DFO
00017291
Great Bras dOr Range Rear - Metals in Soil
Victoria, Subd. B, NS DFO
00017336
Little Bras dOr Range Front (Metal Impacts In Soil)
Cape Breton, NS DFO
00017383
Man Of War Point Range Front -Arsenic in Soil
Victoria, Subd. B, NS DFO
00017628
Goodfellow Bar Range Front (Metals in Soil, Lead in Paint)
Southesk, NB DFO
00017794
INGONISH FERRY (SOUTH INGONISH) (soil hydrocarbon impacts)
Victoria, Subd. A, NS DFO
00017804
KRAUT POINT (RIVERPORT) (Hydrocarbon and Metal Impacts Soil and GW)
Lunenburg, NS DFO
00017847
MARGAREE HARBOUR (BELLE CÔTE) (Petroleum Hydrocarbon Impacted Soil/GW- Former USTs).
Inverness, Subd. A, NS DFO
00017979
JUDES POINT - Hydrocarbons in Soil and GW
Lot 1, PE DFO
00018109
STUART TOWN (Soil and Groundwater Impacts)
United States DFO
00018182
Cape Anguille - CS1 - Former Helicopter Landing area
Division No. 4, Subd. A, NL DFO
00018385
Lamaline, Allans Island - Exisitng and former Light Tower Area
Division No. 2, Subd. G, NL DFO
00018437
Middle Head - Lightstation - Exisiting and Former Site Buildings Area
Division No. 2, Subd. F, NL DFO
00019045
Cannings Cove (Uplands - DFRP# 01163)
Division No. 7, Subd. E, NL DFO
00019062
Conception Harbour (Tidal Zone - DFRP# 26796)
Conception Harbour, NL DFO
00019306
Sally's Cove (North Uplands - DFRP# 05863)
Division No. 9, Subd. A, NL DFO
00019638
Gallows Point
Nanaimo, BC DFO
00019795
Nahwitti Point
Hope Island 1, BC DFO
00021003
Mathers Creek - Enhancement
Skeena-Queen Charlotte E, BC DFO
00021129
Upper Pitt River Hatchery - Diesel Day Tank, Generator Building
Fraser Valley F, BC DFO
00021360
MARKTOSIS (AHOUSAT VILLAGE)
Alberni-Clayoquot C, BC DFO
00021905
Grand Caouis Island - light station
Port-Cartier, QC DFO
00021957
Mackenzie Point - rear range light
Côte-Nord-du-Golfe-du-Saint-Laurent, QC DFO
00021977
Mutton Bay - rear range light
Gros-Mécatina, QC DFO
00021988
Vieux-Fort Channel - front range light
Bonne-Espérance, QC DFO
00021989
Vieux-Fort Channel - rear range light
Bonne-Espérance, QC DFO
00022172
RIVIÈRE-ST-PAUL (ESQUIMAUX ISLAND, SCH, WATERLOT, SEDIMENTS)
Bonne-Espérance, QC DFO
00022383
Gods Lake Narrows RCMP Detachment Site
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB RCM
00022385 Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB RCM
00022903
Fuelling site number 3
Mirabel, QC MOT
00022956
Change Islands (Coastal Wharf Site - Uplands - DFRP# 01376)
Change Islands, NL DFO
00022959
Change Islands (Fish Plant site - Uplands - DFRP# 31346)
Change Islands, NL DFO
00022963
New Chelsea (Slipway - DFRP# 23856 - Uplands)
Division No. 1, Subd. F, NL DFO
00022970
Ferryland (Finger Pier Waterlot - DFRP# 34605)
Ferryland, NL DFO
00023057
Hay Point Range - In vicinity of and downgradient of Front Range Tower
Jocelyn, ON DFO
00023058
Hay Point Range - Around Rear Range
Jocelyn, ON DFO
00023104
Cape Norman Lightstation - Area 3 - Former Dump Area
Division No. 9, Subd. D, NL DFO
00023125
Middle Head - Helicopter Pad Area
Division No. 2, Subd. F, NL DFO
00023126
Middle Head - Former Lightkeepers Dwelling Area
Division No. 2, Subd. F, NL DFO
00023170
Goodfellow Bar Range Rear - Metals in soil, Lead in paint
Southesk, NB DFO
00023304
Former Dow's Lake Landfill and Commissioner's Park
Ottawa, ON NCC
00023330
Rockcliffe Yacht Club
Ottawa, ON NCC
00023457
Active Pass
Southern Gulf Islands, BC CAP
00023458
Major Shore Light
Southern Gulf Islands, BC CAP
00023459
Former Shed and Boat House
Southern Gulf Islands, BC CAP
00023460
Abandoned Light Station
Southern Gulf Islands, BC CAP
00023461
Saturna Island Fuel Shed
United States CAP
00023462
Saturna Island Light Tower
United States CAP
00023463
Saturna Island Dump
United States CAP
00023464
Saturna Island Service Pit
United States CAP
00023544
BEAULIEU MINE (JOHN LAKE; BRANDY; IRENE; NORMA; TUNGSTEN AND GOLD MINES LIMITED)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023547
BURNT ISLAND (ARDOGO, GOOD HOPE, GOO, GIANT BAY, GORDON LAKE)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023548
STORM MINE (CONSOLATION LAKE 2)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023777
CHIPP LAKE MINE (CLIFF LAKE, EILEEN)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023964
SPECTRUM LAKE ( AA/BB, BENVENTUM)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00023983
Central LeBreton
Ottawa, ON NCC
00023988
Confederation Park
Ottawa, ON NCC
00023995
Rockcliffe Compound
Ottawa, ON NCC
00024005
Queen Elizabeth Drive N of, W of Preston
Ottawa, ON NCC
00024048
Welcome Waste Management Facility
Port Hope, ON AEC
00024120
KNIGHT BAY (KIDNEY POND)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024131
Norman Wells Taxiway C
Norman Wells, NT MOT
00024141
KNIGHT BAY (TREACY NO.1)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024145
STORM PROPERTY - GORDON LAKE
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024155
Try Me
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024158
MURRAY LAKE
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
00024167
Bathurst Island - Bent Horn (Cameron Island)
Baffin, Unorganized, NU NOR
00024257
Bathurst Island - Stokes Range
Baffin, Unorganized, NU NOR
00024299
Russell Island Homestead
Saltspring Island, BC CAP
00024470
Cape Anguille - CS2 - Former Generator Building
Division No. 4, Subd. A, NL DFO
00024539
Fond du Lac River Entrance - Soil around rear range
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DFO
00024572
Sanikiluaq RCMP Detachment Site
Sanikiluaq, NU RCM
00024574
210-C10 Springhill - Former UST Near Building A4 (removed in 2009)
Cumberland, Subd. B, NS PEN
00024580
312-C05 Former Storage Tank Near Railroad
Laval, QC PEN
00024663
441-L01 Collins Bay - Former Landfill at Northwest Corner of Property
Kingston, ON PEN
00024670
Historic Military Base West of Runways - APEC 20C
Whitehorse, YT MOT
00024675
833-C02 Fire Fighting Training Area
Kent, BC PEN
00024679
Fraser Border Crossing, BC
Stikine Region, BC BSF
00024735
352-C11 TCE Contamination 2010
La Macaza, QC PEN
00024745
451-C11 Joyceville - Debris, Waste and Rubble at PP64
Kingston, ON PEN
00024747
451-C12-B Joyceville - Debris at PP55
Kingston, ON PEN
00024801
Lot 1-4
Gaspé, QC MOT
00024809
DY-10 Dockyard Building 575 and Signal Hill Area
Esquimalt, BC DND
00024810
Hangar 5 & 6
Quinte West, ON DND
00024838
Niagara-on-the-Lake Tank Training Area
Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON DND
00025570
Drainage Ditch
Channel-Port aux Basques, NL MOT
00025571
Sarnia Harbour Land Portion - Southern Harbour – AEC6
Sarnia, ON MOT
00025577
Canol Trail
Region 2, Unorganized, NT NOR
00025589
Bathurst Island - N-12 Allison R
Baffin, Unorganized, NU NOR
00025590
Bathurst Island - J-34 Bathurst Caledonia
Baffin, Unorganized, NU NOR
00026082
Schefferville NDB
Schefferville, QC MOT
00026087
agricultural parcel
Mirabel, QC MOT
00026090
AEC 37 Former UST
Port Hardy, BC MOT
00026420
833-C03 Sutherland Road Site
Kent, BC PEN
00027538
Northern Transportation Route
Wood Buffalo, AB AEC
00027539
Greater Toronto Area
Caledon, ON AEC
00027540
Interim Waste Management Program
Port Hope, ON AEC
00264001
Port de Grave (SCH - Uplands)
Division No. 1, Subd. L, NL DFO
00339002
Disposal Site 2 and Fire Training Area
St. John's, NL MOT
00490002
Fortune (Fish Plant Wharf - DFRP# 00494 - Uplands)
Fortune, NL DFO
00500002
Grand Bank (Uplands SE Side)
Division No. 2, Subd. H, NL DFO
00500003
Grand Bank (Uplands S Side)
Division No. 2, Subd. H, NL DFO
00519001
Tides Cove Point - Old Generator Building (DFO 001)
Fox Cove-Mortier, NL DFO
00620001
Sagona Island Fog - Main SIte Area - CS1
Division No. 3, Subd. B, NL DFO
00723001
Port aux Basques Ferry Terminal
Channel-Port aux Basques, NL MOT
00854004
Pinetree Site - Area C
Port au Port East, NL SVC
00854007
Pinetree Site - Area F
Port au Port East, NL SVC
00854008
Pinetree Site - Area G
Port au Port East, NL SVC
00912001
Corner Brook Armoury
Corner Brook, NL DND
00961005
Leitrim Lagoon and Outfall (North Drainage Ditch)
Gander, NL DND
00967016
Former Gas Station Site
Gander, NL MOT
00978002
POL Compound
Gander, NL DND
00978004
Bldg 109 Wing Fire Hall
Gander, NL DND
00978006
Bldg 16 Central Heat Plant (CHP)
Gander, NL DND
00978007
Bldg 21 POL Pumphouse
Gander, NL DND
00978008
POL Compound Contaminated Soil Pile
Gander, NL DND
00978015
Fire Fighting Training Area
Gander, NL DND
00978020
Bldg 115 Former CANEX Site
Gander, NL DND
00978024
Bldg 106 Former CANEX site
Gander, NL DND
00978027
Scrap Compound / Supply Storage Area
Gander, NL DND
01019001
Bishop's Falls (Warehouse - Burn Area)
Bishop's Falls, NL DFO
01064001
Hickmans Harbour (DFRP# 01064 - Uplands)
Division No. 7, Subd. L, NL DFO
01235001
Puffin Island - Area - DFO-001
Division No. 7, Subd. B, NL DFO
01333001
Seldom Come By (South - Uplands - DFRP# 01333)
Fogo Island, NL DFO
01333002
Seldom Come By (South - Waterlot - DFRP# 01333)
Fogo Island, NL DFO
01526001
Tilt Cove Uplands
Tilt Cove, NL SVC
01775002
Red Bay (Fuel Storage Tank and Old Oil Dump)
Division No. 10, Subd. A, NL CAP
01775003
Red Bay (Fuel Drum Storage)
Division No. 10, Subd. A, NL CAP
01822018
Canadian Side & Northside
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL DND
01822043
Hydrant Area Fuel Plumes (HYD9010)
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL DND
01822076
Main Base and Civil Aviation Area
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL DND
01822086
Survival Tank Farm (STF 3000 Series)
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL DND
01822087
South Escarpment Landfills (SES 1000 Series)
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL DND
01822094
Lower Tank Farm (LTF 2000 Series)
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL DND
01831001
Otter Creek Former Landfill / Asphalt Plant
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL MOT
01940001
Georgetown Range Front (Metals and Potential Hydrocarbons in Soil)
Lot 59, PE DFO
02655001
Kaulback Island Range Front - Metal Impacts in Soil
Chester, NS DFO
02717001
Former Sludge Pit Runway 26 - Greenwood
Kings, Subd. A, NS DND
02717008
Bldg. 110 Community Centre - Greenwood
Kings, Subd. A, NS DND
02717010
CE Storage Area - Greenwood
Kings, Subd. A, NS DND
02731004
The Atlantic Food and Horticulture Research Centre
Kentville, NS AGR
02739011
Former 500yd Range - Aldershot
Kings, Subd. B, NS DND
02739012
Meadowview Landfill - Aldershot
Kings, Subd. B, NS DND
02838001
Indian Harbour - Metal Impacts in Soil
Halifax, NS DFO
02860001
Hartlen Point (5543) - Former Boiler House
Halifax, NS DND
02863024
Shearwater (224): Canex Garage (132), Former Firehall & UST
Halifax, NS DND
02884005
Melville Island (5905) - Bubbler Shed (B7)
Halifax, NS DND
02884006
Melville Island (5906) - Workshop (B8)
Halifax, NS DND
02884007
Melville Island (5907) - Former Chapel Site (B10)
Halifax, NS DND
02884008
Melville Island (5908) - Boat Storage/Parking Lot Site
Halifax, NS DND
02884009
Melville Island (5909) - Marina Railway Site
Halifax, NS DND
02884011
Melville Island (5911) - Cradle Yard
Halifax, NS DND
02884012
Melville Island (5912) - Mooring Field
Halifax, NS DND
03013004
DRDC (1408) - Waste solvent dumping (East of building 2)
Halifax, NS DND
03042001
West Chezzetcook Bombing Range (5769)
Halifax, NS DND
03455001
Gillis Cove Field Camp - PAH and metals in soil near former slip
Inverness, Subd. C, NS DFO
03641001
Scatarie Island - Hydrocarbon, Metal, PAH and PCB Impacted Soil
Cape Breton, NS DFO
03642001
Guyon Island - Metals and Hydrocarbon Impacts in Soil/GW
Cape Breton, NS DFO
03765001
Real Property
Cape Breton, NS MOT
03864001
Quaco (Metal/Hydrocarbon Impacts In Soil)
Saint Martins, NB DFO
03923001
Swift Point Lightstation - Heavy Metal Impacted Soil around the light
Saint John, NB DFO
05013004
713 - Canim Lake - 08244 - CANIM LAKE 1 - 7000066495
Canim Lake 1, BC IIA
05017005
559 - Sts'ailes - 08007 - CHEHALIS 5 - 7000074696
Chehalis 5, BC IIA
05031001
Cap-aux-Meules
Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine, QC MOT
05031003
Commercial wharf
Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine, QC MOT
05033002
592 - Xaxli'p - 08120 - FOUNTAIN 1 - 7000082796
Fountain 1B, BC IIA
05048001
681 - Kitsumkalum - 07646 - KITSUMKAYLUM 1 - 7000036494
Kitsumkaylum 1, BC IIA
05048002
681 - Kitsumkalum - 07646 - KITSUMKAYLUM 1 - 7000105398
Kitsumkaylum 1, BC IIA
05049001
721 - Lhoosk'uz Dene Nation - 08313 - KLUSKUS 1 - 7000054095
Kluskus 1, BC IIA
05053005
674 - Lax Kw'alaams - 07770 - LAX KW'ALAAMS 1 - 7000111198
Lax Kw'alaams 1, BC IIA
05053009
674 - Lax Kw'alaams - 07770 - LAX KW'ALAAMS 1 - 7000017494
Lax Kw'alaams 1, BC IIA
05064003
557 - Lil'wat Nation - 08005 - MOUNT CURRIE 10 - 7000079896
Mount Currie, BC IIA
05064004
557 - Lil'wat Nation - 08005 - MOUNT CURRIE 10 - 7000080296
Mount Currie, BC IIA
05066002
556 - N'Quatqua - 07991 - NEQUATQUE 1 - 7000030594
Nequatque, BC IIA
05066009
556 - N'Quatqua - 07991 - NEQUATQUE 1 - 7000031194
Nequatque, BC IIA
05076002
597 - Penticton - 07397 - PENTICTON 1 - 7000053495
Penticton 1, BC IIA
05080002
715 - Lhtako Dene Nation - 08270 - QUESNEL 1 - 7000097297
Quesnel 1, BC IIA
05082001
661 - Hesquiaht - 06887 - REFUGE COVE 6 - 7000031094
Refuge Cove 6, BC IIA
05087008
569 - Semiahmoo - 08047 - SEMIAHMOO - 7000026294
Semiahmoo, BC IIA
05090003
605 - Shuswap - 07428 - SHUSWAP - 7000062295
Shuswap, BC IIA
05098001
Harbour sediments
Chandler, QC MOT
05103001
617 - Tl'azt'en Nation - 07554 - TACHE 1 - 7000059395
Tache 1, BC IIA
05103008
617 - Tl'azt'en Nation - 07554 - TACHE 1 - 7000114098
Tache 1, BC IIA
05120001
447 - Little Red River Cree Nation - 06666 - FOX LAKE 162 - 6000002893
Fox Lake 162, AB IIA
05147001
207 - Bearskin Lake - 06319 - BEARSKIN LAKE - 3000006994
Kenora, Unorganized, ON IIA
05147006
207 - Bearskin Lake - 06319 - BEARSKIN LAKE - 3000017495
Bearskin Lake, ON IIA
05160003
210 - Kasabonika Lake - 06322 - KASABONIKA LAKE - 3000004494
Kasabonika Lake, ON IIA
05166001
186 - Martin Falls - 06299 - MARTEN FALLS 65 - 3000027095
Marten Falls 65, ON IIA
05166002
186 - Martin Falls - 06299 - MARTEN FALLS 65 - 3000027195
Marten Falls 65, ON IIA
05166003
186 - Martin Falls - 06299 - MARTEN FALLS 65 - 3000027395
Marten Falls 65, ON IIA
05170001
213 - Muskrat Dam Lake - 06327 - MUSKRAT DAM LAKE - 3000008694
Muskrat Dam Lake, ON IIA
05170002
213 - Muskrat Dam Lake - 06327 - MUSKRAT DAM LAKE - 3000008794
Muskrat Dam Lake, ON IIA
05170004
213 - Muskrat Dam Lake - 06327 - MUSKRAT DAM LAKE - 3000009094
Muskrat Dam Lake, ON IIA
05182004
211 - Sandy Lake - 06323 - SANDY LAKE 88 - 3000036995
Sandy Lake 88, ON IIA
05194001
217 - Wunnumin - 06333 - WUNNUMIN 1 - 3000035195
Wunnumin 1, ON IIA
05194003
217 - Wunnumin - 06333 - WUNNUMIN 1 - 3000035695
Wunnumin 1, ON IIA
05194004
217 - Wunnumin - 06333 - WUNNUMIN 1 - 3000035995
Wunnumin 1, ON IIA
05194007
217 - Wunnumin - 06333 - WUNNUMIN 1 - 3000040896
Wunnumin 1, ON IIA
05194008
217 - Wunnumin - 06333 - WUNNUMIN 1 - 3000040996
Wunnumin 1, ON IIA
05194010
217 - Wunnumin - 06333 - WUNNUMIN 1 - 3000104197
Wunnumin 1, ON IIA
05194011
217 - Wunnumin - 06333 - WUNNUMIN 1 - 3000104297
Wunnumin 1, ON IIA
05194014
217 - Wunnumin - 06333 - WUNNUMIN 1 - 3000035895
Wunnumin 1, ON IIA
05207002
64 - Timiskaming First Nation - 06092 - TIMISKAMING - 2000038996
Timiskaming, QC IIA
05230002
266 - Berens River - 06368 - BERENS RIVER 13 - 4000020796
Berens River 13, MB IIA
05311001
270 - Little Grand Rapids - 06376 - LITTLE GRAND RAPIDS 14 - 4000001593
Little Grand Rapids 14, MB IIA
05317012
315 - Opaskwayak Cree Nation - 06427 - OPASKWAYAK CREE NATION 21E - 0501144102
Division No. 21, Unorganized, MB IIA
05328001
307 - Shamattawa First Nation - 06460 - SHAMATTAWA 1 - 4000032198
Shamattawa 1, MB IIA
05336001
677 - Nisga'a Village of New Aiyansh - 07579 - NEW AIYANSH 1 - 7000022094
Nisga'a, BC IIA
05336003
677 - Nisga'a Village of New Aiyansh - 07579 - NEW AIYANSH 1 - 7000029594
Nisga'a, BC IIA
05336008
677 - Nisga'a Village of New Aiyansh - 07579 - NEW AIYANSH 1 - 7000097497
Nisga'a, BC IIA
05336010
677 - Nisga'a Village of New Aiyansh - 07579 - NEW AIYANSH 1 - 0902036505
Nisga'a, BC IIA
05337007
679 - Nisga'a Village of Gitwinksihlkw - 07613 - GITWINKSIHLKW 7 - 7000108498
Nisga'a, BC IIA
05352002
67 - Long Point First Nation - 06133 - WINNEWAY INDIAN SETTLEMENT - 2000051098
Laforce, QC IIA
05359001
471 - Stoney - 06642 - STONEY 142-143-144 - 6000015395
Big Horn 144A, AB IIA
05364001
683 - Iskut - 08363 - ISKUT 6 - 7000046494
Iskut 6, BC IIA
05364002
683 - Iskut - 08363 - ISKUT 6 - 7000046394
Iskut 6, BC IIA
05365001
552 - Homalco - 07913 - AUPE 6 - 7000093497
Strathcona C, BC IIA
05369005
56 - Waswanipi - 06131 - WASWANIPI - 2000021496
Waswanipi, QC IIA
05374001
705 - Lytton - 08362 - INKLUCKCHEEN 21B - 7000118498
Inkluckcheen, BC IIA
05613001
Mount Apica - north slope
Mont-Apica, QC DND
05756001
Voltigeurs de Québec Armoury
Québec, QC SVC
05906002
Base building 621 
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC DND
05906044
Training areas, former CARPIQUET firing range
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC DND
05906061
Land adjacent to the former well P-2 
Shannon, QC DND
05940001
Jean-Charles Chapais Farm
Lévis, QC AGR
06092001
Leclercville (former front range light)
Leclercville, QC DFO
06155001
Grondines Pointe des, amont (zinc)
Deschambault-Grondines, QC DFO
06294001
Adminstrative Area-Domaine, Lozeau and Bougainville Islands
Nicolet, QC DND
06579003
Sorel Base - consolidated areas
Sorel-Tracy, QC DFO
06710016
St-Hubert, playing field, reservoir T-40 
Longueuil, QC DND
06959007
Site 13.3
Montréal, QC CAP
06959028
Site 04.3
Montréal, QC CAP
06959088
Site 15.6
Montréal, QC CAP
07304002
Sainte-Clothilde Research Farm
Sainte-Clotilde, QC AGR
07610122
Sable Island
Halifax, NS DOE
07930004
Aerodrome - West of runway 18-36 
Saguenay, QC DND
07930006
Former landfill site .
Saguenay, QC DND
07930011
Central heating plant 
Saguenay, QC DND
07930021
Former B-244 APU location 
Saguenay, QC DND
08040001
Site occupied by lessee
Natashquan, QC MOT
08134009
Sept-Îles airport land
Sept-Îles, QC MOT
08197001
Pierrot Cove - minor shore light
Sacré-Coeur, QC DFO
08233001
Transport Canada hangar
Blanc-Sablon, QC MOT
08261003
Airport land as a whole
Blanc-Sablon, QC MOT
08313001
Oeufs Island - light station
Port-Cartier, QC DFO
08316001
Marteau Island, Little – minor shore light
Havre-Saint-Pierre, QC DFO
08803005
Booth Street Buildings (William Logan and Administration)
Ottawa, ON SVC
08834003
East Block Building
Ottawa, ON SVC
08835002
Cliff Street Central Heating Plant
Ottawa, ON SVC
08837001
West Memorial Building
Ottawa, ON SVC
08895001
Former United State Embassy
Ottawa, ON SVC
08895002
Birks Building
Ottawa, ON SVC
09401010
Alaska Highway - Wonowon Maintenance Camp
Peace River B, BC SVC
09401020
Alaska Highway - Sikanni Maintenance Camp
Peace River B, BC SVC
09401030
Alaska Highway - Fort Nelson Gravel Pit
Northern Rockies, BC SVC
09401040
Alaska Highway - Steamboat Maintenance Camp
Northern Rockies, BC SVC
09401050
Alaska Highway - Toad River Maintenance Camp
Northern Rockies, BC SVC
09401060
Alaska Highway - Muncho Lake Maintenance Camp
Northern Rockies, BC SVC
09401070
Alaska Highway - Liard Maintenance Camp
Northern Rockies, BC SVC
09401080
Alaska Highway - Fireside Maintenance Camp
Northern Rockies, BC SVC
09401090
Alaska Highway - Iron Creek Maintenance Camp
Yukon, Unorganized, YT SVC
09401170
Alaska Highway - Former Maintenance Camp I-13B
Peace River B, BC SVC
09401180
Alaska Highway - 202 Road NWSC Maintenance Camp K-19
Peace River B, BC SVC
09401210
Alaska Highway - Swan Lake Dump Site K-12
Northern Rockies, BC SVC
09401220
Alaska Highway - Sikanni Chief NWSC Camp (quarry) I-20
Peace River B, BC SVC
09401230
Alaska Highway - Mason Lake Dump J-06
Peace River B, BC SVC
09401240
Alaska Highway - ROW adjacent to former fueling station E-15
Peace River B, BC SVC
09401250
Alaska Highway - E-14 ROW adjacent to former fueling station
Peace River B, BC SVC
09401260
Alaska Highway - Former Maintenance Camp I-24
Peace River B, BC SVC
09401270
Alaska Highway - Former Military Establishment (Ft Nelson Rec Centre) P-08I
Northern Rockies, BC SVC
09401280
Alaska Highway - Former Kledo Creek Bridge Construction Camp R-01
Northern Rockies, BC SVC
09401290
Alaska Highway - Former Construction Camp and Dump U-02
Northern Rockies, BC SVC
09401300
Alaska Highway - Former Construction Camp S-18/S-19
Northern Rockies, BC SVC
09401310
Alaska Highway - Former Construction Camp (Current contractor storage yard) T-17
Northern Rockies, BC SVC
09401320
Alaska Highway - Former Construction Camp and Dump (Historic Mile 402) U-27
Northern Rockies, BC SVC
09401330
Alaska Highway - K-21 - 202 Road Garbage Dump
Peace River B, BC SVC
09401350
Alaska Highway - Former Smith River Airport
Northern Rockies, BC SVC
09445002
Fort Frontenac Courtyard
Kingston, ON DND
09540009
Middleton Park Landfill Site
Quinte West, ON DND
09540010
AMDU Landfill Site
Quinte West, ON DND
09596001
Carrying Place north of bldg.
Prince Edward County, ON DND
09731004
D26 Little Lake to Rice Lake
Peterborough, ON CAP
09820004
PIN 614076
Markham, ON MOT
09820006
PIN 614104.2
Markham, ON MOT
09820012
PIN 614215
Pickering, ON MOT
09820021
PIN 614386
Pickering, ON MOT
09820025
PIN 614548
Pickering, ON MOT
09820026
PIN 614581
Pickering, ON MOT
09820032
PIN 614070.1
Markham, ON MOT
09820034
PIN 614189
Uxbridge, ON MOT
09820035
PIN 614142
Markham, ON MOT
09820038
PIN 614609
Pickering, ON MOT
09820039
PIN 614635
Pickering, ON MOT
09820040
PIN 614547
Pickering, ON MOT
09820041
PIN 614538
Pickering, ON MOT
09820042
PIN 614150
Uxbridge, ON MOT
09820044
PIN 614019
Markham, ON MOT
09820045
PIN 614505
Pickering, ON MOT
09820046
PIN 614495
Pickering, ON MOT
09820047
PIN 614482
Pickering, ON MOT
09820049
PIN 614425.1
Pickering, ON MOT
09820050
PIN 614726
Pickering, ON MOT
09820051
PIN 614020
Markham, ON MOT
09820054
PIN 614698
Pickering, ON MOT
09820055
PIN 614380
Pickering, ON MOT
09820057
PIN 614042
Markham, ON MOT
09998001
Vacant Land near Sawmill Creek
Ottawa, ON SVC
10611002
Port Stanley - Land Lots
Central Elgin, ON MOT
10626002
Niagara-on-the-lake Rifle Range
Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON DND
10703001
Fort Malden Front Range L.L 667 (soil surrounding structure)
Amherstburg, ON DFO
10855001
Existing Landfill
London, ON MOT
10855002
London Airport - Former Firefighting Training Areas
London, ON MOT
10855003
Former incinerator - London Airport
London, ON MOT
10855004
Former Hangars - London Airport
London, ON MOT
10855005
Former Institutional Area (Hospital) - London Airport
London, ON MOT
10855006
Metal-clad building - London Airport
London, ON MOT
10855007
Building south of the ATB - London Airport
London, ON MOT
10855008
Former Landfill - London Airport
London, ON MOT
10855009
Former Sub-station - London Airport
London, ON MOT
10868001
TCE Contamination - Highbury Complex
London, ON DND
10869001
Wolseley Barracks
London, ON DND
10885001
HMCS Prevost Marina
Central Elgin, ON DND
10960001
Lyal Island - Surrounding the old dwelling and outhouse
Northern Bruce Peninsula, ON DFO
10992006
Refuelling Facility 2
Meaford, ON DND
11022002
Sewage Sludge Drying Beds; Existing
Essa, ON DND
11022012
Vehicle Refuelling Facility #1; Former (P-52)
Essa, ON DND
11022034
Sewage Sludge Ponds #1
Essa, ON DND
11022081
Domestic Waste Landfill #4; Closed
Essa, ON DND
11080001
Strawberry Island - Lighthouse/Storage Shed/Outhouse
Northeastern Manitoulin and the Islands, ON DFO
11080002
Strawberry Island - Dump Site
Northeastern Manitoulin and the Islands, ON DFO
11181001
98 Manitoba St.
Bracebridge, ON SVC
11318005
Area D (leaching field of former septic tank D-1)
Killaloe, Hagarty and Richards, ON MOT
11347007
Old Rifle Range / Biathlon Range
Petawawa, ON DND
11573003
Mississagi Strait - Former Fuel Oil AST, Restaurant
Northeastern Manitoulin and the Islands, ON DFO
11867001
SSM Harbour Bed
United States MOT
11943001
Thunder Bay International Airport - Former Firefighting Training Area
Thunder Bay, ON MOT
11943002
Thunder Bay Hangar
Thunder Bay, ON MOT
11943003
Waste oil tank
Thunder Bay, ON MOT
11943004
Waste oil tank #2
Thunder Bay, ON MOT
12448005
Storm Sewer Outfall
Cornwallis, MB DND
12738001
Fire Training Area
Winnipeg, MB MOT
14976006
Cdn Abandoned Landfill Site (CAL Site)
Cypress County, AB DND
15039001
Dominion 4
Cape Breton, NS SVC
15404062
Bankhead Railsiding
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB CAP
15412001
A1 Waste Transfer Station
Jasper, AB CAP
15412007
A7 Pyramid Bench
Jasper, AB CAP
15412012
A13 Sleepy Hollow Road / Waste Disposal Site
Jasper, AB CAP
15412013
A14 Woodlot Landfill
Jasper, AB CAP
15412015
B1 Trade Waste Pit
Jasper, AB CAP
15412016
C1 JNP Maintenance Compound
Jasper, AB CAP
15412017
C2 JNP Tangle Creek Compound
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB CAP
15412079
Stormwater Outfall
Jasper, AB CAP
15412080
Snow Dump
Jasper, AB CAP
15457005
Recreational Area Sewage Lagoon
Improvement District No. 13 Elk Island, AB CAP
15457006
Administration Area Sewage Lagoon
Improvement District No. 13 Elk Island, AB CAP
15531009
SAC Site
Sturgeon County, AB DND
15684029
Royal Roads Landfill Area
Cold Lake, AB DND
15730005
F-18 A/C Site
Improvement District No. 349, AB DND
15841002
Garden River Old Dump
Improvement District No. 24 Wood Buffalo, AB CAP
16096079
Wilmer Marsh (dumping area)
East Kootenay G, BC DOE
16321001
Paterson Border Crossing, BC
Kootenay Boundary B / Lower Columbia-Old-Glory, BC BSF
16560001
831-C03 Matsqui Firefighting Training Area
Abbotsford, BC PEN
17026001
New Westminster Railway Bridge
Surrey, BC SVC
17348008
Lot 6A: Barclay Point; Rock Bay East Fill; Rock Bay North Fill; Bay Street East Fill; J-15 Bay Street Centre Fill; J-16 Bay S
Victoria, BC MOT
17402008
WP-3abce Work Point Macaulay Point Park Fill RL/PL
Esquimalt, BC DND
17403003
DY-4 Dockyard FMF Consolidation
Esquimalt, BC DND
17403006
Dockyard 1AF Dockyard A Jetty Fill Area
Esquimalt, BC DND
17404001
DY-3 Signal Hill Hood Bldg
Esquimalt, BC DND
17405001
MUN-1 Munroe Head
Esquimalt, BC DND
17406001
NAD-3 Naden Lang Cove Fill
Esquimalt, BC DND
17410007
Esquimalt Graving Dock
Esquimalt, BC SVC
17432007
RP-7 Rocky Point Area A Helgesen Point Former Landfill
Metchosin, BC DND
17432010
RP-2b Rocky Point Former Landfill B
Metchosin, BC DND
17432011
RP-3ad Rocky Point Small Arms Slag Dump Former Landfills
Metchosin, BC DND
17451006
COL-17 Colwood D Jetty
Colwood, BC DND
17766003
Robertson Creek Hatchery - Former and current dump/burn areas
Alberni-Clayoquot D, BC DFO
17966001
Seal Bay Transmitter Site
Comox Valley B (Lazo North), BC DND
17995001
Comox MCTS, Cape Lazo - Metals in Soil
Comox Valley B (Lazo North), BC DFO
19118090
675 - Gitga'at First Nation - 07846 - KULKAYU (HARTLEY BAY) 4 - BC04845213
Kulkayu (Hartley Bay) 4, BC IIA
19693003
Pinkut Creek Project - Former AST area adjacent to lake
Bulkley-Nechako B, BC DFO
19793005
Site 19 - Former UST area
Prince George, BC MOT
19878001
Pleasant Camp Border Crossing, YT
United States BSF
20009001
Bear Creek Compound
Yukon, Unorganized, YT CAP
20146001
Air Terminal Building APEC 20A Parking Lot
Whitehorse, YT MOT
20146003
Former Tenant Air Fuelling Facility - APEC 6
Whitehorse, YT MOT
20146004
Regional Fire Depot - APEC 8
Whitehorse, YT MOT
20146005
Historical Hangars A, B, and C and Aprons APEC 10
Whitehorse, YT MOT
20146009
Historical On-Site Buildings - APEC 40
Whitehorse, YT MOT
20146015
Fleet Fuelling Station - APEC 3
Whitehorse, YT MOT
20146019
Operating Field Electrical Centre - APEC 17
Whitehorse, YT MOT
20247003
Alert (Battery dump)
Baffin, Unorganized, NU DND
20247008
12 Pack Site (Lower POL)
Baffin, Unorganized, NU DND
20247009
Runoff Collection Basin
Baffin, Unorganized, NU DND
20247010
Fuel line spill (March 1996)
Baffin, Unorganized, NU DND
20247020
Alert 1 CEU GP Hut
Baffin, Unorganized, NU DND
20247022
Alert Curling Club/Gym Complex
Baffin, Unorganized, NU DND
20247026
Alert Airstrip Building HIL-124
Baffin, Unorganized, NU DND
20247030
Alert Airstrip Hurricane Building
Baffin, Unorganized, NU DND
20247034
Alert Main Station HAPS
Baffin, Unorganized, NU DND
20247035
Alert Baker's Dozen
Baffin, Unorganized, NU DND
20247036
Alert Building 113, Heated Vehicle Storage
Baffin, Unorganized, NU DND
20247039
Alert Barrel Cache
Baffin, Unorganized, NU DND
20247040
AES Weather Station Remains
Baffin, Unorganized, NU DND
20247041
Operations Building
Baffin, Unorganized, NU DND
20624001
Former St-Germain Fondry inc.
Valcourt, QC SVC
20625001
Former Sambault garabage dump
Saint-Isidore, QC SVC
21956001
Harbour Bed
Meaford, ON MOT
22208001
Unused Land (Prophet River)
Northern Rockies, BC SVC
22905008
Outer Harbour Bed
Kingston, ON MOT
22905009
Inner Harbour
Kingston, ON MOT
24312001
Conuma Hatchery - Fuel Storage and Filling Areas
Strathcona A, BC DFO
27013083
Bicquette Island
Rimouski, QC DOE
27013084
De la Providence Island (cottage)
Rimouski, QC DOE
29757015
Former boiler room (bldg 241), DRDC-South 
Québec, QC DND
30112001
Mile 9.7 Athabasca River - Discarded batteries, Rear and Front beacon former battery boxes
Wood Buffalo, AB DFO
30264001
Mile 4.7 Athabasca River Site 2 - Former battey locations
Wood Buffalo, AB DFO
30458001
Sediments around Mont Louis wharf and material in wharf
Saint-Maxime-du-Mont-Louis, QC MOT
30918001
Confederation Heights Central Heating Plant
Ottawa, ON SVC
32044002
CFS St Johns (5210) - Shea Height's Tank Farm
St. John's, NL DND
32051001
Fort Providence Sub-Base (Landfill)
Region 4, Unorganized, NT DFO
32051002
Fort Providence Sub-Base (heli pad)
Region 4, Unorganized, NT DFO
32051003
Fort Providence Sub-Base (Area in front of Sub Base garage)
Region 4, Unorganized, NT DFO
32051004
Fort Providence Sub-Base (Area by stockpile of waste batteries)
Region 4, Unorganized, NT DFO
32550001
Manitowaning - Surrounding the lighthouse structure
Assiginack, ON DFO
32971001
Harbour Bed
Sarnia, ON MOT
33143001
South Baymouth Range - Near Rear Light Range
Tehkummah, ON DFO
33685001
Têtes Island - former front range light
Noyan, QC DFO
34102001
Crackingstone Point - Soil beneath Beacon and in Gullies
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DFO
34297001
Curtis Island - Burn area
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DFO
34337001
MAL-1 HMCS Malahat
Victoria, BC DND
34452001
BAR-BA3 SRR (Storm Hills, NWTel Parson's Lake) Site Summit
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU DND
34476001
Mountain View - Outer Landfill Site
Prince Edward County, ON DND
34476008
Mountain View - Skeet Range & Other Sites
Prince Edward County, ON DND
36162009
Rigolet RCMP Site
Rigolet, NL RCM
36422001
Providence Bay - East of Former Lighthouse, Soil
Central Manitoulin, ON DFO
36440001
Cabot Head –Former Fog Alarm and Engine Building
Northern Bruce Peninsula, ON DFO
36440002
Cabot Head  - Old Lighthouse Dwelling, Lightkeepers Dwelling, Waste pile
Northern Bruce Peninsula, ON DFO
38009001
Princess Site - Mine Waste Rock Pile
Cape Breton, NS SVC
38009003
Princess Site - Edwards Pond
Cape Breton, NS SVC
38018001
Former Gowrie Wash Plant
Cape Breton, NS SVC
38099001
Beaver & Nicholson
Cape Breton, NS SVC
38204001
Dominion 25 - Mine Waste Rock Pile
Cape Breton, NS SVC
38378001
Summit (waste rock pile)
Cape Breton, NS SVC
38433001
New Victoria Mine Water Treatment Facility
Cape Breton, NS SVC
38620001
Neville Street Passive Treatment System
Cape Breton, NS SVC
52107001
Water lots(9905),Harbour Front (Naval staff house)
Halifax, NS DND
53681001
Site 53681001 - Lot 527
Fort Simpson, NT SVC
53682001
Site 53682001 - Lot 528
Fort Simpson, NT SVC
54521001
Former Sir John Carling Building
Ottawa, ON SVC
55870001
White Hills
St. John's, NL SVC
56027001
Slate Island - South Side of the Island
Terrace Bay, ON DFO
56027002
Slate Island - Light Tower
Terrace Bay, ON DFO
56027003
Slate Island - North Side of Slate Island
Terrace Bay, ON DFO
58239001
Pointe Ennuyeuse - Area surrounding tower
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DFO
58240001
Maurice Point - Devegetated areas
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DFO
58243001
Halifax Island Buoy Cache - Soil in gullies, west side of site
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DFO
58244001
Davie Island - Soil north of beacon
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DFO
58245001
Black Bay - Soil north and west of beacon
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DFO
58247001
Freestone Island - Soil west of beacon
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DFO
58248001
Oldman Island - Soil beneath Battery Box
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DFO
58252001
Fond du Lac River Entrance - Soil around front range
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DFO
58475001
555 Booth Street
Ottawa, ON RSN
58576001
Snootli Hatchery - Hydrocarbons in soil.
Central Coast D, BC DFO
58658001
Wake-Up Hill Antenna - Metals/Hydrocarbons in Soil Near Towers
Shelburne, NS DFO
67165001
CANMET Experimental Mine, Val-d'Or, QC
Val-d'Or, QC RSN
67590004
Area D (Rail Spur)
Oshawa, ON MOT
67606001
Brothers Islands - Soils, former lighthouse area
Loyalist, ON DFO
67652001
Michipicoten Island East End (E. Landfill/Generator Build./Lighthouse)
Thunder Bay, Unorganized, ON DFO
67652002
Michipicoten Island East End (SE & W of W. Landfill)
Thunder Bay, Unorganized, ON DFO
67653001
Davieaux Island - Lighthouse & Waste Disposal Area
Thunder Bay, Unorganized, ON DFO
67655001
Michipicoten Harbour (northwest of the helicopter pad, north of the concrete sidewalk, near lightkeeper's residence and forme
Wawa, ON DFO
67656001
Caribou Island - Soil near the helicopter pad and around buildings on site 
Thunder Bay, Unorganized, ON DFO
69613001
LAB-3 SRR (Cape Kiglapait) Summit
Division No. 11, Subd. E, NL DND
69765001
CAM-2 SRR (Gladman Point) - Site Summit
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU DND
69766001
CAM-D SRR (Simpson Lake) - Site Summit
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU DND
69775001
FOX-B SRR (Nadluardjuk Lake) - North-West of site summit
Baffin, Unorganized, NU DND
69920001
HMCS Champlain - Chicoutimi Naval Reserve
Saguenay, QC DND
70069001
Eureka - Main Camp ''The Fort''
Baffin, Unorganized, NU DND
70944001
Mould Bay (HAWS)
Region 1, Unorganized, NT DOE
72017001
Pointer Island - Southern Portion of Site
Central Coast A, BC DFO
72020002
Discovery Mountain - Fuel Spill in Fuel Filling Area
Strathcona C, BC DFO
72064001
Rue du Quai (wharf street)
Gaspé, QC MOT
72064003
Sediments - Gaspé wharf
Gaspé, QC MOT
72066002
Pelee Harbour
Pelee, ON MOT
81058001
Georgetown Range Rear (Metal Impacted Soil, Potential Hydrocarbon Impacts)
Lot 59, PE DFO
81086001
Kaulback Island Range Rear - Metal Impacts in Soil
Chester, NS DFO
82059001
Bouchard Island - rear range light
Saint-Sulpice, QC DFO
82072001
Caribou River - rear range light
Saguenay, QC DFO
82082001
Tête-à-la-Baleine - int., rear range light
Côte-Nord-du-Golfe-du-Saint-Laurent, QC DFO
82109001
Têtes Island - former rear range light
Noyan, QC DFO
83046001
Trowbridge Island - Landfill area
Thunder Bay, Unorganized, ON DFO
83046002
Trowbridge Island - Fuel shed Area
Thunder Bay, Unorganized, ON DFO
83046003
Trowbridge Island - Residence area
Thunder Bay, Unorganized, ON DFO
83474001
Jannacks Narrows - Light Tower (former and current)
Muskoka Lakes, ON DFO
83583001
Burntwood Island - Devegetated Areas north of beacon
Wood Buffalo, AB DFO
83584001
Bustard Island (No contamination found)
Wood Buffalo, AB DFO
83592001
Beartooth Island Northwest - Burned area
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK DFO
83764001
Prince Regent Island - Soil in Vicinity of Light
Leeds and the Thousand Islands, ON DFO
83865001
Deep River Islet L.L 1311 - Surrounding navigational aid
Laurentian Hills, ON DFO
83878001
Grenadier Island L.L 361 - Surrounding the navigational aid.
Leeds and the Thousand Islands, ON DFO
84000001
Bamfield CCG SAR Station - Contaminated Top Soil
Alberni-Clayoquot A, BC DFO
84359001
Lawyer Islands - New Engine/Room Generator Compound
Skeena-Queen Charlotte C, BC DFO
84377001
Lucy Islands - Hydrocarbon Contamination Near the Lighthouse
Skeena-Queen Charlotte A, BC DFO
85917001
Stokes Bay Range Rear (Near rear range)
Northern Bruce Peninsula, ON DFO
C1001001
CAM C - MATHESON POINT
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU NOR
C1003001
CAM E - KEITH BAY
Baffin, Unorganized, NU NOR
C1019001
FOX A - BRAY ISLAND
Baffin, Unorganized, NU NOR
C1021001
FOX D - KIVITOO
Baffin, Unorganized, NU NOR
C1022001
FOX E - DURBAN ISLAND
Baffin, Unorganized, NU NOR
C1033001
RUTH GOLD MINE
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
C1035001
TUNDRA-TAURCANIS MINE (BULLDOG YELLOWKNIFE GOLD MINES, TAMCANIS MINES LIMITED, TUNDRA GOLD MINES)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
C1037001
WEST BAY MINE (BLACK RIDGE)(DAF)(MQ)
Region 6, Unorganized, NT NOR
C7013001
DEW-Line - PIN-2 Cape Young
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU DND
C7015001
DEW-Line - PIN-4 Byron Bay
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU DND
C7026001
DEW-Line - DYE-M Cape Dyer
Baffin, Unorganized, NU DND
N0002001
Old Fire Training Area
Stephenville, NL MOT
N0002005
Eastern Fuel Distribution Lines
Stephenville, NL MOT
N0002007
Field Electrical Centre
Stephenville, NL MOT
N0002008
CSB Area A
Stephenville, NL MOT
N0002010
Building T-257
Stephenville, NL MOT
N0002012
Abandoned Refuelling Foundation
Stephenville, NL MOT
N0002015
Building T8
Stephenville, NL MOT
N0002020
Stephenville Sanitary Sewer Line
Stephenville, NL MOT
N0010002
Fire Training Area
Cambridge Bay, NU MOT
N0011003
Fire Training Area
Fort Simpson, NT MOT
N0014002
Fire Training Area
Inuvik, NT MOT
N0015006
Landfill/Scrap Metal Dump
Iqaluit, NU MOT
N0016002
Fire Training Area
Norman Wells, NT MOT
N0017003
Old Landfill/Main Drum Cache
Resolute, NU MOT
N0025001
EBS Contaminated Sites
Northern Rockies, BC MOT
N0033001
Fire Training Areas - Former and Historic
Williams Lake, BC MOT
N0281008
Former USTs (Maintenance Garage and Hangar) - APEC 6
Yukon, Unorganized, YT MOT
N0281012
Historic Military Base - APEC 22
Yukon, Unorganized, YT MOT
N7077001
Main Gate & Hamilton River Road Plume (UPL 16000 series) 5W
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL DND
N7078001
Stephenville Armoury
Stephenville, NL DND
N7081001
BAR-E SRR (Horton River) - Site Summit
Region 1, Unorganized, NT DND
N7083001
BAR-E SRR (Horton River) - Site Summit
Region 1, Unorganized, NT DND
N7096001
Former CFS Moisie - Site Admin
Sept-Îles, QC DND